Author Archives: Paul Rees

2015 English Championship Points

  
                           MSA English Rally Championship 2015
Round 1 - Weir Engineering Wyedean Forest Rally - 14th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 7th March
Round 3 - Somerset Stages - 18th April
Round 4 - Carlisle Stages Rally - 13th June
Round 5 - Woodpecker Stages - 5th September
Round 6 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 26th September
Round 7 - JLT Tempest 2 Rally - 7th November
MSA English Overall Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Rhys Yates            Chesterfield                  - 21 25 25 25 25 19     121* 
  2   David Bennett         York                         25  1 25 21 25 23  1     119* 
  3   Ryan Weston           Aberdeen                     21 22 21 20  - 21  -     105  
  4   James Hutchings       Telford                      20 15  1 23 23 23  -     104* 
  5   Nick Carr             York                          - 25  1 25 25 25  -     101  
  6   Ashley Slights        York                         22  1 23 22  1 25  -      93* 
  7   Keith Riddick         Castle Douglas               18 19 19 17  1 20  -      93* 
  8   Kieran Darrington     St. Neots                    17 17 20 18 20 10  -      92* 
  9   Jonathan Pickering    Deeside                       - 22 19  1 19 22  -      83  
 10   Tony Simpson          Liverpool                     - 20 22 20  - 20  -      82  
 11   Paul Street           Mansfield                     - 21 21  1 18 19  -      80  
 12   Morgan Handford       Pontyclun                    25  - 15  1 23 13  -      77  
 13   Philip Clarke         Dunmow                       18 20  -  - 16 22  -      76  
 14   Emily Retallick       Daventry                      -  - 16 21 18 21  -      76  
 15   Boyd Kershaw          Reading                       - 23  1  1 25 25  -      75  
 16   Dave Forrest          Shipley                      16 18  - 22 17  1  -      74  
 17   Dave Brick            Ludlow                       20 23  1 25  1  -  -      70  
 18   Robert Evett          Aylesbury                    11  - 14 15 16 14  -      70  
 19   Barry Jordan          Newark                        - 23 23  1 21  1  -      69  
 20   Mick Quinn            York                         16 18  - 20  - 15  -      69  
 21   Dominic Hodge         Bampton                      20  - 23  -  -  - 25      68  
 22   Jayne Auden           Cheadle Hulme                 - 15 16  1 18 17  -      67  
 23   Robert Smith          Aldermaston                  23  -  1  -  - 20 22      66  
 24   Chris Wheeler         Torquay                      12 18 16 19  1  -  -      66  
 25   Chris Powell          Weobley                       -  - 18  - 23 22  -      63  
 26   Richard Gemmell       Leicester                    19  - 20 23  -  -  -      62  
 27   Roger Priestnall      Doncaster                     - 20  - 19 22  1  -      62  
 28   Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton            -  1 19  1 20 21  -      62  
 29   Sam Bilham            Bingley                       -  - 21  - 22 17  -      60  
 30   John Freeman          Dulverton                     -  - 18 22  1 19  -      60  
 31   Christopher Lawrence  Chesterfield                  - 11 11 11 14 12  -      59  
 32   Matthew Thompson      Sandbach                      - 16 21  1 19  1  -      58  
 33   Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                     1  - 18 21 18  -  -      58  
 34   Ronald Hall           Hawarden                     12  - 14 20 12  -  -      58  
 35   Jon Ambler            Winchester                   18 20 17  1  1  -  -      57  
 36   Scott Sloan           Dumfries                      1 10  -  9 19 18  -      57  
 37   Christian South       Leicester                    19 17 19  1  -  -  -      56  
 38   Andy Davison          Redcar                        -  - 16 21  1 15  -      53  
 39   David Dobson          Leeds                        20 16  -  1 14  -  -      51  
 40   Matthew Robinson      Ripon                         - 25 25  -  -  -  -      50  
 41   Mathew Smith          Thirsk                        - 25  - 23  -  1  -      49  
 42   Sion Ellis            Dolgellau                     -  - 25  -  - 23  -      48  
 43   Mark Griffiths        Drybrook                     23  -  1  - 23  -  -      47  
 44   Jon Ballinger         Hereford                     22  1 23  -  1  -  -      47  
 45   Clive Anstey          Chippenham                   14 16 17  -  -  -  -      47  
 46   Peter Elkins          Westbury                     25  1  -  - 19  -  -      45  
 47=  Jody Bowcott          Sutton Coldfield              -  - 22  -  - 23  -      45  
 47=  Mark Bentley          Clitheroe                     -  -  - 23 22  -  -      45  
 49   James West            Walton-on-thames             22 22  1  -  -  -  -      45  
 50   Carl Davies           St. Martins                   - 14  1 13  1 16  -      45  
 51   James Watkins         Welshpool                    23  -  -  - 21  -  -      44  
 52   Jordan Hone           Londonderry                  19  1 22  -  1  -  -      43  
 53   Chris Hellings        Woking                       12  - 10  -  -  - 20      42  
 54   Kevin Pugh            Hereford                      1  - 19  - 21  -  -      41  
 55   Thomas Lloyd          Port Talbot                  25  -  1  - 14  -  -      40  
 56   Nick Dobson           Burley In Wharfedale         14  -  - 25  -  -  -      39  
 57   Ian Evans             Hereford                     23  - 15  -  1  -  -      39  
 58   Ian Woollacott        South Molton                  -  - 13  - 10  - 16      39  
 59   Claire Marsh          Monmouth                     13  - 14  - 12  -  -      39  
 60   Simon Stanbury        Watchet                      17  -  1  -  -  - 20      38  
 61   David Martin          Belford                       1  -  - 16  - 19  -      36  
 62   Ryan Blandford        High Wycombe                 11  -  1  -  -  - 22      34  
 63   Steve Ward            Chester                      18  -  -  - 16  -  -      34  
 64   Stuart Spyer          Calne                        16  -  -  - 17  -  -      33  
 65   Jonathan Jones        Wolverhampton                17  1 15  -  -  -  -      33  
 66   Thomas Bayliss        Newtown                      15  -  -  - 14  -  -      29  
 67   James Weaver          Wilmslow                     13  -  -  - 15  -  -      28  
 68   Kit Leigh             Hengrove                      1  1  1  - 22  1  -      26  
 69   Greg McKnight         Thornhill                     - 25  -  -  -  -  -      25  
 70   Peter Adams           Ringwood                     11  - 13  -  -  -  -      24  
 71=  Allan McDowall        Tarbolton                     1 22  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 71=  Chris Hickman         Minehead                      -  - 22  -  -  -  1      23  
 73=  Andy Burnell          Barnstaple                    -  - 22  -  -  -  -      22  
 73=  David Fowler-bishop   Blaina                       22  -  -  -  -  -  -      22  
 75=  Rene Torcato          Banbury                      21  -  1  -  -  -  -      22  
 75=  Geno Cook             Newport                      21  -  1  -  -  -  -      22  
 75=  Garry Wilson          Ledbury                      21  -  1  -  -  -  -      22  
 78=  Nigel Seabold         Epsom                         -  -  -  -  -  - 21      21  
 78=  Gareth Edwards        Newtown                       -  -  -  - 21  -  -      21  
 78=  Marko Jeram           Workington                    - 21  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 78=  Jamie Jukes           Llandysul                    21  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 78=  James Williams        Newcastle Emlyn               -  -  -  - 21  -  -      21  
 83=  Mick Smith            York                          -  1 20  -  -  -  -      21  
 83=  Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                  -  -  1  - 20  -  -      21  
 83=  Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield                  - 20  -  1  -  -  -      21  
 83=  Damien Thomas         Neath                         -  -  -  - 20  -  1      21  
 87=  Steven Knott          Ystrad Mynach                 9  -  -  - 12  -  -      21  
 87=  Ian Barnard           Dunmow                        9  - 12  -  -  -  -      21  
 89   Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                 -  - 20  -  -  -  -      20  
 90=  Dave Harris           Weston-super-mare            19  -  -  -  -  -  1      20  
 90=  Brad Axon             Wareham                       1 19  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 92=  Marcel Freling        Barrow-upon-humber            - 18  1  -  -  -  -      19  
 92=  Oliver Bell           York                          -  -  - 18  1  -  -      19  
 94=  Duncan Freeman        Dulverton                     -  -  -  -  -  - 18      18  
 94=  James Nicholls        Walsall                       -  - 18  -  -  -  -      18  
 96=  Sam Davies            Kington                       1  -  -  - 17  -  -      18  
 96=  Jason Gardner         Cinderford                   17  -  -  -  1  -  -      18  
 98   Paul Smith            London                        -  -  - 16  1  1  -      18  
 99=  Richard Warne         Hertford                      -  -  -  -  - 17  -      17  
 99=  Clive Wheeler         Hassocks                      -  - 17  -  -  -  -      17  
101   George Lepley         Newark                       16  1  -  -  -  -  -      17  
102=  Phil Spilsted         Deeside                       - 16  -  -  -  -  -      16  
102=  Adrian Walk           Halesowen                     -  -  -  - 16  -  -      16  
104=  Nathan O'Connor       Caerphilly                   15  -  1  -  -  -  -      16  
104=  Tim Banner            Hereford                     15  -  -  -  1  -  -      16  
106   Steve Deeley          Stourbridge                  14  1  1  -  -  -  -      16  
107=  Roger Lovatt          Montgomery                    -  -  -  - 15  -  -      15  
107=  Barry Strong          Sevenoaks                     -  -  -  - 15  -  -      15  
109   Joe Evett             Aylesbury                     - 13  1  -  -  -  1      15  
110   Mike Askew            Weymouth                      -  - 14  -  -  -  -      14  
111=  John Tatlow           Chepstow                     13  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
111=  Aaron Jones           Hengoed                       -  - 13  -  -  -  -      13  
113=  Adam Thomas           Ludlow                        - 12  -  -  -  -  -      12  
113=  Andrew Andersz        Aylesbury                     -  - 12  -  -  -  -      12  
115   Steve Jenkins         Coleford                     10  -  -  -  -  -  -      10  
116   George Morrison       Tidworth                      1  1  -  7  -  -  -       9  
117   Rachael Patterson     Hereford                      8  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  
118=  Tom Walster           Nottingham                    1  1  1  -  -  -  -       3  
118=  Dan Gray              Ross-on-wye                   1  1  1  -  -  -  -       3  
118=  Gareth Evans          Llanon                        1  1  1  -  -  -  -       3  
121=  Rex Ireland           Axminster                     1  -  1  -  -  -  -       2  
121=  Neil Matthews         Halesowen                     1  -  1  -  -  -  -       2  
123=  Paul Bonner           Gloucester                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
123=  james Alexander       Heasley Mill                  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
123=  Hefin Lloyd-Davies    Corwen                        -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
123=  Richard Wells         Whitchurch                    -  -  -  -  -  1  -       1  
123=  Jonathan Brace        Newport                       -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
123=  Simon Mauger          Bicester                      -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
123=  Sean Edwards          Pontypool                     1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
123=  Darren Pinchin        Cheltenham                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
123=  Wayne Lewis           Llanfechain                   -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
123=  Rob Hansford          Hereford                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
123=  Gavin Spencer         East Boldon                   1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
123=  Matthew Jackson       Warwick                       -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
123=  Keith Underwood       Privett                       -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
123=  Ryan Sainty           Chesterfield                  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
123=  Danny O'Reilly        St. Albans                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
MSA English Overall Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Alistair McNeil       Goole                        25  1 25 21 25 23  1     119* 
  2   Mark McCulloch        Newton Stewart               21 22 21 20  - 21  -     105  
  3   Joe Sturdy            Oxford                        - 24  1 25 25 25  1     100* 
  4   Alex Lee              Hull                         22  1 23 22  - 25  -      93  
  5   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough                  17 17 20 18 21  9  -      93* 
  6   Mairi Riddick         Castle Douglas               18 19 19 17  1 20  -      93* 
  7   Simon Broom           Ellesmere Port                - 21 21  1 21 21  -      85  
  8   James Hood            Telford                      21 16  1 23 23  -  -      84  
  9   Ian Bevan             Holywell                      - 20 22 20  - 21  -      83  
 10   Eliot Retallick       Daventry                      -  - 18 22 19 19  -      78  
 11   Charlie Carter        Cleckheaton                  16 19  - 22 17  1  -      75  
 12   Michael Evett         Aylesbury                    12  - 16 14 17 15  -      74  
 13   Phil Hall             Blidworth                     - 22 25 25  -  -  -      72  
 14   Tom Woodburn          Corley                        1  1  1  - 25 25 19      71* 
 15   Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                 25  -  -  - 23 23  -      71  
 16   David Auden           Woodford                      - 16 17  1 19 18  -      71  
 17=  Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       20 23  1 25  1  -  -      70  
 17=  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                  - 25 23  1 20  1  -      70  
 19   Yan Griffiths         Church Village               14 19 18 17  1  -  -      69  
 20   Stefan Arndt          Fleet                        21  - 23  -  -  - 24      68  
 21   Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  14  -  - 25 13 15  -      67  
 22   Frankie Hillman       Poole                        23  -  1  -  - 21 22      67  
 23   Neill Carman          York                         17 17  - 20  - 13  -      67  
 24   Daniel Nieroda        Conwy                         -  - 25  1 22 18  -      66  
 25   Andrew Joll           Newton Abbot                 25  1 21  - 19  -  -      66  
 26   Jim Lewis             Bobblestock                   -  - 18  - 23 22  -      63  
 27   Stanley Graham        Braintree                    19 21  -  -  - 23  -      63  
 28   Chris King            Doncaster                     - 20  - 19 22  1  -      62  
 29   Duncan Freeman        Dulverton                     -  - 20 23  1 17  -      61  
 30   Karen Phelps          Cinderford                    1  1 18  1 20 21  -      61* 
 31   Kevin Gould           Chesterfield                  - 12 13 10 14 11  -      60  
 32   Chris Sharpe-Simkiss  Blackpool                    19 19 19  1  1  -  -      59  
 33   Dominic Adams         Pentre                        1  - 20 21 16  -  -      58  
 34   Phil Spilsted         Deeside                      12  - 13 20 11  -  -      56  
 35   Tom Murphy            Nottingham                    -  1 15 21  1 17  -      55  
 36   Joe Cruttenden        Cockermouth                  20 18  -  -  - 15  -      53  
 37   Bryan Hull            Reading                       -  -  1  - 25 25  -      51  
 38   Kim Baker             Chesterfield                  - 25 25  -  -  -  -      50  
 39   Giles Dykes           Darlington                    - 25  - 23  -  -  -      48  
 40   David Sloan           Dumfries                      1  -  -  8 20 19  -      48  
 41   Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    14  -  -  - 16  - 18      48  
 42   Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells                22  1 23  -  1  -  -      47  
 43=  Will Rogers           Cinderford                   23  -  1  - 22  -  -      46  
 43=  Steven Eggington      Newbury                      22 23  1  -  -  -  -      46  
 45   Glyn Thomas           Weston-super-mare            13  - 12  -  -  - 21      46  
 46   Richard Jones         Llanfyllin                    - 15  1 12  1 17  -      46  
 47   David Millard         Birmingham                    -  - 22  -  - 23  -      45  
 48   Ed Bentley            Clitheroe                     -  -  - 23 21  -  -      44  
 49   Jim Goodman           Filey                         - 22 20  1  -  -  -      43  
 50   Paul Hone             Londonderry                  19  1 22  -  1  -  -      43  
 51   Charlotte Banner      Thirsk                        -  - 22  1 18  1  -      42  
 52   Michael Pugh          Hereford                      1  - 19  - 19  -  -      39  
 53   Simon Cox             Coleford                     23  -  -  - 15  -  -      38  
 54   Keaton Williams       Ludlow                        1 13  1  - 23  -  -      38  
 55   Phil Sandham          Carnforth                    20 17  -  1  -  -  -      38  
 56   Shaun Hughes          Macclesfield                  - 21  -  1 15  -  -      37  
 57   Ian Jones             Abergele                     18  -  -  - 18  -  -      36  
 58   Jez Rogers            Bridgnorth                   18  1 17  -  -  -  -      36  
 59   Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   16  -  -  - 18  -  -      34  
 60   Russell Butler        Barnstaple                    -  - 17  -  -  - 17      34  
 61   Chris Dove            High Wycombe                 11  -  1  -  -  - 21      33  
 62=  Darren Riley          Stockport                    15  -  - 16  -  -  -      31  
 62=  Joseph Jones          Montgomery                   16  -  -  - 15  -  -      31  
 64   Owen Evans            Swansea                      13  - 15  -  -  -  -      28  
 65   Tim Chapman           Christchurch                 12  - 15  -  -  -  -      27  
 66   Sherryn Roberts       Port Talbot                  25  -  1  -  -  -  -      26  
 67   Tim Leigh             Bristol                       1  1  1  - 22  1  -      26  
 68   Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                    1 23  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 69=  Ron Morgan            Pencoed                      10  -  -  - 14  -  -      24  
 69=  Richard Bonner        Chelmsford                   10  - 14  -  -  -  -      24  
 71   Justin Brooks         Hereford                     23  -  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 72=  Gareth Drayton        Braunton                      -  - 22  -  -  -  1      23  
 72=  Martin Haggett        Rugby                        22  -  1  -  -  -  -      23  
 72=  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                  -  -  1  - 22  -  -      23  
 75   Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                    -  1 21  -  -  1  -      23  
 76   Ryan Jones            Hengoed                      21  -  1  -  -  -  -      22  
 77=  Steve Green           Cockermouth                   - 21  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 77=  Dave Williams         Mold                         21  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 79   Jonathan Shearing     Fareham                       1 20  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 80   Glenn Mercer          Holywell                      1  1  - 19  -  -  -      21  
 81   Matt Beebe            Nuneaton                     20  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 82=  Andrew Boswell        Swindon                      19  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 82=  Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                        -  - 19  -  -  -  -      19  
 82=  Stuart Proctor        Oakham                        -  -  -  -  - 19  -      19  
 82=  John Freeman          Dulverton                     -  -  -  -  -  - 19      19  
 82=  Ken Bartram           Hurstpierpoint                -  - 19  -  -  -  -      19  
 87=  Alex Stanbury         Minehead                     18  -  1  -  -  -  -      19  
 87=  Simon Rogers          Wrexham                       -  -  - 18  1  -  -      19  
 87=  Karen Robinson        Barrow-upon-humber            - 18  1  -  -  -  -      19  
 90=  Jessica Rogan         Cardiff                      17  -  1  -  -  -  -      18  
 90=  Karen Jenkins         Lydney                        1  -  -  -  -  - 17      18  
 92   Alan Proudman         Newport                      16  1  1  -  -  -  -      18  
 93=  David Allman          Stafford                      -  - 17  -  -  -  -      17  
 93=  Matthew Walk          Halesowen                     -  -  -  - 17  -  -      17  
 95   Josh Davison          Morpeth                       1  -  - 16  -  -  -      17  
 96   James Baggott         Gosport                       -  - 16  -  -  -  -      16  
 97   Phill Banner          Hereford                     15  -  -  -  1  -  -      16  
 98   Julie Westwood        Chepstow                     15  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 99   John Connor           Halesowen                     - 14  1  -  -  -  -      15  
100   Rob Cook              Hertford                      -  1  -  -  - 13  -      14  
101   Mark Vaughan          Coleford                     11  -  -  -  -  -  -      11  
102=  Eryl Evans            Llanon                        1  1  1  -  -  -  -       3  
102=  Matt Rogers           Gloucester                    1  1  1  -  -  -  -       3  
104   Adrian Scadding       Bridport                      1  -  1  -  -  -  -       2  
105=  Nicholas Underwood    Brentwood                     -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
105=  Claire Williams       Ammanford                     -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
105=  Colin Tombs           Spennymoor                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
105=  Arwel Jenkins         Carmarthen                    -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
105=  Adam Wilks            Abergavenny                   1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
105=  Lewis Mason           Hereford                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
105=  Huw Lewis             Llanymynech                   -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
MSA English Class E1 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Nick Carr             York                          - 20  1 20 20 20  -      81  
  2   Jonathan Pickering    Deeside                       - 18 14  1 14 17  -      64  
  3   Morgan Handford       Pontyclun                    20  - 10  1 18 12  -      61  
  4   Emily Retallick       Daventry                      -  - 11 16 13 16  -      56  
  5   Mick Quinn            York                         11 16  - 15  - 13  -      55  
  6   Dominic Hodge         Bampton                      15  - 18  -  -  - 20      53  
  7   Richard Gemmell       Leicester                    14  - 15 18  -  -  -      47  
  8   Sam Bilham            Bingley                       -  - 16  - 17 14  -      47  
  9   John Freeman          Dulverton                     -  - 13 17  1 15  -      46  
 10   Jon Ambler            Winchester                   13 17 12  1  -  -  -      43  
 11   Sion Ellis            Dolgellau                     -  - 20  -  - 18  -      38  
 12   James Watkins         Welshpool                    18  -  -  - 16  -  -      34  
 13   Simon Stanbury        Watchet                      12  -  1  -  -  - 17      30  
 14   Ian Woollacott        South Molton                  -  -  8  -  7  - 15      30  
 15   Ryan Blandford        High Wycombe                  8  -  1  -  -  - 18      27  
 16   Claire Marsh          Monmouth                      9  -  9  -  8  -  -      26  
 17   Thomas Bayliss        Newtown                      10  -  -  -  9  -  -      19  
 18   Chris Hickman         Minehead                      -  - 17  -  -  -  1      18  
 19   David Fowler-bishop   Blaina                       17  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 20   Garry Wilson          Ledbury                      16  -  1  -  -  -  -      17  
 21   Duncan Freeman        Dulverton                     -  -  -  -  -  - 16      16  
 22   Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                  -  -  1  - 15  -  -      16  
 23   Phil Spilsted         Deeside                       - 15  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 24   Oliver Bell           York                          -  -  - 14  1  -  -      15  
 25   Paul Smith            London                        -  -  - 13  1  1  -      15  
 26   Sam Davies            Kington                       1  -  -  - 12  -  -      13  
 27   Adrian Walk           Halesowen                     -  -  -  - 11  -  -      11  
 28   Roger Lovatt          Montgomery                    -  -  -  - 10  -  -      10  
 29=  Ryan Sainty           Chesterfield                  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 29=  Keith Underwood       Privett                       -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
 29=  Danny O'Reilly        St. Albans                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 29=  Darren Pinchin        Cheltenham                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
MSA English Class E1 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Joe Sturdy            Oxford                        - 20  1 20 20 20  -      81  
  2   Simon Broom           Ellesmere Port                - 18 16  1 16 17  -      68  
  3   Eliot Retallick       Daventry                      -  - 13 17 15 16  -      61  
  4   Neill Carman          York                         12 16  - 16  - 13  -      57  
  5   Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                 20  -  -  - 18 18  -      56  
  6   Stefan Arndt          Fleet                        16  - 18  -  -  - 20      54  
  7   Duncan Freeman        Dulverton                     -  - 15 18  1 15  -      49  
  8   Chris Sharpe-Simkiss  Blackpool                    14 17 14  1  -  -  -      46  
  9   Russell Butler        Barnstaple                    -  - 12  -  -  - 16      28  
 10   Chris Dove            High Wycombe                  8  -  1  -  -  - 18      27  
 11   Darren Riley          Stockport                    10  -  - 14  -  -  -      24  
 12   Joseph Jones          Montgomery                   11  -  -  - 13  -  -      24  
 13   Daniel Nieroda        Conwy                         -  - 20  -  -  -  -      20  
 14   Simon Cox             Coleford                     18  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 15=  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                  -  -  1  - 17  -  -      18  
 15=  Martin Haggett        Rugby                        17  -  1  -  -  -  -      18  
 15=  Gareth Drayton        Braunton                      -  - 17  -  -  -  1      18  
 18   John Freeman          Dulverton                     -  -  -  -  -  - 17      17  
 19   Simon Rogers          Wrexham                       -  -  - 15  1  -  -      16  
 20   Matt Beebe            Nuneaton                     15  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 21=  Matthew Walk          Halesowen                     -  -  -  - 14  -  -      14  
 21=  Joe Cruttenden        Cockermouth                   -  -  -  -  - 14  -      14  
 23   Alex Stanbury         Minehead                     13  -  1  -  -  -  -      14  
 24   Owen Evans            Swansea                       9  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 25=  Karen Jenkins         Lydney                        1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 25=  Nicholas Underwood    Brentwood                     -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
 25=  Karen Phelps          Cinderford                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 25=  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                    -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 25=  Adam Wilks            Abergavenny                   1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
MSA English Class E2 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   David Bennett         York                         20  1 20 16 20 18  1      94* 
  2   Ryan Weston           Aberdeen                     16 17 16 15  - 16  -      80  
  3   Ashley Slights        York                         17  1 18 17  1 20  -      73* 
  4   Keith Riddick         Castle Douglas               13 14 14 12  1 15  -      68* 
  5   Kieran Darrington     St. Neots                    12 12 15 13 15  8  -      67* 
  6   Dave Brick            Ludlow                       15 18  1 20  1  -  -      55  
  7   Chris Powell          Weobley                       -  - 13  - 18 17  -      48  
  8   Roger Priestnall      Doncaster                     - 15  - 14 17  1  -      47  
  9   Jayne Auden           Cheadle Hulme                 - 10 11  1 13 12  -      47  
 10   Robert Evett          Aylesbury                     6  -  9 10 11 10  -      46  
 11   Scott Sloan           Dumfries                      1  5  -  7 14 13  -      40  
 12   Mathew Smith          Thirsk                        - 20  - 18  -  1  -      39  
 13   Christopher Lawrence  Chesterfield                  -  6  6  8  9  9  -      38  
 14   Jordan Hone           Londonderry                  14  1 17  -  1  -  -      33  
 15   Clive Anstey          Chippenham                    9 11 12  -  -  -  -      32  
 16   Carl Davies           St. Martins                   -  9  1  9  1 11  -      31  
 17   Ian Evans             Hereford                     18  - 10  -  -  -  -      28  
 18   David Martin          Belford                       1  -  - 11  - 14  -      26  
 19   Stuart Spyer          Calne                        11  -  -  - 12  -  -      23  
 20   James Weaver          Wilmslow                      8  -  -  - 10  -  -      18  
 21=  Marko Jeram           Workington                    - 16  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 21=  James Williams        Newcastle Emlyn               -  -  -  - 16  -  -      16  
 23   Marcel Freling        Barrow-upon-humber            - 13  1  -  -  -  -      14  
 24   Chris Hellings        Woking                        7  -  5  -  -  -  -      12  
 25   Tim Banner            Hereford                     10  -  -  -  1  -  -      11  
 26   Ian Barnard           Dunmow                        4  -  7  -  -  -  -      11  
 27   Joe Evett             Aylesbury                     -  8  1  -  -  -  1      10  
 28   Aaron Jones           Hengoed                       -  -  8  -  -  -  -       8  
 29   George Morrison       Tidworth                      1  1  -  6  -  -  -       8  
 30   Adam Thomas           Ludlow                        -  7  -  -  -  -  -       7  
 31   Steve Jenkins         Coleford                      5  -  -  -  -  -  -       5  
 32   Rachael Patterson     Hereford                      3  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 33=  Tom Walster           Nottingham                    1  1  1  -  -  -  -       3  
 33=  Dan Gray              Ross-on-wye                   1  1  1  -  -  -  -       3  
 33=  Gareth Evans          Llanon                        1  1  1  -  -  -  -       3  
 36   Neil Matthews         Halesowen                     1  -  1  -  -  -  -       2  
 37=  Gavin Spencer         East Boldon                   1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 37=  Rob Hansford          Hereford                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 37=  james Alexander       Heasley Mill                  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
 37=  Simon Mauger          Bicester                      -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
 37=  Hefin Lloyd-Davies    Corwen                        -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
 37=  Matthew Jackson       Warwick                       -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 37=  Wayne Lewis           Llanfechain                   -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
MSA English Class E2 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Alistair McNeil       Goole                        20  1 20 16 20 18  1      94* 
  2   Mark McCulloch        Newton Stewart               16 17 16 15  - 16  -      80  
  3   Alex Lee              Hull                         17  1 18 17  - 20  -      73  
  4   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough                  12 12 15 13 16  8  -      68* 
  5   Mairi Riddick         Castle Douglas               13 14 14 12  1 15  -      68* 
  6   Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       15 18  1 20  1  -  -      55  
  7   David Auden           Woodford                      - 11 12  1 14 13  -      51  
  8   Michael Evett         Aylesbury                     7  - 11 10 12 11  -      51  
  9   Jim Lewis             Bobblestock                   -  - 13  - 18 17  -      48  
 10   Chris King            Doncaster                     - 15  - 14 17  1  -      47  
 11   Kevin Gould           Chesterfield                  -  7  8  8  9  9  -      41  
 12   Giles Dykes           Darlington                    - 20  - 18  -  -  -      38  
 13   David Sloan           Dumfries                      1  -  -  7 15 14  -      37  
 14   Paul Hone             Londonderry                  14  1 17  -  1  -  -      33  
 15   Richard Jones         Llanfyllin                    - 10  1  9  1 12  -      33  
 16   Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   11  -  -  - 13  -  -      24  
 17   Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                     9  -  -  - 11  -  -      20  
 18   Justin Brooks         Hereford                     18  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 19   Steve Green           Cockermouth                   - 16  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 20   Glyn Thomas           Weston-super-mare             8  -  7  -  -  -  -      15  
 21   Karen Robinson        Barrow-upon-humber            - 13  1  -  -  -  -      14  
 22   Richard Bonner        Chelmsford                    5  -  9  -  -  -  -      14  
 23   Josh Davison          Morpeth                       1  -  - 11  -  -  -      12  
 24=  Rob Cook              Hertford                      -  1  -  -  - 10  -      11  
 24=  Phill Banner          Hereford                     10  -  -  -  1  -  -      11  
 26=  Simon Cox             Coleford                      -  -  -  - 10  -  -      10  
 26=  Owen Evans            Swansea                       -  - 10  -  -  -  -      10  
 28   John Connor           Halesowen                     -  9  1  -  -  -  -      10  
 29   Keaton Williams       Ludlow                        1  8  1  -  -  -  -      10  
 30   Mark Vaughan          Coleford                      6  -  -  -  -  -  -       6  
 31=  Matt Rogers           Gloucester                    1  1  1  -  -  -  -       3  
 31=  Eryl Evans            Llanon                        1  1  1  -  -  -  -       3  
 31=  Tom Woodburn          Corley                        1  1  1  -  -  -  -       3  
 34   Glenn Mercer          Holywell                      1  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 35=  Claire Williams       Ammanford                     -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 35=  Colin Tombs           Spennymoor                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 35=  Arwel Jenkins         Carmarthen                    -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
 35=  Huw Lewis             Llanymynech                   -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
 35=  Joe Sturdy            Oxford                        -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  
 35=  Lewis Mason           Hereford                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
MSA English Class E3 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Rhys Yates            Chesterfield                  - 16 20 20 20 20 18      98* 
  2   James Hutchings       Telford                      15 10  1 18 18 18  -      79* 
  3   Philip Clarke         Dunmow                       13 15  -  - 12 17  -      57  
  4   Robert Smith          Aldermaston                  18  -  1  -  - 16 20      55  
  5   Barry Jordan          Newark                        - 18 18  1 16  1  -      54  
  6   Chris Wheeler         Torquay                       7 13 11 16  1  -  -      48  
  7   Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                     1  - 13 17 13  -  -      44  
  8   Matthew Thompson      Sandbach                      - 11 16  1 14  1  -      43  
  9   Christian South       Leicester                    14 12 14  1  -  -  -      41  
 10   James West            Walton-on-thames             17 17  1  -  -  -  -      35  
 11   Thomas Lloyd          Port Talbot                  20  -  1  - 11  -  -      32  
 12   Jonathan Jones        Wolverhampton                12  1 10  -  -  -  -      23  
 13   Kit Leigh             Hengrove                      1  1  1  - 17  1  -      21  
 14   Greg McKnight         Thornhill                     - 20  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 15   Andy Burnell          Barnstaple                    -  - 17  -  -  -  -      17  
 16   Rene Torcato          Banbury                      16  -  1  -  -  -  -      17  
 17=  Mick Smith            York                          -  1 15  -  -  -  -      16  
 17=  Damien Thomas         Neath                         -  -  -  - 15  -  1      16  
 19   Brad Axon             Wareham                       1 14  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 20   Steven Knott          Ystrad Mynach                 5  -  -  - 10  -  -      15  
 21   Peter Adams           Ringwood                      6  -  8  -  -  -  -      14  
 22   Clive Wheeler         Hassocks                      -  - 12  -  -  -  -      12  
 23   George Lepley         Newark                       11  1  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 24   Nathan O'Connor       Caerphilly                   10  -  1  -  -  -  -      11  
 25   Steve Deeley          Stourbridge                   9  1  1  -  -  -  -      11  
 26   Mike Askew            Weymouth                      -  -  9  -  -  -  -       9  
 27   John Tatlow           Chepstow                      8  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 28   Andrew Andersz        Aylesbury                     -  -  7  -  -  -  -       7  
 29=  Richard Wells         Whitchurch                    -  -  -  -  -  1  -       1  
 29=  Paul Bonner           Gloucester                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 29=  Ian Evans             Hereford                      -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
MSA English Class E3 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   James Hood            Telford                      16 12  1 18 18  -  -      65  
  2   Tom Woodburn          Corley                        -  -  -  - 20 20 18      58  
  3   Phil Hall             Blidworth                     - 17 20 20  -  -  -      57  
  4   Frankie Hillman       Poole                        18  -  1  -  - 17 20      56  
  5   James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                  - 20 18  1 16  1  -      56  
  6   Yan Griffiths         Church Village                9 14 13 15  1  -  -      52  
  7   Stanley Graham        Braintree                    14 16  -  -  - 18  -      48  
  8   Dominic Adams         Pentre                        1  - 15 17 14  -  -      47  
  9   Steven Eggington      Newbury                      17 18  1  -  -  -  -      36  
 10   Charlotte Banner      Thirsk                        -  - 17  1 15  1  -      34  
 11   Joe Cruttenden        Cockermouth                  15 13  -  -  -  -  -      28  
 12   Jez Rogers            Bridgnorth                   13  1 12  -  -  -  -      26  
 13   Sherryn Roberts       Port Talbot                  20  -  1  -  -  -  -      21  
 14   Tim Leigh             Bristol                       1  1  1  - 17  1  -      21  
 15   Ron Morgan            Pencoed                       7  -  -  - 13  -  -      20  
 16   Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                    -  1 16  -  -  1  -      18  
 17   Tim Chapman           Christchurch                  8  - 10  -  -  -  -      18  
 18   Karen Jenkins         Lydney                        -  -  -  -  -  - 17      17  
 19   Glenn Mercer          Holywell                      -  -  - 16  -  -  -      16  
 20   Jonathan Shearing     Fareham                       1 15  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 21   Ken Bartram           Hurstpierpoint                -  - 14  -  -  -  -      14  
 22   Jessica Rogan         Cardiff                      12  -  1  -  -  -  -      13  
 23   Alan Proudman         Newport                      11  1  1  -  -  -  -      13  
 24   James Baggott         Gosport                       -  - 11  -  -  -  -      11  
 25   Julie Westwood        Chepstow                     10  -  -  -  -  -  -      10  
MSA English Class E4 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Tony Simpson          Liverpool                     - 20 20 20  - 20  -      80  
  2   Kevin Pugh            Hereford                      1  - 18  - 20  -  -      39  
  3   Geno Cook             Newport                      20  -  1  -  -  -  -      21  
  4   Chris Hellings        Woking                        -  -  -  -  -  - 20      20  
  5   Jon Ambler            Winchester                    -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
MSA English Class E4 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Ian Bevan             Holywell                      - 20 20 20  - 20  -      80  
  2   Daniel Nieroda        Conwy                         -  -  -  - 20 18  -      38  
  3   Michael Pugh          Hereford                      1  - 18  - 18  -  -      37  
  4   Ryan Jones            Hengoed                      20  -  1  -  -  -  -      21  
  5   Glyn Thomas           Weston-super-mare             -  -  -  -  -  - 20      20  
  6   Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                     -  -  -  -  -  - 18      18  
  7   Chris Sharpe-Simkiss  Blackpool                     -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
MSA English Class E5 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Paul Street           Mansfield                     - 16 16  1 13 16  -      62  
  2   Boyd Kershaw          Reading                       - 18  1  1 20 20  -      60  
  3   Dave Forrest          Shipley                      11 14  - 17 12  1  -      55  
  4   Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton            -  1 14  1 15 17  -      48  
  5   Andy Davison          Redcar                        -  - 12 16  1 14  -      43  
  6   Ronald Hall           Hawarden                      9  - 11 15  8  -  -      43  
  7   Matthew Robinson      Ripon                         - 20 20  -  -  -  -      40  
  8   David Dobson          Leeds                        15 13  -  1  9  -  -      38  
  9   Mark Griffiths        Drybrook                     18  -  1  - 18  -  -      37  
 10   Jon Ballinger         Hereford                     17  1 18  -  1  -  -      37  
 11   Peter Elkins          Westbury                     20  1  -  - 14  -  -      35  
 12=  Jody Bowcott          Sutton Coldfield              -  - 17  -  - 18  -      35  
 12=  Mark Bentley          Clitheroe                     -  -  - 18 17  -  -      35  
 14   Nick Dobson           Burley In Wharfedale         10  -  - 20  -  -  -      30  
 15   Steve Ward            Chester                      13  -  -  - 11  -  -      24  
 16   Nigel Seabold         Epsom                         -  -  -  -  -  - 20      20  
 17   Allan McDowall        Tarbolton                     1 17  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 18=  Gareth Edwards        Newtown                       -  -  -  - 16  -  -      16  
 18=  Jamie Jukes           Llandysul                    16  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 20   Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield                  - 15  -  1  -  -  -      16  
 21=  Richard Warne         Hertford                      -  -  -  -  - 15  -      15  
 21=  Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                 -  - 15  -  -  -  -      15  
 23   Dave Harris           Weston-super-mare            14  -  -  -  -  -  1      15  
 24   James Nicholls        Walsall                       -  - 13  -  -  -  -      13  
 25   Jason Gardner         Cinderford                   12  -  -  -  1  -  -      13  
 26   Barry Strong          Sevenoaks                     -  -  -  - 10  -  -      10  
 27   Rex Ireland           Axminster                     1  -  1  -  -  -  -       2  
 28=  Sean Edwards          Pontypool                     1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 28=  Jonathan Brace        Newport                       -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
MSA English Class E5 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Charlie Carter        Cleckheaton                  12 15  - 17 12  1  -      57  
  2   Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  11  -  - 20 10 14  -      55  
  3   Andrew Joll           Newton Abbot                 20  1 16  - 14  -  -      51  
  4   Karen Phelps          Cinderford                    -  1 13  1 15 17  -      47  
  5   Phil Spilsted         Deeside                      10  - 10 15  9  -  -      44  
  6   Tom Murphy            Nottingham                    -  - 11 16  1 15  -      43  
  7   Bryan Hull            Reading                       -  -  1  - 20 20  -      41  
  8   Kim Baker             Chesterfield                  - 20 20  -  -  -  -      40  
  9   Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells                17  1 18  -  1  -  -      37  
 10   Will Rogers           Cinderford                   18  -  1  - 17  -  -      36  
 11   David Millard         Birmingham                    -  - 17  -  - 18  -      35  
 12   Ed Bentley            Clitheroe                     -  -  - 18 16  -  -      34  
 13   Jim Goodman           Filey                         - 17 15  1  -  -  -      33  
 14   Phil Sandham          Carnforth                    15 14  -  1  -  -  -      30  
 15   Shaun Hughes          Macclesfield                  - 16  -  1 11  -  -      28  
 16   Ian Jones             Abergele                     13  -  -  - 13  -  -      26  
 17   Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                    1 18  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 18   Keaton Williams       Ludlow                        -  -  -  - 18  -  -      18  
 19=  Stuart Proctor        Oakham                        -  -  -  -  - 16  -      16  
 19=  Dave Williams         Mold                         16  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 21=  Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                        -  - 14  -  -  -  -      14  
 21=  Andrew Boswell        Swindon                      14  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 23   David Allman          Stafford                      -  - 12  -  -  -  -      12  
 24   Adrian Scadding       Bridport                      1  -  1  -  -  -  -       2  
 25   Daniel Nieroda        Conwy                         -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
MSA English Junior Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Rhys Yates            Chesterfield                  - 16 20 17 18 20 20      95* 
  2   Ryan Weston           Aberdeen                     17 18 13 15  - 14  -      77  
  3   Nick Carr             York                          - 17  1 20 17 17  -      72  
  4   Ashley Slights        York                         18  1 18 16  1 18  -      71* 
  5   Scott Sloan           Dumfries                      1 13  - 13 20 15  -      62  
  6   Chris Wheeler         Torquay                      12 15 12 14  1  -  -      54  
  7   John Freeman          Dulverton                     -  - 15 18  1 16  -      50  
  8   Matthew Thompson      Sandbach                      - 14 17  1 16  1  -      49  
  9   Sam Bilham            Bingley                       -  - 16  - 13 13  -      42  
 10   Thomas Bayliss        Newtown                      16  -  -  - 14  -  -      30  
 11   Jordan Hone           Londonderry                  13  1 14  -  1  -  -      29  
 12   Jonathan Jones        Wolverhampton                15  1 11  -  -  -  -      27  
 13   Tim Banner            Hereford                     20  -  -  -  1  -  -      21  
 14   Greg McKnight         Thornhill                     - 20  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 15   Roger Lovatt          Montgomery                    -  -  -  - 15  -  -      15  
 16   George Lepley         Newark                       14  1  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 17   Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                  -  -  1  - 12  -  -      13  
 18   James Williams        Newcastle Emlyn               -  -  -  - 11  -  -      11  
 19   Aaron Jones           Hengoed                       -  - 10  -  -  -  -      10  
 20=  Matthew Jackson       Warwick                       -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 20=  Ryan Sainty           Chesterfield                  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
MSA English Junior Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Michael Evett         Aylesbury                    15  - 18 16 18 16  -      83  
  2   Tom Woodburn          Corley                        1  1  1  - 20 20 20      62* 
  3   Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       16 20  1 18  1  -  -      56  
  4   Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                 20  -  -  - 15 17  -      52  
  5   Dominic Adams         Pentre                        1  - 20 17 14  -  -      52  
  6   Jim Lewis             Bobblestock                   -  - 17  - 17 18  -      52  
  7   Chris Sharpe-Simkiss  Blackpool                    14 18 16  1  1  -  -      50  
  8   Tom Murphy            Nottingham                    -  1 14 15  1 15  -      46  
  9   Joseph Jones          Montgomery                   17  -  -  - 16  -  -      33  
 10   Owen Evans            Swansea                      13  - 15  -  -  -  -      28  
 11   Josh Davison          Morpeth                       1  -  - 20  -  -  -      21  
 12   Ryan Jones            Hengoed                      18  -  1  -  -  -  -      19  
 13   John Freeman          Dulverton                     -  -  -  -  -  - 18      18  
 14   Matthew Walk          Halesowen                     -  -  -  - 13  -  -      13  
 15=  Adam Wilks            Abergavenny                   1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 15=  Lewis Mason           Hereford                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
* best 5 rounds count
 
Issued at 19:45 on 07 November 2015.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

2016 English Championship Points

  
                        MAXXIS MSA English Rally Championship 2016
Round 1 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 12th March
Round 2 - Somerset Stages - 16th April
Round 3 - Carlisle Stages Rally - 11th June
Round 4 - Tyneside Stages - 7th August
Round 5 - Woodpecker Stages - 3rd September
Round 6 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 1st October
Round 7 - MEM Malton Forest Rally - 6th November

MAXXIS MSA English Overall Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Sam Bilham            Bingley                     19  19  21   -  20  24  20       104* 
  2  Robert Vardy          Alfreton                    20  21   -   -  22  19  20       102  
  3  Robin Shuttleworth    Otley                       18  19  21   -  21  21   -       100  
  4  Jordan Hone           Londonderry                 25   -  25   -  22  25   -        97  
  5  Cameron Davies        Llandovery                  25  25  24   -  22   1   -        97  
  6  Dominic Hodge         Bampton                     23   1  24   -  25  24   -        97  
  7  Kit Leigh             Hengrove                    22  23  24   -  23   -   -        92  
  8  Emily Retallick       Woodford Halse              20  23  21   -  23   1   -        88  
  9  Gordon Alexander      Shrewsbury                  21   1  19   -  20  21   -        82  
 10  Paul Street           Mansfield                   13   1   -   -  20  23  23        80  
 11  Gavin Edwards         Caernarfon                  23  25   -   -  25   1   -        74  
 12= Boyd Kershaw          Shurlock Row                25  23   -   -  23   1   -        72  
 12= George Lepley         Newark                      23  23   -   -  25   1   -        72  
 14  Richard Wells         Rugeley                     16   1  19   -  19  17   -        72  
 15  David Perkins         Rhyl                        16   -  15   -  18  21   -        70  
 16  Matthew Jackson       Warwick                     23   -  22   -  23   -   -        68  
 17  Barry Jordan          Newark                      16   1   1   -  25  24   -        67  
 18  Freddy Brick          Ludlow                      20  25  21   -   1   -   -        67  
 19  Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield                 7  19   -   -  19  22   -        67  
 20  Richard Garnett       East challow                17  17   1   -  16  16   -        67  
 21  Jody Bowcott          Sutton Coldfield            18  22   -   -   1  25   -        66  
 22  Carl Davies           St. Martins                 19  22   1   -   1  20   -        63  
 23  Charlie Barlow        Nottingham                   -  21   -   -  21   1  20        63  
 24  Tom Williams          Moulsford                   14   -  17   -  17  15   -        63  
 25  Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                    -  23  20   -  19   -   -        62  
 26  Tim Kirvan-Rodgers    Scunthorpe                  21  21   1   -   -  19   -        62  
 27  Keith Riddick         Castle Douglas              22   1  18   -   -  14   -        55  
 28= George Morrison       Newark                       -  15   -  20   -  18   -        53  
 28= Dave Forrest          Shipley                     15   -  18   -   -   -  20        53  
 30  James Hutchings       Telford                     25  25   1   -   1   -   -        52  
 31  Jon Ambler            Winchester                  17  17   -   -  16   -   -        50  
 32  Phil Spilsted         Deeside                      -  18  17   -  14   -   -        49  
 33  Matthew Robinson      Ripon                       22   -  25   -   -   -   1        48  
 34  Andy Davison          Redcar                       9  17   1   -   -  20   -        47  
 35  Chris Hickman         Minehead                     -  25   -   -  21   -   -        46  
 36  Joe Evett             Aylesbury                    -   -  23   -   -  23   -        46  
 37  Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton           -  20  22   -   1   1   -        44  
 38  Allan McDowall        Mauchline                   19   -  23   -   -   -   -        42  
 39  Sheldon Furby         Colchester                   -  20  19   -   1   1   -        41  
 40  Tom Easson            Oakham                       1   1   1   -  14  21   -        38  
 41  Steve Hopewell        Wrexham                     17   -   -   -   1  18   -        36  
 42  James Weaver          Wilmslow                     -  18   -   -  17   -   -        35  
 43  Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                   -  16   -   -  17   -   -        33  
 44  Alan Mayhew           Penrith                     11   -  20   -   -   -   -        31  
 45  Guy Butler            Nantwich                     -  17   -   -  13   -   -        30  
 46  Richard Warne         Hertford                     -  14   -   -  16   -   -        30  
 47  Dave Brick            Ludlow                       1   1   -   -  25   -   -        27  
 48= Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                 -   1   -   -  22   -   -        23  
 48= Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                -   1   -   -  22   -   -        23  
 50= Ed Fossey             Jersey                       -   -   -   -   -  22   -        22  
 50= Garry Wilson          Ledbury                      -  22   -   -   -   -   -        22  
 52  Gareth Edwards        Newtown                      -  21   -   -   1   -   -        22  
 53= Jonathan Brace        Newport                      -   -   -   -  21   -   -        21  
 53= Mark Bentley          Clitheroe                   21   -   -   -   -   -   -        21  
 55= Bill Paynter          Ilminster                    -  20   -   -   1   -   -        21  
 55= Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    -   -   -   -  20   1   -        21  
 57  Mark Holmes           Poulton-le-fylde            20   -   -   -   -   -   -        20  
 58  Robert Evett          Aylesbury                    -  19   -   -   -   -   -        19  
 59= Stuart Spyer          Calne                        -   1   -   -  18   -   -        19  
 59= Mathew Davies         Llanelli                     -   1   -   -  18   -   -        19  
 59= David Dobson          Leeds                        -   -   1   -   -   -  18        19  
 59= Robert Dennis         Leigh                        -   1   -   -  18   -   -        19  
 63= Richard Gemmell       Coventry                    18   -   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 63= Nigel Seabold         Chessington                  -  18   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 65= Adam Quinn            Southampton                  -  16   -   -   -   -   -        16  
 65= Thomas Bayliss        Newtown                      -   -   -   -  16   -   -        16  
 67= Robin Eyre-Maunsell   Hillsborough                 -   -   -   -  15   -   -        15  
 67= Toni Carannante       Sheffield                    -   -   -   -  15   -   -        15  
 69  Steve Ward            Chester                      -   -   -   -  13   -   -        13  
 70= Chris Powell          Hereford                     1   1   1   -   -   -   -         3  
 70= James Williams        Newcastle Emlyn              -   1   1   -   1   -   -         3  
 72  Scott Sloan           Dumfries                     1   -   1   -   -   -   -         2  
 73= Owain Rowlands        Blaenau Ffestiniog           1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 73= Chris Northover       Llangadog                    -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 73= Ben Cressey           Chesterfield                 -   -   1   -   -   -   -         1  
 73= Seamus O'Connell      Dungiven                     1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 73= Anthony Northover     Bristol                      -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
 73= Steve Green           Cockermouth                  1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 73= Duncan Freeman        Dulverton                    -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 73= Gareth Carless        Crewe                        -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
 73= Christopher Lawrence  Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
 73= Jake Mckenna          Sutton Coldfield             -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Overall Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Ronald Roughead       Newcastle Upon Tyne         19  18  21   -  21  23   -       102  
  2  Paul Hone             Londonderry                 25   -  25   -  22  25   -        97  
  3  Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                23  25   1   -  25   1  20        94* 
  4  Richard Crozier       Kinross                     16  16  19  21  16  21   -        93* 
  5  Stefan Arndt          Fleet                       22   1  23   -  23  23   -        92  
  6  Toby Brick            Ludlow                      20  25  21   -  25   -   -        91  
  7  Tim Leigh             Bristol                     21  22  24   -  23   -   -        90  
  8  Lee Taylor            Carmarthen                  23  23  22   -  18   -   -        86  
  9  David Millard         Birmingham                  18  22   -  18   1  25   -        84  
 10  Eliot Retallick       Woodford Halse              19  24  20   -  20   1   -        84  
 11  Ian Jones             Abergele                    12   1   -   -  19  23  22        77  
 12  Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                  17   1  19   -  20  19   -        76  
 13  Bryan Hull            Reading                     25  23   -   -  23   1   -        72  
 14  Robert Gilham         Wellingborough              18  19   1   -  16  17   -        71  
 15  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                16   1   1   -  25  25   -        68  
 16  Claire Williams       Ammanford                   23   -  22   -  23   -   -        68  
 17  Emma Morrison         Bilsthorpe                  15   -  17   -  17  17   -        66  
 18  Shaun Hughes          Macclesfield                 6  19   -   -  18  22   -        65  
 19  Dominic Adams         Pentre                       -  23  20   -  21   -   -        64  
 20  Richard Jones         Llanfyllin                  19  22   1   -   1  21   -        64  
 21  Simon Rogers          Deeside                      -  20   -   -  22  21   -        63  
 22  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                     20  20   -   -  21   1   -        62  
 23  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   8  16   1   -  15  19   -        59  
 24  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                18  18   1   -   -  21   -        58  
 25  Mairi Riddick         Castle Douglas              22   1  19   -   -  15   -        57  
 26  Jon Quintrell         Oakham                       -  17   -  20   -  19   -        56  
 27  Osian Owen            Rhyl                        16   -  16   -   1  20   -        53  
 28  James Hood            Telford                     24  25   1   -   1   -   -        51  
 29  Phil Hall             Mansfield                    -   -  23   -   1  23   -        47  
 30  Karen Phelps          Cinderford                   -  20  23   -   1   1   -        45  
 31  Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                  19   -  25   -   -   -   -        44  
 32  Sam Collis            Hull                        22   -   -  20   -   -   1        43  
 33  Carrie Rogers         Welshpool                    -  19  18   -   1   1   -        39  
 34  Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    -  20   -   -  18   -   -        38  
 35  Mike Smith            Bristol                     17   -   -   -   1  17   -        35  
 36  Charlie Carter        Cleckheaton                 14   -  19   -   -   -   -        33  
 37  Bryan Newton          Penrith                     10   -  21   -   -   -   -        31  
 38  Keaton Williams       Ludlow                       1   1   -   -  21   1   -        24  
 39  Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                       -   1   -   -  22   -   -        23  
 40= Samantha Alexander    Shrewsbury                  21   1   -   -   -   -   -        22  
 40= Dylan Andrew          Montgomery                   -  21   -   -   1   -   -        22  
 42= Michael Evett         Aylesbury                    -  21   -   -   -   -   -        21  
 42= Ed Bentley            Clitheroe                   21   -   -   -   -   -   -        21  
 42= Martin Haggett        Rugby                        -  21   -   -   -   -   -        21  
 45  Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   -   1   -   -  20   -   -        21  
 46= Craig Simkiss         Blackpool                   20   -   -   -   -   -   -        20  
 46= Paul Spooner          Raglan                       -   -   -   -  20   -   -        20  
 48= Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  -   -   -   -   -   -  19        19  
 48= Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -   -   -   -  19   -   -        19  
 50  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 -   1   -   -  18   -   -        19  
 51= Tim Barton            Epsom                        -  18   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 51= Simon Taylor          Fleet                        -  18   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 53  Andrew Boswell        Chiseldon                    -   1   -   -  17   -   -        18  
 54  Heather Merrison      Abergele                    17   -   -   -   -   -   -        17  
 55  Chris Williams        Millom                       -   -   -   -  15   -   -        15  
 56  Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -   -   -   -  13   1   -        14  
 57= Jim Lewis             Hereford                     1   1   1   -   -   -   -         3  
 57= Paul Wakely           Llanelli                     -   1   1   -   1   -   -         3  
 59  David Sloan           Dumfries                     1   -   1   -   -   -   -         2  
 60= David Northover       Alton                        -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 60= Cal McElhinney        Birmingham                   -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
 60= James Aldridge        Workington                   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 60= Kevin Gould           Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E1 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Dominic Hodge         Bampton                     20   1  20   -  20  20   -        81  
  2  Emily Retallick       Woodford Halse              18  18  18   -  18   1   -        73  
  3  David Perkins         Rhyl                        16   -  15   -  14  18   -        63  
  4  Phil Spilsted         Deeside                      -  15  16   -  12   -   -        43  
  5  Chris Hickman         Minehead                     -  20   -   -  16   -   -        36  
  6  Sheldon Furby         Colchester                   -  16  17   -   1   1   -        35  
  7  Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                 -   1   -   -  17   -   -        18  
  8= Richard Gemmell       Coventry                    17   -   -   -   -   -   -        17  
  8= Garry Wilson          Ledbury                      -  17   -   -   -   -   -        17  
 10  Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    -   -   -   -  15   1   -        16  
 11  Thomas Bayliss        Newtown                      -   -   -   -  13   -   -        13  
 12= Anthony Northover     Bristol                      -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
 12= Duncan Freeman        Dulverton                    -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E1 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Stefan Arndt          Fleet                       20   1  20   -  20  20   -        81  
  2  Eliot Retallick       Woodford Halse              18  20  18   -  18   1   -        75  
  3  Carrie Rogers         Welshpool                    -  17  17   -   1   1   -        36  
  4  Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   -  16   -   -  18   -        34  
  5  Martin Haggett        Rugby                        -  18   -   -   -   -   -        18  
  6  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 -   1   -   -  17   -   -        18  
  7  Heather Merrison      Abergele                    17   -   -   -   -   -   -        17  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E2 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Jordan Hone           Londonderry                 20   -  20   -  17  20   -        77  
  2  Gordon Alexander      Shrewsbury                  16   1  14   -  15  16   -        62  
  3  Charlie Barlow        Nottingham                   -  16   -   -  16   1  20        53  
  4  Matthew Jackson       Warwick                     18   -  17   -  18   -   -        53  
  5  Freddy Brick          Ludlow                      15  20  16   -   1   -   -        52  
  6  Richard Garnett       East challow                13  12   1   -  11  13   -        50  
  7  Carl Davies           St. Martins                 14  17   1   -   1  15   -        48  
  8  Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                    -  18  15   -  14   -   -        47  
  9  George Morrison       Newark                       -  10   -  20   -  14   -        44  
 10  Keith Riddick         Castle Douglas              17   1  13   -   -  12   -        43  
 11  Joe Evett             Aylesbury                    -   -  18   -   -  18   -        36  
 12  James Weaver          Wilmslow                     -  13   -   -  12   -   -        25  
 13  Dave Brick            Ludlow                       1   1   -   -  20   -   -        22  
 14  Ed Fossey             Jersey                       -   -   -   -   -  17   -        17  
 15  Bill Paynter          Ilminster                    -  15   -   -   1   -   -        16  
 16  Robert Evett          Aylesbury                    -  14   -   -   -   -   -        14  
 17  Stuart Spyer          Calne                        -   1   -   -  13   -   -        14  
 18  Adam Quinn            Southampton                  -  11   -   -   -   -   -        11  
 19= Chris Powell          Hereford                     1   1   1   -   -   -   -         3  
 19= James Williams        Newcastle Emlyn              -   1   1   -   1   -   -         3  
 21  Scott Sloan           Dumfries                     1   -   1   -   -   -   -         2  
 22= Jake Mckenna          Sutton Coldfield             -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
 22= Steve Green           Cockermouth                  1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 22= Christopher Lawrence  Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
 22= Gareth Carless        Crewe                        -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E2 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Paul Hone             Londonderry                 20   -  20   -  17  20   -        77  
  2  Toby Brick            Ludlow                      15  20  16   -  20   -   -        71  
  3  Robert Gilham         Wellingborough              13  14   1   -  13  15   -        56  
  4  Claire Williams       Ammanford                   18   -  17   -  18   -   -        53  
  5  Richard Jones         Llanfyllin                  14  17   1   -   1  17   -        50  
  6  Dominic Adams         Pentre                       -  18  15   -  16   -   -        49  
  7  Jon Quintrell         Oakham                       -  12   -  20   -  16   -        48  
  8  Mairi Riddick         Castle Douglas              17   1  14   -   -  14   -        46  
  9  Phil Hall             Mansfield                    -   -  18   -   -  18   -        36  
 10  Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    -  15   -   -  14   -   -        29  
 11  Samantha Alexander    Shrewsbury                  16   1   -   -   -   -   -        17  
 12  Michael Evett         Aylesbury                    -  16   -   -   -   -   -        16  
 13  Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   -   1   -   -  15   -   -        16  
 14  Simon Taylor          Fleet                        -  13   -   -   -   -   -        13  
 15  Osian Owen            Rhyl                        12   -   -   -   -   -   -        12  
 16= Paul Wakely           Llanelli                     -   1   1   -   1   -   -         3  
 16= Jim Lewis             Hereford                     1   1   1   -   -   -   -         3  
 18= Keaton Williams       Ludlow                       1   1   -   -   -   -   -         2  
 18= David Sloan           Dumfries                     1   -   1   -   -   -   -         2  
 20= Kevin Gould           Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
 20= James Aldridge        Workington                   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 20= Cal McElhinney        Birmingham                   -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E3 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Robert Vardy          Alfreton                    17  17   -   -  17  17  20        88  
  2  Robin Shuttleworth    Otley                       16  16  18   -  16  18   -        84  
  3  Kit Leigh             Hengrove                    18  18  20   -  18   -   -        74  
  4  Richard Wells         Rugeley                     15   1  17   -  15  16   -        64  
  5  Tom Williams          Moulsford                   14   -  16   -  14  15   -        59  
  6  James Hutchings       Telford                     20  20   1   -   1   -   -        42  
  7  Barry Jordan          Newark                       -   -   -   -  20  20   -        40  
  8  Guy Butler            Nantwich                     -  15   -   -  12   -   -        27  
  9  Toni Carannante       Sheffield                    -   -   -   -  13   -   -        13  
 10  Chris Northover       Llangadog                    -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E3 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Ronald Roughead       Newcastle Upon Tyne         17  16  18   -  16  18   -        85  
  2  Tim Leigh             Bristol                     18  18  20   -  18   -   -        74  
  3  Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                  16   1  17   -  15  16   -        65  
  4  Emma Morrison         Bilsthorpe                  15   -  16   -  13  15   -        59  
  5  Simon Rogers          Deeside                      -  17   -   -  17  17   -        51  
  6  James Hood            Telford                     20  20   1   -   1   -   -        42  
  7  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -  20  20   -        40  
  8= Richard Crozier       Kinross                      -   -   -  20   -   -   -        20  
  8= Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                 -   -   -   -   -   -  20        20  
 10  David Millard         Birmingham                   -   -   -  18   -   -   -        18  
 11  Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -   -   -   -  14   -   -        14  
 12  Chris Williams        Millom                       -   -   -   -  12   -   -        12  
 13  Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -   -   -   -  11   1   -        12  
 14= Phil Hall             Mansfield                    -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
 14= David Northover       Alton                        -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 14= Keaton Williams       Ludlow                       -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E4 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Sam Bilham            Bingley                     16  16  18   -  17  20  20        91* 
  2  Cameron Davies        Llandovery                  20  20  20   -  18   1   -        79  
  3  George Lepley         Newark                      18  18   -   -  20   1   -        57  
  4  Tim Kirvan-Rodgers    Scunthorpe                  17  17   1   -   -  17   -        52  
  5  Jon Ambler            Winchester                  15  15   -   -  15   -   -        45  
  6  Tom Easson            Oakham                       1   1   1   -  14  18   -        35  
  7  Mathew Davies         Llanelli                     -   1   -   -  16   -   -        17  
  8= Ben Cressey           Chesterfield                 -   -   1   -   -   -   -         1  
  8= Owain Rowlands        Blaenau Ffestiniog           1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E4 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Lee Taylor            Carmarthen                  20  20  20   -  18   -   -        78  
  2  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                     18  18   -   -  20   1   -        57  
  3  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                17  17   1   -   -  20   -        55  
  4  Richard Crozier       Kinross                     16  16  18   -   -   -   -        50  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E5 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Paul Street           Mansfield                    9   1   -   -  15  18  20        63  
  2  Gavin Edwards         Caernarfon                  18  20   -   -  20   1   -        59  
  3  Boyd Kershaw          Shurlock Row                20  18   -   -  18   1   -        57  
  4  Jody Bowcott          Sutton Coldfield            13  17   -   -   1  20   -        51  
  5  Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield                 6  14   -   -  14  17   -        51  
  6  Dave Forrest          Shipley                     10   -  15   -   -   -  18        43  
  7  Matthew Robinson      Ripon                       17   -  20   -   -   -   1        38  
  8  Andy Davison          Redcar                       7  12   1   -   -  16   -        36  
  9  Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton           -  15  17   -   1   1   -        34  
 10  Allan McDowall        Mauchline                   14   -  18   -   -   -   -        32  
 11  Steve Hopewell        Wrexham                     12   -   -   -   1  15   -        28  
 12  Alan Mayhew           Penrith                      8   -  16   -   -   -   -        24  
 13  Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                   -  11   -   -  12   -   -        23  
 14  Richard Warne         Hertford                     -  10   -   -  11   -   -        21  
 15= Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                -   1   -   -  17   -   -        18  
 15= David Dobson          Leeds                        -   -   1   -   -   -  17        18  
 17  Gareth Edwards        Newtown                      -  16   -   -   1   -   -        17  
 18= Mark Bentley          Clitheroe                   16   -   -   -   -   -   -        16  
 18= Jonathan Brace        Newport                      -   -   -   -  16   -   -        16  
 20  Mark Holmes           Poulton-le-fylde            15   -   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 21  Robert Dennis         Leigh                        -   1   -   -  13   -   -        14  
 22  Nigel Seabold         Chessington                  -  13   -   -   -   -   -        13  
 23  Barry Jordan          Newark                      11   1   1   -   -   -   -        13  
 24  Robin Eyre-Maunsell   Hillsborough                 -   -   -   -  10   -   -        10  
 25  Steve Ward            Chester                      -   -   -   -   9   -   -         9  
 26  Seamus O'Connell      Dungiven                     1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E5 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Ian Jones             Abergele                     9   1   -   -  14  18  20        62  
  2  Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                18  20   1   -  20   1   -        60  
  3  Bryan Hull            Reading                     20  18   -   -  18   1   -        57  
  4  David Millard         Birmingham                  13  17   -   -   1  20   -        51  
  5  Shaun Hughes          Macclesfield                 6  14   -   -  13  17   -        50  
  6  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   7  12   1   -  10  15   -        45  
  7  Sam Collis            Hull                        17   -   -  20   -   -   1        38  
  8  Karen Phelps          Cinderford                   -  15  18   -   1   1   -        35  
  9  Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                  14   -  20   -   -   -   -        34  
 10  Richard Crozier       Kinross                      -   -   -   -  11  16   -        27  
 11  Mike Smith            Bristol                     12   -   -   -   1  14   -        27  
 12  Charlie Carter        Cleckheaton                 10   -  16   -   -   -   -        26  
 13  Bryan Newton          Penrith                      8   -  17   -   -   -   -        25  
 14  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  -   -   -   -   -   -  18        18  
 15  Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                       -   1   -   -  17   -   -        18  
 16  Dylan Andrew          Montgomery                   -  16   -   -   1   -   -        17  
 17= Keaton Williams       Ludlow                       -   -   -   -  16   -   -        16  
 17= Ed Bentley            Clitheroe                   16   -   -   -   -   -   -        16  
 19= Craig Simkiss         Blackpool                   15   -   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 19= Paul Spooner          Raglan                       -   -   -   -  15   -   -        15  
 21  Tim Barton            Epsom                        -  13   -   -   -   -   -        13  
 22  Andrew Boswell        Chiseldon                    -   1   -   -  12   -   -        13  
 23  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                11   1   1   -   -   -   -        13  
 24  Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Junior Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Robert Vardy          Alfreton                    15  16   -   -  20  20  18        89  
  2  Sam Bilham            Bingley                     14  15  15   -  13  17  17        78* 
  3  Cameron Davies        Llandovery                  20  18  18   -  17   1   -        74  
  4  Jordan Hone           Londonderry                 16   -  20   -  12  18   -        66  
  5  Tom Williams          Moulsford                   13   -  16   -  14  15   -        58  
  6  Freddy Brick          Ludlow                      18  20  17   -   1   -   -        56  
  7  George Lepley         Newark                      17  17   -   -  18   1   -        53  
  8  Charlie Barlow        Nottingham                   -  14   -   -  11   1  20        46  
  9  Tom Easson            Oakham                       1   1   1   -   9  16   -        28  
 10  Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                 -   1   -   -  16   -   -        17  
 11  Thomas Bayliss        Newtown                      -   -   -   -  15   -   -        15  
 12  Ed Fossey             Jersey                       -   -   -   -   -  14   -        14  
 13  Mathew Davies         Llanelli                     -   1   -   -  10   -   -        11  
 14  James Williams        Newcastle Emlyn              -   1   1   -   1   -   -         3  
 15  Scott Sloan           Dumfries                     1   -   1   -   -   -   -         2  
MAXXIS MSA English Junior Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                  16  15   1   -  16  20   -        68  
  2  Lee Taylor            Carmarthen                   -  20  18   -  18   -   -        56  
  3  Osian Owen            Rhyl                        17   -  20   -   1  17   -        55  
  4  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                18  16   1   -   -  18   -        53  
  5  Dominic Adams         Pentre                       -  18  17   -  17   -   -        52  
  6  Keaton Williams       Ludlow                       1   1   -   -  20   1   -        23  
  7  Craig Simkiss         Blackpool                   20   -   -   -   -   -   -        20  
  8  Michael Evett         Aylesbury                    -  17   -   -   -   -   -        17  
  9  Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -   -   -   -  15   1   -        16  
 10  Jim Lewis             Hereford                     1   1   1   -   -   -   -         3  
* best 5 rounds count
 
Issued at 17:03 GMT on 06 November 2016.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

Maxxis UK to be the title sponsor of the MSA English Rally Championship

The BTRDA are delighted to confirm that tyre giant, Maxxis, are the new title sponsor of the MSA English Rally Championship, in a three-year deal commencing in 2016.
The Maxxis MSA English Rally Championship will continue to be exclusively for two-wheel drive rally cars up to 2,000cc and is an ideal rally championship for crews on a limited budget. With a class-based scoring system, competitors from any of the five performance classes are eligible to become English Rally Champions.

With the participation of a large number of rally competitors, the English Rally Championship represents the perfect platform for the tyre firm to become involved in the rally market and increase awareness of its range of high quality products on offer, including the acclaimed Victra R19 rally tyre.  Derek McMartin, MD of Maxxis UK explains: “Sponsoring one of the most popular rally championships in the UK demonstrates our confidence in our rally tyres and their ability to enhance the performance of competitors. Our Victra R19 can endure the toughest competition tests while providing optimum grip, break and resistance without suffering any major wear. We’re really excited to be expanding our sponsorship activity in the car market and entering into the rally segment for the first time. It’s safe to say we’re all looking forward to being a part of MSA English Rally Championship over the next three years.”
Maxxis rally tyres are available in the UK from Mr Tyre Motorsport – www.mrtyremotorsport.co.uk.  For further information on Maxxis, please visit www.maxxis.co.uk.

New Sponsor and New Start:  The revision of the rally calendar this year sees the MAXXIS MSA English Rally Championship setting off a bit later than usual on the Malcolm Wilson Rally on Saturday March 12th.

The highest seeded of the 50+ Maxxis MSA English Championship crews are in Class 5 (up to 2000cc RWD) and include last year’s BTRDA Silver Star Champions Boyd Kershaw / Bryan Hull and the 2011 English Rally Champion Allan McDowall with Gavin Heseltine. The introduction of the new Fiesta ST Trophy means there will be a very competitive battle for Class E4 honours whilst in Class E2 for up to 1400cc cars it could be the experienced Dave Brick / Keaton Williams (Nova) who will be the ones to catch.  Last year’s English Rally Champion Rhys Yates has now moved onto the BRC stage but his Fiesta R2 will still be seen on championship events now driven by Robert Vardy.

Documentation and Scrutineering for the Malcolm Wilson Rally takes place at M-Sport’s premises in Dovenby Hall and then, come the day, eight special stages in some of the classic Lake District forests form the meat of the event. The first car leaves the start at 7.00am on Saturday 12th March and then, for those who prove themselves to be up to the challenge, the Hired Lad at Penrith Auctions will be ready to welcome them back from 3.00pm onwards.

Photo is Boyd Kershaw / Bryan Hull on the 2015 Cambrian Rally.  (Photo courtesy of ralliphotoswales)

English Championship Points

Motorsport UK 2022 English Rally Championship in association with SEACON UK
Round 1 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 12th March - Cockermouth
Round 2 - Kielder Forest Rally - 18th June - Hexham
Round 3 - Woodpecker Stages - 3rd September - Ludlow
Round 4 - Trackrod Forest Rally - 24th September - Filey
Round 5 - Wyedean Stages Rally - 15th October - Mitcheldean
Round 6 - Grizedale Stages - 2nd/3rd December - Ambleside

Motorsport UK English Overall Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1      Total
  1= Nick Dobson           Ilkley                      25        25 
  1= Alex Waterman         Leatherhead                 25        25 
  1= Richard Hill          Chesterfield                25        25 
  1= Yaniv Bar             Radlett                     25        25 
  1= Stephen Petch         Bishop Auckland             25        25 
  1= David Crossen         Lisbane                     25        25 
  7= Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                   23        23 
  7= Nathan Wearden        Preston                     23        23 
  7= Gary Scott            Aberdeen                    23        23 
  7= Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                   23        23 
  7= Ian Bainbridge        Richmond                    23        23 
  7= Rob Wright            Whitehaven                  23        23 
 13= Perry Gardener        Ludlow                      22        22 
 13= Ian Joel              Carnforth                   22        22 
 13= Grant Inglis          Glasgow                     22        22 
 13= Edward James          Cleeve Prior                22        22 
 17= Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent              21        21 
 17= John Gribbins         Blackburn                   21        21 
 17= Andy Davison          Middlesbrough               21        21 
 17= Robert Aslett         Romsey                      21        21 
 17= Matthew Hirst         Doncaster                   21        21 
 17= Alfie Hammond         Great Dunmow                21        21 
 23= Jason Metcalfe        Huddersfield                20        20 
 23= Tom Llewellin         Haverfordwest               20        20 
 23= Lewis Hooper          Steeton                     20        20 
 23= Richard Garnett       East challow                20        20 
 23= Niall Devine          Strabane                    20        20 
 28= Terry Pankhurst       Northwich                   19        19 
 28= Mike Faulkner         Wigton                      19        19 
 28= Scott Sloan           Dumfries                    19        19 
 28= Jordan Hone           Londonderry                 19        19 
 32= Darren Craig          Buxton                      18        18 
 32= Charles Payne         Harrogate                   18        18 
 34= Gary Cooper           York                        17        17 
 34= Bob Morgan            Cinderford                  17        17 
 34= Tim Phelps            Hereford                    17        17 
 34= Charlie Wright        Tring                       17        17 
 38= Eddie Lewis           Newark                      16        16 
 38= Scott Renshaw         Worksop                     16        16 
 40  Trevor Gamble         Durham                      15        15 
 41= Chris Melling         Poulton-le-fylde            14        14 
 41= Roland Llewellin      Haverfordwest               14        14 
 43  Hugh Brunton          Arbroath                    12        12 
 44  Colin Minton          Newbury                     10        10 
 45= Mark Donnelly         Omagh                        1         1 
 45= Dale Glover           King's Lynn                  1         1 
 45= Pete Gorst            Kendal                       1         1 
 45= Craig Renshaw         Worksop                      1         1 
 45= Tom Naylor            Stoke-on-trent               1         1 
 45= Ernie Lee             Ellon                        1         1 
 45= Damian Cole           Abergavenny                  1         1 
 45= Dave Brick            Ludlow                       1         1 
 45= Elliot Payne          Harrogate                    1         1 
 45= Paddy Homan           Retford                      1         1 
 45= Kris Hopkins          Keighley                     1         1 
 45= Warren Philliskirk    York                         1         1 
 45= Paul Thompson         Driffield                    1         1 
 45= Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    1         1 
 45= Jonathan Jones        Bridgnorth                   1         1 
 45= Saleh Hijazi          Birmingham                   1         1 
 45= Steven Ormond-Smith   Isle of Man                  1         1 
 45= Dave Welch            Nottingham                   1         1 
 45= Andy Turner           Woking                       1         1 
 45= Max Utting            Kidlington                   1         1 
 45= James Lepley          Newark                       1         1 
 45= Billy Grew            Stafford                     1         1 
 45= Jonathan Lightbody    Hockerton                    1         1 
 45= Dan Chester           Bicester                     1         1 
Motorsport UK English Overall Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1      Total
  1= Osian Owen            Rhyl                        25        25 
  1= Glyn Thomas           Weston-super-mare           25        25 
  1= Hannah McKillop       Melrose                     25        25 
  1= Pat Cooper            Chesterfield                25        25 
  1= Michael Wilkinson     Crook                       25        25 
  6  Mark Fisher           Workington                  24        24 
  7= James Hedges          Dursley                     23        23 
  7= Steve Link            Worcester                   23        23 
  7= Gavin Chisholm        Kilmarnock                  23        23 
  7= Ethan Thompson        Preesall                    23        23 
  7= Will Atkins           Whitchurch                  23        23 
 12= Graeme Wood           Knutsford                   22        22 
 12= Jack Bowen            Hereford                    22        22 
 12= Charlie Mason         Henley-in-arden             22        22 
 15= Declan Dear           Woking                      21        21 
 15= Tom Murphy            Nottingham                  21        21 
 15= Colin Blunt           Rossendale                  21        21 
 15= David Sloan           Dumfries                    21        21 
 15= Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                    21        21 
 15= Peter Williams        Trowbridge                  21        21 
 21= Ross Whittock         Southampton                 20        20 
 21= Stefan Arndt          Fleet                       20        20 
 21= Liam Mcintyre         Donegal Town                20        20 
 24= Paul Hone             Londonderry                 19        19 
 24= Jamie Sparks          Sutton                      19        19 
 24= Peter Foy             Bingley                     19        19 
 24= Mark Casey            York                        19        19 
 24= Ashley Ramsey         Tring                       19        19 
 29= Harry Stubbs          Chester                     18        18 
 29= Carl Williamson       Nelson                      18        18 
 31= Elwyn Manuel          Knighton                    17        17 
 31= Adrian Williams       Cinderford                  17        17 
 33  Tom Spencer           Worksop                     16        16 
 34  Phil Kenny            Sunderland                  15        15 
 35  Nick West             Fleetwood                   14        14 
 36  Drew Sturrock         Brechin                     13        13 
 37  Bryan Hull            Reading                     11        11 
 38= Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  1         1 
 38= Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       1         1 
 38= Stephen Landen        Warrington                   1         1 
 38= Andrew Smith          Mansfield                    1         1 
 38= Garry Green           Harrogate                    1         1 
 38= Mark Twiname          Lancaster                    1         1 
 38= Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                  1         1 
 38= Matt Walk             Halesowen                    1         1 
 38= Tom Homan             Retford                      1         1 
 38= Tom Bishop            Walsall                      1         1 
 38= Jamie Vaughan         Abergavenny                  1         1 
 38= Simon Rogers          Deeside                      1         1 
 38= Josh Davison          Melrose                      1         1 
 38= Jez Rogers            Bridgnorth                   1         1 
 38= Patricia Lee          Ellon                        1         1 
 38= Steven Davey          Wallingford                  1         1 
 38= Callum Young          Leyland                      1         1 
 38= Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                      1         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E7 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1      Total
  1  Stephen Petch         Bishop Auckland             20        20 
  2  Ian Bainbridge        Richmond                    18        18 
  3  Perry Gardener        Ludlow                      17        17 
  4  Matthew Hirst         Doncaster                   16        16 
  5  Tom Llewellin         Haverfordwest               15        15 
  6  Jordan Hone           Londonderry                 14        14 
  7  Charles Payne         Harrogate                   13        13 
  8  Bob Morgan            Cinderford                  12        12 
  9  Eddie Lewis           Newark                      11        11 
 10  Trevor Gamble         Durham                      10        10 
 11  Roland Llewellin      Haverfordwest                9         9 
 12  Hugh Brunton          Arbroath                     8         8 
 13  Colin Minton          Newbury                      7         7 
 14= Mark Donnelly         Omagh                        1         1 
 14= Elliot Payne          Harrogate                    1         1 
 14= Damian Cole           Abergavenny                  1         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E7 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1      Total
  1  Michael Wilkinson     Crook                       20        20 
  2  Will Atkins           Whitchurch                  18        18 
  3  Jack Bowen            Hereford                    17        17 
  4  Declan Dear           Woking                      16        16 
  5  Ross Whittock         Southampton                 15        15 
  6  Paul Hone             Londonderry                 14        14 
  7  Carl Williamson       Nelson                      13        13 
  8  Adrian Williams       Cinderford                  12        12 
  9  Phil Kenny            Sunderland                  11        11 
 10  Drew Sturrock         Brechin                     10        10 
 11  Bryan Hull            Reading                      9         9 
 12= Jamie Vaughan         Abergavenny                  1         1 
 12= Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                  1         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E6 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1      Total
  1  Richard Hill          Chesterfield                20        20 
  2  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                   18        18 
  3  Ian Joel              Carnforth                   17        17 
  4  Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent              16        16 
  5  Niall Devine          Strabane                    15        15 
  6  Mike Faulkner         Wigton                      14        14 
  7  Darren Craig          Buxton                      13        13 
  8  Gary Cooper           York                        12        12 
  9  Scott Renshaw         Worksop                     11        11 
 10  Chris Melling         Poulton-le-fylde            10        10 
 11= Jonathan Lightbody    Hockerton                    1         1 
 11= Dave Welch            Nottingham                   1         1 
 11= Steven Ormond-Smith   Isle of Man                  1         1 
 11= Saleh Hijazi          Birmingham                   1         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E6 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1      Total
  1  Pat Cooper            Chesterfield                20        20 
  2  Steve Link            Worcester                   18        18 
  3  Graeme Wood           Knutsford                   17        17 
  4  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                    16        16 
  5  Liam Mcintyre         Donegal Town                15        15 
  6  Peter Foy             Bingley                     14        14 
  7  Harry Stubbs          Chester                     13        13 
  8  Tom Spencer           Worksop                     12        12 
  9  Nick West             Fleetwood                   11        11 
 10= Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  1         1 
 10= Andrew Smith          Mansfield                    1         1 
 10= Stephen Landen        Warrington                   1         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E5 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1      Total
  1  David Crossen         Lisbane                     20        20 
  2  Rob Wright            Whitehaven                  18        18 
  3  Andy Davison          Middlesbrough               17        17 
  4  Terry Pankhurst       Northwich                   16        16 
  5  Tim Phelps            Hereford                    15        15 
  6= Andy Turner           Woking                       1         1 
  6= Dan Chester           Bicester                     1         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E5 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1      Total
  1  Mark Fisher           Workington                  20        20 
  2  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                  18        18 
  3  Jamie Sparks          Sutton                      17        17 
  4  Elwyn Manuel          Knighton                    16        16 
  5  Steven Davey          Wallingford                  1         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E4 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1      Total
  1  Nick Dobson           Ilkley                      20        20 
  2  Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                   18        18 
  3  Grant Inglis          Glasgow                     17        17 
  4  John Gribbins         Blackburn                   16        16 
  5  Jason Metcalfe        Huddersfield                15        15 
  6= Paul Thompson         Driffield                    1         1 
  6= Craig Renshaw         Worksop                      1         1 
  6= Max Utting            Kidlington                   1         1 
  6= Ernie Lee             Ellon                        1         1 
  6= James Lepley          Newark                       1         1 
  6= Tom Naylor            Stoke-on-trent               1         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E4 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1      Total
  1  Hannah McKillop       Melrose                     20        20 
  2  Gavin Chisholm        Kilmarnock                  18        18 
  3  Colin Blunt           Rossendale                  17        17 
  4= Josh Davison          Melrose                      1         1 
  4= Patricia Lee          Ellon                        1         1 
  4= Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                      1         1 
  4= Tom Bishop            Walsall                      1         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E3 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1      Total
  1  Yaniv Bar             Radlett                     20        20 
  2  Nathan Wearden        Preston                     18        18 
  3  Robert Aslett         Romsey                      17        17 
  4  Scott Sloan           Dumfries                    16        16 
  5  Charlie Wright        Tring                       15        15 
  6= Jonathan Jones        Bridgnorth                   1         1 
  6= Billy Grew            Stafford                     1         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E3 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1      Total
  1  Osian Owen            Rhyl                        20        20 
  2  Ethan Thompson        Preesall                    18        18 
  3  David Sloan           Dumfries                    17        17 
  4  Ashley Ramsey         Tring                       16        16 
  5= Jez Rogers            Bridgnorth                   1         1 
  5= Callum Young          Leyland                      1         1 
  5= Simon Rogers          Deeside                      1         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E2 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1      Total
  1  Alex Waterman         Leatherhead                 20        20 
  2  Gary Scott            Aberdeen                    18        18 
  3  Edward James          Cleeve Prior                17        17 
  4  Alfie Hammond         Great Dunmow                16        16 
  5  Richard Garnett       East challow                15        15 
  6= Warren Philliskirk    York                         1         1 
  6= Pete Gorst            Kendal                       1         1 
  6= Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    1         1 
  6= Dave Brick            Ludlow                       1         1 
  6= Dale Glover           King's Lynn                  1         1 
  6= Kris Hopkins          Keighley                     1         1 
  6= Paddy Homan           Retford                      1         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E2 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1      Total
  1  Glyn Thomas           Weston-super-mare           20        20 
  2  James Hedges          Dursley                     18        18 
  3  Charlie Mason         Henley-in-arden             17        17 
  4  Peter Williams        Trowbridge                  16        16 
  5  Stefan Arndt          Fleet                       15        15 
  6  Mark Casey            York                        14        14 
  7= Mark Twiname          Lancaster                    1         1 
  7= Garry Green           Harrogate                    1         1 
  7= Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       1         1 
  7= Tom Homan             Retford                      1         1 
  7= Matt Walk             Halesowen                    1         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E1 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1      Total
  1  Lewis Hooper          Steeton                     20        20 
Motorsport UK English Class E1 Co-driver
No Points Scored
Motorsport UK English Junior Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1      Total
  1  Lewis Hooper          Steeton                     20        20 
  2  Alfie Hammond         Great Dunmow                18        18 
  3  Tom Llewellin         Haverfordwest               17        17 
  4  Eddie Lewis           Newark                      16        16 
  5= Elliot Payne          Harrogate                    1         1 
  5= Tom Naylor            Stoke-on-trent               1         1 
  5= James Lepley          Newark                       1         1 
  5= Billy Grew            Stafford                     1         1 
Motorsport UK English Junior Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1      Total
  1  Jack Bowen            Hereford                    20        20 
  2  James Hedges          Dursley                     18        18 
  3  Ethan Thompson        Preesall                    17        17 
  4  Harry Stubbs          Chester                     16        16 
  5  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                  15        15 
  6= Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  1         1 
  6= Callum Young          Leyland                      1         1 
 
Issued at 21:50 GMT on 13 March 2022. 
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services


2016 Maxxis MSA English Rally Championship

The Regulations for the 2016 MAXXIS MSA English Rally Championship have now been approved by the MSA and can be found HERE

The MSA English Rally Championship will continue to provide the best selection of one day multi-venue stage rallies in England with the final championship results based on your best 5 scores from the 7 events on offer. The advantage of this scoring system is that competitors can miss events for family, business or budget reasons and still win the championship.

The MSA English Rally Championship, which runs alongside the BTRDA Rally Series on many events, is exclusively for 2-wheel drive cars up to 2 litres and is an ideal national rally championship for crews on a limited budget.

2016 Calendar

Malcolm Wilson Rally – 12th March – Lake District
Somerset Stages – 16th April – West Somerset
Carlisle Stages Rally – 11th June – Kielder Forest West
Tyneside Stages – 7th August – Otterburn, Northumberland
Woodpecker Stages – 3rd September – Shropshire
Trackrod Forest Rally – 1st October – North Yorkshire
MEM Malton Forest Rally – 6th November – North Yorkshire

The inclusion of the Tyneside brings a new dimension to the Championship and we hope competitors will enjoy the challenge presented by the infamous Otterburn roads.

The Championship retains its class based format so that competitors from any of the 5 classes have an equal chance of becoming English Rally Champions.

Class 1 BTRDA Rally First cars up to 1400cc
Class 2 All other cars up to 1400cc
Class 3 Up to 1600cc
Class 4 Up to 2000cc Front Wheel Drive
Class 5 Up to 2000cc Rear Wheel Drive

On-line championship registration/renewal is available at www.btrdamembership.com NB: Registration is for the BTRDA Rally Series is fully inclusive of the MAXXIS MSA English Rally Championship. Alternatively you can down load a registration form HERE

Photo is Dave Bennett / Alistair McNeil on the Woodpecker Stages (Courtesy of ralliphotoswales)