English Championship Points

   
Motorsport UK 2021 English Rally Championship in association with SEACON UK

Round 1 - Nicky Grist Stages - 10th July
Round 2 - Woodpecker Stages - 4th September
Round 3 - Trackrod Forest Rally - 25th September
Round 4 - Wyedean Stages Rally - Cancelled
Round 5 - Grizedale Stages - 3rd/4th December


Motorsport UK English Overall Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2      Total
  1= George Lepley         Newark                      25  25        50 
  1= Ioan Lloyd            Llandysul                   25  25        50 
  3= Owen McMackin         Omagh                       23  25        48 
  3= Garry Pearson         Berwickshire                23  25        48 
  5  Elliot Payne          Harrogate                   25  21        46 
  6= Paul Street           Mansfield                   23  23        46 
  6= Jonathan Jones        Bridgnorth                  23  23        46 
  8  Richard Freestone     Isle of Man                 20  25        45 
  9= Ian Joel              Carnforth                   21  23        44 
  9= Ian Bainbridge        Richmond                    21  23        44 
 11  Ashley Davies         London                      22  22        44 
 12= Barry Jordan          Newark                      21  22        43 
 12= Richard Hill          Chesterfield                22  21        43 
 14  Sean Bannister        Ashbourne                   19  22        41 
 15  Rob Wright            Whitehaven                  21  20        41 
 16  Tom Naylor            Stoke-on-trent              19  21        40 
 17  Aaron Rix             Harleston                   19  20        39 
 18  Terry Pankhurst       Northwich                   15  23        38 
 19  Edward Wain           Stoke-on-trent              17  21        38 
 20  Michael Mcdaid        Newtownbutler               20  18        38 
 21  Connor Tolson         Derby                       17  20        37 
 22  Ian Baumgart          Hawick                      18  19        37 
 23  Ricky Crone           Montgomery                  15  20        35 
 24  Gary Thomas           Aberystwyth                 19  14        33 
 25  Tim Phelps            Hereford                    15  16        31 
 26  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                   10  20        30 
 27  Maxx Bradshaw         Isle Of Man                 12  16        28 
 28= Tom Coughtrie         Ayr                         14  14        28 
 28= Graham Roberts        Barnstaple                  14  14        28 
 30= Steve Black           Brackley                    25   1        26 
 30= Robert Gough          Ludlow                       1  25        26 
 32= Frank Kelly           Dungannon                   25   -        25 
 32= Jason Pritchard       Builth Wells                25   -        25 
 34  Robert Bradley        Congleton                   13  12        25 
 35= Richard Jordan        Leicester                   23   1        24 
 35= Callum Black          Brackley                    23   1        24 
 37= Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent               1  22        23 
 37= Dave Brick            Ludlow                      22   1        23 
 39= Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    -  22        22 
 39= Jonny Sproat          Appleby-in-westmorland      22   -        22 
 39= Simon Stanbury        Watchet                     22   -        22 
 39= Nick Dobson           Ilkley                      22   -        22 
 43= David Dobson          Ilkley                      21   -        21 
 43= Brendan Wellman       Chard                       21   -        21 
 43= Simon Crook           Stafford                     -  21        21 
 46  Matthew Hirst         Doncaster                   20   1        21 
 47= Perry Gardener        Ludlow                       -  19        19 
 47= Martyn England        Ilminster                   19   -        19 
 47= Tom Llewellin         Haverfordwest               19   -        19 
 47= Andrew Bustard        Castlederg                  19   -        19 
 51= Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    -  18        18 
 51= Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                  18   -        18 
 51= Simon Pickard         York                         -  18        18 
 51= Billy Grew            Stafford                     -  18        18 
 51= Anthony Hanson        Penrith                     18   -        18 
 51= Simon Double          Holmes Chapel                -  18        18 
 57= Philip Clarke         Dunmow                      17   -        17 
 57= Gareth Sayers         Castlederg                  17   -        17 
 57= James Brady           Lanivet                     17   -        17 
 57= Charles Payne         Harrogate                    -  17        17 
 61  Steven Ormond-Smith   Peel                        16   1        17 
 62= Conrad Bos            Bury St. Edmunds             -  16        16 
 62= Ben Jemison           Bishopthorpe York           16   -        16 
 62= Charlie Wright        Tring                        -  16        16 
 65  Sam Bilham            Bingley                      -  14        14 
 66  Stephen Loomes        Wickford                    13   -        13 
 67  Geoff Phelps          Gloucester                  12   1        13 
 68= Robert Wilson         Ledbury                      1   1         2 
 68= Malcolm Bayliss       Newtown                      1   1         2 
 68= Trevor Gamble         Durham                       1   1         2 
 71= Adrian Young          Narberth                     1   -         1 
 71= David Gathercole      Peterborough                 1   -         1 
 71= Jonathan Lee Jones    Colwyn Bay                   1   -         1 
 71= Gethin Price          Machynlleth                  1   -         1 
 71= Jacob Neal            Marsh Gibbon                 1   -         1 
 71= Edward James          Cleeve Prior                 -   1         1 
 71= Nigel Cay             York                         1   -         1 
 71= Mathew Pearce         Cheltenham                   -   1         1 
 71= Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                    1   -         1 
 71= Andy Davison          Middlesbrough                1   -         1 
 71= Mike Brown            Beaconsfield                 1   -         1 
 71= Mathew Tordoff        Cheltenham                   1   -         1 
 71= Vivian Hamill         Ballygawley                  1   -         1 
 71= Mike East             Farnham                      1   -         1 

Motorsport UK English Overall Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2      Total
  1  Tom Woodburn          Morecambe                   25  25        50 
  2  Sion Williams         Blaenau Ffestiniog          25  24        49 
  3= Ian Jones             Abergele                    25  23        48 
  3= Niall Burns           Letterkenny                 23  25        48 
  5  Jonny Evans           Newtown                     21  25        46 
  6= Sam Fordham           London                      23  22        45 
  6= Graeme Wood           Knutsford                   22  23        45 
  8  Cameron Fair          Isle Of Mull                23  20        43 
  9  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                     22  21        43 
 10  Will Atkins           Whitchurch                  20  22        42 
 11= Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                20  21        41 
 11= Dylan Thomas          Caernarfon                  20  21        41 
 13  Mark Fisher           Workington                  21  19        40 
 14  Noel Murphy           Wakefield                   15  22        37 
 15  David Robson          Jedburgh                    17  20        37 
 16  Daniel James          Bridgend                    19  17        36 
 17  Elwyn Manuel          Knighton                    17  17        34 
 18  Liam Whiteley         Isle Of Man                 15  18        33 
 19  Stephen Spear         Barnstaple                  18  13        31 
 20  Kevin Booth           Stoke-on-trent              16  11        27 
 21  Paul Morris           Ross-on-wye                 25   1        26 
 22= Lauren Kelly          Dungannon                   25   -        25 
 22= Jamie Sparks          Sutton                       -  25        25 
 24  James Gratton-smith   Chesterfield                23   1        24 
 25= Jonathan Turnbull     Otley                       23   -        23 
 25= Matt Walk             Halesowen                    -  23        23 
 27= Paul Spooner          Usk                          1  22        23 
 27= Toby Brick            Ludlow                      22   1        23 
 27= Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                     1  22        23 
 30  Steve Wellman         Taunton                     22   -        22 
 31  Declan Dear           Woking                      21   1        22 
 32= Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                 21   -        21 
 32= Alex Stanbury         Wellington                  21   -        21 
 34= Jessica Mitchell      Holmes Chapel                -  20        20 
 34= Dean Kellett          Selby                       20   -        20 
 36= James Brady           Lanivet                      -  19        19 
 36= Alister Crook         Hove                         -  19        19 
 36= Linda Thomas          Aberystwyth                 19   -        19 
 36= Ashley Ramsey         Tring                        -  19        19 
 36= Dawn England          Ilminster                   19   -        19 
 36= Jamie Forrest         Keighley                    19   -        19 
 42= Gareth Gilchrist      Castlederg                  18   -        18 
 42= Jack Bowen            Hereford                     -  18        18 
 42= Tom Bishop            Walsall                     18   -        18 
 45  Gill Cotton           Weymouth                    17   -        17 
 46  Ian Fraser            Isle Of Mull                 -  16        16 
 47= Declan Casey          Banteer                      -  15        15 
 47= Steven Davey          Wallington                  15   -        15 
 49  Colin Jenkins         Coleford                    14   -        14 
 50= Gemma Webster         Wickford                    13   -        13 
 50= Peredur Davies        Pwllheli                    13   -        13 
 52= Ron Roughead          Newcastle Upon Tyne          1   1         2 
 52= Martin Haggett        Rugby                        1   1         2 
 52= Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                      1   1         2 
 52= Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  1   1         2 
 56= Nikola Brown          Beaconsfield                 1   -         1 
 56= Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   1   -         1 
 56= Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 1   -         1 
 56= Jack Morton           Maryport                     -   1         1 
 56= Martyn Donn           Evesham                      1   -         1 
 56= Matthew Baddeley      Congleton                    1   -         1 
 56= Paul Hudson           Darlington                   -   1         1 

Motorsport UK English Class E7 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2      Total
  1  Elliot Payne          Harrogate                   20  17        37 
  2  Ian Bainbridge        Richmond                    17  18        35 
  3  Garry Pearson         Berwickshire                 -  20        20 
  4  Callum Black          Brackley                    18   1        19 
  5= Tom Llewellin         Haverfordwest               16   -        16 
  5= Perry Gardener        Ludlow                       -  16        16 
  7= Charles Payne         Harrogate                    -  15        15 
  7= Gareth Sayers         Castlederg                  15   -        15 
  9  Trevor Gamble         Durham                       1   1         2 
 10  Vivian Hamill         Ballygawley                  1   -         1 

Motorsport UK English Class E7 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2      Total
  1  Cameron Fair          Isle Of Mull                20  17        37 
  2  Will Atkins           Whitchurch                  18  18        36 
  3  Niall Burns           Letterkenny                  -  20        20 
  4  Gareth Gilchrist      Castlederg                  17   -        17 
  5  Jack Bowen            Hereford                     -  16        16 
  6  Ron Roughead          Newcastle Upon Tyne          1   1         2 
  7  Jack Morton           Maryport                     -   1         1 

Motorsport UK English Class E6 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2      Total
  1  George Lepley         Newark                      20  20        40 
  2  Ian Joel              Carnforth                   16  18        34 
  3  Richard Hill          Chesterfield                17  16        33 
  4  Ian Baumgart          Hawick                      13  14        27 
  5  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                    9  15        24 
  6  Maxx Bradshaw         Isle Of Man                 10  12        22 
  7  Tom Coughtrie         Ayr                         11  11        22 
  8  Garry Pearson         Berwickshire                18   -        18 
  9  Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent               1  17        18 
 10  Matthew Hirst         Doncaster                   15   1        16 
 11  Martyn England        Ilminster                   14   -        14 
 12  Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    -  13        13 
 13  Steven Ormond-Smith   Peel                        12   1        13 
 14  Mathew Pearce         Cheltenham                   -   1         1 

Motorsport UK English Class E6 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2      Total
  1  Tom Woodburn          Morecambe                   20  20        40 
  2  Graeme Wood           Knutsford                   17  18        35 
  3  David Robson          Jedburgh                    14  16        30 
  4  Liam Whiteley         Isle Of Man                 13  15        28 
  5  Niall Burns           Letterkenny                 18   -        18 
  6  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                     1  17        18 
  7  Declan Dear           Woking                      16   1        17 
  8  Dawn England          Ilminster                   15   -        15 
  9  Ian Fraser            Isle Of Mull                 -  14        14 
 10  Peredur Davies        Pwllheli                    12   -        12 
 11  Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  -   1         1 

Motorsport UK English Class E5 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2      Total
  1  Owen McMackin         Omagh                       18  20        38 
  2  Ashley Davies         London                      17  18        35 
  3  Rob Wright            Whitehaven                  16  17        33 
  4  Gary Thomas           Aberystwyth                 15  14        29 
  5  Tim Phelps            Hereford                    13  15        28 
  6  Frank Kelly           Dungannon                   20   -        20 
  7  Simon Pickard         York                         -  16        16 
  8  James Brady           Lanivet                     14   -        14 
  9  Stephen Loomes        Wickford                    12   -        12 
 10  Nigel Cay             York                         1   -         1 

Motorsport UK English Class E5 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2      Total
  1  Sam Fordham           London                      18  20        38 
  2  Mark Fisher           Workington                  17  18        35 
  3  Elwyn Manuel          Knighton                    15  17        32 
  4  Lauren Kelly          Dungannon                   20   -        20 
  5  Linda Thomas          Aberystwyth                 16   -        16 
  6  Steven Davey          Wallington                  14   -        14 
  7  Gemma Webster         Wickford                    13   -        13 

Motorsport UK English Class E4 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2      Total
  1  Paul Street           Mansfield                   18  18        36 
  2  Barry Jordan          Newark                      16  17        33 
  3  Michael Mcdaid        Newtownbutler               15  14        29 
  4  Ricky Crone           Montgomery                  10  15        25 
  5  Robert Gough          Ludlow                       1  20        21 
  6  Graham Roberts        Barnstaple                   9  12        21 
  7  Jason Pritchard       Builth Wells                20   -        20 
  8  Robert Bradley        Congleton                    8  11        19 
  9  Nick Dobson           Ilkley                      17   -        17 
 10  Simon Crook           Stafford                     -  16        16 
 11  Andrew Bustard        Castlederg                  14   -        14 
 12= Anthony Hanson        Penrith                     13   -        13 
 12= Conrad Bos            Bury St. Edmunds             -  13        13 
 14  Philip Clarke         Dunmow                      12   -        12 
 15  Ben Jemison           Bishopthorpe York           11   -        11 
 16  Geoff Phelps          Gloucester                   7   1         8 
 17= Andy Davison          Middlesbrough                1   -         1 
 17= Mike East             Farnham                      1   -         1 
 17= Mike Brown            Beaconsfield                 1   -         1 
 17= Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                    1   -         1 

Motorsport UK English Class E4 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2      Total
  1  Ian Jones             Abergele                    20  18        38 
  2  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                     17  16        33 
  3  Daniel James          Bridgend                    14  14        28 
  4  Stephen Spear         Barnstaple                  13  12        25 
  5  Kevin Booth           Stoke-on-trent              12  11        23 
  6  Jonny Evans           Newtown                      -  20        20 
  7  Jonathan Turnbull     Otley                       18   -        18 
  8  Paul Spooner          Usk                          1  17        18 
  9  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                 16   -        16 
 10= Dean Kellett          Selby                       15   -        15 
 10= Alister Crook         Hove                         -  15        15 
 12  Declan Casey          Banteer                      -  13        13 
 13  Colin Jenkins         Coleford                    11   -        11 
 14= Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   1   -         1 
 14= Nikola Brown          Beaconsfield                 1   -         1 

Motorsport UK English Class E3 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2      Total
  1  Ioan Lloyd            Llandysul                   20  20        40 
  2  Jonathan Jones        Bridgnorth                  18  18        36 
  3  Sean Bannister        Ashbourne                   15  17        32 
  4  Connor Tolson         Derby                       14  16        30 
  5  Jonny Sproat          Appleby-in-westmorland      17   -        17 
  6  Brendan Wellman       Chard                       16   -        16 
  7  Billy Grew            Stafford                     -  15        15 
  8  Charlie Wright        Tring                        -  14        14 
  9  Sam Bilham            Bingley                      -  13        13 
 10  Robert Wilson         Ledbury                      1   1         2 
 11= Jonathan Lee Jones    Colwyn Bay                   1   -         1 
 11= Mathew Tordoff        Cheltenham                   1   -         1 

Motorsport UK English Class E3 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2      Total
  1  Sion Williams         Blaenau Ffestiniog          20  20        40 
  2  Dylan Thomas          Caernarfon                  17  18        35 
  3  Steve Wellman         Taunton                     18   -        18 
  4  Ashley Ramsey         Tring                        -  17        17 
  5  Martin Haggett        Rugby                        1   1         2 
  6= Paul Hudson           Darlington                   -   1         1 
  6= Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  1   -         1 
  6= Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 1   -         1 

Motorsport UK English Class E2 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2      Total
  1  Richard Freestone     Isle of Man                 15  20        35 
  2  Terry Pankhurst       Northwich                   11  18        29 
  3  Aaron Rix             Harleston                   14  15        29 
  4  Edward Wain           Stoke-on-trent              12  16        28 
  5  Steve Black           Brackley                    20   1        21 
  6  Richard Jordan        Leicester                   18   1        19 
  7  Dave Brick            Ludlow                      17   1        18 
  8  Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    -  17        17 
  9  David Dobson          Ilkley                      16   -        16 
 10  Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                  13   -        13 
 11  Malcolm Bayliss       Newtown                      1   1         2 
 12= Adrian Young          Narberth                     1   -         1 
 12= David Gathercole      Peterborough                 1   -         1 
 12= Edward James          Cleeve Prior                 -   1         1 
 12= Gethin Price          Machynlleth                  1   -         1 

Motorsport UK English Class E2 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2      Total
  1  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                15  16        31 
  2  Noel Murphy           Wakefield                   12  17        29 
  3  Paul Morris           Ross-on-wye                 20   1        21 
  4  Jamie Sparks          Sutton                       -  20        20 
  5  James Gratton-smith   Chesterfield                18   1        19 
  6  Matt Walk             Halesowen                    -  18        18 
  7  Toby Brick            Ludlow                      17   1        18 
  8  Jonny Evans           Newtown                     16   -        16 
  9  James Brady           Lanivet                      -  15        15 
 10  Jamie Forrest         Keighley                    14   -        14 
 11  Gill Cotton           Weymouth                    13   -        13 
 12  Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                      1   1         2 
 13= Martyn Donn           Evesham                      1   -         1 
 13= Matthew Baddeley      Congleton                    1   -         1 

Motorsport UK English Class E1 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2      Total
  1  Tom Naylor            Stoke-on-trent              18  20        38 
  2  Simon Stanbury        Watchet                     20   -        20 
  3  Simon Double          Holmes Chapel                -  18        18 
  4  Jacob Neal            Marsh Gibbon                 1   -         1 

Motorsport UK English Class E1 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2      Total
  1= Alex Stanbury         Wellington                  20   -        20 
  1= Jessica Mitchell      Holmes Chapel                -  20        20 
  3  Tom Bishop            Walsall                     18   -        18 

Motorsport UK English Junior Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2      Total
  1  George Lepley         Newark                      20  20        40 
  2  Ioan Lloyd            Llandysul                   18  18        36 
  3= Tom Naylor            Stoke-on-trent              16  17        33 
  3= Elliot Payne          Harrogate                   17  16        33 
  5  Maxx Bradshaw         Isle Of Man                 12  15        27 
  6  Connor Tolson         Derby                       13  14        27 
  7  Matthew Hirst         Doncaster                   15   1        16 
  8  Tom Llewellin         Haverfordwest               14   -        14 
  9  Billy Grew            Stafford                     -  13        13 
 10  Sam Bilham            Bingley                      -  12        12 
 11  Robert Wilson         Ledbury                      1   1         2 
 12= Jacob Neal            Marsh Gibbon                 1   -         1 
 12= Gethin Price          Machynlleth                  1   -         1 

Motorsport UK English Junior Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2      Total
  1  Will Atkins           Whitchurch                  18  20        38 
  2  Lauren Kelly          Dungannon                   20   -        20 
  3  Jack Bowen            Hereford                     -  18        18 
  4  Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  1   1         2 
  5  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   1   -         1 
 
Issued at 17:45 on 09 September 2021.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services