English Championship Points

Motorsport UK 2022 English Rally Championship in association with SEACON UK
Round 1 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 12th March - Cockermouth
Round 2 - Kielder Forest Rally - 18th June - Hexham
Round 3 - Woodpecker Stages - 3rd September - Ludlow
Round 4 - Trackrod Forest Rally - 24th September - Filey
Round 5 - Wyedean Stages Rally - 15th October - Mitcheldean
Round 6 - Grizedale Stages - 2nd/3rd December - Ambleside

Motorsport UK English Overall Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1      Total
  1= Nick Dobson           Ilkley                      25        25 
  1= Alex Waterman         Leatherhead                 25        25 
  1= Richard Hill          Chesterfield                25        25 
  1= Yaniv Bar             Radlett                     25        25 
  1= Stephen Petch         Bishop Auckland             25        25 
  1= David Crossen         Lisbane                     25        25 
  7= Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                   23        23 
  7= Nathan Wearden        Preston                     23        23 
  7= Gary Scott            Aberdeen                    23        23 
  7= Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                   23        23 
  7= Ian Bainbridge        Richmond                    23        23 
  7= Rob Wright            Whitehaven                  23        23 
 13= Perry Gardener        Ludlow                      22        22 
 13= Ian Joel              Carnforth                   22        22 
 13= Grant Inglis          Glasgow                     22        22 
 13= Edward James          Cleeve Prior                22        22 
 17= Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent              21        21 
 17= John Gribbins         Blackburn                   21        21 
 17= Andy Davison          Middlesbrough               21        21 
 17= Robert Aslett         Romsey                      21        21 
 17= Matthew Hirst         Doncaster                   21        21 
 17= Alfie Hammond         Great Dunmow                21        21 
 23= Jason Metcalfe        Huddersfield                20        20 
 23= Tom Llewellin         Haverfordwest               20        20 
 23= Lewis Hooper          Steeton                     20        20 
 23= Richard Garnett       East challow                20        20 
 23= Niall Devine          Strabane                    20        20 
 28= Terry Pankhurst       Northwich                   19        19 
 28= Mike Faulkner         Wigton                      19        19 
 28= Scott Sloan           Dumfries                    19        19 
 28= Jordan Hone           Londonderry                 19        19 
 32= Darren Craig          Buxton                      18        18 
 32= Charles Payne         Harrogate                   18        18 
 34= Gary Cooper           York                        17        17 
 34= Bob Morgan            Cinderford                  17        17 
 34= Tim Phelps            Hereford                    17        17 
 34= Charlie Wright        Tring                       17        17 
 38= Eddie Lewis           Newark                      16        16 
 38= Scott Renshaw         Worksop                     16        16 
 40  Trevor Gamble         Durham                      15        15 
 41= Chris Melling         Poulton-le-fylde            14        14 
 41= Roland Llewellin      Haverfordwest               14        14 
 43  Hugh Brunton          Arbroath                    12        12 
 44  Colin Minton          Newbury                     10        10 
 45= Mark Donnelly         Omagh                        1         1 
 45= Dale Glover           King's Lynn                  1         1 
 45= Pete Gorst            Kendal                       1         1 
 45= Craig Renshaw         Worksop                      1         1 
 45= Tom Naylor            Stoke-on-trent               1         1 
 45= Ernie Lee             Ellon                        1         1 
 45= Damian Cole           Abergavenny                  1         1 
 45= Dave Brick            Ludlow                       1         1 
 45= Elliot Payne          Harrogate                    1         1 
 45= Paddy Homan           Retford                      1         1 
 45= Kris Hopkins          Keighley                     1         1 
 45= Warren Philliskirk    York                         1         1 
 45= Paul Thompson         Driffield                    1         1 
 45= Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    1         1 
 45= Jonathan Jones        Bridgnorth                   1         1 
 45= Saleh Hijazi          Birmingham                   1         1 
 45= Steven Ormond-Smith   Isle of Man                  1         1 
 45= Dave Welch            Nottingham                   1         1 
 45= Andy Turner           Woking                       1         1 
 45= Max Utting            Kidlington                   1         1 
 45= James Lepley          Newark                       1         1 
 45= Billy Grew            Stafford                     1         1 
 45= Jonathan Lightbody    Hockerton                    1         1 
 45= Dan Chester           Bicester                     1         1 
Motorsport UK English Overall Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1      Total
  1= Osian Owen            Rhyl                        25        25 
  1= Glyn Thomas           Weston-super-mare           25        25 
  1= Hannah McKillop       Melrose                     25        25 
  1= Pat Cooper            Chesterfield                25        25 
  1= Michael Wilkinson     Crook                       25        25 
  6  Mark Fisher           Workington                  24        24 
  7= James Hedges          Dursley                     23        23 
  7= Steve Link            Worcester                   23        23 
  7= Gavin Chisholm        Kilmarnock                  23        23 
  7= Ethan Thompson        Preesall                    23        23 
  7= Will Atkins           Whitchurch                  23        23 
 12= Graeme Wood           Knutsford                   22        22 
 12= Jack Bowen            Hereford                    22        22 
 12= Charlie Mason         Henley-in-arden             22        22 
 15= Declan Dear           Woking                      21        21 
 15= Tom Murphy            Nottingham                  21        21 
 15= Colin Blunt           Rossendale                  21        21 
 15= David Sloan           Dumfries                    21        21 
 15= Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                    21        21 
 15= Peter Williams        Trowbridge                  21        21 
 21= Ross Whittock         Southampton                 20        20 
 21= Stefan Arndt          Fleet                       20        20 
 21= Liam Mcintyre         Donegal Town                20        20 
 24= Paul Hone             Londonderry                 19        19 
 24= Jamie Sparks          Sutton                      19        19 
 24= Peter Foy             Bingley                     19        19 
 24= Mark Casey            York                        19        19 
 24= Ashley Ramsey         Tring                       19        19 
 29= Harry Stubbs          Chester                     18        18 
 29= Carl Williamson       Nelson                      18        18 
 31= Elwyn Manuel          Knighton                    17        17 
 31= Adrian Williams       Cinderford                  17        17 
 33  Tom Spencer           Worksop                     16        16 
 34  Phil Kenny            Sunderland                  15        15 
 35  Nick West             Fleetwood                   14        14 
 36  Drew Sturrock         Brechin                     13        13 
 37  Bryan Hull            Reading                     11        11 
 38= Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  1         1 
 38= Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       1         1 
 38= Stephen Landen        Warrington                   1         1 
 38= Andrew Smith          Mansfield                    1         1 
 38= Garry Green           Harrogate                    1         1 
 38= Mark Twiname          Lancaster                    1         1 
 38= Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                  1         1 
 38= Matt Walk             Halesowen                    1         1 
 38= Tom Homan             Retford                      1         1 
 38= Tom Bishop            Walsall                      1         1 
 38= Jamie Vaughan         Abergavenny                  1         1 
 38= Simon Rogers          Deeside                      1         1 
 38= Josh Davison          Melrose                      1         1 
 38= Jez Rogers            Bridgnorth                   1         1 
 38= Patricia Lee          Ellon                        1         1 
 38= Steven Davey          Wallingford                  1         1 
 38= Callum Young          Leyland                      1         1 
 38= Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                      1         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E7 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1      Total
  1  Stephen Petch         Bishop Auckland             20        20 
  2  Ian Bainbridge        Richmond                    18        18 
  3  Perry Gardener        Ludlow                      17        17 
  4  Matthew Hirst         Doncaster                   16        16 
  5  Tom Llewellin         Haverfordwest               15        15 
  6  Jordan Hone           Londonderry                 14        14 
  7  Charles Payne         Harrogate                   13        13 
  8  Bob Morgan            Cinderford                  12        12 
  9  Eddie Lewis           Newark                      11        11 
 10  Trevor Gamble         Durham                      10        10 
 11  Roland Llewellin      Haverfordwest                9         9 
 12  Hugh Brunton          Arbroath                     8         8 
 13  Colin Minton          Newbury                      7         7 
 14= Mark Donnelly         Omagh                        1         1 
 14= Elliot Payne          Harrogate                    1         1 
 14= Damian Cole           Abergavenny                  1         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E7 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1      Total
  1  Michael Wilkinson     Crook                       20        20 
  2  Will Atkins           Whitchurch                  18        18 
  3  Jack Bowen            Hereford                    17        17 
  4  Declan Dear           Woking                      16        16 
  5  Ross Whittock         Southampton                 15        15 
  6  Paul Hone             Londonderry                 14        14 
  7  Carl Williamson       Nelson                      13        13 
  8  Adrian Williams       Cinderford                  12        12 
  9  Phil Kenny            Sunderland                  11        11 
 10  Drew Sturrock         Brechin                     10        10 
 11  Bryan Hull            Reading                      9         9 
 12= Jamie Vaughan         Abergavenny                  1         1 
 12= Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                  1         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E6 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1      Total
  1  Richard Hill          Chesterfield                20        20 
  2  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                   18        18 
  3  Ian Joel              Carnforth                   17        17 
  4  Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent              16        16 
  5  Niall Devine          Strabane                    15        15 
  6  Mike Faulkner         Wigton                      14        14 
  7  Darren Craig          Buxton                      13        13 
  8  Gary Cooper           York                        12        12 
  9  Scott Renshaw         Worksop                     11        11 
 10  Chris Melling         Poulton-le-fylde            10        10 
 11= Jonathan Lightbody    Hockerton                    1         1 
 11= Dave Welch            Nottingham                   1         1 
 11= Steven Ormond-Smith   Isle of Man                  1         1 
 11= Saleh Hijazi          Birmingham                   1         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E6 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1      Total
  1  Pat Cooper            Chesterfield                20        20 
  2  Steve Link            Worcester                   18        18 
  3  Graeme Wood           Knutsford                   17        17 
  4  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                    16        16 
  5  Liam Mcintyre         Donegal Town                15        15 
  6  Peter Foy             Bingley                     14        14 
  7  Harry Stubbs          Chester                     13        13 
  8  Tom Spencer           Worksop                     12        12 
  9  Nick West             Fleetwood                   11        11 
 10= Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  1         1 
 10= Andrew Smith          Mansfield                    1         1 
 10= Stephen Landen        Warrington                   1         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E5 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1      Total
  1  David Crossen         Lisbane                     20        20 
  2  Rob Wright            Whitehaven                  18        18 
  3  Andy Davison          Middlesbrough               17        17 
  4  Terry Pankhurst       Northwich                   16        16 
  5  Tim Phelps            Hereford                    15        15 
  6= Andy Turner           Woking                       1         1 
  6= Dan Chester           Bicester                     1         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E5 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1      Total
  1  Mark Fisher           Workington                  20        20 
  2  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                  18        18 
  3  Jamie Sparks          Sutton                      17        17 
  4  Elwyn Manuel          Knighton                    16        16 
  5  Steven Davey          Wallingford                  1         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E4 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1      Total
  1  Nick Dobson           Ilkley                      20        20 
  2  Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                   18        18 
  3  Grant Inglis          Glasgow                     17        17 
  4  John Gribbins         Blackburn                   16        16 
  5  Jason Metcalfe        Huddersfield                15        15 
  6= Paul Thompson         Driffield                    1         1 
  6= Craig Renshaw         Worksop                      1         1 
  6= Max Utting            Kidlington                   1         1 
  6= Ernie Lee             Ellon                        1         1 
  6= James Lepley          Newark                       1         1 
  6= Tom Naylor            Stoke-on-trent               1         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E4 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1      Total
  1  Hannah McKillop       Melrose                     20        20 
  2  Gavin Chisholm        Kilmarnock                  18        18 
  3  Colin Blunt           Rossendale                  17        17 
  4= Josh Davison          Melrose                      1         1 
  4= Patricia Lee          Ellon                        1         1 
  4= Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                      1         1 
  4= Tom Bishop            Walsall                      1         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E3 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1      Total
  1  Yaniv Bar             Radlett                     20        20 
  2  Nathan Wearden        Preston                     18        18 
  3  Robert Aslett         Romsey                      17        17 
  4  Scott Sloan           Dumfries                    16        16 
  5  Charlie Wright        Tring                       15        15 
  6= Jonathan Jones        Bridgnorth                   1         1 
  6= Billy Grew            Stafford                     1         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E3 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1      Total
  1  Osian Owen            Rhyl                        20        20 
  2  Ethan Thompson        Preesall                    18        18 
  3  David Sloan           Dumfries                    17        17 
  4  Ashley Ramsey         Tring                       16        16 
  5= Jez Rogers            Bridgnorth                   1         1 
  5= Callum Young          Leyland                      1         1 
  5= Simon Rogers          Deeside                      1         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E2 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1      Total
  1  Alex Waterman         Leatherhead                 20        20 
  2  Gary Scott            Aberdeen                    18        18 
  3  Edward James          Cleeve Prior                17        17 
  4  Alfie Hammond         Great Dunmow                16        16 
  5  Richard Garnett       East challow                15        15 
  6= Warren Philliskirk    York                         1         1 
  6= Pete Gorst            Kendal                       1         1 
  6= Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    1         1 
  6= Dave Brick            Ludlow                       1         1 
  6= Dale Glover           King's Lynn                  1         1 
  6= Kris Hopkins          Keighley                     1         1 
  6= Paddy Homan           Retford                      1         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E2 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1      Total
  1  Glyn Thomas           Weston-super-mare           20        20 
  2  James Hedges          Dursley                     18        18 
  3  Charlie Mason         Henley-in-arden             17        17 
  4  Peter Williams        Trowbridge                  16        16 
  5  Stefan Arndt          Fleet                       15        15 
  6  Mark Casey            York                        14        14 
  7= Mark Twiname          Lancaster                    1         1 
  7= Garry Green           Harrogate                    1         1 
  7= Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       1         1 
  7= Tom Homan             Retford                      1         1 
  7= Matt Walk             Halesowen                    1         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E1 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1      Total
  1  Lewis Hooper          Steeton                     20        20 
Motorsport UK English Class E1 Co-driver
No Points Scored
Motorsport UK English Junior Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1      Total
  1  Lewis Hooper          Steeton                     20        20 
  2  Alfie Hammond         Great Dunmow                18        18 
  3  Tom Llewellin         Haverfordwest               17        17 
  4  Eddie Lewis           Newark                      16        16 
  5= Elliot Payne          Harrogate                    1         1 
  5= Tom Naylor            Stoke-on-trent               1         1 
  5= James Lepley          Newark                       1         1 
  5= Billy Grew            Stafford                     1         1 
Motorsport UK English Junior Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1      Total
  1  Jack Bowen            Hereford                    20        20 
  2  James Hedges          Dursley                     18        18 
  3  Ethan Thompson        Preesall                    17        17 
  4  Harry Stubbs          Chester                     16        16 
  5  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                  15        15 
  6= Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  1         1 
  6= Callum Young          Leyland                      1         1 
 
Issued at 21:50 GMT on 13 March 2022. 
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services