TCS Results

English Championship Points

              2024 Reis Motorsport Insurance Motorsport UK English Rally Championship
 
Round 1 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 8th/9th March - Cockermouth
Round 2 - Border Counties Rally - 11th May -Jedburgh
Round 3 - Kielder Forest Rally - 15th June - Hexham
Round 4 - Woodpecker Stages - 7th September - Newtown
Round 5 - Trackrod Forest Rally - 28th September - Filey
Round 6 - Wyedean Stages Rally - 16th November - Coleford
Round 7 - Grizedale Stages - 6th/7th December - Ambleside
 
Reis Motorsport Insurance Motorsport UK English Overall Driver
 
                                                       Rounds ...
Posn  Name                     Town                            1     2     3   Total
  1   Matthew Hirst            Doncaster                      21    23    25    69 
  2   Elliot Payne             Harrogate                      25    25    18    68 
  3   Steve 'Korky' Ward       Witney                         21    22    23    66 
  4=  Patrick Naylor           Stoke-on-trent                 20    20    21    61 
  4=  Liam Clark               Keighley                       20    21    20    61 
  6   Michael Jenkins          Didcot                         21    19    16    56 
  7   Ben Jemison              York                           24     1    25    50 
  8   Nigel Jenkins            Lydney                         23    25     1    49 
  9   Colin Minton             Newbury                        15    17    16    48 
 10   Russ Thompson            Clitheroe                      23    23     1    47 
 11   Nick Dobson              Ilkley                          -    25    21    46 
 12=  Lewis Hooper             Steeton                         1    22    23    46 
 12=  Vivian Hamill            Ballygawley                    23     1    22    46 
 14   Andy Davison             Middlesbrough                  22    20     -    42 
 15   Giles Armitage           Oakham                         21     1    20    42 
 16   Ernie Lee                Ellon                           1    21    19    41 
 17   Dylan Fowler-Bishop      Abertillery                    15     -    25    40 
 18   Ashley Francis-Adams     Blaina                         17     -    23    40 
 19   Chris Bush               Glossop                         1    18    21    40 
 20   Paddy Homan              Retford                         -    20    19    39 
 21   Baz Jordan               Newark                          -    23    15    38 
 22   Alfie Hammond            Great Dunmow                   18     -    20    38 
 23   Chris Greenall           York                           21    16     -    37 
 24   Wil Armitage             Leicestershire                  1    19    17    37 
 25   Callum Black             Brackley                       25     -     -    25 
 26   Agnar Sigurdsson         Islington                      24     -     -    24 
 27   William Banks            Congleton                      22     1     1    24 
 28=  Dale Glover              King's Lynn                     1     -    22    23 
 28=  Scott Beattie            Alford                         22     1     -    23 
 28=  Will Graham              London                          -    22     1    23 
 31   James Gratton-Smith      Chesterfield                    -     1    20    21 
 32=  Daniel Sigurðarson       Hafnarfjordur                   -    19     1    20 
 32=  Garry Whitney            Prestatyn                      19     1     -    20 
 34=  Matthew Evans            Tamworth                       19     -     -    19 
 34=  Gunnar Johannesson       Mosfellsbaer                   19     -     -    19 
 34=  Steve Ward               Chester                        19     -     -    19 
 37   Samuel Luke Mason        Bewdley                         1     -    18    19 
 38   Gavin Spencer            South Shields                   -    18     -    18 
 39=  Daniel Hiorns            Pontefract                     17     -     -    17 
 39=  Luke Watts               Coleford                        -     -    17    17 
 41=  Ernie Graham             Walton-on-thames                -     1     -     1 
 41=  Martin Beech             Congleton                       -     1     -     1 
 41=  Danny Shalev             Loughborough                    1     -     -     1 
 41=  Max Utting               Chippenham                      -     1     -     1 
 41=  Geoff Phelps             Hartpury                        -     -     1     1 
 41=  Steven Corey             Monaghan                        1     -     -     1 
 41=  Andrew Purcell           Wolverhampton                   1     -     -     1 
 41=  Stephen Pawson           Doncaster                       1     -     -     1 
 41=  Daniel Moss              Gloucester                      1     -     -     1 
 41=  Perry Gardener           Ludlow                          1     -     -     1 
 41=  Neil Roskell             Blackpool                       1     -     -     1 
 
Reis Motorsport Insurance Motorsport UK English Overall Co-driver
 
                                                       Rounds ...
Posn  Name                     Town                            1     2     3   Total
  1   Declan Dear              Woking                         22    21    25    68 
  2   Patrick Walsh            Aberystwyth                    25    24    16    65 
  3   Ian Lawrence             Tamworth                       21    19    21    61 
  4   Emily Easton-Page        Banchory                       21    19    20    60 
  5   Jack Morton              Ferryhill                      25     -    22    47 
  6   Stephen Link             Worcester                      24    22     1    47 
  7   Kaz Jenkins              Lydney                         23    23     1    47 
  8   Philip Sandham           Carnforth                      22     -    24    46 
  9   Rhys Edwards             Hereford                        1    21    23    45 
 10   Tom Murphy               Rugby                          23    20     -    43 
 11   Patricia Lee             Ellon                           1    21    21    43 
 12   Joshua Rhodes            Driffield                      21     1    20    42 
 13   Dan Evans                Hereford                       16     -    25    41 
 14   Arwel Jenkins            Newtown                         -    24    17    41 
 15   Robert Bryn Jones        Ruthin                          1    18    22    41 
 16   Phil Boyle               Chorley                        20     -    20    40 
 17   Jeremy Pole              Leicester                       1    19    19    39 
 18   Jordan Joines            Ellesmere Port                 21     -    16    37 
 19   Valgarður Th Davíðsson   Gardur                         24     -     -    24 
 20   David Smalley            King's Lynn                     1     -    23    24 
 21   Matthew Baddeley         Congleton                      22     1     1    24 
 22   Peredur Davies           Pwllheli                       23     -     -    23 
 23   Tom Jordan               Newark                          -     1    20    21 
 24=  Hannah McKillop          Melrose                        20     -     -    20 
 24=  Karen Graham             Walton-on-Thames                -    20     -    20 
 24=  Daniel Evans             Lichfield                      20     -     -    20 
 24=  Tom Homan                Retford                         -     -    20    20 
 28   Karl Keating             Llandudno                      19     1     -    20 
 29=  Ísak Gudjonsson          Reykjavik                      19     -     -    19 
 29=  Carl Williamson          Rossendale                     19     -     -    19 
 31   James Seymour            Bridgnorth                      1     -    18    19 
 32=  Peter Williams           Trowbridge                     18     -     -    18 
 32=  Mark Glennerster         Swindon                         -     -    18    18 
 32=  Mark Ammonds             Hereford                       18     -     -    18 
 32=  Emma Cooper              Malvern                         -     -    18    18 
 32=  Mike Crawford            Chester                        18     -     -    18 
 37   Asta Sigurdardottir      Mosfellsbaer                    -    17     1    18 
 38   Rob Fagg                 Isle of Man                    17     -     -    17 
 39   Bonnie Papper            Douglas                        15     -     -    15 
 40   Robin Kellard            Ludlow                          -     1     1     2 
 41=  Ian Jones                Abergele                        1     -     -     1 
 41=  Noel Murphy              Wakefield                       -     1     -     1 
 41=  Colin Jenkins            Coleford                        -     -     1     1 
 41=  Liam Whiteley            Carnforth                       1     -     -     1 
 41=  Samuel Davies            Hereford                        1     -     -     1 
 41=  Chris Lees               Glasgow                         -     1     -     1 
 41=  Mark McGeehan            Magherafelt                     1     -     -     1 
 41=  Dai Roberts              Llanelli                        1     -     -     1 
 41=  Jack Bowen               Hereford                        1     -     -     1 
 
Reis Motorsport Insurance Motorsport UK English Class E7 Driver
 
                                                       Rounds ...
Posn  Name                     Town                            1     2     3   Total
  1   Elliot Payne             Harrogate                      20    20    16    56 
  2   Matthew Hirst            Doncaster                      16    18    20    54 
  3   Liam Clark               Keighley                       15    17    17    49 
  4   Colin Minton             Newbury                        12    15    15    42 
  5   Vivian Hamill            Ballygawley                    18     1    18    37 
  6   Scott Beattie            Alford                         17     1     -    18 
  7   Daniel Sigurðarson       Hafnarfjordur                   -    16     1    17 
  8   Gunnar Johannesson       Mosfellsbaer                   14     -     -    14 
  9   Daniel Hiorns            Pontefract                     13     -     -    13 
 10=  Andrew Purcell           Wolverhampton                   1     -     -     1 
 10=  Neil Roskell             Blackpool                       1     -     -     1 
 10=  Perry Gardener           Ludlow                          1     -     -     1 
 
Reis Motorsport Insurance Motorsport UK English Class E7 Co-driver
 
                                                       Rounds ...
Posn  Name                     Town                            1     2     3   Total
  1   Patrick Walsh            Aberystwyth                    20    20    15    55 
  2   Declan Dear              Woking                         17    18    20    55 
  3   Emily Easton-Page        Banchory                       16    17    17    50 
  4=  Jack Morton              Ferryhill                       -     -    18    18 
  4=  Peredur Davies           Pwllheli                       18     -     -    18 
  6   Asta Sigurdardottir      Mosfellsbaer                    -    16     1    17 
  7   Mark Glennerster         Swindon                         -     -    16    16 
  8   Hannah McKillop          Melrose                        15     -     -    15 
  9   Ísak Gudjonsson          Reykjavik                      14     -     -    14 
 10   Rob Fagg                 Isle of Man                    13     -     -    13 
 11   Bonnie Papper            Douglas                        12     -     -    12 
 12=  Chris Lees               Glasgow                         -     1     -     1 
 12=  Mark McGeehan            Magherafelt                     1     -     -     1 
 12=  Dai Roberts              Llanelli                        1     -     -     1 
 12=  Jack Bowen               Hereford                        1     -     -     1 
 
Reis Motorsport Insurance Motorsport UK English Class E6 Driver
 
                                                       Rounds ...
Posn  Name                     Town                            1     2     3   Total
  1   Patrick Naylor           Stoke-on-trent                 18    18    20    56 
  2   Russ Thompson            Clitheroe                      20    20     1    41 
  3   Gavin Spencer            South Shields                   -    17     -    17 
  4=  Stephen Pawson           Doncaster                       1     -     -     1 
  4=  Daniel Moss              Gloucester                      1     -     -     1 
  4=  Ernie Graham             Walton-on-thames                -     1     -     1 
 
Reis Motorsport Insurance Motorsport UK English Class E6 Co-driver
 
                                                       Rounds ...
Posn  Name                     Town                            1     2     3   Total
  1   Ian Lawrence             Tamworth                       18    18    20    56 
  2   Stephen Link             Worcester                      20    20     1    41 
  3   Carl Williamson          Rossendale                     17     -     -    17 
  4=  Liam Whiteley            Carnforth                       1     -     -     1 
  4=  Robin Kellard            Ludlow                          -     1     -     1 
  4=  Samuel Davies            Hereford                        1     -     -     1 
 
Reis Motorsport Insurance Motorsport UK English Class E5 Driver
 
                                                       Rounds ...
Posn  Name                     Town                            1     2     3   Total
  1   Andy Davison             Middlesbrough                  20    20     -    40 
  2   James Gratton-Smith      Chesterfield                    -     -    20    20 
  3   Steve Ward               Chester                        18     -     -    18 
  4   Steven Corey             Monaghan                        1     -     -     1 
 
Reis Motorsport Insurance Motorsport UK English Class E5 Co-driver
 
                                                       Rounds ...
Posn  Name                     Town                            1     2     3   Total
  1   Tom Murphy               Rugby                          20    20     -    40 
  2   Tom Jordan               Newark                          -     -    20    20 
  3   Phil Boyle               Chorley                        18     -     -    18 
  4   Mike Crawford            Chester                        17     -     -    17 
  5   Ian Jones                Abergele                        1     -     -     1 
 
Reis Motorsport Insurance Motorsport UK English Class E4 Driver
 
                                                       Rounds ...
Posn  Name                     Town                            1     2     3   Total
  1   Steve 'Korky' Ward       Witney                         18    17    18    53 
  2   Ben Jemison              York                           20     1    20    41 
  3   Nick Dobson              Ilkley                          -    20    17    37 
  4   Ernie Lee                Ellon                           1    16    16    33 
  5   Baz Jordan               Newark                          -    18    14    32 
  6   Wil Armitage             Leicestershire                  1    15    15    31 
  7=  Geoff Phelps             Hartpury                        -     -     1     1 
  7=  James Gratton-Smith      Chesterfield                    -     1     -     1 
  7=  Max Utting               Chippenham                      -     1     -     1 
  7=  Martin Beech             Congleton                       -     1     -     1 
  7=  Danny Shalev             Loughborough                    1     -     -     1 
 
Reis Motorsport Insurance Motorsport UK English Class E4 Co-driver
 
                                                       Rounds ...
Posn  Name                     Town                            1     2     3   Total
  1   Philip Sandham           Carnforth                      20     -    20    40 
  2   Patricia Lee             Ellon                           1    18    18    37 
  3   Arwel Jenkins            Newtown                         -    20    16    36 
  4   Jeremy Pole              Leicester                       1    17    17    35 
  5=  Tom Jordan               Newark                          -     1     -     1 
  5=  Colin Jenkins            Coleford                        -     -     1     1 
  5=  Noel Murphy              Wakefield                       -     1     -     1 
 
Reis Motorsport Insurance Motorsport UK English Class E3 Driver
 
                                                       Rounds ...
Posn  Name                     Town                            1     2     3   Total
  1   Michael Jenkins          Didcot                         18    18    16    52 
  2   Lewis Hooper             Steeton                         1    20    20    41 
  3   Agnar Sigurdsson         Islington                      20     -     -    20 
  4   Alfie Hammond            Great Dunmow                    -     -    18    18 
  5=  Garry Whitney            Prestatyn                      17     1     -    18 
  5=  Samuel Luke Mason        Bewdley                         1     -    17    18 
 
Reis Motorsport Insurance Motorsport UK English Class E3 Co-driver
 
                                                       Rounds ...
Posn  Name                     Town                            1     2     3   Total
  1   Rhys Edwards             Hereford                        1    20    20    41 
  2   Jordan Joines            Ellesmere Port                 18     -    16    34 
  3   Valgarður Th Davíðsson   Gardur                         20     -     -    20 
  4   Phil Boyle               Chorley                         -     -    18    18 
  5=  Karl Keating             Llandudno                      17     1     -    18 
  5=  James Seymour            Bridgnorth                      1     -    17    18 
 
Reis Motorsport Insurance Motorsport UK English Class E2 Driver
 
                                                       Rounds ...
Posn  Name                     Town                            1     2     3   Total
  1   Nigel Jenkins            Lydney                         18    20     1    39 
  2   Dylan Fowler-Bishop      Abertillery                    13     -    20    33 
  3   Chris Bush               Glossop                         1    16    16    33 
  4   Ashley Francis-Adams     Blaina                         14     -    18    32 
  5   Paddy Homan              Retford                         -    17    15    32 
  6   Chris Greenall           York                           16    15     -    31 
  7   Callum Black             Brackley                       20     -     -    20 
  8   Will Graham              London                          -    18     1    19 
  9   William Banks            Congleton                      17     1     1    19 
 10   Dale Glover              King's Lynn                     1     -    17    18 
 11   Matthew Evans            Tamworth                       15     -     -    15 
 12   Luke Watts               Coleford                        -     -    14    14 
 
Reis Motorsport Insurance Motorsport UK English Class E2 Co-driver
 
                                                       Rounds ...
Posn  Name                     Town                            1     2     3   Total
  1   Kaz Jenkins              Lydney                         18    20     1    39 
  2   Robert Bryn Jones        Ruthin                          1    17    17    35 
  3   Dan Evans                Hereford                       14     -    20    34 
  4   Jack Morton              Ferryhill                      20     -     -    20 
  5   David Smalley            King's Lynn                     1     -    18    19 
  6   Matthew Baddeley         Congleton                      17     1     1    19 
  7   Karen Graham             Walton-on-Thames                -    18     -    18 
  8=  Daniel Evans             Lichfield                      16     -     -    16 
  8=  Tom Homan                Retford                         -     -    16    16 
 10=  Emma Cooper              Malvern                         -     -    15    15 
 10=  Mark Ammonds             Hereford                       15     -     -    15 
 12   Robin Kellard            Ludlow                          -     -     1     1 
 
Reis Motorsport Insurance Motorsport UK English Class E1 Driver
 
                                                       Rounds ...
Posn  Name                     Town                            1     2     3   Total
  1   Giles Armitage           Oakham                         20     1    20    41 
  2   Alfie Hammond            Great Dunmow                   18     -     -    18 
 
Reis Motorsport Insurance Motorsport UK English Class E1 Co-driver
 
                                                       Rounds ...
Posn  Name                     Town                            1     2     3   Total
  1   Joshua Rhodes            Driffield                      20     1    20    41 
  2   Peter Williams           Trowbridge                     18     -     -    18 
 
Reis Motorsport Insurance Motorsport UK English Junior Driver
 
                                                       Rounds ...
Posn  Name                     Town                            1     2     3   Total
  1   Elliot Payne             Harrogate                      20    20    13    53 
  2   Liam Clark               Keighley                       15    18    17    50 
  3   Lewis Hooper             Steeton                         1    17    20    38 
  4   Dylan Fowler-Bishop      Abertillery                    14     -    18    32 
  5   Alfie Hammond            Great Dunmow                   16     -    16    32 
  6   William Banks            Congleton                      18     1     1    20 
  7   Agnar Sigurdsson         Islington                      17     -     -    17 
  8   Luke Watts               Coleford                        -     -    15    15 
  9   Samuel Luke Mason        Bewdley                         1     -    14    15 
 10   Danny Shalev             Loughborough                    1     -     -     1 
 
Reis Motorsport Insurance Motorsport UK English Junior Co-driver
 
                                                       Rounds ...
Posn  Name                     Town                            1     2     3   Total
  1   Emily Easton-Page        Banchory                       20    20    20    60 
  2   Bonnie Papper            Douglas                        18     -     -    18 
  3=  Mark McGeehan            Magherafelt                     1     -     -     1 
  3=  Jack Bowen               Hereford                        1     -     -     1 
 
Issued at 11:00 on 16 June 2024                  Championship Results by Tynemouth Computer Services