Archive

2021 English Championship Points

  Motorsport UK 2021 English Rally Championship in association with SEACON UK
Round 1 - Nicky Grist Stages - 10th July
Round 2 - Woodpecker Stages - 4th September
Round 3 - Trackrod Forest Rally - 25th September
Round 4 - Wyedean Stages Rally - Cancelled
Round 5 - Grizedale Stages - 3rd/4th December

Motorsport UK English Overall Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  George Lepley         Newark                      25  25  25        75 
  2= Ioan Lloyd            Llandysul                   25  25  23        73 
  2= Owen McMackin         Omagh                       23  25  25        73 
  4  Garry Pearson         Berwickshire                23  25  21        69 
  5= Richard Hill          Chesterfield                22  21  23        66 
  5= Barry Jordan          Newark                      21  22  23        66 
  5= Ian Bainbridge        Richmond                    21  23  22        66 
  8  Ashley Davies         London                      22  22  22        66 
  9  Paul Street           Mansfield                   23  23  19        65 
 10  Ian Joel              Carnforth                   21  23  19        63 
 11  Tom Naylor            Stoke-on-trent              19  21  22        62 
 12  Richard Freestone     Isle of Man                 20  25  15        60 
 13  Aaron Rix             Harleston                   19  20  21        60 
 14  Edward Wain           Stoke-on-trent              17  21  19        57 
 15  Ricky Crone           Montgomery                  15  20  20        55 
 16  Ian Baumgart          Hawick                      18  19  17        54 
 17  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                   10  20  22        52 
 18  Steve Black           Brackley                    25   1  25        51 
 19  Callum Black          Brackley                    23   1  25        49 
 20  Robert Gough          Ludlow                       1  25  22        48 
 21  Nick Dobson           Ilkley                      22   -  25        47 
 22  Elliot Payne          Harrogate                   25  21   1        47 
 23  Jonathan Jones        Bridgnorth                  23  23   -        46 
 23= Dave Brick            Ludlow                      22   1  23        46 
 23= Richard Jordan        Leicester                   23   1  22        46 
 26  Tom Llewellin         Haverfordwest               19   -  23        42 
 27  Simon Crook           Stafford                     -  21  21        42 
 27= Rob Wright            Whitehaven                  21  20   1        42 
 27= Matthew Hirst         Doncaster                   20   1  21        42 
 30  Sean Bannister        Ashbourne                   19  22   -        41 
 31  Maxx Bradshaw         Isle Of Man                 12  16  13        41 
 32  Robert Bradley        Congleton                   13  12  15        40 
 33  Terry Pankhurst       Northwich                   15  23   1        39 
 34  Tom Coughtrie         Ayr                         14  14  11        39 
 35  Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent               1  22  15        38 
 36  Michael Mcdaid        Newtownbutler               20  18   -        38 
 37  Connor Tolson         Derby                       17  20   -        37 
 38  Simon Double          Holmes Chapel                -  18  19        37 
 39  Charles Payne         Harrogate                    -  17  19        36 
 40  Sam Bilham            Bingley                      -  14  20        34 
 41  Conrad Bos            Bury St. Edmunds             -  16  18        34 
 42  Gary Thomas           Aberystwyth                 19  14   -        33 
 43  Tim Phelps            Hereford                    15  16   -        31 
 44  Graham Roberts        Barnstaple                  14  14   -        28 
 45= Jason Pritchard       Builth Wells                25   -   -        25 
 45= Frank Kelly           Dungannon                   25   -   -        25 
 47= Simon Stanbury        Watchet                     22   -   -        22 
 47= Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    -  22   -        22 
 47= Jonny Sproat          Appleby-in-westmorland      22   -   -        22 
 50  David Dobson          Ilkley                      21   -   1        22 
 51  Brendan Wellman       Chard                       21   -   -        21 
 52= Paddy Homan           Retford                      -   -  20        20 
 52= Steve Magson          Pickering                    -   -  20        20 
 54= Martyn England        Ilminster                   19   -   -        19 
 54= Perry Gardener        Ludlow                       -  19   -        19 
 54= Andrew Bustard        Castlederg                  19   -   -        19 
 57  Anthony Hanson        Penrith                     18   -   1        19 
 58= Gary Cooper           York                         -   -  18        18 
 58= Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    -  18   -        18 
 58= Billy Grew            Stafford                     -  18   -        18 
 58= Simon Pickard         York                         -  18   -        18 
 58= Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                  18   -   -        18 
 58= Brendan Leonard       Malpas                       -   -  18        18 
 64= Hugh Brunton          Arbroath                     -   -  17        17 
 64= Philip Clarke         Dunmow                      17   -   -        17 
 64= Paul Rawson           Bradford                     -   -  17        17 
 64= Gareth Sayers         Castlederg                  17   -   -        17 
 64= John Gribbins         Blackburn                    -   -  17        17 
 64= James Brady           Lanivet                     17   -   -        17 
 70= Charlie Wright        Tring                        -  16   1        17 
 70= Steven Ormond-Smith   Peel                        16   1   -        17 
 70= Ben Jemison           Bishopthorpe York           16   -   1        17 
 73  Stephen Loomes        Wickford                    13   -   1        14 
 74  Geoff Phelps          Gloucester                  12   1   -        13 
 75  Trevor Gamble         Durham                       1   1   1         3 
 76= Jacob Neal            Marsh Gibbon                 1   -   1         2 
 76= Malcolm Bayliss       Newtown                      1   1   -         2 
 76= Mike East             Farnham                      1   -   1         2 
 76= Robert Wilson         Ledbury                      1   1   -         2 
 76= Nigel Cay             York                         1   -   1         2 
 76= Andy Davison          Middlesbrough                1   -   1         2 
 82= Vivian Hamill         Ballygawley                  1   -   -         1 
 82= Mathew Tordoff        Cheltenham                   1   -   -         1 
 82= Mathew Pearce         Cheltenham                   -   1   -         1 
 82= Gethin Price          Machynlleth                  1   -   -         1 
 82= Kris Hopkins          Keighley                     -   -   1         1 
 82= Edward James          Cleeve Prior                 -   1   -         1 
 82= Mike Brown            Beaconsfield                 1   -   -         1 
 82= Phil Pickard          York                         -   -   1         1 
 82= Chris Bush            Glossop                      -   -   1         1 
 82= David Gathercole      Peterborough                 1   -   -         1 
 82= Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                    1   -   -         1 
 82= Jonathan Lee Jones    Colwyn Bay                   1   -   -         1 
 82= Adrian Young          Narberth                     1   -   -         1 
Motorsport UK English Overall Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Tom Woodburn          Morecambe                   25  25  25        75 
  2  Sion Williams         Blaenau Ffestiniog          25  24  21        70 
  3  Ian Jones             Abergele                    25  23  21        69 
  4  Niall Burns           Letterkenny                 23  25  20        68 
  5  Sam Fordham           London                      23  22  22        67 
  6= Graeme Wood           Knutsford                   22  23  21        66 
  6= Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                     22  21  23        66 
  8  Will Atkins           Whitchurch                  20  22  22        64 
  9  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                20  21  21        62 
 10  David Robson          Jedburgh                    17  20  19        56 
 11  Noel Murphy           Wakefield                   15  22  18        55 
 12  Paul Morris           Ross-on-wye                 25   1  25        51 
 13  Jonathan Turnbull     Otley                       23   -  25        48 
 14  Liam Whiteley         Isle Of Man                 15  18  15        48 
 15  James Gratton-smith   Chesterfield                23   1  23        47 
 16  Jonny Evans           Newtown                     21  25   -        46 
 17  Declan Dear           Woking                      21   1  23        45 
 18  Kevin Booth           Stoke-on-trent              16  11  17        44 
 19  Cameron Fair          Isle Of Mull                23  20   -        43 
 20= Alister Crook         Hove                         -  19  22        41 
 20= Jamie Forrest         Keighley                    19   -  22        41 
 22  Dylan Thomas          Caernarfon                  20  21   -        41 
 23  Mark Fisher           Workington                  21  19   1        41 
 24  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                     1  22  17        40 
 25  Tom Bishop            Walsall                     18   -  21        39 
 26  Paul Spooner          Usk                          1  22  15        38 
 27  Jessica Mitchell      Holmes Chapel                -  20  18        38 
 28  Gill Cotton           Weymouth                    17   -  20        37 
 29  Daniel James          Bridgend                    19  17   -        36 
 30  Elwyn Manuel          Knighton                    17  17   -        34 
 31  Stephen Spear         Barnstaple                  18  13   -        31 
 32  Ian Fraser            Isle Of Mull                 -  16  13        29 
 33= Jamie Sparks          Sutton                       -  25   1        26 
 33= Jack Morton           Maryport                     -   1  25        26 
 35  Lauren Kelly          Dungannon                   25   -   -        25 
 36  Matt Walk             Halesowen                    -  23   -        23 
 37  Toby Brick            Ludlow                      22   1   -        23 
 38  Steve Wellman         Taunton                     22   -   -        22 
 39  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                 21   -   1        22 
 40  Alex Stanbury         Wellington                  21   -   -        21 
 41  Dean Kellett          Selby                       20   -   1        21 
 42  Jon Riley             Selby                        -   -  20        20 
 43  Ashley Ramsey         Tring                        -  19   1        20 
 44= Colin Blunt           Rossendale                   -   -  19        19 
 44= Linda Thomas          Aberystwyth                 19   -   -        19 
 44= Dawn England          Ilminster                   19   -   -        19 
 44= James Brady           Lanivet                      -  19   -        19 
 48= Jack Bowen            Hereford                     -  18   -        18 
 48= Gareth Gilchrist      Castlederg                  18   -   -        18 
 50  Ian Bevan             Holywell                     -   -  16        16 
 51= Steven Davey          Wallington                  15   -   -        15 
 51= Declan Casey          Banteer                      -  15   -        15 
 53  Colin Jenkins         Coleford                    14   -   -        14 
 54  Gemma Webster         Wickford                    13   -   1        14 
 55  Peredur Davies        Pwllheli                    13   -   -        13 
 56  Ron Roughead          Newcastle Upon Tyne          1   1   1         3 
 57= Paul Hudson           Darlington                   -   1   1         2 
 57= Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   1   -   1         2 
 57= Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  1   1   -         2 
 57= Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                      1   1   -         2 
 57= Martin Haggett        Rugby                        1   1   -         2 
 62= Matthew Baddeley      Congleton                    1   -   -         1 
 62= Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 1   -   -         1 
 62= Nikola Brown          Beaconsfield                 1   -   -         1 
 62= Martin Melsome-smith  Wakefield                    -   -   1         1 
 62= Simon Pickard         York                         -   -   1         1 
 62= Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                  -   -   1         1 
 62= Martyn Donn           Evesham                      1   -   -         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E7 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Ian Bainbridge        Richmond                    17  18  17        52 
  2  Callum Black          Brackley                    18   1  20        39 
  3  Elliot Payne          Harrogate                   20  17   1        38 
  4  Garry Pearson         Berwickshire                 -  20  16        36 
  5  Tom Llewellin         Haverfordwest               16   -  18        34 
  6  Charles Payne         Harrogate                    -  15  15        30 
  7  Perry Gardener        Ludlow                       -  16   -        16 
  8  Gareth Sayers         Castlederg                  15   -   -        15 
  9  Hugh Brunton          Arbroath                     -   -  14        14 
 10  Trevor Gamble         Durham                       1   1   1         3 
 11= Phil Pickard          York                         -   -   1         1 
 11= Vivian Hamill         Ballygawley                  1   -   -         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E7 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Will Atkins           Whitchurch                  18  18  18        54 
  2= Niall Burns           Letterkenny                  -  20  17        37 
  2= Cameron Fair          Isle Of Mull                20  17   -        37 
  4  Jack Morton           Maryport                     -   1  20        21 
  5  Gareth Gilchrist      Castlederg                  17   -   -        17 
  6  Jack Bowen            Hereford                     -  16   -        16 
  7  Ron Roughead          Newcastle Upon Tyne          1   1   1         3 
  8= Simon Pickard         York                         -   -   1         1 
  8= Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                  -   -   1         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E6 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  George Lepley         Newark                      20  20  20        60 
  2  Richard Hill          Chesterfield                17  16  18        51 
  3  Ian Joel              Carnforth                   16  18  15        49 
  4  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                    9  15  17        41 
  5  Ian Baumgart          Hawick                      13  14  14        41 
  6  Maxx Bradshaw         Isle Of Man                 10  12  12        34 
  7  Tom Coughtrie         Ayr                         11  11  11        33 
  8  Matthew Hirst         Doncaster                   15   1  16        32 
  9  Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent               1  17  13        31 
 10  Garry Pearson         Berwickshire                18   -   -        18 
 11  Martyn England        Ilminster                   14   -   -        14 
 12  Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    -  13   -        13 
 13  Steven Ormond-Smith   Peel                        12   1   -        13 
 14  Mathew Pearce         Cheltenham                   -   1   -         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E6 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Tom Woodburn          Morecambe                   20  20  20        60 
  2  Graeme Wood           Knutsford                   17  18  17        52 
  3  David Robson          Jedburgh                    14  16  16        46 
  4  Liam Whiteley         Isle Of Man                 13  15  14        42 
  5  Declan Dear           Woking                      16   1  18        35 
  6  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                     1  17  15        33 
  7  Ian Fraser            Isle Of Mull                 -  14  13        27 
  8  Niall Burns           Letterkenny                 18   -   -        18 
  9  Dawn England          Ilminster                   15   -   -        15 
 10  Peredur Davies        Pwllheli                    12   -   -        12 
 11  Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  -   1   -         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E5 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Owen McMackin         Omagh                       18  20  20        58 
  2  Ashley Davies         London                      17  18  18        53 
  3  Rob Wright            Whitehaven                  16  17   1        34 
  4  Gary Thomas           Aberystwyth                 15  14   -        29 
  5  Tim Phelps            Hereford                    13  15   -        28 
  6  Frank Kelly           Dungannon                   20   -   -        20 
  7  Steve Magson          Pickering                    -   -  17        17 
  8  Simon Pickard         York                         -  16   -        16 
  9  James Brady           Lanivet                     14   -   -        14 
 10  Stephen Loomes        Wickford                    12   -   1        13 
 11  Nigel Cay             York                         1   -   1         2 
Motorsport UK English Class E5 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Sam Fordham           London                      18  20  20        58 
  2  Mark Fisher           Workington                  17  18   1        36 
  3  Elwyn Manuel          Knighton                    15  17   -        32 
  4  Lauren Kelly          Dungannon                   20   -   -        20 
  5  Linda Thomas          Aberystwyth                 16   -   -        16 
  6  Steven Davey          Wallington                  14   -   -        14 
  7  Gemma Webster         Wickford                    13   -   1        14 
Motorsport UK English Class E4 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Barry Jordan          Newark                      16  17  18        51 
  2  Paul Street           Mansfield                   18  18  14        50 
  3  Ricky Crone           Montgomery                  10  15  15        40 
  4  Robert Gough          Ludlow                       1  20  17        38 
  5  Nick Dobson           Ilkley                      17   -  20        37 
  6  Simon Crook           Stafford                     -  16  16        32 
  7  Robert Bradley        Congleton                    8  11  11        30 
  8  Michael Mcdaid        Newtownbutler               15  14   -        29 
  9  Graham Roberts        Barnstaple                   9  12   -        21 
 10  Jason Pritchard       Builth Wells                20   -   -        20 
 11  Andrew Bustard        Castlederg                  14   -   -        14 
 12  Anthony Hanson        Penrith                     13   -   1        14 
 13= Gary Cooper           York                         -   -  13        13 
 13= Conrad Bos            Bury St. Edmunds             -  13   -        13 
 15= John Gribbins         Blackburn                    -   -  12        12 
 15= Philip Clarke         Dunmow                      12   -   -        12 
 17  Ben Jemison           Bishopthorpe York           11   -   1        12 
 18  Geoff Phelps          Gloucester                   7   1   -         8 
 19= Andy Davison          Middlesbrough                1   -   1         2 
 19= Mike East             Farnham                      1   -   1         2 
 21= Mike Brown            Beaconsfield                 1   -   -         1 
 21= Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                    1   -   -         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E4 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Ian Jones             Abergele                    20  18  16        54 
  2  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                     17  16  18        51 
  3  Jonathan Turnbull     Otley                       18   -  20        38 
  4  Kevin Booth           Stoke-on-trent              12  11  13        36 
  5  Alister Crook         Hove                         -  15  17        32 
  6  Paul Spooner          Usk                          1  17  12        30 
  7  Daniel James          Bridgend                    14  14   -        28 
  8  Stephen Spear         Barnstaple                  13  12   -        25 
  9  Jonny Evans           Newtown                      -  20   -        20 
 10  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                 16   -   -        16 
 11  Dean Kellett          Selby                       15   -   1        16 
 12  Jon Riley             Selby                        -   -  15        15 
 13  Colin Blunt           Rossendale                   -   -  14        14 
 14  Declan Casey          Banteer                      -  13   -        13 
 15  Colin Jenkins         Coleford                    11   -   -        11 
 16  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   1   -   1         2 
 17= Paul Hudson           Darlington                   -   -   1         1 
 17= Nikola Brown          Beaconsfield                 1   -   -         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E3 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Ioan Lloyd            Llandysul                   20  20  20        60 
  2  Jonathan Jones        Bridgnorth                  18  18   -        36 
  3  Sean Bannister        Ashbourne                   15  17   -        32 
  4  Sam Bilham            Bingley                      -  13  18        31 
  5  Connor Tolson         Derby                       14  16   -        30 
  6= Jonny Sproat          Appleby-in-westmorland      17   -   -        17 
  6= Brendan Leonard       Malpas                       -   -  17        17 
  8  Brendan Wellman       Chard                       16   -   -        16 
  9  Billy Grew            Stafford                     -  15   -        15 
 10  Charlie Wright        Tring                        -  14   1        15 
 11  Robert Wilson         Ledbury                      1   1   -         2 
 12= Jonathan Lee Jones    Colwyn Bay                   1   -   -         1 
 12= Mathew Tordoff        Cheltenham                   1   -   -         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E3 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Sion Williams         Blaenau Ffestiniog          20  20  20        60 
  2  Dylan Thomas          Caernarfon                  17  18   -        35 
  3  Steve Wellman         Taunton                     18   -   -        18 
  4  Ashley Ramsey         Tring                        -  17   1        18 
  5  Martin Haggett        Rugby                        1   1   -         2 
  6= Paul Hudson           Darlington                   -   1   -         1 
  6= Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  1   -   -         1 
  6= Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 1   -   -         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E2 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Richard Freestone     Isle of Man                 15  20  11        46 
  2  Aaron Rix             Harleston                   14  15  16        45 
  3  Edward Wain           Stoke-on-trent              12  16  14        42 
  4  Steve Black           Brackley                    20   1  20        41 
  5= Richard Jordan        Leicester                   18   1  17        36 
  5= Dave Brick            Ludlow                      17   1  18        36 
  7  Terry Pankhurst       Northwich                   11  18   1        30 
  8  Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    -  17   -        17 
  9  David Dobson          Ilkley                      16   -   1        17 
 10  Paddy Homan           Retford                      -   -  15        15 
 11= Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                  13   -   -        13 
 11= Conrad Bos            Bury St. Edmunds             -   -  13        13 
 13  Paul Rawson           Bradford                     -   -  12        12 
 14  Malcolm Bayliss       Newtown                      1   1   -         2 
 15= Gethin Price          Machynlleth                  1   -   -         1 
 15= Edward James          Cleeve Prior                 -   1   -         1 
 15= Kris Hopkins          Keighley                     -   -   1         1 
 15= Adrian Young          Narberth                     1   -   -         1 
 15= David Gathercole      Peterborough                 1   -   -         1 
 15= Chris Bush            Glossop                      -   -   1         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E2 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                15  16  16        47 
  2  Noel Murphy           Wakefield                   12  17  14        43 
  3  Paul Morris           Ross-on-wye                 20   1  20        41 
  4  James Gratton-smith   Chesterfield                18   1  18        37 
  5  Jamie Forrest         Keighley                    14   -  17        31 
  6  Gill Cotton           Weymouth                    13   -  15        28 
  7  Jamie Sparks          Sutton                       -  20   1        21 
  8  Matt Walk             Halesowen                    -  18   -        18 
  9  Toby Brick            Ludlow                      17   1   -        18 
 10  Jonny Evans           Newtown                     16   -   -        16 
 11  James Brady           Lanivet                      -  15   -        15 
 12  Ian Bevan             Holywell                     -   -  13        13 
 13  Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                      1   1   -         2 
 14= Martin Melsome-smith  Wakefield                    -   -   1         1 
 14= Martyn Donn           Evesham                      1   -   -         1 
 14= Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  -   -   1         1 
 14= Matthew Baddeley      Congleton                    1   -   -         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E1 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Tom Naylor            Stoke-on-trent              18  20  20        58 
  2  Simon Double          Holmes Chapel                -  18  18        36 
  3  Simon Stanbury        Watchet                     20   -   -        20 
  4  Jacob Neal            Marsh Gibbon                 1   -   1         2 
Motorsport UK English Class E1 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1= Tom Bishop            Walsall                     18   -  20        38 
  1= Jessica Mitchell      Holmes Chapel                -  20  18        38 
  3  Alex Stanbury         Wellington                  20   -   -        20 
Motorsport UK English Junior Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  George Lepley         Newark                      20  20  20        60 
  2  Ioan Lloyd            Llandysul                   18  18  17        53 
  3  Tom Naylor            Stoke-on-trent              16  17  16        49 
  4  Maxx Bradshaw         Isle Of Man                 12  15  13        40 
  5  Matthew Hirst         Doncaster                   15   1  18        34 
  6  Elliot Payne          Harrogate                   17  16   1        34 
  7  Tom Llewellin         Haverfordwest               14   -  15        29 
  8  Connor Tolson         Derby                       13  14   -        27 
  9  Sam Bilham            Bingley                      -  12  14        26 
 10  Billy Grew            Stafford                     -  13   -        13 
 11= Jacob Neal            Marsh Gibbon                 1   -   1         2 
 11= Robert Wilson         Ledbury                      1   1   -         2 
 13  Gethin Price          Machynlleth                  1   -   -         1 
Motorsport UK English Junior Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Will Atkins           Whitchurch                  18  20  20        58 
  2  Lauren Kelly          Dungannon                   20   -   -        20 
  3  Jack Bowen            Hereford                     -  18   -        18 
  4= Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  1   1   -         2 
  4= Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   1   -   1         2 
 
Issued at 15:00 on 02 October 2021.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services


2018 English Championship Points

                     MAXXIS MSA English Rally Championship 2018
Round 1 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - Cancelled
Round 2 - Carlisle Stages Rally - 9th June
Round 3 - Nicky Grist Stages - 14th July
Round 4 - EventSigns Woodpecker Stages - 1st September
Round 5 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 29th September
Round 6 - Wyedean Stages Rally - Cancelled
The unexpected announcement on 28/9/18 of the cancellation of the 2018 Wyedean Rally 
means that the 2018 MAXXIS MSA English Rally Championship will now include 4 rounds 
with the best 3 scores to count.   

MAXXIS MSA English Overall Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  Ian Joel              Carnforth                    -  25  25   1  25        75* 
  2  Matt Edwards          Colwyn Bay                   -  25  25  24   -        74  
  3  George Lepley         Newark                       -  25  23  25   -        73  
  4  Dave Brick            Ludlow                       -  20  23  25  22        70* 
  5  Tommi Meadows         Clitheroe                    -  25  22  23   1        70* 
  6  Ernie Graham          Walton-on-thames             -  25  23  21   -        69  
  7  Matthew Hirst         Doncaster                    -  23  22  23   1        68* 
  8  Robert Vardy          Alfreton                     -  23   1  22  22        67* 
  9  Barry Jordan          Newark                       -   1  21  20  25        66* 
 10  Andy Davison          Middlesbrough                -  23   1  25  17        65* 
 11  Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent               -  22  18  22  21        65* 
 12  Chris Powell          Hereford                     -  12  25   1  25        62* 
 13  Damian Pratts         Northampton                  -  20  21  21  19        62* 
 14  Kieran Darrington     St. Neots                    -  21  21   1  20        62* 
 15  Geoff Phelps          Gloucester                   -  21   -  18  21        60  
 16  Tony Simpson          St. Helens                   -  21   -  20  19        60  
 17  Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                 -  18  18  10  22        58* 
 18  Lee Burgess           Chesterfield                 -  19  18  18  21        58* 
 19  Stephen Petch         Bishop Auckland              -   1  19  19  20        58* 
 20  Ewan Tindall          Ryton                        -  20  20  15   -        55  
 21  James Giddings        Swansea                      -  14   1  16  23        53* 
 22  Peter Smith           Driffield                    -   -  19  14  18        51  
 23  Allan McDowall        Mauchline                    -   1  25   1  24        50* 
 24  Stuart Spyer          Calne                        -  14  18   1  18        50* 
 25  Max Utting            Charlton on Otmoor           -   -  25  23   -        48  
 26  Colin Griffiths       Worcester                    -   -  23  24   -        47  
 27  Steve Black           Brackley                     -  23   1   1  23        47* 
 28  Tim Phelps            Knighton                     -  23   1   1  21        45* 
 29  Luke Francis          Rhuddlan                     -   1  23  21   -        45  
 30  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                    -  19  23   1   1        43* 
 31  Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    -   -  20  22   1        43  
 32  Sam Johnson           Oswestry                     -   -  22  20   -        42  
 33  Zak Hughes            Welshpool                    -  17  22   1   -        40  
 34  Charlie Payne         Harrogate                    -   1  15   -  23        39  
 35  Guy Butler            Nantwich                     -   -  17  21   1        39  
 36  John Tolson           Derby                        -   -   -  20  19        39  
 37  Tom Coughtrie         Ayr                          -  21   -  16   1        38  
 38  Roger Nevitt          Northampton                  -  17  20   1   -        38  
 39= Richard Cole          Totnes                       -  16  19   1   -        36  
 39= Ron Hall              Brentwood                    -   1  16  19   -        36  
 41  Matthew Baddeley      Thame                        -   -   1  20  13        34  
 42  Martyn England        Ilminster                    -   -  17  17   -        34  
 43  Robert Bradley        Congleton                    -  19   1  13   -        33  
 44  Neil Fewlass          Cottingham                   -  15   -   -  15        30  
 45  Dylan Davies          Llanon                       -   -   1  25   -        26  
 46= Sacha Kakad           Chepstow                     -  23   1   -   -        24  
 46= Richard Hill          Chesterfield                 -   1   -   -  23        24  
 48= Robert Dennis         Leigh                        -  22   1   1   -        24  
 48= Pete Gorst            Kendal                       -  22   1   1   -        24  
 50= Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       -   -   1  22   -        23  
 50= Nick Dobson           Ilkley                       -   1   -  22   -        23  
 52= Rory Young            Dumfries                     -   -  21   -   -        21  
 52= Peter Stephenson      Thirsk                       -  21   -   -   -        21  
 54= Mark Cox              Hungerford                   -   -   1   -  20        21  
 54= Nigel Jenkins         Lydney                       -   -  20   1   -        21  
 56  Jon Ross              Grimsby                      -   -  20   -   -        20  
 57= Will Graham           Walton-on-thames             -  19   1   -   -        20  
 57= Wesley Gilford        Whitchurch                   -   1   -  19   -        20  
 59  Chris Bush            Glossop                      -  18   -   1   1        20  
 60= Brian Bell            Skegness                     -  19   -   -   -        19  
 60= Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield                 -   -   -   -  19        19  
 60= Jonathan Brace        Newport                      -   -   -  19   -        19  
 63  Robert Smith          Reading                      -   -   -  18   1        19  
 64  Steve Ward            Chester                      -   1   -  17   -        18  
 65  David Auden           Bramhall                     -   1  16   1   -        18  
 66= James Gratton-smith   Chesterfield                 -   -  17   -   -        17  
 66= Christian South       Leicester                    -   -   -   -  17        17  
 68= Martin Laverty        Magherafelt                  -  16   1   -   -        17  
 68= Ryan Blandford        High Wycombe                 -   1   -  16   -        17  
 70  Alexander Holliday    Nottingham                   -   -   -   -  16        16  
 71  Stephen Loomes        Wickford                     -   -   1   -  15        16  
 72  Scott Partridge       Mitcheldean                  -   1   -  14   -        15  
 73  Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                   -   -   -  12   -        12  
 74  Kalvin Green          Treorchy                     -   1   1   1   -         3  
 75= Andy Turner           Woking                       -   -   1   1   -         2  
 75= Hugh Hunter           Ruthin                       -   -   -   1   1         2  
 75= Perry Gardener        Ludlow                       -   -   1   1   -         2  
 75= Owen McMackin         Omagh                        -   1   1   -   -         2  
 79= Steffan Williams      Pontyberem                   -   -   1   -   -         1  
 79= Paul Bird             Kelso                        -   1   -   -   -         1  
 79= Tomas Delaney         Droitwich                    -   -   1   -   -         1  
 79= Steve Hopewell        Wrexham                      -   1   -   -   -         1  
 79= Emma Morrison         Newark                       -   -   1   -   -         1  
 79= Richard Wells         Mill Green                   -   1   -   -   -         1  
 79= Richard Ingleby       Bridgwater                   -   -   1   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Overall Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  Darren Garrod         Pwllheli                     -  25  25  25   -        75  
  2  Graeme Wood           Knutsford                    -  25  24   1  25        74* 
  3  Tom Woodburn          Coventry                     -  25  23  25   -        73  
  4  Robin Kellard         Leominster                   -  25  23  21   -        69  
  5  Toby Brick            Ludlow                       -  20  23  25   -        68  
  6  Keaton Williams       Ludlow                       -  23   1  22  22        67* 
  7  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   -  23   1  25  18        66* 
  8  Paul Wakely           Newcastle Emlyn              -   1  21  20  25        66* 
  9  Declan Dear           Woking                       -  22  21  22   1        65* 
 10  Jonny TAD Evans       Newtown                      -   -  23  21  19        63  
 11  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                     -  21  17  21  21        63* 
 12  Jim Lewis             Hereford                     -  12  25   1  25        62* 
 13  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 -  19  19  14  22        60* 
 14  Michael Wilkinson     Crook                        -   1  21  20  19        60* 
 15  Ian Bevan             Holywell                     -  21   -  20  19        60  
 16  Craig Burgess         Chesterfield                 -  20  17  16  22        59* 
 17  Paul Hudson           Darlington                   -  21  20  16  17        58* 
 18  Sion Cunniff          Gaerwen                      -  14   1  17  23        54* 
 19  Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                   -   1  25   1  24        50* 
 20  Emma Morrison         Newark                       -  25   -  23   1        49  
 21  Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   -  14  16   1  19        49* 
 22  Mike Ainsworth        Oxford                       -   -  25  23   -        48  
 23  John Roberts          Colwyn Bay                   -   1  23  22   -        46  
 24  Elwyn Manuel          Knighton                     -  23   1   1  21        45* 
 25  Simon Jones           Mold                         -   -  21   -  21        42  
 26  Andy Murphy           Sittingbourne                -  18  22   1   1        41* 
 27  Tom Wood              Cwmbran                      -  18  22   1   -        41  
 28  Liam Johnson          Oswestry                     -   -  21  20   -        41  
 29  Anthony Blyth         Gillingham                   -   -  19  20   1        40  
 30  Carl Williamson       Bradford                     -   -  17   -  22        39  
 31  Dawn England          Ilminster                    -   -  19  18   -        37  
 32  Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                  -  21  15   -   -        36  
 33  Kevin Booth           Stoke-on-trent               -  20   1  15   -        36  
 34  Connor Tolson         Derby                        -   -   -  18  18        36  
 35  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 -  16  18   1   -        35  
 36  Stefan Arndt          Fleet                        -   -  20  13   -        33  
 37  Phil Kenny            Sunderland                   -  17   1   -  14        32  
 38  Stephen Varey         Cottingham                   -  16   -   -  16        32  
 39  Llion Williams        Caernarfon                   -   -   1  25   -        26  
 40  Phil King             Kendal                       -  23   1   1   -        25  
 41  Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells                -   -   -  24   -        24  
 42  James Aldridge        Workington                   -  23   1   -   -        24  
 43  Andrew Boswell        Swindon                      -  22   1   1   -        24  
 44  Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       -   -   -   -  23        23  
 45= Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  -   1   -  22   -        23  
 45= Adrian Cooper         Chatteris                    -  22   -   1   -        23  
 47  Ian Oakey             Settle                       -   -  22   -   -        22  
 48  Kaz Jenkins           Lydney                       -   -  20   1   -        21  
 49= Shaun Hughes          Macclesfield                 -   -   -   -  20        20  
 49= Sam Spencer           Malton                       -   -   -   -  20        20  
 51  Steven Davey          Windsor                      -  19   1   -   -        20  
 52= Christopher Row       Cheadle                      -   1  18   1   -        20  
 52= Robert Smith          Denbigh                      -  18   -   1   1        20  
 54= Martin Auskerin       Derby                        -   -  19   -   -        19  
 54= Emyr Hall             Corwen                       -   -   -  19   -        19  
 54= Paul Spooner          Raglan                       -  19   -   -   -        19  
 57= Mike Crawford         Chester                      -   1   -  18   -        19  
 57= Frankie Hillman       Bournemouth                  -   -   -  18   1        19  
 59  Mike Smith            Kettering                    -  17   -   1   -        18  
 60  Jane Wright           Nottingham                   -   -   -   -  17        17  
 61  Chris Dove            High Wycombe                 -   1   -  16   -        17  
 62  Sam Allen             Berkeley                     -   -   -  16   -        16  
 63  Martyn Loomes         Chelmsford                   -   -   1   -  15        16  
 64= Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -   1   1   1   -         3  
 64= Rob Fagg              Kirk Michael                 -   1   -   1   1         3  
 66= Steve Harris          Ashford                      -   -   1   1   -         2  
 66= Lee Taylor            Carmarthen                   -   1   1   -   -         2  
 66= Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   -   1   1   -         2  
 66= Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  -   1   1   -   -         2  
 66= Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                   -   1   -   -   1         2  
 71= Alex Booth            Hereford                     -   -   1   -   -         1  
 71= Jon Quintrell         Oakham                       -   -   1   -   -         1  
 71= Jack Morton           Hexham                       -   1   -   -   -         1  
 71= Bev Mace              Mitcheldean                  -   1   -   -   -         1  
 71= Steffan Evans                                      -   1   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class 1 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  Sam Johnson           Oswestry                     -   -  20  20   -        40  
  2  Mark Cox              Hungerford                   -   -   1   -  20        21  
  3  Steffan Williams      Pontyberem                   -   -   1   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class 1 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  Liam Johnson          Oswestry                     -   -  20  20   -        40  
  2  Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -   -   1   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class 2 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  Dave Brick            Ludlow                       -  15  18  20  17        55* 
  2  Tommi Meadows         Clitheroe                    -  20  17  18   1        55* 
  3  Chris Powell          Hereford                     -  11  20   1  20        51* 
  4  Kieran Darrington     St. Neots                    -  16  16   1  16        48* 
  5  Stuart Spyer          Calne                        -  12  13   1  15        40* 
  6  Steve Black           Brackley                     -  18   1   1  18        37* 
  7  Guy Butler            Nantwich                     -   -  12  16   -        28  
  8  Richard Cole          Totnes                       -  13  14   1   -        28  
  9  Pete Gorst            Kendal                       -  17   1   1   -        19  
 10  Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       -   -   1  17   -        18  
 11= Nigel Jenkins         Lydney                       -   -  15   1   -        16  
 11= Matthew Baddeley      Thame                        -   -   1  15   -        16  
 13  Chris Bush            Glossop                      -  14   -   1   1        16  
 14  Wesley Gilford        Whitchurch                   -   1   -  14   -        15  
 15  Alexander Holliday    Nottingham                   -   -   -   -  14        14  
 16  Perry Gardener        Ludlow                       -   -   1   1   -         2  
 17= Emma Morrison         Newark                       -   -   1   -   -         1  
 17= Richard Ingleby       Bridgwater                   -   -   1   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class 2 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  Toby Brick            Ludlow                       -  16  18  20   -        54  
  2  Jim Lewis             Hereford                     -  12  20   1  20        52* 
  3  Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   -  13  13   1  16        42* 
  4  Emma Morrison         Newark                       -  20   -  18   1        39  
  5  Simon Jones           Mold                         -   -  16   -  17        33  
  6  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 -  14  14   1   -        29  
  7  Phil King             Kendal                       -  18   1   1   -        20  
  8  Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       -   -   -   -  18        18  
  9  Adrian Cooper         Chatteris                    -  17   -   1   -        18  
 10  Ian Oakey             Settle                       -   -  17   -   -        17  
 11  Robert Smith          Denbigh                      -  15   -   1   1        17  
 12  Kaz Jenkins           Lydney                       -   -  15   1   -        16  
 13  Jane Wright           Nottingham                   -   -   -   -  15        15  
 14= Jon Quintrell         Oakham                       -   -   1   -   -         1  
 14= Alex Booth            Hereford                     -   -   1   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class 3 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  George Lepley         Newark                       -  20  20  20   -        60  
  2  Robert Vardy          Alfreton                     -  18   1  18  20        56* 
  3  Tony Simpson          St. Helens                   -  17   -  17  18        52  
  4  Roger Nevitt          Northampton                  -  15  18   1   -        34  
  5= Will Graham           Walton-on-thames             -  16   1   -   -        17  
  5= Robert Smith          Reading                      -   -   -  16   1        17  
  7  Ryan Blandford        High Wycombe                 -   1   -  15   -        16  
  8  Richard Wells         Mill Green                   -   1   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class 3 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  Tom Woodburn          Coventry                     -  20  20  20   -        60  
  2  Keaton Williams       Ludlow                       -  18   1  18  20        56* 
  3  Ian Bevan             Holywell                     -  17   -  17  18        52  
  4  Stefan Arndt          Fleet                        -   -  18   -   -        18  
  5= Steven Davey          Windsor                      -  16   1   -   -        17  
  5= Frankie Hillman       Bournemouth                  -   -   -  16   1        17  
  7= Chris Dove            High Wycombe                 -   1   -  15   -        16  
  7= Mike Smith            Kettering                    -  15   -   1   -        16  
  9  Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                   -   1   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class 4 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  Ernie Graham          Walton-on-thames             -  20  18  16   -        54  
  2  Andy Davison          Middlesbrough                -  18   1  20  14        52* 
  3  Barry Jordan          Newark                       -   1  16  15  20        51* 
  4  Geoff Phelps          Gloucester                   -  16   -  13  16        45  
  5  Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                 -  13  13   6  17        43* 
  6  Ewan Tindall          Ryton                        -  15  15  10   -        40  
  7  Max Utting            Charlton on Otmoor           -   -  20  18   -        38  
  8  James Giddings        Swansea                      -   9   1  11  18        38* 
  9  Zak Hughes            Welshpool                    -  12  17   1   -        30  
 10  Peter Smith           Driffield                    -   -  14   9   -        23  
 11  Robert Bradley        Congleton                    -  14   1   8   -        23  
 12  Neil Fewlass          Cottingham                   -  10   -   -  13        23  
 13  Robert Dennis         Leigh                        -  17   1   1   -        19  
 14  Nick Dobson           Ilkley                       -   1   -  17   -        18  
 15  Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield                 -   -   -   -  15        15  
 16  Jonathan Brace        Newport                      -   -   -  14   -        14  
 17  Steve Ward            Chester                      -   1   -  12   -        13  
 18= James Gratton-smith   Chesterfield                 -   -  12   -   -        12  
 18= Matthew Baddeley      Thame                        -   -   -   -  12        12  
 20= Martin Laverty        Magherafelt                  -  11   1   -   -        12  
 20= David Auden           Bramhall                     -   -  11   1   -        12  
 22  Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                   -   -   -   7   -         7  
 23  Kalvin Green          Treorchy                     -   1   1   1   -         3  
 24= Guy Butler            Nantwich                     -   -   -   -   1         1  
 24= Steve Hopewell        Wrexham                      -   1   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class 4 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  Robin Kellard         Leominster                   -  20  18  16   -        54  
  2  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   -  18   1  20  15        53* 
  3  Paul Wakely           Newcastle Emlyn              -   1  16  15  20        51* 
  4  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 -  14  14   9  17        45* 
  5  Paul Hudson           Darlington                   -  16  15  11   -        42  
  6  Sion Cunniff          Gaerwen                      -  10   1  12  18        40* 
  7  Mike Ainsworth        Oxford                       -   -  20  18   -        38  
  8  Tom Wood              Cwmbran                      -  13  17   1   -        31  
  9  Kevin Booth           Stoke-on-trent               -  15   1  10   -        26  
 10  Phil Kenny            Sunderland                   -  12   1   -  13        26  
 11  Stephen Varey         Cottingham                   -  11   -   -  14        25  
 12  Andrew Boswell        Swindon                      -  17   1   1   -        19  
 13  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  -   1   -  17   -        18  
 14  Shaun Hughes          Macclesfield                 -   -   -   -  16        16  
 15  Emyr Hall             Corwen                       -   -   -  14   -        14  
 16= Christopher Row       Cheadle                      -   -  13   1   -        14  
 16= Mike Crawford         Chester                      -   1   -  13   -        14  
 18  Stefan Arndt          Fleet                        -   -   -   8   -         8  
 19= Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -   1   -   1   -         2  
 19= Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   -   1   1   -         2  
 21  Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                   -   -   -   -   1         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class 5 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  Damian Pratts         Northampton                  -  18  17  18  17        53* 
  2  Allan McDowall        Mauchline                    -   1  20   1  20        41* 
  3  Tim Phelps            Knighton                     -  20   1   1  18        39* 
  4  Colin Griffiths       Worcester                    -   -  18  20   -        38  
  5  Christian South       Leicester                    -   -   -   -  16        16  
  6  Stephen Loomes        Wickford                     -   -   1   -  15        16  
  7= Owen McMackin         Omagh                        -   1   1   -   -         2  
  7= Andy Turner           Woking                       -   -   1   1   -         2  
MAXXIS MSA English Class 5 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  Jonny TAD Evans       Newtown                      -   -  18  18  17        53  
  2  Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                   -   1  20   1  20        41* 
  3  Elwyn Manuel          Knighton                     -  20   1   1  18        39* 
  4  Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells                -   -   -  20   -        20  
  5  Paul Hudson           Darlington                   -   -   -   -  16        16  
  6  Martyn Loomes         Chelmsford                   -   -   1   -  15        16  
  7= Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  -   1   1   -   -         2  
  7= Lee Taylor            Carmarthen                   -   1   1   -   -         2  
  7= Steve Harris          Ashford                      -   -   1   1   -         2  
MAXXIS MSA English Class 6 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent               -  20  17  20  20        60* 
  2  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                    -  18  20   1   1        39* 
  3  Ron Hall              Brentwood                    -   1  16  18   -        35  
  4  Jon Ross              Grimsby                      -   -  18   -   -        18  
MAXXIS MSA English Class 6 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                     -  20  17  20  20        60* 
  2  Andy Murphy           Sittingbourne                -  18  20   1   1        39* 
  3  Martin Auskerin       Derby                        -   -  18   -   -        18  
MAXXIS MSA English Class 7 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  Ian Joel              Carnforth                    -  20  20   1  20        60* 
  2  Matthew Hirst         Doncaster                    -  18  18  18   1        54* 
  3  Lee Burgess           Chesterfield                 -  16  16  15  17        49* 
  4  Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    -   -  17  17   1        35  
  5  Tom Coughtrie         Ayr                          -  17   -  14   1        32  
  6  John Tolson           Derby                        -   -   -  16  16        32  
  7  Dylan Davies          Llanon                       -   -   1  20   -        21  
  8  Richard Hill          Chesterfield                 -   1   -   -  18        19  
  9  Scott Partridge       Mitcheldean                  -   1   -  13   -        14  
 10= Tomas Delaney         Droitwich                    -   -   1   -   -         1  
 10= David Auden           Bramhall                     -   1   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class 7 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  Graeme Wood           Knutsford                    -  20  20   1  20        60* 
  2  Declan Dear           Woking                       -  18  18  18   1        54* 
  3  Craig Burgess         Chesterfield                 -  17  16  15  18        51* 
  4  Anthony Blyth         Gillingham                   -   -  17  17   1        35  
  5  Connor Tolson         Derby                        -   -   -  16  16        32  
  6  Llion Williams        Caernarfon                   -   -   1  20   -        21  
  7  Sam Spencer           Malton                       -   -   -   -  17        17  
  8= Steffan Evans                                      -   1   -   -   -         1  
  8= Bev Mace              Mitcheldean                  -   1   -   -   -         1  
  8= Christopher Row       Cheadle                      -   1   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class 8 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  Matt Edwards          Colwyn Bay                   -  20  20  20   -        60  
  2  Stephen Petch         Bishop Auckland              -   1  16  17  18        51* 
  3  Luke Francis          Rhuddlan                     -   1  18  18   -        37  
  4  Charlie Payne         Harrogate                    -   1  14   -  20        35  
  5  Martyn England        Ilminster                    -   -  15  16   -        31  
  6  Sacha Kakad           Chepstow                     -  18   1   -   -        19  
  7= Peter Stephenson      Thirsk                       -  17   -   -   -        17  
  7= Peter Smith           Driffield                    -   -   -   -  17        17  
  7= Rory Young            Dumfries                     -   -  17   -   -        17  
 10  Brian Bell            Skegness                     -  16   -   -   -        16  
 11  Hugh Hunter           Ruthin                       -   -   -   1   1         2  
 12  Paul Bird             Kelso                        -   1   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class 8 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  Darren Garrod         Pwllheli                     -  20  20  20   -        60  
  2  Michael Wilkinson     Crook                        -   1  17  17  18        52* 
  3  John Roberts          Colwyn Bay                   -   1  18  18   -        37  
  4  Carl Williamson       Bradford                     -   -  15   -  20        35  
  5  Dawn England          Ilminster                    -   -  16  16   -        32  
  6  Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                  -  17  14   -   -        31  
  7  James Aldridge        Workington                   -  18   1   -   -        19  
  8  Paul Spooner          Raglan                       -  16   -   -   -        16  
  9  Sam Allen             Berkeley                     -   -   -  15   -        15  
 10  Rob Fagg              Kirk Michael                 -   1   -   1   1         3  
 11  Jack Morton           Hexham                       -   1   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Junior Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  George Lepley         Newark                       -  18  20  20   -        58  
  2  Matthew Hirst         Doncaster                    -  15  17  18   1        50* 
  3  Tommi Meadows         Clitheroe                    -  20  14  15   1        49* 
  4  Ewan Tindall          Ryton                        -  17  15  16   -        48  
  5  Zak Hughes            Welshpool                    -  16  18   1   -        35  
  6  Sam Johnson           Oswestry                     -   -  16  17   -        33  
  7  Alexander Holliday    Nottingham                   -   -   -   -  20        20  
  8  Will Graham           Walton-on-thames             -  14   1   -   -        15  
  9  Kalvin Green          Treorchy                     -   1   1   1   -         3  
 10= Steffan Williams      Pontyberem                   -   -   1   -   -         1  
 10= Tomas Delaney         Droitwich                    -   -   1   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Junior Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   -  20   1  20  18        58* 
  2  Keaton Williams       Ludlow                       -  18   1  18  20        56* 
  3  Liam Johnson          Oswestry                     -   -  20  17   -        37  
  4  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 -  16  18   1   -        35  
  5  Connor Tolson         Derby                        -   -   -  16  17        33  
  6  Robert Smith          Denbigh                      -  17   -   1   1        19  
  7= Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   -   1   1   -         2  
  7= Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  -   1   1   -   -         2  
* best 3 rounds count
 
Issued at 16:43 on 03 March 2019. 
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

2017 English Championship Points

                          MAXXIS MSA English Rally Championship 2017
Round 1 - Somerset Stages - 8th April
Round 2 - Carlisle Stages Rally - 10th June
Round 3 - Nicky Grist Forest Stages - 8th July
Round 4 - Nicky Grist/Spencer Sport Acropolis Rally - 9th July
Round 5 - Tyneside Stages - 6th August
Round 6 - Rainworth Skoda Dukeries Rally - 20th August
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 2nd September
Round 8 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 30th September
MAXXIS MSA English Overall Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Stephen Petch         Bishop Auckland             25  23  25  20  17   -  23  23       139* 
  2  Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent              25   1  17  20   -  20  20  23       125* 
  3  Callum Black          Brackley                    23  22  20  23   -   -  25   -       113  
  4  Barry Jordan          Newark                      22  22  23   -   -   -  23  21       111  
  5  Bartholomew Lang      Brentwood                    -  22  23  20  20   -   1  22       108  
  6  Andy Davison          Redcar                      20  21  23   -   -   -  21  20       105  
  7  Sacha Kakad           Chepstow                    19  22  24   -   -   -  18  20       103  
  8  Robert Dennis         Leigh                       25  25   -   -   -   -  25  22        97  
  9  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                   23  25  21   -   -   -  25   1        95  
 10  Ed Fossey             Jersey                      25   -  20   -   -   -  22  25        92  
 11  Peter Stephenson      Thirsk                       1  20  16  18   -   -  17  20        92  
 12  Robert Evett          Aston Clinton               22  25   -   -   -   -  20  23        90  
 13  Ashley Davies         London                      20  24   1   -   -   -  22  23        90  
 14  Richard Sykes         Stourbridge                  1  21  24  20   1   -   -  20        87  
 15  William Hill          Worcester                   18  19   -  20   -   -  24   -        81  
 16  Alasdair Currie       Isle Of Mull                21  20   1   -   -   -  19  18        79  
 17  Peter Smith           Driffield                    1  20  20   -   -   1  15  18        75  
 18  Sam Bilham            Bingley                     22  22  18   -   -   -   -  11        73  
 19  Toni Carannante       Dronfield                   25   1  25   -   -   -  20   -        71  
 20  Peter Taylor          Carlisle                     -  25  22   1  22   -   -   -        70  
 21  Robert Vardy          Alfreton                    20   -  25   -   -   -  21   -        66  
 22  Steve Hopewell        Wrexham                      -  23  22   -   -   -   1  19        65  
 23  Richard Hill          Chesterfield                21   1  19   -   -   -  22   1        64  
 24= Hugh Hunter           Ruthin                      21  18   1   -   -   -  22   1        63  
 24= Carl Davies           St. Martins                  1   1  22   -   -   -  18  21        63  
 26  Thomas Preston        Barnoldswick                18   -   -   -   -   -  19  22        59  
 27  Charlie Barlow        Nottingham                   -   -   -   -   -  22  17  19        58  
 28  Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton           -  19  20   -   -   -  17   1        57  
 29  David Perkins         Rhyl                         -   1  18   -   -   -  19  19        57  
 30  Steve Ward            Chester                     19   -  19   -   -   -  18   -        56  
 31  Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    1   -  18   -   -   -  18  19        56  
 32  Finlay Retson         Meikleour                    -  18  17   -   -   -  20   -        55  
 33  Dave Brick            Ludlow                       -   1  25   -   -   -  25   1        52  
 34  David Bennett         York                        25   1   -   -   -   -   -  24        50  
 35= Daniel Beckham        Ashford                      -   -  21   -   -   -   1  25        47  
 35= Charlie Payne         Harrogate                    -   1   -   -   -   -  21  25        47  
 37  Paul Street           Mansfield                    1   -   1   -   -   -  22  23        47  
 38  Tommi Meadows         Clitheroe                   23   1  21   -   -   -   1   1        47  
 39  Simon Rogers          Radlett                      1   -  22   -   -   -  22   -        45  
 40  Chris Hickman         Minehead                    23   -  20   -   -   -   1   -        44  
 41  Ian Joel              Carnforth                    -  22   -   -   -   -   1  21        44  
 42  George Morrison       Newark                       1  23  18   -   -   -   -   1        43  
 43  Colin Griffiths       Worcester                    -   -  21   -   -   -  19   -        40  
 44  Martyn England        Ilminster                   20   -  18   -   -   -   1   -        39  
 45  Guy Butler            Nantwich                     -  14  15   -   -   -   9   -        38  
 46  Jon Ambler            Winchester                  18   -   1   -   -   -   -  16        35  
 47  Andy Davies           Lampeter                    17   1   1   -   -   -  16   -        35  
 48  Ryan Blandford        High Wycombe                 -   -  17   -   -   -   -  17        34  
 49  Richard Wells         Hill Ridware                 1   1   -   -   -   -  15  17        34  
 50  David Auden           Bramhall                     -   1   -   -   -   -  16  15        32  
 51  Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                 -  17   -   -   -   -  14   -        31  
 52  Martin Laverty        Magherafelt                  -  16   1   -   -   -  12   1        30  
 53  Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                  17   -   1   -   -   -  11   -        29  
 54  Tom Easson            Oakham                      15   1   -   -   -   -   -  13        29  
 55= Luke Francis          Rhuddlan                     1   1   -   -   -   -  25   -        27  
 55= Nick Dobson           Ilkley                       -   1  25   -   -   -   1   -        27  
 57  Chris Powell          Hereford                     1   1   1   -   -   -  23   -        26  
 58  Wayne Sisson          Carnforth                    -  25   -   -   -   -   -   -        25  
 59  Richard Warne         Hertford                     -   -   -   -   -   -  10  15        25  
 60= Phil Pickard          York                         -   -   -   -   -   -   -  24        24  
 60= Andrew Wheatley       Cockermouth                  -   -   -   -   -   -  24   -        24  
 62  Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster               23   -   -   -   -   -   1   -        24  
 63  Joe Evett             Aston Clinton                -   -  23   -   -   -   -   -        23  
 64  Connor McCloskey      Coleraine                   22   1   -   -   -   -   -   -        23  
 65= George Lepley         Newark                       -   1   1   -   -   -   -  21        23  
 65= Richard Cole          Totnes                       -   1   1   -   -   -  21   -        23  
 67  Daniel Moss           Gloucester                   1  20   -   -   -   -   1   -        22  
 68= Tony Simpson          St. Helens                   -   -  21   -   -   -   -   -        21  
 68= Sam Johnson           Oswestry                     -   -   -   -   -   -  21   -        21  
 70  Sheldon Furby         Colchester                  20   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        20  
 71= Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -   -   -   -   -  19   -   -        19  
 71= Andrew Hebron         Teddington                   -   -  19   -   -   -   -   -        19  
 71= Zak Hughes            Welshpool                    -   -   -   -   -   -  19   -        19  
 71= Rory Young            Dumfries                     -   -   -   -  19   -   -   -        19  
 71= Tim Bevan             Llansantffraid               -   -  19   -   -   -   -   -        19  
 71= David Hutchinson      Ripon                        -  19   -   -   -   -   -   -        19  
 77  Mike Wolff            Morecambe                    -   1   -   -   -   -  17   1        19  
 78  Pete Gorst            Kendal                       -   1  16   -   -   -   1   1        19  
 79= Ian Woollacott        South Molton                18   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 79= Mike Reed             Beverley                     -   -   -   -   -   -   -  18        18  
 81  David Dobson          Leeds                        -   1   1   -   -   -  16   -        18  
 82  Ron Hall              Brentwood                    1   -   -   -   -   -   8   9        18  
 83= Phil Spilsted         Deeside                      -   -   -   -   -   -   -  17        17  
 83= Connor Tolson         Derby                        -   -   -   -   -  17   -   -        17  
 83= John Tolson           Derby                        -   -   -   -   -   -   -  17        17  
 86  Rhydian Price         Machynlleth                  -   -  16   -   -   -   1   -        17  
 87= Peter Adams           Ringwood                    16   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        16  
 87= Mathew Davies         Llanelli                    16   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        16  
 87= Brian Bell            Skegness                     -   -   -   -   -   -   -  16        16  
 87= Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       -   -   -   -   -   -  16   -        16  
 91  Ross Clements         Warwick                      -   -   1   -   -   -  14   -        15  
 92  Elspeth Rodgers       Chichester                  14   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        14  
 93  David Gathercole      Peterborough                 -   -   -   -   -   -  13   -        13  
 94  Karl Simmons          Southwell                    1   -   -   -   -   -   1   1         3  
 95= David Ashburn         Ripley, Woking               1   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         2  
 95= Damien Thomas         Neath                        -   -   1   -   -   -   1   -         2  
 95= Jonathan Pickering    Deeside                      -   1   1   -   -   -   -   -         2  
 95= James Hutchings       Telford                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -   1         2  
 99= David Wright          Lancaster                    1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 99= Jody Bowcott          Sutton Coldfield             1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 99= Matthew Robinson      Ripon                        1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 99= Martin Auskerin       Derby                        1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 99= Simon Pickering       Frodsham                     1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 99= Steve Simpson         Manchester                   -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 99= Kieran Darrington     St. Neots                    1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 99= Aaron McClure         Grange-over-sands            1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 99= Stuart Spyer          Calne                        1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 99= Bill Paynter          Taunton                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 99= Alun Roberts          Machynlleth                  -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 99= Dave jenkins          Coleford                     -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 99= David Ginn            Buntingford                  1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 99= Dylan Davies          Llanon                       -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 99= Fred Milne            Kinneff                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Overall Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Michael Wilkinson     Crook                       25  23  24  19  18   -  22  22       135* 
  2  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                    25   1  17  20   -  20  20  23       125* 
  3  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                  20  21  23   -   -  17  21  20       122  
  4  Chris Sharpe-Simkiss  Blackpool                   25   -  20   -   -  21  22  25       113  
  5  Elliott Edmondson     Kirkcudbright               23  21  19  22   -   -  25   -       110  
  6  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                21  22  23   -   -   -  23  21       110  
  7  Sinclair Young        Lairg                        -  22  23  20  20   -   1  21       107  
  8  James Aldridge        Workington                  19  21  24   -   -   -  18  20       102  
  9  Andrew Boswell        Swindon                     25  25   -   -   -   -  25  22        97  
 10  Cameron Fair          Stewarton                   22  22  18   -  21   -   -  13        96  
 11  Andy Murphy           Sittingbourne               23  24  21   -   -   -  25   1        94  
 12  Andrew Roughead       Newcastle Upon Tyne         17  25  21   1  21   -   -   -        85  
 13  Steven Brown          Fort William                21  20   1   -   -   -  20  18        80  
 14  Karen Phelps          Cinderford                   -  19  20   -   -  20  18   1        78  
 15  Richard Crozier       Kinross                     17  19   -  20   -   -  20   -        76  
 16  Simon Coates          Chesterfield                25   1  25   -   -   -  22   -        73  
 17  Simon Taylor          York                         1  23  23  20   1   -   -   -        68  
 18  Richard Jones         Llanfyllin                   1   1  23   -   -   -  20  22        67  
 19  Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -  23  22   -   -   -   1  19        65  
 20  Steffan Evans         Newcastle Emlyn             21   -  19   -   -   -  22   1        63  
 21  Sam Fordham           Sudbury                     20   -   1   -   -   -  21  21        63  
 22  Rob Fagg              Isle Of Man                 21  19   1   -   -   -  20   1        62  
 23  Anthony Blyth         Gillingham                   1   -  20   -   -   -  20  20        61  
 24  Emma Morrison         Newark                       -   -   -   -   -  22  18  19        59  
 25  Jordan Joines         Ellesmere Port               -   1  18   -   -   -  20  18        57  
 26  Mike Crawford         Chester                     19   -  19   -   -   -  19   -        57  
 27  Jamie Mactavish       Sunderland                   -  16  16   -   -   -  13  11        56  
 28  Toby Brick            Ludlow                       -   -  25   -   -   -  25   1        51  
 29  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                17   1  15   -   -   -   1  15        49  
 30= Ian Jones             Abergele                     1   -   1   -   -   1  22  23        48  
 30= Ian Oakey             Settle                      23   1  22   -   -   -   1   1        48  
 32  Howard Pridmore       Derby                        -   -  21   -   -   -   1  25        47  
 33= Graeme Wood           Knutsford                    -  24   -   -   -   -   1  22        47  
 33= Alastair McNeil       Selby                       24   1   -   -   -   -   -  22        47  
 35  Wyn Davies            Aberystwyth                  1   -  22   -   -   -  23   -        46  
 36  Jon Quintrell         Emsworth                     1  25  18   -   -   -   -   1        45  
 37  Carl Williamson       Chesterfield                 -   1   -   -   -   -  18  25        44  
 38  Alex Stanbury         Wellington                  22   -  20   -   -   -   1   -        43  
 39  John Millington       Wigton                       1  21   -   -   -   1   -  20        43  
 40  Dawn England          Ilminster                   19   -  17   -   -   -   1   -        37  
 41  Ian Bevan             Holywell                     -   -  20   -   -   -  16   -        36  
 42  Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                   1   1   -   -   -   -  17  17        36  
 43  Christopher Row       Cheadle                      -   1   -   -   -   -  18  16        35  
 44  Max Freeman           Stafford                    17   1   1   -   -   -  16   -        35  
 45  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 -  18   -   -   -   -  16   -        34  
 46  Phil Kenny            Sunderland                   -  17   1   -   -   -  15   1        34  
 47  Chris Dove            High Wycombe                 -   -  16   -   -   -   -  17        33  
 48  Simon Jones           Mold                         1   1   1   -   -   -  14  16        33  
 49  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                      -   -  18   -   -   -   -  14        32  
 50  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  1   1  25   -   -   -   1   -        28  
 51  John Roberts          Colwyn Bay                   1   1   -   -   -   -  25   -        27  
 52  Jim Lewis             Hereford                     1   1   1   -   -   -  23   -        26  
 53  Simon Pickard         York                         -   -   -   -   -   -   -  25        25  
 54= Les Forsbrook         Hereford                    23   -   -   -   -   -   1   -        24  
 54= Michael Gilbey        Lampeter                     1   -   -   -   -   -  23   -        24  
 56  Joe Morgan            Wrexham                      -   -   -   -   -   -  23   -        23  
 57  John Rowan            Ballymena                   22   1   -   -   -   -   -   -        23  
 58  Matthew Nicholas      Caldicot                     -   1   1   -   -   -  21   -        23  
 59  Paul Hudson           Darlington                   1   -   -   -   -   -  12   9        22  
 60= Sam Collis            Hull                         1   -   -   -  20   -   -   -        21  
 60= Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                 -   1   -  20   -   -   -   -        21  
 60= Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                      1   -  20   -   -   -   -   -        21  
 63  Sam Allen             Berkeley                     1  19   -   -   -   -   1   -        21  
 64  Jeffrey Garnett       Bolton                       -  20   -   -   -   -   -   -        20  
 65= Mark Twiname          Chorley                      -   1   -   -   -   -  18   1        20  
 65= Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   1   1   -   -   -  18   -        20  
 67= Simon Rogers          Deeside                     19   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        19  
 67= Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    -   -   -   -   -  19   -   -        19  
 67= Carrie Rogers         Coleford                    19   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        19  
 70= Jamie Edwards         Wrexham                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -  18        19  
 70= Doug Chivers          Hereford                    18   -   1   -   -   -   -   -        19  
 72  Phil King             Kendal                       -   1  16   -   -   -   1   1        19  
 73= Daniel May            Bedford                      -   -  18   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 73= Connor Tolson         Derby                        -   -   -   -   -   -   -  18        18  
 75  Peredur Davies        Pwllheli                     -   -  17   -   -   -   1   -        18  
 76= Jordan Murphy         Ireland                     16   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        16  
 76= Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -   -   -   -   -   -  16   -        16  
 76= Robert Woodhouse      Craven Arms                  -   -   -   -   -   -  16   -        16  
 79  Tim Chapman           Christchurch                15   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 80= Stefan Arndt          Fleet                        -   -  14   -   -   -   -   -        14  
 80= Charlie Mason         Solihull                     -   -   -   -   -   -  14   -        14  
 82  Guy Simmons           Lincoln                      1   -   -   -   -   -   1   1         3  
 83= Simon Broom           Chester                      -   1   1   -   -   -   -   -         2  
 83= Jonny TAD Evans       Newtown                      1   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         2  
 83= Alexander Kihurani    London                       -   1   1   -   -   -   -   -         2  
 86= Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                  -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 86= Mark Hughes           Lancaster                    1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 86= Andy Hollingham       Felpham                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 86= David Millard         Birmingham                   1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 86= Jonathan Ross         Grimsby                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 86= Llion Williams        Caernarfon                   -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 86= Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 86= Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E1 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Bartholomew Lang      Brentwood                    -  20  20  20  20   -   1  20       101  
  2  David Perkins         Rhyl                         -   1  17   -   -   -  17  18        53  
  3  Chris Hickman         Minehead                    20   -  18   -   -   -   1   -        39  
  4  Andrew Wheatley       Cockermouth                  -   -   -   -   -   -  20   -        20  
  5= Sheldon Furby         Colchester                  18   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        18  
  5= Sam Johnson           Oswestry                     -   -   -   -   -   -  18   -        18  
  7= Ian Woollacott        South Molton                17   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        17  
  7= Phil Spilsted         Deeside                      -   -   -   -   -   -   -  17        17  
  9  Jonathan Pickering    Deeside                      -   1   1   -   -   -   -   -         2  
 10  David Ginn            Buntingford                  1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E1 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Sinclair Young        Lairg                        -  20  20  20  20   -   1  20       101  
  2  Jordan Joines         Ellesmere Port               -   1  17   -   -   -  18  18        54  
  3  Alex Stanbury         Wellington                  20   -  18   -   -   -   1   -        39  
  4  Joe Morgan            Wrexham                      -   -   -   -   -   -  20   -        20  
  5  Carrie Rogers         Coleford                    18   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        18  
  6  Simon Broom           Chester                      -   1   1   -   -   -   -   -         2  
  7  Mark Hughes           Lancaster                    1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E2 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Ed Fossey             Jersey                      20   -  15   -   -   -  17  20        72  
  2  Robert Evett          Aston Clinton               17  20   -   -   -   -  15  18        70  
  3  Carl Davies           St. Martins                  1   1  17   -   -   -  14  17        50  
  4  Dave Brick            Ludlow                       -   1  20   -   -   -  20   1        42  
  5  Tommi Meadows         Clitheroe                   18   1  16   -   -   -   1   1        37  
  6  George Morrison       Newark                       1  18  14   -   -   -   -   1        34  
  7  Chris Powell          Hereford                     1   1   1   -   -   -  18   -        21  
  8  Charlie Barlow        Nottingham                   -   -   -   -   -  20   -   -        20  
  9= Joe Evett             Aston Clinton                -   -  18   -   -   -   -   -        18  
  9= Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -   -   -   -   -  18   -   -        18  
 11  Richard Cole          Totnes                       -   1   1   -   -   -  16   -        18  
 12  Connor Tolson         Derby                        -   -   -   -   -  17   -   -        17  
 13  Pete Gorst            Kendal                       -   1  13   -   -   -   1   1        16  
 14  Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       -   -   -   -   -   -  13   -        13  
 15  Ross Clements         Warwick                      -   -   1   -   -   -  12   -        13  
 16= Stuart Spyer          Calne                        1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 16= Bill Paynter          Taunton                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 16= Kieran Darrington     St. Neots                    1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E2 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Chris Sharpe-Simkiss  Blackpool                   20   -  16   -   -   -  17  20        73  
  2  Richard Jones         Llanfyllin                   1   1  18   -   -   -  15  18        53  
  3  Toby Brick            Ludlow                       -   -  20   -   -   -  20   1        41  
  4  Ian Oakey             Settle                      18   1  17   -   -   -   1   1        38  
  5  Jon Quintrell         Emsworth                     1  20  15   -   -   -   -   1        37  
  6  Jim Lewis             Hereford                     1   1   1   -   -   -  18   -        21  
  7  Emma Morrison         Newark                       -   -   -   -   -  20   -   -        20  
  8  Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    -   -   -   -   -  18   -   -        18  
  9  Matthew Nicholas      Caldicot                     -   1   1   -   -   -  16   -        18  
 10  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   -   -   -   -   -  17   -   -        17  
 11  Phil King             Kendal                       -   1  14   -   -   -   1   1        17  
 12  Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   -   -   -   -   -  14   -        14  
 13  Robert Woodhouse      Craven Arms                  -   -   -   -   -   -  13   -        13  
 14  Charlie Mason         Solihull                     -   -   -   -   -   -  12   -        12  
 15= Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 15= Andy Hollingham       Felpham                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 15= Simon Jones           Mold                         1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 15= Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E3 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  William Hill          Worcester                   16  18   -  20   -   -  20   -        74  
  2  Barry Jordan          Newark                      18  20  18   -   -   -   -   -        56  
  3  Robert Vardy          Alfreton                    17   -  20   -   -   -  18   -        55  
  4  David Bennett         York                        20   1   -   -   -   -   -  20        41  
  5  Charlie Barlow        Nottingham                   -   -   -   -   -   -  16  17        33  
  6  Ryan Blandford        High Wycombe                 -   -  15   -   -   -   -  16        31  
  7  George Lepley         Newark                       -   -   -   -   -   -   -  18        18  
  8= Tony Simpson          St. Helens                   -   -  17   -   -   -   -   -        17  
  8= Zak Hughes            Welshpool                    -   -   -   -   -   -  17   -        17  
 10  Andrew Hebron         Teddington                   -   -  16   -   -   -   -   -        16  
 11  Peter Adams           Ringwood                    15   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 12= James Hutchings       Telford                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -   1         2  
 12= Damien Thomas         Neath                        -   -   1   -   -   -   1   -         2  
 14  Alun Roberts          Machynlleth                  -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E3 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Richard Crozier       Kinross                     16  18   -  20   -   -  18   -        72  
  2  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                18  20  20   -   -   -   -   -        58  
  3  Alastair McNeil       Selby                       20   1   -   -   -   -   -  20        41  
  4  Emma Morrison         Newark                       -   -   -   -   -   -  17  18        35  
  5  Chris Dove            High Wycombe                 -   -  16   -   -   -   -  17        33  
  6  Michael Gilbey        Lampeter                     -   -   -   -   -   -  20   -        20  
  7  Ian Bevan             Holywell                     -   -  18   -   -   -   -   -        18  
  8= Daniel May            Bedford                      -   -  17   -   -   -   -   -        17  
  8= Simon Rogers          Deeside                     17   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        17  
 10  Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -   -   -   -   -   -  16   -        16  
 11  Tim Chapman           Christchurch                15   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        15  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E4 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Andy Davison          Redcar                      15  16  18   -   -   -  16  15        80  
  2  Robert Dennis         Leigh                       20  20   -   -   -   -  20  17        77  
  3  Alasdair Currie       Isle Of Mull                16  15   1   -   -   -  14  13        59  
  4  Sam Bilham            Bingley                     17  17  13   -   -   -   -   8        55  
  5  Steve Hopewell        Wrexham                      -  18  17   -   -   -   1  14        50  
  6  Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton           -  14  15   -   -   -  12   1        42  
  7  Steve Ward            Chester                     14   -  14   -   -   -  13   -        41  
  8  Finlay Retson         Meikleour                    -  13  12   -   -   -  15   -        40  
  9  Daniel Beckham        Ashford                      -   -  16   -   -   -   1  20        37  
 10  Paul Street           Mansfield                    1   -   1   -   -   -  17  18        37  
 11  Barry Jordan          Newark                       -   -   -   -   -   -  18  16        34  
 12  Jon Ambler            Winchester                  13   -   1   -   -   -   -  11        25  
 13  Richard Wells         Hill Ridware                 1   1   -   -   -   -  10  12        24  
 14  Guy Butler            Nantwich                     -  10  10   -   -   -   4   -        24  
 15  Nick Dobson           Ilkley                       -   1  20   -   -   -   1   -        22  
 16  Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                 -  12   -   -   -   -   9   -        21  
 17  Martin Laverty        Magherafelt                  -  11   1   -   -   -   7   1        20  
 18  Tom Easson            Oakham                      10   1   -   -   -   -   -   9        20  
 19  Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster               18   -   -   -   -   -   1   -        19  
 20  Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                  12   -   1   -   -   -   6   -        19  
 21  Richard Warne         Hertford                     -   -   -   -   -   -   5  10        15  
 22  David Dobson          Leeds                        -   1   1   -   -   -  11   -        13  
 23  Rhydian Price         Machynlleth                  -   -  11   -   -   -   1   -        12  
 24  Mathew Davies         Llanelli                    11   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        11  
 25  Ron Hall              Brentwood                    1   -   -   -   -   -   3   7        11  
 26  Elspeth Rodgers       Chichester                   9   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         9  
 27  David Gathercole      Peterborough                 -   -   -   -   -   -   8   -         8  
 28= Dave jenkins          Coleford                     -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 28= Richard Sykes         Stourbridge                  1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 28= Jody Bowcott          Sutton Coldfield             1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 28= Simon Pickering       Frodsham                     1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 28= Martin Auskerin       Derby                        1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E4 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                  15  16  18   -   -   -  16  15        80  
  2  Andrew Boswell        Swindon                     20  20   -   -   -   -  20  17        77  
  3  Karen Phelps          Cinderford                   -  14  15   -   -  20  13   1        63  
  4  Steven Brown          Fort William                16  15   1   -   -   -  15  13        60  
  5  Cameron Fair          Stewarton                   17  17  13   -   -   -   -   9        56  
  6  Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -  18  17   -   -   -   1  14        50  
  7  Mike Crawford         Chester                     14   -  14   -   -   -  14   -        42  
  8  Jamie Mactavish       Sunderland                   -  11  11   -   -   -   8   8        38  
  9  Howard Pridmore       Derby                        -   -  16   -   -   -   1  20        37  
 10  Ian Jones             Abergele                     1   -   1   -   -   -  17  18        37  
 11  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -   -  18  16        34  
 12  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                12   1  10   -   -   -   -  10        33  
 13  Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                   1   1   -   -   -   -  12  12        26  
 14  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 -  13   -   -   -   -  11   -        24  
 15  Phil Kenny            Sunderland                   -  12   1   -   -   -  10   1        24  
 16  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  -   1  20   -   -   -   1   -        22  
 17  Simon Jones           Mold                         -   1   1   -   -   -   9  11        22  
 18  Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                 -   1   -  20   -   -   -   -        21  
 19  Sam Collis            Hull                         -   -   -   -  20   -   -   -        20  
 20  Les Forsbrook         Hereford                    18   -   -   -   -   -   1   -        19  
 21  Paul Hudson           Darlington                   1   -   -   -   -   -   7   7        15  
 22  Doug Chivers          Hereford                    13   -   1   -   -   -   -   -        14  
 23  Peredur Davies        Pwllheli                     -   -  12   -   -   -   1   -        13  
 24  Jordan Murphy         Ireland                     11   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        11  
 25  Stefan Arndt          Fleet                        -   -   9   -   -   -   -   -         9  
 26  Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   1   1   -   -   -   -   -         2  
 27= Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 27= Simon Taylor          York                         1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 27= Jonathan Ross         Grimsby                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 27= David Millard         Birmingham                   1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E5 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Ashley Davies         London                      20  20   1   -   -   -  20  20        81  
  2  Richard Sykes         Stourbridge                  -  18  20  20   1   -   -  18        77  
  3  Colin Griffiths       Worcester                    -   -  18   -   -   -  18   -        36  
  4  Mike Wolff            Morecambe                    -   1   -   -   -   -  17   1        19  
  5= Mike Reed             Beverley                     -   -   -   -   -   -   -  17        17  
  5= David Hutchinson      Ripon                        -  17   -   -   -   -   -   -        17  
  5= Tim Bevan             Llansantffraid               -   -  17   -   -   -   -   -        17  
  8  George Lepley         Newark                       -   1   1   -   -   -   -   -         2  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E5 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1= Simon Taylor          York                         -  20  20  20   1   -   -   -        61  
  1= Sam Fordham           Sudbury                     20   -   1   -   -   -  20  20        61  
  3= Cameron Fair          Stewarton                    -   -   -   -  20   -   -   -        20  
  3= Chris Sharpe-Simkiss  Blackpool                    -   -   -   -   -  20   -   -        20  
  5  Mark Twiname          Chorley                      -   1   -   -   -   -  18   1        20  
  6= Jeffrey Garnett       Bolton                       -  18   -   -   -   -   -   -        18  
  6= Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                      -   -  18   -   -   -   -   -        18  
  8  Alexander Kihurani    London                       -   1   1   -   -   -   -   -         2  
  9  Ian Jones             Abergele                     -   -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E6 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent              20   1  16  20   -  20  17  20       113* 
  2  Sacha Kakad           Chepstow                    16  18  20   -   -   -  16  18        88  
  3  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                   18  20  18   -   -   -  20   1        77  
  4  Richard Hill          Chesterfield                17   1  17   -   -   -  18   1        54  
  5  Andy Davies           Lampeter                    15   1   1   -   -   -  15   -        32  
  6  Daniel Moss           Gloucester                   1  17   -   -   -   -   1   -        19  
  7  Aaron McClure         Grange-over-sands            1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E6 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                    20   1  16  20   -  20  17  20       113* 
  2  James Aldridge        Workington                  16  18  20   -   -   -  16  18        88  
  3  Andy Murphy           Sittingbourne               18  20  18   -   -   -  20   1        77  
  4  Steffan Evans         Newcastle Emlyn             17   -  17   -   -   -  18   1        53  
  5  Max Freeman           Stafford                    15   1   1   -   -   -  15   -        32  
  6  Sam Allen             Berkeley                     1  17   -   -   -   -   1   -        19  
  7  Michael Gilbey        Lampeter                     1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E7 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Toni Carannante       Dronfield                   20   1  20   -   -   -  17   -        58  
  2  Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    1   -  16   -   -   -  16  17        50  
  3= Simon Rogers          Radlett                      1   -  18   -   -   -  18   -        37  
  3= Ian Joel              Carnforth                    -  18   -   -   -   -   1  18        37  
  5  Peter Smith           Driffield                    1  17  17   -   -   -   -   -        35  
  6  David Auden           Bramhall                     -   1   -   -   -   -  15  15        31  
  7  Luke Francis          Rhuddlan                     1   1   -   -   -   -  20   -        22  
  8= Wayne Sisson          Carnforth                    -  20   -   -   -   -   -   -        20  
  8= Phil Pickard          York                         -   -   -   -   -   -   -  20        20  
 10  John Tolson           Derby                        -   -   -   -   -   -   -  16        16  
 11  David Ashburn         Ripley, Woking               1   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         2  
 12= Dylan Davies          Llanon                       -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 12= Fred Milne            Kinneff                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E7 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Simon Coates          Chesterfield                20   1  20   -   -   -  17   -        58  
  2  Anthony Blyth         Gillingham                   1   -  17   -   -   -  16  17        51  
  3  Graeme Wood           Knutsford                    -  20   -   -   -   -   1  18        39  
  4  Wyn Davies            Aberystwyth                  1   -  18   -   -   -  18   -        37  
  5  Christopher Row       Cheadle                      -   1   -   -   -   -  15  15        31  
  6  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                      -   -  16   -   -   -   -  14        30  
  7  John Roberts          Colwyn Bay                   1   1   -   -   -   -  20   -        22  
  8  Simon Pickard         York                         -   -   -   -   -   -   -  20        20  
  9  John Millington       Wigton                       1  18   -   -   -   -   -   -        19  
 10  Connor Tolson         Derby                        -   -   -   -   -   -   -  16        16  
 11  Ian Bevan             Holywell                     -   -   -   -   -   -  14   -        14  
 12  Jonny TAD Evans       Newtown                      1   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         2  
 13= Llion Williams        Caernarfon                   -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 13= Jamie Edwards         Wrexham                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 13= Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 -   -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E8 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Stephen Petch         Bishop Auckland             20  18  20  18  17   -  18  18       112* 
  2  Callum Black          Brackley                    18  17  17  20   -   -  20   -        92  
  3  Peter Stephenson      Thirsk                       1  16  15  17   -   -  14  16        79  
  4  Peter Taylor          Carlisle                     -  20  18   1  20   -   -   -        59  
  5  Hugh Hunter           Ruthin                      16  15   1   -   -   -  17   1        50  
  6  Thomas Preston        Barnoldswick                14   -   -   -   -   -  15  17        46  
  7  Charlie Payne         Harrogate                    -   1   -   -   -   -  16  20        37  
  8  Martyn England        Ilminster                   15   -  16   -   -   -   1   -        32  
  9  Peter Smith           Driffield                    -   -   -   -   -   1  13  15        29  
 10  Rory Young            Dumfries                     -   -   -   -  18   -   -   -        18  
 11  Connor McCloskey      Coleraine                   17   1   -   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 12  Brian Bell            Skegness                     -   -   -   -   -   -   -  14        14  
 13  Karl Simmons          Southwell                    1   -   -   -   -   -   1   1         3  
 14= Matthew Robinson      Ripon                        1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 14= David Wright          Lancaster                    1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 14= Steve Simpson         Manchester                   -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E8 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Michael Wilkinson     Crook                       20  18  20  18  18   -  18  18       112* 
  2  Elliott Edmondson     Kirkcudbright               18  17  17  20   -   -  20   -        92  
  3  Andrew Roughead       Newcastle Upon Tyne         14  20  18   1  20   -   -   -        73  
  4  Rob Fagg              Isle Of Man                 16  16   1   -   -   -  17   1        51  
  5  Carl Williamson       Chesterfield                 -   1   -   -   -   -  16  20        37  
  6  Dawn England          Ilminster                   15   -  16   -   -   -   1   -        32  
  7= John Rowan            Ballymena                   17   1   -   -   -   -   -   -        18  
  7= John Millington       Wigton                       -   -   -   -   -   1   -  17        18  
  9  Jamie Edwards         Wrexham                      -   -   -   -   -   -   -  16        16  
 10  Guy Simmons           Lincoln                      1   -   -   -   -   -   1   1         3  
 11= Sam Collis            Hull                         1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 11= Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 11= Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                  -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Junior Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Bartholomew Lang      Brentwood                    -  17  20  20  20   -   1  18        96  
  2  Alasdair Currie       Isle Of Mull                17  18   1   -   -   -  20  17        73  
  3  Sam Bilham            Bingley                     20  20  18   -   -   -   -  13        71  
  4  Ed Fossey             Jersey                      18   -  15   -   -   -  15  20        68  
  5  Charlie Barlow        Nottingham                   -   -   -   -   -  20  17  15        52  
  6  Tommi Meadows         Clitheroe                   16   1  16   -   -   -   1   1        35  
  7  Tom Easson            Oakham                      14   1   -   -   -   -   -  14        29  
  8= Zak Hughes            Welshpool                    -   -   -   -   -   -  18   -        18  
  8= Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -   -   -   -   -  18   -   -        18  
 10  Rhydian Price         Machynlleth                  -   -  17   -   -   -   1   -        18  
 11  George Lepley         Newark                       -   1   1   -   -   -   -  16        18  
 12  Connor Tolson         Derby                        -   -   -   -   -  17   -   -        17  
 13  Sam Johnson           Oswestry                     -   -   -   -   -   -  16   -        16  
 14  Mathew Davies         Llanelli                    15   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 15  Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       -   -   -   -   -   -  14   -        14  
 16  Aaron McClure         Grange-over-sands            1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Junior Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                  20  18  18   -   -  20  20  18       114  
  2  Cameron Fair          Stewarton                   18  20  20   -  20   -   -  14        92  
  3  Elliott Edmondson     Kirkcudbright               16  17  17  20   -   -  18   -        88  
  4  Chris Sharpe-Simkiss  Blackpool                   17   -  15   -   -  18  14  20        84  
  5  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                15   1  14   -   -   -   1  15        46  
  6  Jordan Joines         Ellesmere Port               -   1  16   -   -   -  12  13        42  
  7  Simon Jones           Mold                         1   1   1   -   -   -  11  16        30  
  8= Connor Tolson         Derby                        -   -   -   -   -   -   -  17        17  
  8= Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -   -   -   -   -   -  17   -        17  
 10  Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   1   1   -   -   -  15   -        17  
 11  Joe Morgan            Wrexham                      -   -   -   -   -   -  16   -        16  
 12  Jordan Murphy         Ireland                     14   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        14  
 13  Charlie Mason         Solihull                     -   -   -   -   -   -  13   -        13  
 14  Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
* best 6 rounds count
Issued at 19:08 on 30 September 2017. 
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

2015 English Championship Points

  
                           MSA English Rally Championship 2015
Round 1 - Weir Engineering Wyedean Forest Rally - 14th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 7th March
Round 3 - Somerset Stages - 18th April
Round 4 - Carlisle Stages Rally - 13th June
Round 5 - Woodpecker Stages - 5th September
Round 6 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 26th September
Round 7 - JLT Tempest 2 Rally - 7th November
MSA English Overall Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Rhys Yates            Chesterfield                  - 21 25 25 25 25 19     121* 
  2   David Bennett         York                         25  1 25 21 25 23  1     119* 
  3   Ryan Weston           Aberdeen                     21 22 21 20  - 21  -     105  
  4   James Hutchings       Telford                      20 15  1 23 23 23  -     104* 
  5   Nick Carr             York                          - 25  1 25 25 25  -     101  
  6   Ashley Slights        York                         22  1 23 22  1 25  -      93* 
  7   Keith Riddick         Castle Douglas               18 19 19 17  1 20  -      93* 
  8   Kieran Darrington     St. Neots                    17 17 20 18 20 10  -      92* 
  9   Jonathan Pickering    Deeside                       - 22 19  1 19 22  -      83  
 10   Tony Simpson          Liverpool                     - 20 22 20  - 20  -      82  
 11   Paul Street           Mansfield                     - 21 21  1 18 19  -      80  
 12   Morgan Handford       Pontyclun                    25  - 15  1 23 13  -      77  
 13   Philip Clarke         Dunmow                       18 20  -  - 16 22  -      76  
 14   Emily Retallick       Daventry                      -  - 16 21 18 21  -      76  
 15   Boyd Kershaw          Reading                       - 23  1  1 25 25  -      75  
 16   Dave Forrest          Shipley                      16 18  - 22 17  1  -      74  
 17   Dave Brick            Ludlow                       20 23  1 25  1  -  -      70  
 18   Robert Evett          Aylesbury                    11  - 14 15 16 14  -      70  
 19   Barry Jordan          Newark                        - 23 23  1 21  1  -      69  
 20   Mick Quinn            York                         16 18  - 20  - 15  -      69  
 21   Dominic Hodge         Bampton                      20  - 23  -  -  - 25      68  
 22   Jayne Auden           Cheadle Hulme                 - 15 16  1 18 17  -      67  
 23   Robert Smith          Aldermaston                  23  -  1  -  - 20 22      66  
 24   Chris Wheeler         Torquay                      12 18 16 19  1  -  -      66  
 25   Chris Powell          Weobley                       -  - 18  - 23 22  -      63  
 26   Richard Gemmell       Leicester                    19  - 20 23  -  -  -      62  
 27   Roger Priestnall      Doncaster                     - 20  - 19 22  1  -      62  
 28   Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton            -  1 19  1 20 21  -      62  
 29   Sam Bilham            Bingley                       -  - 21  - 22 17  -      60  
 30   John Freeman          Dulverton                     -  - 18 22  1 19  -      60  
 31   Christopher Lawrence  Chesterfield                  - 11 11 11 14 12  -      59  
 32   Matthew Thompson      Sandbach                      - 16 21  1 19  1  -      58  
 33   Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                     1  - 18 21 18  -  -      58  
 34   Ronald Hall           Hawarden                     12  - 14 20 12  -  -      58  
 35   Jon Ambler            Winchester                   18 20 17  1  1  -  -      57  
 36   Scott Sloan           Dumfries                      1 10  -  9 19 18  -      57  
 37   Christian South       Leicester                    19 17 19  1  -  -  -      56  
 38   Andy Davison          Redcar                        -  - 16 21  1 15  -      53  
 39   David Dobson          Leeds                        20 16  -  1 14  -  -      51  
 40   Matthew Robinson      Ripon                         - 25 25  -  -  -  -      50  
 41   Mathew Smith          Thirsk                        - 25  - 23  -  1  -      49  
 42   Sion Ellis            Dolgellau                     -  - 25  -  - 23  -      48  
 43   Mark Griffiths        Drybrook                     23  -  1  - 23  -  -      47  
 44   Jon Ballinger         Hereford                     22  1 23  -  1  -  -      47  
 45   Clive Anstey          Chippenham                   14 16 17  -  -  -  -      47  
 46   Peter Elkins          Westbury                     25  1  -  - 19  -  -      45  
 47=  Jody Bowcott          Sutton Coldfield              -  - 22  -  - 23  -      45  
 47=  Mark Bentley          Clitheroe                     -  -  - 23 22  -  -      45  
 49   James West            Walton-on-thames             22 22  1  -  -  -  -      45  
 50   Carl Davies           St. Martins                   - 14  1 13  1 16  -      45  
 51   James Watkins         Welshpool                    23  -  -  - 21  -  -      44  
 52   Jordan Hone           Londonderry                  19  1 22  -  1  -  -      43  
 53   Chris Hellings        Woking                       12  - 10  -  -  - 20      42  
 54   Kevin Pugh            Hereford                      1  - 19  - 21  -  -      41  
 55   Thomas Lloyd          Port Talbot                  25  -  1  - 14  -  -      40  
 56   Nick Dobson           Burley In Wharfedale         14  -  - 25  -  -  -      39  
 57   Ian Evans             Hereford                     23  - 15  -  1  -  -      39  
 58   Ian Woollacott        South Molton                  -  - 13  - 10  - 16      39  
 59   Claire Marsh          Monmouth                     13  - 14  - 12  -  -      39  
 60   Simon Stanbury        Watchet                      17  -  1  -  -  - 20      38  
 61   David Martin          Belford                       1  -  - 16  - 19  -      36  
 62   Ryan Blandford        High Wycombe                 11  -  1  -  -  - 22      34  
 63   Steve Ward            Chester                      18  -  -  - 16  -  -      34  
 64   Stuart Spyer          Calne                        16  -  -  - 17  -  -      33  
 65   Jonathan Jones        Wolverhampton                17  1 15  -  -  -  -      33  
 66   Thomas Bayliss        Newtown                      15  -  -  - 14  -  -      29  
 67   James Weaver          Wilmslow                     13  -  -  - 15  -  -      28  
 68   Kit Leigh             Hengrove                      1  1  1  - 22  1  -      26  
 69   Greg McKnight         Thornhill                     - 25  -  -  -  -  -      25  
 70   Peter Adams           Ringwood                     11  - 13  -  -  -  -      24  
 71=  Allan McDowall        Tarbolton                     1 22  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 71=  Chris Hickman         Minehead                      -  - 22  -  -  -  1      23  
 73=  Andy Burnell          Barnstaple                    -  - 22  -  -  -  -      22  
 73=  David Fowler-bishop   Blaina                       22  -  -  -  -  -  -      22  
 75=  Rene Torcato          Banbury                      21  -  1  -  -  -  -      22  
 75=  Geno Cook             Newport                      21  -  1  -  -  -  -      22  
 75=  Garry Wilson          Ledbury                      21  -  1  -  -  -  -      22  
 78=  Nigel Seabold         Epsom                         -  -  -  -  -  - 21      21  
 78=  Gareth Edwards        Newtown                       -  -  -  - 21  -  -      21  
 78=  Marko Jeram           Workington                    - 21  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 78=  Jamie Jukes           Llandysul                    21  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 78=  James Williams        Newcastle Emlyn               -  -  -  - 21  -  -      21  
 83=  Mick Smith            York                          -  1 20  -  -  -  -      21  
 83=  Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                  -  -  1  - 20  -  -      21  
 83=  Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield                  - 20  -  1  -  -  -      21  
 83=  Damien Thomas         Neath                         -  -  -  - 20  -  1      21  
 87=  Steven Knott          Ystrad Mynach                 9  -  -  - 12  -  -      21  
 87=  Ian Barnard           Dunmow                        9  - 12  -  -  -  -      21  
 89   Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                 -  - 20  -  -  -  -      20  
 90=  Dave Harris           Weston-super-mare            19  -  -  -  -  -  1      20  
 90=  Brad Axon             Wareham                       1 19  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 92=  Marcel Freling        Barrow-upon-humber            - 18  1  -  -  -  -      19  
 92=  Oliver Bell           York                          -  -  - 18  1  -  -      19  
 94=  Duncan Freeman        Dulverton                     -  -  -  -  -  - 18      18  
 94=  James Nicholls        Walsall                       -  - 18  -  -  -  -      18  
 96=  Sam Davies            Kington                       1  -  -  - 17  -  -      18  
 96=  Jason Gardner         Cinderford                   17  -  -  -  1  -  -      18  
 98   Paul Smith            London                        -  -  - 16  1  1  -      18  
 99=  Richard Warne         Hertford                      -  -  -  -  - 17  -      17  
 99=  Clive Wheeler         Hassocks                      -  - 17  -  -  -  -      17  
101   George Lepley         Newark                       16  1  -  -  -  -  -      17  
102=  Phil Spilsted         Deeside                       - 16  -  -  -  -  -      16  
102=  Adrian Walk           Halesowen                     -  -  -  - 16  -  -      16  
104=  Nathan O'Connor       Caerphilly                   15  -  1  -  -  -  -      16  
104=  Tim Banner            Hereford                     15  -  -  -  1  -  -      16  
106   Steve Deeley          Stourbridge                  14  1  1  -  -  -  -      16  
107=  Roger Lovatt          Montgomery                    -  -  -  - 15  -  -      15  
107=  Barry Strong          Sevenoaks                     -  -  -  - 15  -  -      15  
109   Joe Evett             Aylesbury                     - 13  1  -  -  -  1      15  
110   Mike Askew            Weymouth                      -  - 14  -  -  -  -      14  
111=  John Tatlow           Chepstow                     13  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
111=  Aaron Jones           Hengoed                       -  - 13  -  -  -  -      13  
113=  Adam Thomas           Ludlow                        - 12  -  -  -  -  -      12  
113=  Andrew Andersz        Aylesbury                     -  - 12  -  -  -  -      12  
115   Steve Jenkins         Coleford                     10  -  -  -  -  -  -      10  
116   George Morrison       Tidworth                      1  1  -  7  -  -  -       9  
117   Rachael Patterson     Hereford                      8  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  
118=  Tom Walster           Nottingham                    1  1  1  -  -  -  -       3  
118=  Dan Gray              Ross-on-wye                   1  1  1  -  -  -  -       3  
118=  Gareth Evans          Llanon                        1  1  1  -  -  -  -       3  
121=  Rex Ireland           Axminster                     1  -  1  -  -  -  -       2  
121=  Neil Matthews         Halesowen                     1  -  1  -  -  -  -       2  
123=  Paul Bonner           Gloucester                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
123=  james Alexander       Heasley Mill                  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
123=  Hefin Lloyd-Davies    Corwen                        -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
123=  Richard Wells         Whitchurch                    -  -  -  -  -  1  -       1  
123=  Jonathan Brace        Newport                       -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
123=  Simon Mauger          Bicester                      -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
123=  Sean Edwards          Pontypool                     1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
123=  Darren Pinchin        Cheltenham                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
123=  Wayne Lewis           Llanfechain                   -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
123=  Rob Hansford          Hereford                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
123=  Gavin Spencer         East Boldon                   1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
123=  Matthew Jackson       Warwick                       -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
123=  Keith Underwood       Privett                       -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
123=  Ryan Sainty           Chesterfield                  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
123=  Danny O'Reilly        St. Albans                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
MSA English Overall Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Alistair McNeil       Goole                        25  1 25 21 25 23  1     119* 
  2   Mark McCulloch        Newton Stewart               21 22 21 20  - 21  -     105  
  3   Joe Sturdy            Oxford                        - 24  1 25 25 25  1     100* 
  4   Alex Lee              Hull                         22  1 23 22  - 25  -      93  
  5   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough                  17 17 20 18 21  9  -      93* 
  6   Mairi Riddick         Castle Douglas               18 19 19 17  1 20  -      93* 
  7   Simon Broom           Ellesmere Port                - 21 21  1 21 21  -      85  
  8   James Hood            Telford                      21 16  1 23 23  -  -      84  
  9   Ian Bevan             Holywell                      - 20 22 20  - 21  -      83  
 10   Eliot Retallick       Daventry                      -  - 18 22 19 19  -      78  
 11   Charlie Carter        Cleckheaton                  16 19  - 22 17  1  -      75  
 12   Michael Evett         Aylesbury                    12  - 16 14 17 15  -      74  
 13   Phil Hall             Blidworth                     - 22 25 25  -  -  -      72  
 14   Tom Woodburn          Corley                        1  1  1  - 25 25 19      71* 
 15   Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                 25  -  -  - 23 23  -      71  
 16   David Auden           Woodford                      - 16 17  1 19 18  -      71  
 17=  Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       20 23  1 25  1  -  -      70  
 17=  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                  - 25 23  1 20  1  -      70  
 19   Yan Griffiths         Church Village               14 19 18 17  1  -  -      69  
 20   Stefan Arndt          Fleet                        21  - 23  -  -  - 24      68  
 21   Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  14  -  - 25 13 15  -      67  
 22   Frankie Hillman       Poole                        23  -  1  -  - 21 22      67  
 23   Neill Carman          York                         17 17  - 20  - 13  -      67  
 24   Daniel Nieroda        Conwy                         -  - 25  1 22 18  -      66  
 25   Andrew Joll           Newton Abbot                 25  1 21  - 19  -  -      66  
 26   Jim Lewis             Bobblestock                   -  - 18  - 23 22  -      63  
 27   Stanley Graham        Braintree                    19 21  -  -  - 23  -      63  
 28   Chris King            Doncaster                     - 20  - 19 22  1  -      62  
 29   Duncan Freeman        Dulverton                     -  - 20 23  1 17  -      61  
 30   Karen Phelps          Cinderford                    1  1 18  1 20 21  -      61* 
 31   Kevin Gould           Chesterfield                  - 12 13 10 14 11  -      60  
 32   Chris Sharpe-Simkiss  Blackpool                    19 19 19  1  1  -  -      59  
 33   Dominic Adams         Pentre                        1  - 20 21 16  -  -      58  
 34   Phil Spilsted         Deeside                      12  - 13 20 11  -  -      56  
 35   Tom Murphy            Nottingham                    -  1 15 21  1 17  -      55  
 36   Joe Cruttenden        Cockermouth                  20 18  -  -  - 15  -      53  
 37   Bryan Hull            Reading                       -  -  1  - 25 25  -      51  
 38   Kim Baker             Chesterfield                  - 25 25  -  -  -  -      50  
 39   Giles Dykes           Darlington                    - 25  - 23  -  -  -      48  
 40   David Sloan           Dumfries                      1  -  -  8 20 19  -      48  
 41   Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    14  -  -  - 16  - 18      48  
 42   Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells                22  1 23  -  1  -  -      47  
 43=  Will Rogers           Cinderford                   23  -  1  - 22  -  -      46  
 43=  Steven Eggington      Newbury                      22 23  1  -  -  -  -      46  
 45   Glyn Thomas           Weston-super-mare            13  - 12  -  -  - 21      46  
 46   Richard Jones         Llanfyllin                    - 15  1 12  1 17  -      46  
 47   David Millard         Birmingham                    -  - 22  -  - 23  -      45  
 48   Ed Bentley            Clitheroe                     -  -  - 23 21  -  -      44  
 49   Jim Goodman           Filey                         - 22 20  1  -  -  -      43  
 50   Paul Hone             Londonderry                  19  1 22  -  1  -  -      43  
 51   Charlotte Banner      Thirsk                        -  - 22  1 18  1  -      42  
 52   Michael Pugh          Hereford                      1  - 19  - 19  -  -      39  
 53   Simon Cox             Coleford                     23  -  -  - 15  -  -      38  
 54   Keaton Williams       Ludlow                        1 13  1  - 23  -  -      38  
 55   Phil Sandham          Carnforth                    20 17  -  1  -  -  -      38  
 56   Shaun Hughes          Macclesfield                  - 21  -  1 15  -  -      37  
 57   Ian Jones             Abergele                     18  -  -  - 18  -  -      36  
 58   Jez Rogers            Bridgnorth                   18  1 17  -  -  -  -      36  
 59   Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   16  -  -  - 18  -  -      34  
 60   Russell Butler        Barnstaple                    -  - 17  -  -  - 17      34  
 61   Chris Dove            High Wycombe                 11  -  1  -  -  - 21      33  
 62=  Darren Riley          Stockport                    15  -  - 16  -  -  -      31  
 62=  Joseph Jones          Montgomery                   16  -  -  - 15  -  -      31  
 64   Owen Evans            Swansea                      13  - 15  -  -  -  -      28  
 65   Tim Chapman           Christchurch                 12  - 15  -  -  -  -      27  
 66   Sherryn Roberts       Port Talbot                  25  -  1  -  -  -  -      26  
 67   Tim Leigh             Bristol                       1  1  1  - 22  1  -      26  
 68   Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                    1 23  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 69=  Ron Morgan            Pencoed                      10  -  -  - 14  -  -      24  
 69=  Richard Bonner        Chelmsford                   10  - 14  -  -  -  -      24  
 71   Justin Brooks         Hereford                     23  -  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 72=  Gareth Drayton        Braunton                      -  - 22  -  -  -  1      23  
 72=  Martin Haggett        Rugby                        22  -  1  -  -  -  -      23  
 72=  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                  -  -  1  - 22  -  -      23  
 75   Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                    -  1 21  -  -  1  -      23  
 76   Ryan Jones            Hengoed                      21  -  1  -  -  -  -      22  
 77=  Steve Green           Cockermouth                   - 21  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 77=  Dave Williams         Mold                         21  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 79   Jonathan Shearing     Fareham                       1 20  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 80   Glenn Mercer          Holywell                      1  1  - 19  -  -  -      21  
 81   Matt Beebe            Nuneaton                     20  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 82=  Andrew Boswell        Swindon                      19  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 82=  Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                        -  - 19  -  -  -  -      19  
 82=  Stuart Proctor        Oakham                        -  -  -  -  - 19  -      19  
 82=  John Freeman          Dulverton                     -  -  -  -  -  - 19      19  
 82=  Ken Bartram           Hurstpierpoint                -  - 19  -  -  -  -      19  
 87=  Alex Stanbury         Minehead                     18  -  1  -  -  -  -      19  
 87=  Simon Rogers          Wrexham                       -  -  - 18  1  -  -      19  
 87=  Karen Robinson        Barrow-upon-humber            - 18  1  -  -  -  -      19  
 90=  Jessica Rogan         Cardiff                      17  -  1  -  -  -  -      18  
 90=  Karen Jenkins         Lydney                        1  -  -  -  -  - 17      18  
 92   Alan Proudman         Newport                      16  1  1  -  -  -  -      18  
 93=  David Allman          Stafford                      -  - 17  -  -  -  -      17  
 93=  Matthew Walk          Halesowen                     -  -  -  - 17  -  -      17  
 95   Josh Davison          Morpeth                       1  -  - 16  -  -  -      17  
 96   James Baggott         Gosport                       -  - 16  -  -  -  -      16  
 97   Phill Banner          Hereford                     15  -  -  -  1  -  -      16  
 98   Julie Westwood        Chepstow                     15  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 99   John Connor           Halesowen                     - 14  1  -  -  -  -      15  
100   Rob Cook              Hertford                      -  1  -  -  - 13  -      14  
101   Mark Vaughan          Coleford                     11  -  -  -  -  -  -      11  
102=  Eryl Evans            Llanon                        1  1  1  -  -  -  -       3  
102=  Matt Rogers           Gloucester                    1  1  1  -  -  -  -       3  
104   Adrian Scadding       Bridport                      1  -  1  -  -  -  -       2  
105=  Nicholas Underwood    Brentwood                     -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
105=  Claire Williams       Ammanford                     -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
105=  Colin Tombs           Spennymoor                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
105=  Arwel Jenkins         Carmarthen                    -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
105=  Adam Wilks            Abergavenny                   1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
105=  Lewis Mason           Hereford                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
105=  Huw Lewis             Llanymynech                   -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
MSA English Class E1 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Nick Carr             York                          - 20  1 20 20 20  -      81  
  2   Jonathan Pickering    Deeside                       - 18 14  1 14 17  -      64  
  3   Morgan Handford       Pontyclun                    20  - 10  1 18 12  -      61  
  4   Emily Retallick       Daventry                      -  - 11 16 13 16  -      56  
  5   Mick Quinn            York                         11 16  - 15  - 13  -      55  
  6   Dominic Hodge         Bampton                      15  - 18  -  -  - 20      53  
  7   Richard Gemmell       Leicester                    14  - 15 18  -  -  -      47  
  8   Sam Bilham            Bingley                       -  - 16  - 17 14  -      47  
  9   John Freeman          Dulverton                     -  - 13 17  1 15  -      46  
 10   Jon Ambler            Winchester                   13 17 12  1  -  -  -      43  
 11   Sion Ellis            Dolgellau                     -  - 20  -  - 18  -      38  
 12   James Watkins         Welshpool                    18  -  -  - 16  -  -      34  
 13   Simon Stanbury        Watchet                      12  -  1  -  -  - 17      30  
 14   Ian Woollacott        South Molton                  -  -  8  -  7  - 15      30  
 15   Ryan Blandford        High Wycombe                  8  -  1  -  -  - 18      27  
 16   Claire Marsh          Monmouth                      9  -  9  -  8  -  -      26  
 17   Thomas Bayliss        Newtown                      10  -  -  -  9  -  -      19  
 18   Chris Hickman         Minehead                      -  - 17  -  -  -  1      18  
 19   David Fowler-bishop   Blaina                       17  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 20   Garry Wilson          Ledbury                      16  -  1  -  -  -  -      17  
 21   Duncan Freeman        Dulverton                     -  -  -  -  -  - 16      16  
 22   Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                  -  -  1  - 15  -  -      16  
 23   Phil Spilsted         Deeside                       - 15  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 24   Oliver Bell           York                          -  -  - 14  1  -  -      15  
 25   Paul Smith            London                        -  -  - 13  1  1  -      15  
 26   Sam Davies            Kington                       1  -  -  - 12  -  -      13  
 27   Adrian Walk           Halesowen                     -  -  -  - 11  -  -      11  
 28   Roger Lovatt          Montgomery                    -  -  -  - 10  -  -      10  
 29=  Ryan Sainty           Chesterfield                  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 29=  Keith Underwood       Privett                       -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
 29=  Danny O'Reilly        St. Albans                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 29=  Darren Pinchin        Cheltenham                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
MSA English Class E1 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Joe Sturdy            Oxford                        - 20  1 20 20 20  -      81  
  2   Simon Broom           Ellesmere Port                - 18 16  1 16 17  -      68  
  3   Eliot Retallick       Daventry                      -  - 13 17 15 16  -      61  
  4   Neill Carman          York                         12 16  - 16  - 13  -      57  
  5   Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                 20  -  -  - 18 18  -      56  
  6   Stefan Arndt          Fleet                        16  - 18  -  -  - 20      54  
  7   Duncan Freeman        Dulverton                     -  - 15 18  1 15  -      49  
  8   Chris Sharpe-Simkiss  Blackpool                    14 17 14  1  -  -  -      46  
  9   Russell Butler        Barnstaple                    -  - 12  -  -  - 16      28  
 10   Chris Dove            High Wycombe                  8  -  1  -  -  - 18      27  
 11   Darren Riley          Stockport                    10  -  - 14  -  -  -      24  
 12   Joseph Jones          Montgomery                   11  -  -  - 13  -  -      24  
 13   Daniel Nieroda        Conwy                         -  - 20  -  -  -  -      20  
 14   Simon Cox             Coleford                     18  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 15=  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                  -  -  1  - 17  -  -      18  
 15=  Martin Haggett        Rugby                        17  -  1  -  -  -  -      18  
 15=  Gareth Drayton        Braunton                      -  - 17  -  -  -  1      18  
 18   John Freeman          Dulverton                     -  -  -  -  -  - 17      17  
 19   Simon Rogers          Wrexham                       -  -  - 15  1  -  -      16  
 20   Matt Beebe            Nuneaton                     15  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 21=  Matthew Walk          Halesowen                     -  -  -  - 14  -  -      14  
 21=  Joe Cruttenden        Cockermouth                   -  -  -  -  - 14  -      14  
 23   Alex Stanbury         Minehead                     13  -  1  -  -  -  -      14  
 24   Owen Evans            Swansea                       9  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 25=  Karen Jenkins         Lydney                        1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 25=  Nicholas Underwood    Brentwood                     -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
 25=  Karen Phelps          Cinderford                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 25=  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                    -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 25=  Adam Wilks            Abergavenny                   1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
MSA English Class E2 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   David Bennett         York                         20  1 20 16 20 18  1      94* 
  2   Ryan Weston           Aberdeen                     16 17 16 15  - 16  -      80  
  3   Ashley Slights        York                         17  1 18 17  1 20  -      73* 
  4   Keith Riddick         Castle Douglas               13 14 14 12  1 15  -      68* 
  5   Kieran Darrington     St. Neots                    12 12 15 13 15  8  -      67* 
  6   Dave Brick            Ludlow                       15 18  1 20  1  -  -      55  
  7   Chris Powell          Weobley                       -  - 13  - 18 17  -      48  
  8   Roger Priestnall      Doncaster                     - 15  - 14 17  1  -      47  
  9   Jayne Auden           Cheadle Hulme                 - 10 11  1 13 12  -      47  
 10   Robert Evett          Aylesbury                     6  -  9 10 11 10  -      46  
 11   Scott Sloan           Dumfries                      1  5  -  7 14 13  -      40  
 12   Mathew Smith          Thirsk                        - 20  - 18  -  1  -      39  
 13   Christopher Lawrence  Chesterfield                  -  6  6  8  9  9  -      38  
 14   Jordan Hone           Londonderry                  14  1 17  -  1  -  -      33  
 15   Clive Anstey          Chippenham                    9 11 12  -  -  -  -      32  
 16   Carl Davies           St. Martins                   -  9  1  9  1 11  -      31  
 17   Ian Evans             Hereford                     18  - 10  -  -  -  -      28  
 18   David Martin          Belford                       1  -  - 11  - 14  -      26  
 19   Stuart Spyer          Calne                        11  -  -  - 12  -  -      23  
 20   James Weaver          Wilmslow                      8  -  -  - 10  -  -      18  
 21=  Marko Jeram           Workington                    - 16  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 21=  James Williams        Newcastle Emlyn               -  -  -  - 16  -  -      16  
 23   Marcel Freling        Barrow-upon-humber            - 13  1  -  -  -  -      14  
 24   Chris Hellings        Woking                        7  -  5  -  -  -  -      12  
 25   Tim Banner            Hereford                     10  -  -  -  1  -  -      11  
 26   Ian Barnard           Dunmow                        4  -  7  -  -  -  -      11  
 27   Joe Evett             Aylesbury                     -  8  1  -  -  -  1      10  
 28   Aaron Jones           Hengoed                       -  -  8  -  -  -  -       8  
 29   George Morrison       Tidworth                      1  1  -  6  -  -  -       8  
 30   Adam Thomas           Ludlow                        -  7  -  -  -  -  -       7  
 31   Steve Jenkins         Coleford                      5  -  -  -  -  -  -       5  
 32   Rachael Patterson     Hereford                      3  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 33=  Tom Walster           Nottingham                    1  1  1  -  -  -  -       3  
 33=  Dan Gray              Ross-on-wye                   1  1  1  -  -  -  -       3  
 33=  Gareth Evans          Llanon                        1  1  1  -  -  -  -       3  
 36   Neil Matthews         Halesowen                     1  -  1  -  -  -  -       2  
 37=  Gavin Spencer         East Boldon                   1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 37=  Rob Hansford          Hereford                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 37=  james Alexander       Heasley Mill                  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
 37=  Simon Mauger          Bicester                      -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
 37=  Hefin Lloyd-Davies    Corwen                        -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
 37=  Matthew Jackson       Warwick                       -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 37=  Wayne Lewis           Llanfechain                   -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
MSA English Class E2 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Alistair McNeil       Goole                        20  1 20 16 20 18  1      94* 
  2   Mark McCulloch        Newton Stewart               16 17 16 15  - 16  -      80  
  3   Alex Lee              Hull                         17  1 18 17  - 20  -      73  
  4   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough                  12 12 15 13 16  8  -      68* 
  5   Mairi Riddick         Castle Douglas               13 14 14 12  1 15  -      68* 
  6   Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       15 18  1 20  1  -  -      55  
  7   David Auden           Woodford                      - 11 12  1 14 13  -      51  
  8   Michael Evett         Aylesbury                     7  - 11 10 12 11  -      51  
  9   Jim Lewis             Bobblestock                   -  - 13  - 18 17  -      48  
 10   Chris King            Doncaster                     - 15  - 14 17  1  -      47  
 11   Kevin Gould           Chesterfield                  -  7  8  8  9  9  -      41  
 12   Giles Dykes           Darlington                    - 20  - 18  -  -  -      38  
 13   David Sloan           Dumfries                      1  -  -  7 15 14  -      37  
 14   Paul Hone             Londonderry                  14  1 17  -  1  -  -      33  
 15   Richard Jones         Llanfyllin                    - 10  1  9  1 12  -      33  
 16   Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   11  -  -  - 13  -  -      24  
 17   Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                     9  -  -  - 11  -  -      20  
 18   Justin Brooks         Hereford                     18  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 19   Steve Green           Cockermouth                   - 16  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 20   Glyn Thomas           Weston-super-mare             8  -  7  -  -  -  -      15  
 21   Karen Robinson        Barrow-upon-humber            - 13  1  -  -  -  -      14  
 22   Richard Bonner        Chelmsford                    5  -  9  -  -  -  -      14  
 23   Josh Davison          Morpeth                       1  -  - 11  -  -  -      12  
 24=  Rob Cook              Hertford                      -  1  -  -  - 10  -      11  
 24=  Phill Banner          Hereford                     10  -  -  -  1  -  -      11  
 26=  Simon Cox             Coleford                      -  -  -  - 10  -  -      10  
 26=  Owen Evans            Swansea                       -  - 10  -  -  -  -      10  
 28   John Connor           Halesowen                     -  9  1  -  -  -  -      10  
 29   Keaton Williams       Ludlow                        1  8  1  -  -  -  -      10  
 30   Mark Vaughan          Coleford                      6  -  -  -  -  -  -       6  
 31=  Matt Rogers           Gloucester                    1  1  1  -  -  -  -       3  
 31=  Eryl Evans            Llanon                        1  1  1  -  -  -  -       3  
 31=  Tom Woodburn          Corley                        1  1  1  -  -  -  -       3  
 34   Glenn Mercer          Holywell                      1  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 35=  Claire Williams       Ammanford                     -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 35=  Colin Tombs           Spennymoor                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 35=  Arwel Jenkins         Carmarthen                    -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
 35=  Huw Lewis             Llanymynech                   -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
 35=  Joe Sturdy            Oxford                        -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  
 35=  Lewis Mason           Hereford                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
MSA English Class E3 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Rhys Yates            Chesterfield                  - 16 20 20 20 20 18      98* 
  2   James Hutchings       Telford                      15 10  1 18 18 18  -      79* 
  3   Philip Clarke         Dunmow                       13 15  -  - 12 17  -      57  
  4   Robert Smith          Aldermaston                  18  -  1  -  - 16 20      55  
  5   Barry Jordan          Newark                        - 18 18  1 16  1  -      54  
  6   Chris Wheeler         Torquay                       7 13 11 16  1  -  -      48  
  7   Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                     1  - 13 17 13  -  -      44  
  8   Matthew Thompson      Sandbach                      - 11 16  1 14  1  -      43  
  9   Christian South       Leicester                    14 12 14  1  -  -  -      41  
 10   James West            Walton-on-thames             17 17  1  -  -  -  -      35  
 11   Thomas Lloyd          Port Talbot                  20  -  1  - 11  -  -      32  
 12   Jonathan Jones        Wolverhampton                12  1 10  -  -  -  -      23  
 13   Kit Leigh             Hengrove                      1  1  1  - 17  1  -      21  
 14   Greg McKnight         Thornhill                     - 20  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 15   Andy Burnell          Barnstaple                    -  - 17  -  -  -  -      17  
 16   Rene Torcato          Banbury                      16  -  1  -  -  -  -      17  
 17=  Mick Smith            York                          -  1 15  -  -  -  -      16  
 17=  Damien Thomas         Neath                         -  -  -  - 15  -  1      16  
 19   Brad Axon             Wareham                       1 14  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 20   Steven Knott          Ystrad Mynach                 5  -  -  - 10  -  -      15  
 21   Peter Adams           Ringwood                      6  -  8  -  -  -  -      14  
 22   Clive Wheeler         Hassocks                      -  - 12  -  -  -  -      12  
 23   George Lepley         Newark                       11  1  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 24   Nathan O'Connor       Caerphilly                   10  -  1  -  -  -  -      11  
 25   Steve Deeley          Stourbridge                   9  1  1  -  -  -  -      11  
 26   Mike Askew            Weymouth                      -  -  9  -  -  -  -       9  
 27   John Tatlow           Chepstow                      8  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 28   Andrew Andersz        Aylesbury                     -  -  7  -  -  -  -       7  
 29=  Richard Wells         Whitchurch                    -  -  -  -  -  1  -       1  
 29=  Paul Bonner           Gloucester                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 29=  Ian Evans             Hereford                      -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
MSA English Class E3 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   James Hood            Telford                      16 12  1 18 18  -  -      65  
  2   Tom Woodburn          Corley                        -  -  -  - 20 20 18      58  
  3   Phil Hall             Blidworth                     - 17 20 20  -  -  -      57  
  4   Frankie Hillman       Poole                        18  -  1  -  - 17 20      56  
  5   James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                  - 20 18  1 16  1  -      56  
  6   Yan Griffiths         Church Village                9 14 13 15  1  -  -      52  
  7   Stanley Graham        Braintree                    14 16  -  -  - 18  -      48  
  8   Dominic Adams         Pentre                        1  - 15 17 14  -  -      47  
  9   Steven Eggington      Newbury                      17 18  1  -  -  -  -      36  
 10   Charlotte Banner      Thirsk                        -  - 17  1 15  1  -      34  
 11   Joe Cruttenden        Cockermouth                  15 13  -  -  -  -  -      28  
 12   Jez Rogers            Bridgnorth                   13  1 12  -  -  -  -      26  
 13   Sherryn Roberts       Port Talbot                  20  -  1  -  -  -  -      21  
 14   Tim Leigh             Bristol                       1  1  1  - 17  1  -      21  
 15   Ron Morgan            Pencoed                       7  -  -  - 13  -  -      20  
 16   Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                    -  1 16  -  -  1  -      18  
 17   Tim Chapman           Christchurch                  8  - 10  -  -  -  -      18  
 18   Karen Jenkins         Lydney                        -  -  -  -  -  - 17      17  
 19   Glenn Mercer          Holywell                      -  -  - 16  -  -  -      16  
 20   Jonathan Shearing     Fareham                       1 15  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 21   Ken Bartram           Hurstpierpoint                -  - 14  -  -  -  -      14  
 22   Jessica Rogan         Cardiff                      12  -  1  -  -  -  -      13  
 23   Alan Proudman         Newport                      11  1  1  -  -  -  -      13  
 24   James Baggott         Gosport                       -  - 11  -  -  -  -      11  
 25   Julie Westwood        Chepstow                     10  -  -  -  -  -  -      10  
MSA English Class E4 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Tony Simpson          Liverpool                     - 20 20 20  - 20  -      80  
  2   Kevin Pugh            Hereford                      1  - 18  - 20  -  -      39  
  3   Geno Cook             Newport                      20  -  1  -  -  -  -      21  
  4   Chris Hellings        Woking                        -  -  -  -  -  - 20      20  
  5   Jon Ambler            Winchester                    -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
MSA English Class E4 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Ian Bevan             Holywell                      - 20 20 20  - 20  -      80  
  2   Daniel Nieroda        Conwy                         -  -  -  - 20 18  -      38  
  3   Michael Pugh          Hereford                      1  - 18  - 18  -  -      37  
  4   Ryan Jones            Hengoed                      20  -  1  -  -  -  -      21  
  5   Glyn Thomas           Weston-super-mare             -  -  -  -  -  - 20      20  
  6   Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                     -  -  -  -  -  - 18      18  
  7   Chris Sharpe-Simkiss  Blackpool                     -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
MSA English Class E5 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Paul Street           Mansfield                     - 16 16  1 13 16  -      62  
  2   Boyd Kershaw          Reading                       - 18  1  1 20 20  -      60  
  3   Dave Forrest          Shipley                      11 14  - 17 12  1  -      55  
  4   Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton            -  1 14  1 15 17  -      48  
  5   Andy Davison          Redcar                        -  - 12 16  1 14  -      43  
  6   Ronald Hall           Hawarden                      9  - 11 15  8  -  -      43  
  7   Matthew Robinson      Ripon                         - 20 20  -  -  -  -      40  
  8   David Dobson          Leeds                        15 13  -  1  9  -  -      38  
  9   Mark Griffiths        Drybrook                     18  -  1  - 18  -  -      37  
 10   Jon Ballinger         Hereford                     17  1 18  -  1  -  -      37  
 11   Peter Elkins          Westbury                     20  1  -  - 14  -  -      35  
 12=  Jody Bowcott          Sutton Coldfield              -  - 17  -  - 18  -      35  
 12=  Mark Bentley          Clitheroe                     -  -  - 18 17  -  -      35  
 14   Nick Dobson           Burley In Wharfedale         10  -  - 20  -  -  -      30  
 15   Steve Ward            Chester                      13  -  -  - 11  -  -      24  
 16   Nigel Seabold         Epsom                         -  -  -  -  -  - 20      20  
 17   Allan McDowall        Tarbolton                     1 17  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 18=  Gareth Edwards        Newtown                       -  -  -  - 16  -  -      16  
 18=  Jamie Jukes           Llandysul                    16  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 20   Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield                  - 15  -  1  -  -  -      16  
 21=  Richard Warne         Hertford                      -  -  -  -  - 15  -      15  
 21=  Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                 -  - 15  -  -  -  -      15  
 23   Dave Harris           Weston-super-mare            14  -  -  -  -  -  1      15  
 24   James Nicholls        Walsall                       -  - 13  -  -  -  -      13  
 25   Jason Gardner         Cinderford                   12  -  -  -  1  -  -      13  
 26   Barry Strong          Sevenoaks                     -  -  -  - 10  -  -      10  
 27   Rex Ireland           Axminster                     1  -  1  -  -  -  -       2  
 28=  Sean Edwards          Pontypool                     1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 28=  Jonathan Brace        Newport                       -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
MSA English Class E5 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Charlie Carter        Cleckheaton                  12 15  - 17 12  1  -      57  
  2   Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  11  -  - 20 10 14  -      55  
  3   Andrew Joll           Newton Abbot                 20  1 16  - 14  -  -      51  
  4   Karen Phelps          Cinderford                    -  1 13  1 15 17  -      47  
  5   Phil Spilsted         Deeside                      10  - 10 15  9  -  -      44  
  6   Tom Murphy            Nottingham                    -  - 11 16  1 15  -      43  
  7   Bryan Hull            Reading                       -  -  1  - 20 20  -      41  
  8   Kim Baker             Chesterfield                  - 20 20  -  -  -  -      40  
  9   Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells                17  1 18  -  1  -  -      37  
 10   Will Rogers           Cinderford                   18  -  1  - 17  -  -      36  
 11   David Millard         Birmingham                    -  - 17  -  - 18  -      35  
 12   Ed Bentley            Clitheroe                     -  -  - 18 16  -  -      34  
 13   Jim Goodman           Filey                         - 17 15  1  -  -  -      33  
 14   Phil Sandham          Carnforth                    15 14  -  1  -  -  -      30  
 15   Shaun Hughes          Macclesfield                  - 16  -  1 11  -  -      28  
 16   Ian Jones             Abergele                     13  -  -  - 13  -  -      26  
 17   Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                    1 18  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 18   Keaton Williams       Ludlow                        -  -  -  - 18  -  -      18  
 19=  Stuart Proctor        Oakham                        -  -  -  -  - 16  -      16  
 19=  Dave Williams         Mold                         16  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 21=  Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                        -  - 14  -  -  -  -      14  
 21=  Andrew Boswell        Swindon                      14  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 23   David Allman          Stafford                      -  - 12  -  -  -  -      12  
 24   Adrian Scadding       Bridport                      1  -  1  -  -  -  -       2  
 25   Daniel Nieroda        Conwy                         -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
MSA English Junior Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Rhys Yates            Chesterfield                  - 16 20 17 18 20 20      95* 
  2   Ryan Weston           Aberdeen                     17 18 13 15  - 14  -      77  
  3   Nick Carr             York                          - 17  1 20 17 17  -      72  
  4   Ashley Slights        York                         18  1 18 16  1 18  -      71* 
  5   Scott Sloan           Dumfries                      1 13  - 13 20 15  -      62  
  6   Chris Wheeler         Torquay                      12 15 12 14  1  -  -      54  
  7   John Freeman          Dulverton                     -  - 15 18  1 16  -      50  
  8   Matthew Thompson      Sandbach                      - 14 17  1 16  1  -      49  
  9   Sam Bilham            Bingley                       -  - 16  - 13 13  -      42  
 10   Thomas Bayliss        Newtown                      16  -  -  - 14  -  -      30  
 11   Jordan Hone           Londonderry                  13  1 14  -  1  -  -      29  
 12   Jonathan Jones        Wolverhampton                15  1 11  -  -  -  -      27  
 13   Tim Banner            Hereford                     20  -  -  -  1  -  -      21  
 14   Greg McKnight         Thornhill                     - 20  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 15   Roger Lovatt          Montgomery                    -  -  -  - 15  -  -      15  
 16   George Lepley         Newark                       14  1  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 17   Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                  -  -  1  - 12  -  -      13  
 18   James Williams        Newcastle Emlyn               -  -  -  - 11  -  -      11  
 19   Aaron Jones           Hengoed                       -  - 10  -  -  -  -      10  
 20=  Matthew Jackson       Warwick                       -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 20=  Ryan Sainty           Chesterfield                  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
MSA English Junior Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Michael Evett         Aylesbury                    15  - 18 16 18 16  -      83  
  2   Tom Woodburn          Corley                        1  1  1  - 20 20 20      62* 
  3   Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       16 20  1 18  1  -  -      56  
  4   Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                 20  -  -  - 15 17  -      52  
  5   Dominic Adams         Pentre                        1  - 20 17 14  -  -      52  
  6   Jim Lewis             Bobblestock                   -  - 17  - 17 18  -      52  
  7   Chris Sharpe-Simkiss  Blackpool                    14 18 16  1  1  -  -      50  
  8   Tom Murphy            Nottingham                    -  1 14 15  1 15  -      46  
  9   Joseph Jones          Montgomery                   17  -  -  - 16  -  -      33  
 10   Owen Evans            Swansea                      13  - 15  -  -  -  -      28  
 11   Josh Davison          Morpeth                       1  -  - 20  -  -  -      21  
 12   Ryan Jones            Hengoed                      18  -  1  -  -  -  -      19  
 13   John Freeman          Dulverton                     -  -  -  -  -  - 18      18  
 14   Matthew Walk          Halesowen                     -  -  -  - 13  -  -      13  
 15=  Adam Wilks            Abergavenny                   1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 15=  Lewis Mason           Hereford                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
* best 5 rounds count
 
Issued at 19:45 on 07 November 2015.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

2016 English Championship Points

  
                        MAXXIS MSA English Rally Championship 2016
Round 1 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 12th March
Round 2 - Somerset Stages - 16th April
Round 3 - Carlisle Stages Rally - 11th June
Round 4 - Tyneside Stages - 7th August
Round 5 - Woodpecker Stages - 3rd September
Round 6 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 1st October
Round 7 - MEM Malton Forest Rally - 6th November

MAXXIS MSA English Overall Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Sam Bilham            Bingley                     19  19  21   -  20  24  20       104* 
  2  Robert Vardy          Alfreton                    20  21   -   -  22  19  20       102  
  3  Robin Shuttleworth    Otley                       18  19  21   -  21  21   -       100  
  4  Jordan Hone           Londonderry                 25   -  25   -  22  25   -        97  
  5  Cameron Davies        Llandovery                  25  25  24   -  22   1   -        97  
  6  Dominic Hodge         Bampton                     23   1  24   -  25  24   -        97  
  7  Kit Leigh             Hengrove                    22  23  24   -  23   -   -        92  
  8  Emily Retallick       Woodford Halse              20  23  21   -  23   1   -        88  
  9  Gordon Alexander      Shrewsbury                  21   1  19   -  20  21   -        82  
 10  Paul Street           Mansfield                   13   1   -   -  20  23  23        80  
 11  Gavin Edwards         Caernarfon                  23  25   -   -  25   1   -        74  
 12= Boyd Kershaw          Shurlock Row                25  23   -   -  23   1   -        72  
 12= George Lepley         Newark                      23  23   -   -  25   1   -        72  
 14  Richard Wells         Rugeley                     16   1  19   -  19  17   -        72  
 15  David Perkins         Rhyl                        16   -  15   -  18  21   -        70  
 16  Matthew Jackson       Warwick                     23   -  22   -  23   -   -        68  
 17  Barry Jordan          Newark                      16   1   1   -  25  24   -        67  
 18  Freddy Brick          Ludlow                      20  25  21   -   1   -   -        67  
 19  Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield                 7  19   -   -  19  22   -        67  
 20  Richard Garnett       East challow                17  17   1   -  16  16   -        67  
 21  Jody Bowcott          Sutton Coldfield            18  22   -   -   1  25   -        66  
 22  Carl Davies           St. Martins                 19  22   1   -   1  20   -        63  
 23  Charlie Barlow        Nottingham                   -  21   -   -  21   1  20        63  
 24  Tom Williams          Moulsford                   14   -  17   -  17  15   -        63  
 25  Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                    -  23  20   -  19   -   -        62  
 26  Tim Kirvan-Rodgers    Scunthorpe                  21  21   1   -   -  19   -        62  
 27  Keith Riddick         Castle Douglas              22   1  18   -   -  14   -        55  
 28= George Morrison       Newark                       -  15   -  20   -  18   -        53  
 28= Dave Forrest          Shipley                     15   -  18   -   -   -  20        53  
 30  James Hutchings       Telford                     25  25   1   -   1   -   -        52  
 31  Jon Ambler            Winchester                  17  17   -   -  16   -   -        50  
 32  Phil Spilsted         Deeside                      -  18  17   -  14   -   -        49  
 33  Matthew Robinson      Ripon                       22   -  25   -   -   -   1        48  
 34  Andy Davison          Redcar                       9  17   1   -   -  20   -        47  
 35  Chris Hickman         Minehead                     -  25   -   -  21   -   -        46  
 36  Joe Evett             Aylesbury                    -   -  23   -   -  23   -        46  
 37  Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton           -  20  22   -   1   1   -        44  
 38  Allan McDowall        Mauchline                   19   -  23   -   -   -   -        42  
 39  Sheldon Furby         Colchester                   -  20  19   -   1   1   -        41  
 40  Tom Easson            Oakham                       1   1   1   -  14  21   -        38  
 41  Steve Hopewell        Wrexham                     17   -   -   -   1  18   -        36  
 42  James Weaver          Wilmslow                     -  18   -   -  17   -   -        35  
 43  Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                   -  16   -   -  17   -   -        33  
 44  Alan Mayhew           Penrith                     11   -  20   -   -   -   -        31  
 45  Guy Butler            Nantwich                     -  17   -   -  13   -   -        30  
 46  Richard Warne         Hertford                     -  14   -   -  16   -   -        30  
 47  Dave Brick            Ludlow                       1   1   -   -  25   -   -        27  
 48= Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                 -   1   -   -  22   -   -        23  
 48= Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                -   1   -   -  22   -   -        23  
 50= Ed Fossey             Jersey                       -   -   -   -   -  22   -        22  
 50= Garry Wilson          Ledbury                      -  22   -   -   -   -   -        22  
 52  Gareth Edwards        Newtown                      -  21   -   -   1   -   -        22  
 53= Jonathan Brace        Newport                      -   -   -   -  21   -   -        21  
 53= Mark Bentley          Clitheroe                   21   -   -   -   -   -   -        21  
 55= Bill Paynter          Ilminster                    -  20   -   -   1   -   -        21  
 55= Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    -   -   -   -  20   1   -        21  
 57  Mark Holmes           Poulton-le-fylde            20   -   -   -   -   -   -        20  
 58  Robert Evett          Aylesbury                    -  19   -   -   -   -   -        19  
 59= Stuart Spyer          Calne                        -   1   -   -  18   -   -        19  
 59= Mathew Davies         Llanelli                     -   1   -   -  18   -   -        19  
 59= David Dobson          Leeds                        -   -   1   -   -   -  18        19  
 59= Robert Dennis         Leigh                        -   1   -   -  18   -   -        19  
 63= Richard Gemmell       Coventry                    18   -   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 63= Nigel Seabold         Chessington                  -  18   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 65= Adam Quinn            Southampton                  -  16   -   -   -   -   -        16  
 65= Thomas Bayliss        Newtown                      -   -   -   -  16   -   -        16  
 67= Robin Eyre-Maunsell   Hillsborough                 -   -   -   -  15   -   -        15  
 67= Toni Carannante       Sheffield                    -   -   -   -  15   -   -        15  
 69  Steve Ward            Chester                      -   -   -   -  13   -   -        13  
 70= Chris Powell          Hereford                     1   1   1   -   -   -   -         3  
 70= James Williams        Newcastle Emlyn              -   1   1   -   1   -   -         3  
 72  Scott Sloan           Dumfries                     1   -   1   -   -   -   -         2  
 73= Owain Rowlands        Blaenau Ffestiniog           1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 73= Chris Northover       Llangadog                    -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 73= Ben Cressey           Chesterfield                 -   -   1   -   -   -   -         1  
 73= Seamus O'Connell      Dungiven                     1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 73= Anthony Northover     Bristol                      -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
 73= Steve Green           Cockermouth                  1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 73= Duncan Freeman        Dulverton                    -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 73= Gareth Carless        Crewe                        -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
 73= Christopher Lawrence  Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
 73= Jake Mckenna          Sutton Coldfield             -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Overall Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Ronald Roughead       Newcastle Upon Tyne         19  18  21   -  21  23   -       102  
  2  Paul Hone             Londonderry                 25   -  25   -  22  25   -        97  
  3  Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                23  25   1   -  25   1  20        94* 
  4  Richard Crozier       Kinross                     16  16  19  21  16  21   -        93* 
  5  Stefan Arndt          Fleet                       22   1  23   -  23  23   -        92  
  6  Toby Brick            Ludlow                      20  25  21   -  25   -   -        91  
  7  Tim Leigh             Bristol                     21  22  24   -  23   -   -        90  
  8  Lee Taylor            Carmarthen                  23  23  22   -  18   -   -        86  
  9  David Millard         Birmingham                  18  22   -  18   1  25   -        84  
 10  Eliot Retallick       Woodford Halse              19  24  20   -  20   1   -        84  
 11  Ian Jones             Abergele                    12   1   -   -  19  23  22        77  
 12  Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                  17   1  19   -  20  19   -        76  
 13  Bryan Hull            Reading                     25  23   -   -  23   1   -        72  
 14  Robert Gilham         Wellingborough              18  19   1   -  16  17   -        71  
 15  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                16   1   1   -  25  25   -        68  
 16  Claire Williams       Ammanford                   23   -  22   -  23   -   -        68  
 17  Emma Morrison         Bilsthorpe                  15   -  17   -  17  17   -        66  
 18  Shaun Hughes          Macclesfield                 6  19   -   -  18  22   -        65  
 19  Dominic Adams         Pentre                       -  23  20   -  21   -   -        64  
 20  Richard Jones         Llanfyllin                  19  22   1   -   1  21   -        64  
 21  Simon Rogers          Deeside                      -  20   -   -  22  21   -        63  
 22  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                     20  20   -   -  21   1   -        62  
 23  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   8  16   1   -  15  19   -        59  
 24  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                18  18   1   -   -  21   -        58  
 25  Mairi Riddick         Castle Douglas              22   1  19   -   -  15   -        57  
 26  Jon Quintrell         Oakham                       -  17   -  20   -  19   -        56  
 27  Osian Owen            Rhyl                        16   -  16   -   1  20   -        53  
 28  James Hood            Telford                     24  25   1   -   1   -   -        51  
 29  Phil Hall             Mansfield                    -   -  23   -   1  23   -        47  
 30  Karen Phelps          Cinderford                   -  20  23   -   1   1   -        45  
 31  Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                  19   -  25   -   -   -   -        44  
 32  Sam Collis            Hull                        22   -   -  20   -   -   1        43  
 33  Carrie Rogers         Welshpool                    -  19  18   -   1   1   -        39  
 34  Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    -  20   -   -  18   -   -        38  
 35  Mike Smith            Bristol                     17   -   -   -   1  17   -        35  
 36  Charlie Carter        Cleckheaton                 14   -  19   -   -   -   -        33  
 37  Bryan Newton          Penrith                     10   -  21   -   -   -   -        31  
 38  Keaton Williams       Ludlow                       1   1   -   -  21   1   -        24  
 39  Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                       -   1   -   -  22   -   -        23  
 40= Samantha Alexander    Shrewsbury                  21   1   -   -   -   -   -        22  
 40= Dylan Andrew          Montgomery                   -  21   -   -   1   -   -        22  
 42= Michael Evett         Aylesbury                    -  21   -   -   -   -   -        21  
 42= Ed Bentley            Clitheroe                   21   -   -   -   -   -   -        21  
 42= Martin Haggett        Rugby                        -  21   -   -   -   -   -        21  
 45  Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   -   1   -   -  20   -   -        21  
 46= Craig Simkiss         Blackpool                   20   -   -   -   -   -   -        20  
 46= Paul Spooner          Raglan                       -   -   -   -  20   -   -        20  
 48= Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  -   -   -   -   -   -  19        19  
 48= Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -   -   -   -  19   -   -        19  
 50  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 -   1   -   -  18   -   -        19  
 51= Tim Barton            Epsom                        -  18   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 51= Simon Taylor          Fleet                        -  18   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 53  Andrew Boswell        Chiseldon                    -   1   -   -  17   -   -        18  
 54  Heather Merrison      Abergele                    17   -   -   -   -   -   -        17  
 55  Chris Williams        Millom                       -   -   -   -  15   -   -        15  
 56  Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -   -   -   -  13   1   -        14  
 57= Jim Lewis             Hereford                     1   1   1   -   -   -   -         3  
 57= Paul Wakely           Llanelli                     -   1   1   -   1   -   -         3  
 59  David Sloan           Dumfries                     1   -   1   -   -   -   -         2  
 60= David Northover       Alton                        -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 60= Cal McElhinney        Birmingham                   -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
 60= James Aldridge        Workington                   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 60= Kevin Gould           Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E1 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Dominic Hodge         Bampton                     20   1  20   -  20  20   -        81  
  2  Emily Retallick       Woodford Halse              18  18  18   -  18   1   -        73  
  3  David Perkins         Rhyl                        16   -  15   -  14  18   -        63  
  4  Phil Spilsted         Deeside                      -  15  16   -  12   -   -        43  
  5  Chris Hickman         Minehead                     -  20   -   -  16   -   -        36  
  6  Sheldon Furby         Colchester                   -  16  17   -   1   1   -        35  
  7  Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                 -   1   -   -  17   -   -        18  
  8= Richard Gemmell       Coventry                    17   -   -   -   -   -   -        17  
  8= Garry Wilson          Ledbury                      -  17   -   -   -   -   -        17  
 10  Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    -   -   -   -  15   1   -        16  
 11  Thomas Bayliss        Newtown                      -   -   -   -  13   -   -        13  
 12= Anthony Northover     Bristol                      -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
 12= Duncan Freeman        Dulverton                    -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E1 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Stefan Arndt          Fleet                       20   1  20   -  20  20   -        81  
  2  Eliot Retallick       Woodford Halse              18  20  18   -  18   1   -        75  
  3  Carrie Rogers         Welshpool                    -  17  17   -   1   1   -        36  
  4  Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   -  16   -   -  18   -        34  
  5  Martin Haggett        Rugby                        -  18   -   -   -   -   -        18  
  6  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 -   1   -   -  17   -   -        18  
  7  Heather Merrison      Abergele                    17   -   -   -   -   -   -        17  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E2 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Jordan Hone           Londonderry                 20   -  20   -  17  20   -        77  
  2  Gordon Alexander      Shrewsbury                  16   1  14   -  15  16   -        62  
  3  Charlie Barlow        Nottingham                   -  16   -   -  16   1  20        53  
  4  Matthew Jackson       Warwick                     18   -  17   -  18   -   -        53  
  5  Freddy Brick          Ludlow                      15  20  16   -   1   -   -        52  
  6  Richard Garnett       East challow                13  12   1   -  11  13   -        50  
  7  Carl Davies           St. Martins                 14  17   1   -   1  15   -        48  
  8  Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                    -  18  15   -  14   -   -        47  
  9  George Morrison       Newark                       -  10   -  20   -  14   -        44  
 10  Keith Riddick         Castle Douglas              17   1  13   -   -  12   -        43  
 11  Joe Evett             Aylesbury                    -   -  18   -   -  18   -        36  
 12  James Weaver          Wilmslow                     -  13   -   -  12   -   -        25  
 13  Dave Brick            Ludlow                       1   1   -   -  20   -   -        22  
 14  Ed Fossey             Jersey                       -   -   -   -   -  17   -        17  
 15  Bill Paynter          Ilminster                    -  15   -   -   1   -   -        16  
 16  Robert Evett          Aylesbury                    -  14   -   -   -   -   -        14  
 17  Stuart Spyer          Calne                        -   1   -   -  13   -   -        14  
 18  Adam Quinn            Southampton                  -  11   -   -   -   -   -        11  
 19= Chris Powell          Hereford                     1   1   1   -   -   -   -         3  
 19= James Williams        Newcastle Emlyn              -   1   1   -   1   -   -         3  
 21  Scott Sloan           Dumfries                     1   -   1   -   -   -   -         2  
 22= Jake Mckenna          Sutton Coldfield             -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
 22= Steve Green           Cockermouth                  1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 22= Christopher Lawrence  Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
 22= Gareth Carless        Crewe                        -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E2 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Paul Hone             Londonderry                 20   -  20   -  17  20   -        77  
  2  Toby Brick            Ludlow                      15  20  16   -  20   -   -        71  
  3  Robert Gilham         Wellingborough              13  14   1   -  13  15   -        56  
  4  Claire Williams       Ammanford                   18   -  17   -  18   -   -        53  
  5  Richard Jones         Llanfyllin                  14  17   1   -   1  17   -        50  
  6  Dominic Adams         Pentre                       -  18  15   -  16   -   -        49  
  7  Jon Quintrell         Oakham                       -  12   -  20   -  16   -        48  
  8  Mairi Riddick         Castle Douglas              17   1  14   -   -  14   -        46  
  9  Phil Hall             Mansfield                    -   -  18   -   -  18   -        36  
 10  Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    -  15   -   -  14   -   -        29  
 11  Samantha Alexander    Shrewsbury                  16   1   -   -   -   -   -        17  
 12  Michael Evett         Aylesbury                    -  16   -   -   -   -   -        16  
 13  Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   -   1   -   -  15   -   -        16  
 14  Simon Taylor          Fleet                        -  13   -   -   -   -   -        13  
 15  Osian Owen            Rhyl                        12   -   -   -   -   -   -        12  
 16= Paul Wakely           Llanelli                     -   1   1   -   1   -   -         3  
 16= Jim Lewis             Hereford                     1   1   1   -   -   -   -         3  
 18= Keaton Williams       Ludlow                       1   1   -   -   -   -   -         2  
 18= David Sloan           Dumfries                     1   -   1   -   -   -   -         2  
 20= Kevin Gould           Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
 20= James Aldridge        Workington                   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 20= Cal McElhinney        Birmingham                   -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E3 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Robert Vardy          Alfreton                    17  17   -   -  17  17  20        88  
  2  Robin Shuttleworth    Otley                       16  16  18   -  16  18   -        84  
  3  Kit Leigh             Hengrove                    18  18  20   -  18   -   -        74  
  4  Richard Wells         Rugeley                     15   1  17   -  15  16   -        64  
  5  Tom Williams          Moulsford                   14   -  16   -  14  15   -        59  
  6  James Hutchings       Telford                     20  20   1   -   1   -   -        42  
  7  Barry Jordan          Newark                       -   -   -   -  20  20   -        40  
  8  Guy Butler            Nantwich                     -  15   -   -  12   -   -        27  
  9  Toni Carannante       Sheffield                    -   -   -   -  13   -   -        13  
 10  Chris Northover       Llangadog                    -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E3 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Ronald Roughead       Newcastle Upon Tyne         17  16  18   -  16  18   -        85  
  2  Tim Leigh             Bristol                     18  18  20   -  18   -   -        74  
  3  Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                  16   1  17   -  15  16   -        65  
  4  Emma Morrison         Bilsthorpe                  15   -  16   -  13  15   -        59  
  5  Simon Rogers          Deeside                      -  17   -   -  17  17   -        51  
  6  James Hood            Telford                     20  20   1   -   1   -   -        42  
  7  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -  20  20   -        40  
  8= Richard Crozier       Kinross                      -   -   -  20   -   -   -        20  
  8= Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                 -   -   -   -   -   -  20        20  
 10  David Millard         Birmingham                   -   -   -  18   -   -   -        18  
 11  Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -   -   -   -  14   -   -        14  
 12  Chris Williams        Millom                       -   -   -   -  12   -   -        12  
 13  Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -   -   -   -  11   1   -        12  
 14= Phil Hall             Mansfield                    -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
 14= David Northover       Alton                        -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 14= Keaton Williams       Ludlow                       -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E4 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Sam Bilham            Bingley                     16  16  18   -  17  20  20        91* 
  2  Cameron Davies        Llandovery                  20  20  20   -  18   1   -        79  
  3  George Lepley         Newark                      18  18   -   -  20   1   -        57  
  4  Tim Kirvan-Rodgers    Scunthorpe                  17  17   1   -   -  17   -        52  
  5  Jon Ambler            Winchester                  15  15   -   -  15   -   -        45  
  6  Tom Easson            Oakham                       1   1   1   -  14  18   -        35  
  7  Mathew Davies         Llanelli                     -   1   -   -  16   -   -        17  
  8= Ben Cressey           Chesterfield                 -   -   1   -   -   -   -         1  
  8= Owain Rowlands        Blaenau Ffestiniog           1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E4 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Lee Taylor            Carmarthen                  20  20  20   -  18   -   -        78  
  2  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                     18  18   -   -  20   1   -        57  
  3  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                17  17   1   -   -  20   -        55  
  4  Richard Crozier       Kinross                     16  16  18   -   -   -   -        50  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E5 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Paul Street           Mansfield                    9   1   -   -  15  18  20        63  
  2  Gavin Edwards         Caernarfon                  18  20   -   -  20   1   -        59  
  3  Boyd Kershaw          Shurlock Row                20  18   -   -  18   1   -        57  
  4  Jody Bowcott          Sutton Coldfield            13  17   -   -   1  20   -        51  
  5  Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield                 6  14   -   -  14  17   -        51  
  6  Dave Forrest          Shipley                     10   -  15   -   -   -  18        43  
  7  Matthew Robinson      Ripon                       17   -  20   -   -   -   1        38  
  8  Andy Davison          Redcar                       7  12   1   -   -  16   -        36  
  9  Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton           -  15  17   -   1   1   -        34  
 10  Allan McDowall        Mauchline                   14   -  18   -   -   -   -        32  
 11  Steve Hopewell        Wrexham                     12   -   -   -   1  15   -        28  
 12  Alan Mayhew           Penrith                      8   -  16   -   -   -   -        24  
 13  Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                   -  11   -   -  12   -   -        23  
 14  Richard Warne         Hertford                     -  10   -   -  11   -   -        21  
 15= Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                -   1   -   -  17   -   -        18  
 15= David Dobson          Leeds                        -   -   1   -   -   -  17        18  
 17  Gareth Edwards        Newtown                      -  16   -   -   1   -   -        17  
 18= Mark Bentley          Clitheroe                   16   -   -   -   -   -   -        16  
 18= Jonathan Brace        Newport                      -   -   -   -  16   -   -        16  
 20  Mark Holmes           Poulton-le-fylde            15   -   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 21  Robert Dennis         Leigh                        -   1   -   -  13   -   -        14  
 22  Nigel Seabold         Chessington                  -  13   -   -   -   -   -        13  
 23  Barry Jordan          Newark                      11   1   1   -   -   -   -        13  
 24  Robin Eyre-Maunsell   Hillsborough                 -   -   -   -  10   -   -        10  
 25  Steve Ward            Chester                      -   -   -   -   9   -   -         9  
 26  Seamus O'Connell      Dungiven                     1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E5 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Ian Jones             Abergele                     9   1   -   -  14  18  20        62  
  2  Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                18  20   1   -  20   1   -        60  
  3  Bryan Hull            Reading                     20  18   -   -  18   1   -        57  
  4  David Millard         Birmingham                  13  17   -   -   1  20   -        51  
  5  Shaun Hughes          Macclesfield                 6  14   -   -  13  17   -        50  
  6  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   7  12   1   -  10  15   -        45  
  7  Sam Collis            Hull                        17   -   -  20   -   -   1        38  
  8  Karen Phelps          Cinderford                   -  15  18   -   1   1   -        35  
  9  Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                  14   -  20   -   -   -   -        34  
 10  Richard Crozier       Kinross                      -   -   -   -  11  16   -        27  
 11  Mike Smith            Bristol                     12   -   -   -   1  14   -        27  
 12  Charlie Carter        Cleckheaton                 10   -  16   -   -   -   -        26  
 13  Bryan Newton          Penrith                      8   -  17   -   -   -   -        25  
 14  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  -   -   -   -   -   -  18        18  
 15  Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                       -   1   -   -  17   -   -        18  
 16  Dylan Andrew          Montgomery                   -  16   -   -   1   -   -        17  
 17= Keaton Williams       Ludlow                       -   -   -   -  16   -   -        16  
 17= Ed Bentley            Clitheroe                   16   -   -   -   -   -   -        16  
 19= Craig Simkiss         Blackpool                   15   -   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 19= Paul Spooner          Raglan                       -   -   -   -  15   -   -        15  
 21  Tim Barton            Epsom                        -  13   -   -   -   -   -        13  
 22  Andrew Boswell        Chiseldon                    -   1   -   -  12   -   -        13  
 23  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                11   1   1   -   -   -   -        13  
 24  Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Junior Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Robert Vardy          Alfreton                    15  16   -   -  20  20  18        89  
  2  Sam Bilham            Bingley                     14  15  15   -  13  17  17        78* 
  3  Cameron Davies        Llandovery                  20  18  18   -  17   1   -        74  
  4  Jordan Hone           Londonderry                 16   -  20   -  12  18   -        66  
  5  Tom Williams          Moulsford                   13   -  16   -  14  15   -        58  
  6  Freddy Brick          Ludlow                      18  20  17   -   1   -   -        56  
  7  George Lepley         Newark                      17  17   -   -  18   1   -        53  
  8  Charlie Barlow        Nottingham                   -  14   -   -  11   1  20        46  
  9  Tom Easson            Oakham                       1   1   1   -   9  16   -        28  
 10  Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                 -   1   -   -  16   -   -        17  
 11  Thomas Bayliss        Newtown                      -   -   -   -  15   -   -        15  
 12  Ed Fossey             Jersey                       -   -   -   -   -  14   -        14  
 13  Mathew Davies         Llanelli                     -   1   -   -  10   -   -        11  
 14  James Williams        Newcastle Emlyn              -   1   1   -   1   -   -         3  
 15  Scott Sloan           Dumfries                     1   -   1   -   -   -   -         2  
MAXXIS MSA English Junior Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                  16  15   1   -  16  20   -        68  
  2  Lee Taylor            Carmarthen                   -  20  18   -  18   -   -        56  
  3  Osian Owen            Rhyl                        17   -  20   -   1  17   -        55  
  4  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                18  16   1   -   -  18   -        53  
  5  Dominic Adams         Pentre                       -  18  17   -  17   -   -        52  
  6  Keaton Williams       Ludlow                       1   1   -   -  20   1   -        23  
  7  Craig Simkiss         Blackpool                   20   -   -   -   -   -   -        20  
  8  Michael Evett         Aylesbury                    -  17   -   -   -   -   -        17  
  9  Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -   -   -   -  15   1   -        16  
 10  Jim Lewis             Hereford                     1   1   1   -   -   -   -         3  
* best 5 rounds count
 
Issued at 17:03 GMT on 06 November 2016.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services