Author Archives: Paul Rees

Coppermines Grizedale Stages – 6th & 7th December 2024

Organised by:

Furness District Motor Club

Rally HQ:

Skelwith Fold, near Ambleside, Cumbria. LA22 0HY

Stages:

Grizedale Forest plus…

OS Maps:

90 and 96

Entries Secretary:

Sarah Moore    [email protected]

Chief Marshal:

Dave Brodie Tel: 07795 253563

Event Information

The Grizedale Stages Rally provides 44 miles of rallying on the classic Grizedale forest stages, maintained in excellent condition by the Forestry Commission. The event is based at Skelwith Fold near Ambleside.

Wyedean Stages Rally – Sat 16th November 2024

Organised by:

Forest of Dean Motor Club.

Rally HQ:

Folly Farm, Mile End Rd, Coleford. GL16 7QD

Stages:

Forest of Dean

OS Maps:

162

Entries Secretary:

Caroline Hopkinson  e-mail: [email protected]

Tel: 01594 530073 (19.00 – 21.00 hrs only please)

Chief Marshal:

Lee Hampton-Whitehead  Tel: 07973 222166  [email protected]

The 45th Wyedean Stages Rally takes place entirely within the Forest of Dean, the only special stage rally using this ancient forest. The road section mileage is very low which creates a compact competitive event, organised by a dedicated team of experienced officials and competitors

Trackrod Rally Yorkshire – Sat 28th September 2024

Organised by:

Trackrod Motor Club.

Rally HQ:

The Evron Centre, Filey, North Yorkshire. YO14 9DQ

Stages:

Dalby, Langdale, Staindale Gale Rigg.

OS Maps:

94, 100, 101.

Entries Secretary:

Nicola Sanderson. Tel: 01937 583615. [email protected]

Chief Marshal:

Richard Webster    [email protected]

Full 45 miles of fabulous classic North Yorkshire forest stages with NO double usage and minimum use of chicanes.

Phil Price Memorial Woodpecker Rally – Sat 7th September 2024

Organised by:

Sixty & Worcestershire Motor Club Ltd

HQ:

Ludlow Racecourse, Ludlow, Shropshire. SY8 2BT

Stages:

In Haye Park and the Radnor Forest complex.

OS Maps:

138 and 148

Entries Secretary:

Sarah Jones   [email protected]

Chief Marshal:

Jeremy Hancock 07732 798639  Email: [email protected].

Event Information

Run by competitors for competitors the Woodpecker is rightly one of the most popular stage rallies in the UK. The event will be based at the traditional Ludlow Racecourse and will offer stages in the Radnor and Haye Park Forests.

Kielder Forest Rally – Sat 15th June 2024

Organised by:

Cumberland Sporting Car Club

HQ:

Hexham Auction Mart, Hexham

Stages:

Kielder Forest

OS Maps:

Map 80

Entries Secretary:

Lynne Cooke

Chief Marshal:

Barry Lindsay

Event Information

The 2022 Kielder Forest Rally will run in the heart of Kielder Forest, in the North Tyne Valley. The event will feature 6 stages and 45 stage miles in a very compact road route. Starting at the Hexham Auction Mart just off the A69, this event adds a new and very welcome competitive element to the Motorsport UK English Rally Championship and the MRF Tyres BTRDA Rally Series.

Brick & Steel Border Counties Rally – Sat 11th May 2024

Organised by:

Hawick & Border Car Club and Berwick & District Motor Club

HQ:

Jedburgh

Stages:

Tweed Valley Forest

OS Maps:

73 & 74

Entries Secretary:

TBC

Chief Marshal:

TBC

Event Information

The popular Brick and Steel Border Counties Rally makes a welcome addition to the English Rally Championship. The event will once again be based in the picturesque Borders town of Jedburgh and provide some of the best stage rallying in the UK with classic forest tests in the renowned and little-used Tweed Valley and Wauchope Forest complexes.

Malcolm Wilson Rally – Fri 8th / Sat 9th March 2024

Organised by:

Morecambe Car Club, Kirkby Lonsdale Motor Club & West Cumbria Motorsport Club

Rally HQ:

M Sport, Dovenby Hall near Cockermouth.

Stages:

To be confirmed

OS Maps:

89, 90 and 96

Entries Secretary:

Ian Wright Tel: 07833 447263. [email protected]

Chief Marshal:

Mike Dunning Tel: 07900 058635

Event Information

With a new format including 2 stages on the Friday evening, the Malcolm Wilson Rally provides 45 miles of rallying on the classic Lakes Stages, maintained in excellent condition by the Forestry Commission. The event is based at M-Sport Ltd, HQ of the Ford WRC Rally Team and is sponsored by the Team Manager – Malcolm Wilson, who enjoys watching for budding stars and helping out at this level of the sport.

2023 English Championship Points

       2023 Motorsport UK English Rally Championship, in association with SEACON UK
Round 1 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 11th March - Cockermouth
Round 2 - Border Counties Rally - 6th May -Jedburgh
Round 3 - Kielder Forest Rally - 17th June - Hexham
Round 4 - Woodpecker Stages - 9th September - Ludlow
Round 5 - Trackrod Forest Rally - 23rd September - Filey
Round 6 - Wyedean Stages Rally - 18th November - Mitcheldean
Round 7 - Grizedale Stages - 1st/2nd December - Ambleside

Motorsport UK English Overall Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Ernie Graham          Walton-on-thames             -  25  25  25  25  25   -       125  
  2  Elliot Payne          Harrogate                   25  25  22  23  25   -  23       121* 
  3  Robert Proudlock      Dumfries                    25   1  24  24  23   -  20       116* 
  4  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                   23  23  23  22  25   -   1       116* 
  5  Arron Newby           Carnforth                   23  21  23  25  23   -   -       115  
  6  Nigel Jenkins         Lydney                      25  23  23   1  23   1  19       113* 
  7  Andy Davison          Middlesbrough               19  18   1  21  20   -  21        99* 
  8  Boyd Kershaw          Reading                     22  23  25   1  20   -   -        91  
  9  Matthew Hirst         Doncaster                   22  22  25   -   1  21   -        91  
 10  Robert Wilson         Ledbury                      -  20   1  25  22  21   -        89  
 11  Luke Watts            Coleford                    14  19  15  16  18  19   1        87* 
 12  Chris Greenall        York                         -  22  22  20  22   -   -        86  
 13  Rob Wright            Whitehaven                  22  21  21   -   -   -  18        82  
 14  Ian Bainbridge        Richmond                    21  20   -  19  21   -   -        81  
 15  Stephen Ward          Witney                       -  20  20  22  18   -   -        80  
 16  Liam Clark            Keighley                    22  21   1   1  16   -  18        78* 
 17  Lewis Hooper          Steeton                     21   1  21  19  16   -   -        78  
 18  Colin Minton          Newbury                     16  13  12  15   1  18  16        78* 
 19  Ben Friend            Felixstowe                  25   1   -  25  25   -   -        76  
 20  Dylan Fowler-Bishop   Abertillery                 18   1  13  23   -  21   -        76  
 21  Ashley Francis-Adams  Blaina                       1  17  17  21   1  15   -        71* 
 22  Wil Armitage          Leicestershire              18  18  16   1  16   -   -        69  
 23  Trevor Gamble         Durham                       1  15  14  17  19   -   -        66  
 24  Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                   20  22  22   -   -   -   -        64  
 25  Al Ginley             York                        18   -  20  21   1   -   -        60  
 26  Lucy Wigley           Warwick                     18   1  21   -  18   -   -        58  
 27  Aaron Rix             Harleston                   20   -   -  18  20   -   -        58  
 28  Daniel Sigurdarson    Wolverhampton                -   -  20  20  16   -   -        56  
 29  Robert Gough          Ludlow                       -  25  23   1   -   -   -        49  
 30  Tony Simpson          St. Helens                   -  24   -  21   -   -   -        45  
 31  David Henderson       Crook                        -  23   -   -  22   -   -        45  
 32  Danny Shalev          Loughborough                 -  22   -  21   -   -   -        43  
 33  Giles Armitage        Oakham                      18   1   -   1  22   -   -        42  
 34= Ben Cree              Thirsk                       -   -   1  19  20   -   -        40  
 34= Paddy Homan           Retford                      -  20  19   -   1   -   -        40  
 34= Alfie Hammond         Great Dunmow                20  19   1   -   -   -   -        40  
 37  Stephen Petch         Bishop Auckland              1   1  18   -   -   -  20        40  
 38  William Banks         Congleton                   16  21   1   -   -   -   -        38  
 39  Ian Joel              Carnforth                   20  18   -   -   -   -   -        38  
 40  Chris Bush            Glossop                      -  15   -  22   -   -   -        37  
 41  Charlie Payne         Harrogate                   20  17   -   -   -   -   -        37  
 42  Eddie Lewis           Newark                       1  19  16   1   -   -   -        37  
 43  Stephen Pawson        Doncaster                    1   -   -  18  18   -   -        37  
 44  Tim Phelps            Hereford                    17   -   -  18   -   -   -        35  
 45  Ernie Lee             Ellon                       16   1  18   -   -   -   -        35  
 46  Jonathan Lightbody    Hockerton                    -  16  18   -   -   -   -        34  
 47  Martin Beech          Congleton                    -   -  14   -  14   -   -        28  
 48  Geoffrey Phelps       Gloucester                   -   -   -  23   -   1   -        24  
 49= Andrew Wheatley       Cockermouth                 23   -   -   -   -   -   -        23  
 49= Jonathan Brace        Rogerstone                   -   -   -   -   -  23   -        23  
 51= Callum Griffiths      Presteigne                   -   -   -   1   -  22   -        23  
 51= Edward James          Cleeve Prior                22   -   -   1   -   -   -        23  
 51= Barry Jordan          Newark                       -   -   1   -  22   -   -        23  
 51= Steve Black           Brackley                     -   -   -   -   1   -  22        23  
 55  Michael Jenkins       Didcot                       1   -   -   1   -  21   -        23  
 56  Kris Farrell          Derrygonnelly               21   1   -   -   -   -   -        22  
 57  Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent               -   -   -   -  20   -   -        20  
 58  Adam Quinn            Tadley                       -   -   -   -  19   -   -        19  
 59  Daniel Moss           Gloucester                  18   -   -   1   -   -   -        19  
 60  Dale Glover           King's Lynn                  1   1   -   -   -  17   -        19  
 61  Simon Double          Holmes Chapel                -   -   -   -  17   -   -        17  
 62= David Thorpe          Weston-super-mare           16   -   -   -   -   1   -        17  
 62= Colin Griffiths       Worcester                    -   -   -  16   -   1   -        17  
 64  Robert Bradley        Congleton                   14   1   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 65= Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                   -   -   -  14   -   -   -        14  
 65= Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    -   -   -   -  14   -   -        14  
 67  Liam Griffiths        Presteigne                   -   -   -   1   -   1   -         2  
 68= Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
 68= Mark Donnelly         Dungannon                    -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
Motorsport UK English Overall Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Karen Graham          Walton-on-thames             -  25  25  25  25  25   -       125  
  2  Tom Woodburn          Lancaster                   25  25  22  23  25   -   -       120  
  3  Kaz Jenkins           Lydney                      25  23  23   1  23   1  21       115* 
  4  Jamie Edwards         Wrexham                     23  21  23  25  23   -   -       115  
  5  Steven Brown          Fort William                25   1  23  22  22   1  20       112* 
  6  Stephen Link          Worcester                   23  22  22  21  23   -   1       111* 
  7  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                  19  18   1  23  20   -  22       102* 
  8  Rhys Edwards          Hereford                    21   1  19  21  18  18   -        97* 
  9  Keegan Rees           Ammanford                   22  23  25   1  22   -   -        93  
 10  Declan Dear           Woking                      22  22  25   -   1  21   -        91  
 11  James Greenall        York                         -  22  21  22  22   -   -        87  
 12  Mark Fisher           Workington                  22  21  21   -   -   -  19        83  
 13  Will Atkins           Whitchurch                  21  20   -  20  21   -   -        82  
 14  Phil Sandham          Carnforth                    -  20  20  21  20   -   -        81  
 15  Bonnie Papper         Douglas                     17  14  12  16   1  18  16        81* 
 16  Dan Evans             Hereford                    17   1   -  23  16  22   -        79  
 17  Cliff Simmons         Coleford                    25   1   -  25  25   -   -        76  
 18  Jeremy Pole           Leicester                   18  18  16   1  18   -   -        71  
 19  Matt Rogers           Gloucester                   -  20  13  16   -  20   1        70  
 20  Phil Kenny            Sunderland                   1  16  14  18  19   -   -        68  
 21  Richard Crozier       Kinross                      -  19   1  24  20   -   -        64  
 22  Dominic Adams         Treorchy                    20  22  22   -   -   -   -        64  
 23  Chris Lees            Glasgow                      -  23   -   -  22   -  18        63  
 24  Craig Thorley         York                        19   -  20  22   1   -   -        62  
 25  Emma Cooper           Malvern                     18   1  20   1  19   -   -        59  
 26  Abigail Haycock       Felixstowe                  19   -   -  18  20   -   -        57  
 27  Asta Sigurdardottir   Wolverhampton                -   -  19  19  16   -   -        54  
 28  Paul Morris           Malvern                      -  25  23   1   -   -   -        49  
 29  Ben Wild              Keighley                    22  21   1   -   1   -   -        45  
 30  Stefan Arndt          Fleet                        -  24   -  19   -   -   -        43  
 31  Shannon Turnbull      Braidwood                    -  22   -  21   -   -   -        43  
 32  Joshua Rhodes         Driffield                   18   1   -   1  21   -   -        41  
 33  Michael Wilkinson     Crook                        1   1  18   -   -   -  20        40  
 34= Graeme Wood           Knutsford                   20  17   -   -   -   -   -        37  
 34= Ian Jones             Abergele                     -   -   -  20   -   -  17        37  
 34= Elwyn Manuel          Knighton                    17   -   -  20   -   -   -        37  
 37  Sion Cunniff          Gaerwen                      1  18  16   1   1   -   -        37  
 38  Patricia Lee          Ellon                       16   1  18   -   -   -   -        35  
 39  Lucy Wilding          Leominster                   1  18  15   -   -   -   -        34  
 40  Samuel Kelter         Kidsgrove                   15   -   -   -  16   -   -        31  
 41= Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                      -   -   1   -  23   -   -        24  
 41= Colin Jenkins         Coleford                     -   -   -  23   -   1   -        24  
 41= William Lewis         Knighton                     -   -   -   1   -  23   -        24  
 41= Paul Spooner          Abergavenny                  -   -   -   -   1  23   -        24  
 41= Jack Morton           Ferryhill                    -   -   -   -   1   -  23        24  
 46  Oliver Wheatley       Cockermouth                 23   -   -   -   -   -   -        23  
 47  Charlie Mason         Redditch                    22   -   -   1   -   -   -        23  
 48= Harry Stubbs          Chester                     21   1   -   -   -   -   -        22  
 48= Jordan Joines         Ellesmere Port               -   -   -   1   -  21   -        22  
 50  Phil Boyle            Chorley                     20   -   1   -   -   -   -        21  
 51  Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   -  19   -   -   -   1   -        20  
 52  Samuel Davies         Hereford                    18   -   -   1   -   -   -        19  
 53= Jessica Mitchell      Holmes Chapel                -   -   -   -  18   -   -        18  
 53= Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                     -   -   -   -  18   -   -        18  
 55  Tom Homan             Retford                      -   -  17   -   1   -   -        18  
 56  Megan McCarron        Weston-super-mare           16   -   -   -   -   1   -        17  
 57  Kevin Papper          Ruthin Denbighshire          -  16   -   -   -   -   -        16  
 58= Noel Murphy           Wakefield                    -   -  14   -   1   -   -        15  
 58= Kevin Booth           Stoke-on-trent              14   1   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 60  Jack Bowen            Hereford                     -   -   -   1   -   1   -         2  
 61= Sophie Buckland       Rockbeare                    1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 61= Jack Morris           St. Asaph                    -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
 61= Sean Ward             King's Lynn                  1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 61= Matt Walk             Halesowen                    -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
 61= Rob Fagg              Isle of Man                  -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
 61= Dylan Thomas          Caernarfon                   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 61= Daniel James          Bridgend                     -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
 61= Stephen O'Hanlon      Dungannon                    -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
Motorsport UK English Class E7 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Elliot Payne          Harrogate                   20  20  17  18  20   -  20        98* 
  2  Arron Newby           Carnforth                   18  16  18  20  18   -   -        90  
  3  Matthew Hirst         Doncaster                   17  17  20   -   1  20   -        75  
  4  Colin Minton          Newbury                     13  11  12  14   1  18  16        73* 
  5  Ian Bainbridge        Richmond                    16  15   -  16  16   -   -        63  
  6  Trevor Gamble         Durham                       1  12  13  15  15   -   -        56  
  7  Al Ginley             York                        14   -  16  17   1   -   -        48  
  8  David Henderson       Crook                        -  18   -   -  17   -   -        35  
  9  Stephen Petch         Bishop Auckland              1   1  15   -   -   -  18        35  
 10  Eddie Lewis           Newark                       1  14  14   1   -   -   -        30  
 11  Charlie Payne         Harrogate                   15  13   -   -   -   -   -        28  
 12  Liam Clark            Keighley                     -   -   -   -   -   -  17        17  
 13= Mark Donnelly         Dungannon                    -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 13= Steve Black           Brackley                     -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
Motorsport UK English Class E7 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Tom Woodburn          Lancaster                   20  20  17  18  20   -   -        95  
  2  Jamie Edwards         Wrexham                     18  16  18  20  18   -   -        90  
  3  Declan Dear           Woking                      17  17  20   -   1  20   -        75  
  4  Bonnie Papper         Douglas                     14  12  12  14   1  18  16        74* 
  5  Will Atkins           Whitchurch                  16  15   -  16  16   -   -        63  
  6  Phil Kenny            Sunderland                   1  13  13  15  15   -   -        57  
  7  Chris Lees            Glasgow                      -  18   -   -  17   -  17        52  
  8  Craig Thorley         York                        15   -  16  17   1   -   -        49  
  9  Michael Wilkinson     Crook                        1   1  15   -   -   -  18        35  
 10  Sion Cunniff          Gaerwen                      1  14  14   1   -   -   -        30  
 11  Jack Morton           Ferryhill                    -   -   -   -   1   -  20        21  
 12= Stephen O'Hanlon      Dungannon                    -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 12= Jack Bowen            Hereford                     -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
Motorsport UK English Class E6 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                   20  20  20  18  20   -   1        98* 
  2  Robert Wilson         Ledbury                      -  18   1  20  18  20   -        77  
  3  Daniel Sigurdarson    Wolverhampton                -   -  18  17  15   -   -        50  
  4  Ian Joel              Carnforth                   18  17   -   -   -   -   -        35  
  5  Jonathan Lightbody    Hockerton                    -  16  17   -   -   -   -        33  
  6  Stephen Pawson        Doncaster                    1   -   -  16  16   -   -        33  
  7  Daniel Moss           Gloucester                  17   -   -   1   -   -   -        18  
  8  Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent               -   -   -   -  17   -   -        17  
  9  Colin Griffiths       Worcester                    -   -   -  15   -   1   -        16  
 10  Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    -   -   -   -  14   -   -        14  
Motorsport UK English Class E6 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Stephen Link          Worcester                   20  20  20  18  20   -   1        98* 
  2  Richard Crozier       Kinross                      -  18   1  20  18   -   -        57  
  3  Asta Sigurdardottir   Wolverhampton                -   -  18  17  16   -   -        51  
  4  Graeme Wood           Knutsford                   18  17   -   -   -   -   -        35  
  5  Samuel Davies         Hereford                    17   -   -   1   -   -   -        18  
  6  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                     -   -   -   -  17   -   -        17  
  7= Dylan Thomas          Caernarfon                   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
  7= Rob Fagg              Isle of Man                  -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
Motorsport UK English Class E5 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Andy Davison          Middlesbrough               18  18   1  20  20   -  20        96* 
  2  Rob Wright            Whitehaven                  20  20  20   -   -   -  18        78  
  3  Tim Phelps            Hereford                    17   -   -  18   -   -   -        35  
Motorsport UK English Class E5 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                  18  18   1  20  20   -  20        96* 
  2  Mark Fisher           Workington                  20  20  20   -   -   -  18        78  
  3  Elwyn Manuel          Knighton                    17   -   -  18   -   -   -        35  
  4  Ian Jones             Abergele                     -   -   -   -   -   -  17        17  
  5= Emma Cooper           Malvern                      -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
  5= Jack Morris           St. Asaph                    -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
Motorsport UK English Class E4 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Boyd Kershaw          Reading                     18  18  20   1  17   -   -        74  
  2  Stephen Ward          Witney                       -  16  16  17  16   -   -        65  
  3  Ben Friend            Felixstowe                  20   1   -  20  20   -   -        61  
  4  Wil Armitage          Leicestershire              16  15  14   1  15   -   -        61  
  5  Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                   17  17  17   -   -   -   -        51  
  6  Robert Gough          Ludlow                       -  20  18   1   -   -   -        39  
  7  Ernie Lee             Ellon                       15   1  15   -   -   -   -        31  
  8  Martin Beech          Congleton                    -   -  13   -  14   -   -        27  
  9  Callum Griffiths      Presteigne                   -   -   -   1   -  20   -        21  
 10= Barry Jordan          Newark                       -   -   1   -  18   -   -        19  
 10= Geoffrey Phelps       Gloucester                   -   -   -  18   -   1   -        19  
 12  Robert Bradley        Congleton                   14   1   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 13  Liam Griffiths        Presteigne                   -   -   -   1   -   1   -         2  
Motorsport UK English Class E4 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Keegan Rees           Ammanford                   18  18  20   1  17   -   -        74  
  2  Phil Sandham          Carnforth                    -  16  16  17  16   -   -        65  
  3  Cliff Simmons         Coleford                    20   1   -  20  20   -   -        61  
  4  Jeremy Pole           Leicester                   16  15  14   1  15   -   -        61  
  5  Dominic Adams         Treorchy                    17  17  17   -   -   -   -        51  
  6  Paul Morris           Malvern                      -  20  18   1   -   -   -        39  
  7  Patricia Lee          Ellon                       15   1  15   -   -   -   -        31  
  8  William Lewis         Knighton                     -   -   -   1   -  20   -        21  
  9= Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                      -   -   1   -  18   -   -        19  
  9= Colin Jenkins         Coleford                     -   -   -  18   -   1   -        19  
 11  Kevin Booth           Stoke-on-trent              14   1   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 12  Samuel Kelter         Kidsgrove                    -   -   -   -  14   -   -        14  
 13  Noel Murphy           Wakefield                    -   -  13   -   -   -   -        13  
 14= Paul Spooner          Abergavenny                  -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
 14= Sion Cunniff          Gaerwen                      -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
 14= Daniel James          Bridgend                     -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
 14= Jack Bowen            Hereford                     -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
Motorsport UK English Class E3 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Robert Proudlock      Dumfries                    20   1  20  20  20   -  20       100* 
  2  Liam Clark            Keighley                    18  18   1   1  16   -   -        54  
  3  Lucy Wigley           Warwick                     16   1  18   -  17   -   -        52  
  4  Tony Simpson          St. Helens                   -  20   -  18   -   -   -        38  
  5  Ben Cree              Thirsk                       -   -   1  17  18   -   -        36  
  6  Alfie Hammond         Great Dunmow                17  17   1   -   -   -   -        35  
  7  Michael Jenkins       Didcot                       1   -   -   1   -  20   -        22  
  8  David Thorpe          Weston-super-mare           15   -   -   -   -   1   -        16  
Motorsport UK English Class E3 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Steven Brown          Fort William                20   1  20  20  20   -  20       100* 
  2  Emma Cooper           Malvern                     16   1  18   -  18   -   -        53  
  3  Stefan Arndt          Fleet                        -  20   -  18   -   -   -        38  
  4  Ben Wild              Keighley                    18  18   1   -   1   -   -        38  
  5  Jordan Joines         Ellesmere Port               -   -   -   1   -  20   -        21  
  6  Phil Boyle            Chorley                     17   -   1   -   -   -   -        18  
  7  Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   -  17   -   -   -   -   -        17  
  8  Megan McCarron        Weston-super-mare           15   -   -   -   -   1   -        16  
  9  Sophie Buckland       Rockbeare                    1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
Motorsport UK English Class E2 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Ernie Graham          Walton-on-thames             -  20  20  20  20  20   -       100  
  2  Nigel Jenkins         Lydney                      20  18  18   1  18   1  18        92* 
  3  Luke Watts            Coleford                    12  14  13  12  15  16   1        70* 
  4  Chris Greenall        York                         -  17  17  15  17   -   -        66  
  5  Dylan Fowler-Bishop   Abertillery                 14   1  12  18   -  17   -        62  
  6  Ashley Francis-Adams  Blaina                       1  13  14  16   1  14   -        58* 
  7  Aaron Rix             Harleston                   15   -   -  13  16   -   -        44  
  8  Lewis Hooper          Steeton                      -   -  16  14  14   -   -        44  
  9  Paddy Homan           Retford                      -  15  15   -   1   -   -        31  
 10  William Banks         Congleton                   13  16   1   -   -   -   -        30  
 11  Chris Bush            Glossop                      -  12   -  17   -   -   -        29  
 12  Steve Black           Brackley                     -   -   -   -   -   -  20        20  
 13= Jonathan Brace        Rogerstone                   -   -   -   -   -  18   -        18  
 13= Andrew Wheatley       Cockermouth                 18   -   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 15  Edward James          Cleeve Prior                17   -   -   1   -   -   -        18  
 16  Kris Farrell          Derrygonnelly               16   1   -   -   -   -   -        17  
 17  Dale Glover           King's Lynn                  1   1   -   -   -  15   -        17  
 18  Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                   -   -   -  11   -   -   -        11  
 19  Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
Motorsport UK English Class E2 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Karen Graham          Walton-on-thames             -  20  20  20  20  20   -       100  
  2  Kaz Jenkins           Lydney                      20  18  18   1  18   1  20        94* 
  3  James Greenall        York                         -  17  17  17  17   -   -        68  
  4  Dan Evans             Hereford                    14   1   -  18  14  17   -        64  
  5  Rhys Edwards          Hereford                     -   -  16  16  15  15   -        62  
  6  Matt Rogers           Gloucester                   -  16  13  13   -  16   1        59  
  7  Abigail Haycock       Felixstowe                  15   -   -  14  16   -   -        45  
  8  Lucy Wilding          Leominster                   1  15  14   -   -   -   -        30  
  9= Paul Spooner          Abergavenny                  -   -   -   -   -  18   -        18  
  9= Oliver Wheatley       Cockermouth                 18   -   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 11  Charlie Mason         Redditch                    17   -   -   1   -   -   -        18  
 12  Harry Stubbs          Chester                     16   1   -   -   -   -   -        17  
 13  Tom Homan             Retford                      -   -  15   -   1   -   -        16  
 14  Ian Jones             Abergele                     -   -   -  15   -   -   -        15  
 15  Kevin Papper          Ruthin Denbighshire          -  14   -   -   -   -   -        14  
 16  Samuel Kelter         Kidsgrove                   13   -   -   -   -   -   -        13  
 17= Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
 17= Noel Murphy           Wakefield                    -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
 17= Matt Walk             Halesowen                    -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
 17= Steven Brown          Fort William                 -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
 17= Sean Ward             King's Lynn                  1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
Motorsport UK English Class E1 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Danny Shalev          Loughborough                 -  20   -  20   -   -   -        40  
  2  Giles Armitage        Oakham                      18   1   -   1  20   -   -        40  
  3  Lewis Hooper          Steeton                     20   1   -   -   -   -   -        21  
  4  Adam Quinn            Tadley                       -   -   -   -  18   -   -        18  
  5  Simon Double          Holmes Chapel                -   -   -   -  17   -   -        17  
Motorsport UK English Class E1 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Shannon Turnbull      Braidwood                    -  20   -  20   -   -   -        40  
  2  Joshua Rhodes         Driffield                   18   1   -   1  20   -   -        40  
  3  Rhys Edwards          Hereford                    20   1   -   -   -   -   -        21  
  4  Jessica Mitchell      Holmes Chapel                -   -   -   -  18   -   -        18  
Motorsport UK English Junior Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Robert Proudlock      Dumfries                    20   1  20  17  18   -  18        93* 
  2  Elliot Payne          Harrogate                   18  18  18  18  17   -  20        92* 
  3  Robert Wilson         Ledbury                      -  20   1  20  20  20   -        81  
  4  Luke Watts            Coleford                    12  15  17  14  15  17   1        78* 
  5  Lewis Hooper          Steeton                     17   1  15  15  14   -   -        62  
  6  Liam Clark            Keighley                    15  13   1   1  13   -  17        59* 
  7  Giles Armitage        Oakham                      16   1   -   1  16   -   -        34  
  8  Danny Shalev          Loughborough                 -  17   -  16   -   -   -        33  
  9  Eddie Lewis           Newark                       1  14  16   1   -   -   -        32  
 10  William Banks         Congleton                   14  16   1   -   -   -   -        31  
 11  Alfie Hammond         Great Dunmow                13  12   1   -   -   -   -        26  
 12  Callum Griffiths      Presteigne                   -   -   -   1   -  18   -        19  
 13  Liam Griffiths        Presteigne                   -   -   -   1   -   1   -         2  
Motorsport UK English Junior Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                  18  18   1  18  18   -  20        92* 
  2  Bonnie Papper         Douglas                     14  15  18  16   1  18  18        85* 
  3  James Greenall        York                         -  16  20  17  20   -   -        73  
  4  Shannon Turnbull      Braidwood                    -  20   -  20   -   -   -        40  
  5  Ben Wild              Keighley                    17  17   1   -   1   -   -        36  
  6  Samuel Kelter         Kidsgrove                   16   -   -   -  17   -   -        33  
  7  William Lewis         Knighton                     -   -   -   1   -  20   -        21  
  8  Oliver Wheatley       Cockermouth                 20   -   -   -   -   -   -        20  
  9  Megan McCarron        Weston-super-mare           15   -   -   -   -   1   -        16  
 10  Jack Bowen            Hereford                     -   -   -   1   -   1   -         2  
 11= Sophie Buckland       Rockbeare                    1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 11= Jack Morris           St. Asaph                    -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
* best 5 rounds count
 
Issued at 09:00 GMT on 04 December 2023. 
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services


2022 English Championship Points

      Motorsport UK 2022 English Rally Championship in association with SEACON UK
Round 1 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 12th March - Cockermouth
Round 2 - Kielder Forest Rally - 18th June - Hexham
Round 3 - Woodpecker Stages - 3rd September - Ludlow
Round 4 - Trackrod Forest Rally - 24th September - Filey
Round 5 - Wyedean Stages Rally - 15th October - Mitcheldean
Round 6 - Grizedale Stages - 2nd/3rd December - Ambleside

Motorsport UK English Overall Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6      Total
  1  Nick Dobson           Ilkley                      25  25  20  23   1  21       114* 
  2  Nathan Wearden        Preston                     23  21  22  17   -  20       103  
  3  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                   23   1  25  25   -  20        94  
  4  Richard Hill          Chesterfield                25  23  23  23   -   -        94  
  5  Elliot Payne          Harrogate                    1  25  22  23   -  21        92  
  6  Pete Gorst            Kendal                       1  25  20  23   -  22        91  
  7  Stephen Petch         Bishop Auckland             25  22  21  21   -   -        89  
  8  Robert Wilson         Ledbury                      -  21  22  22  24   -        89  
  9  Nigel Jenkins         Lydney                       -   -  21  25  23  19        88  
 10  Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent              21  22  20  21   -   -        84  
 11  Perry Gardener        Ludlow                      22  20  23  17   -   -        82  
 12  Colin Minton          Swindon                     10  16  17  11  17  19        80* 
 13  Bob Morgan            Cinderford                  17  18  19   -  19   -        73  
 14  Michael Mcdaid        Newtownbutler                -   -  23  25  24   -        72  
 15  Jonathan Jones        Bridgnorth                   1  25  23  23   -   -        72  
 16  Rob Wright            Whitehaven                  23   1  25  20   -   -        69  
 17  Ian Joel              Carnforth                   22  25  21   1   -   -        69  
 18  Andy Davison          Middlesbrough               21  21   1  23   -   1        67  
 19  Matthew Hirst         Doncaster                   21   -   1  22  22   -        66  
 20  Grant Inglis          Glasgow                     22  22   1  19   -   -        64  
 21  Scott Renshaw         Worksop                     16  13  17  18   -   -        64  
 22  Edward James          Cleeve Prior                22  22  17   1   -   -        62  
 23  Lewis Hooper          Steeton                     20  21   -  20   -   -        61  
 24  John Gribbins         Blackburn                   21  20  17   1   -   -        59  
 25  Charles Payne         Harrogate                   18   1   -  15   -  24        58  
 26  Dave Welch            Nottingham                   1  19  18  20   -   -        58  
 27  Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    1  18  18   1  18   -        56  
 28  David Crossen         Lisbane                     25  24   -   -   -   -        49  
 29  Boyd Kershaw          Reading                      -   -  25   -  21   -        46  
 30  Gary Scott            Aberdeen                    23  23   -   -   -   -        46  
 31  Paul Thompson         Driffield                    1  23  21   -   -   1        46  
 32  Eddie Lewis           Newark                      16   1  15  13   -   -        45  
 33  Callum Black          Brackley                     -   -  25  19   -   -        44  
 34  Tom Llewellin         Haverfordwest               20  23   -   -   -   -        43  
 35  Scott Sloan           Dumfries                    19  23   1   -   -   -        43  
 36  Richard Garnett       East challow                20  21   1   1   -   -        43  
 37  Alfie Hammond         Great Dunmow                21  20   -   1   -   -        42  
 38  Jonathan Lightbody    Hockerton                    1   9  16  16   -   -        42  
 39  Allan McDowall        Mauchline                    -  19  22   -   -   -        41  
 40  Charlie Wright        Tring                       17   1  21   1   -   -        40  
 41  Chris Melling         Poulton-le-fylde            14  11  15   -   -   -        40  
 42  Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                   23  16   -   -   -   -        39  
 43  Simon Rogers          Radlett                      -   -  19  19   1   -        39  
 44  Terry Pankhurst       Northwich                   19   1   1  18   -   -        39  
 45  Gary Cooper           York                        17  20   -   1   -   -        38  
 46  Lucy Wigley           Warwick                      -   -  19  19   -   -        38  
 47  Darren Craig          Buxton                      18  18   1   -   -   -        37  
 48  Tom Naylor            Stoke-on-trent               1   1  13  21   -   -        36  
 49  Tim Jones             Welshpool                    -   -  15   -  19   -        34  
 50  Robert Evett          Aylesbury                    -   -  13  20   -   -        33  
 51  Colin Griffiths       Worcester                    -   -  11   -  21   -        32  
 52  Hugh Brunton          Arbroath                    12   -   -  20   -   -        32  
 53  Trevor Gamble         Durham                      15   -  13   1   -   1        30  
 54  Robert Bradley        Congleton                    -   -  11  17   -   -        28  
 55  Tony Simpson          St. Helens                   -   1   1  25   -   -        27  
 56= Yaniv Bar             Radlett                     25   1   -   -   -   -        26  
 56= Jonathan Brace        Rogerstone                   -   -  25   -   1   -        26  
 58= David Henderson       Oakenshaw                    -   -   -  25   -   -        25  
 58= Matthew Jackson       Southam                      -   -  25   -   -   -        25  
 58= Alex Waterman         Leatherhead                 25   -   -   -   -   -        25  
 61  Warren Philliskirk    York                         1   -  23   -   -   -        24  
 62  James Lepley          Newark                       1   1  22   -   -   -        24  
 63  Paddy Homan           Retford                      1   1   -  22   -   -        24  
 64  Ian Bainbridge        Richmond                    23   -   -   -   -   -        23  
 65  Dave Brick            Ludlow                       1   -  22   -   -   -        23  
 66  Robert Aslett         Romsey                      21   -   1   -   1   -        23  
 67  Andy Turner           Woking                       1   -   -   -   -  21        22  
 68  Steve Black           Brackley                     -   -   -  21   -   -        21  
 69  Dan Chester           Bicester                     1   -   -   -  20   -        21  
 70  Billy Grew            Stafford                     1  19   1   -   -   -        21  
 71= Will Graham           Walton-on-thames             -   -   -   -  20   -        20  
 71= Niall Devine          Strabane                    20   -   -   -   -   -        20  
 71= Jason Metcalfe        Huddersfield                20   -   -   -   -   -        20  
 74  Dale Glover           King's Lynn                  1   -  19   -   -   -        20  
 75  Ernie Lee             Ellon                        1  18   -   1   -   -        20  
 76= Jordan Hone           Londonderry                 19   -   -   -   -   -        19  
 76= Barry Jordan          Newark                       -   -  19   -   -   -        19  
 76= Mike Faulkner         Wigton                      19   -   -   -   -   -        19  
 79  Tim Phelps            Hereford                    17   -   1   1   -   -        19  
 80  Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    -  17   -   -   -   -        17  
 81  Brett Murray          Bedfordshire                 -  16   -   -   -   -        16  
 82  Steve Pawson          Doncaster                    -  15   -   1   -   -        16  
 83  Edward Wain           Stoke-on-trent               -   -  15   -   -   -        15  
 84= Carl Robson           Hexham                       -  14   -   -   -   -        14  
 84= Roland Llewellin      Haverfordwest               14   -   -   -   -   -        14  
 86  John Brazier          Kidderminster                -   -  13   -   -   -        13  
 87  Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                   -   -  11   -   -   -        11  
 88  Kris Hopkins          Keighley                     1   1   -   -   -   1         3  
 89  James Giddings        Carmarthen                   -   -   1   -   1   -         2  
 90  Max Utting            Kidlington                   1   -   -   -   1   -         2  
 91= Ben Cree              Thirsk                       -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
 91= Craig Renshaw         Worksop                      1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 91= Ashley Davies         London                       -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
 91= Ansko Pitkanen        Chalfont St. Giles           -   1   -   -   -   -         1  
 91= William Banks         Congleton                    -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
 91= Martin Meadows        Clitheroe                    -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
 91= Niall McCullagh       Omagh                        -   -   -   -   -   1         1  
 91= Mark Donnelly         Omagh                        1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 91= Damian Cole           Abergavenny                  1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 91= Charlie Jackson       Northampton                  -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
 91= Steven Ormond-Smith   Isle of Man                  1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 91= Saleh Hijazi          Birmingham                   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
Motorsport UK English Overall Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6      Total
  1  Steve Link            Worcester                   23   1  25  25   -  22        96  
  2  Pat Cooper            Chesterfield                25  23  23  23   -   -        94  
  3  Mark Twiname          Lancaster                    1  25  20  25   -  21        92  
  4  Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                  1  25  21  25   -  19        91  
  5  Jez Rogers            Bridgnorth                   1  25  21  21   -  22        90  
  6  Michael Wilkinson     Crook                       25  21  19  20   -   -        85  
  7  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                    21  22  20  20   -   -        83  
  8  Ethan Thompson        Preesall                    23  22   -  17   -  20        82  
  9  Peter Williams        Trowbridge                  21  19  18   1  23   -        82  
 10  Jack Bowen            Hereford                    22  19  24  16   -   -        81  
 11  Mark Fisher           Workington                  24   1  25  20   -   1        71  
 12  Declan Casey          Banteer                      -   -  23  25  22   -        70  
 13  Graeme Wood           Knutsford                   22  25  21   1   -   -        69  
 14  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                  21  23   1  23   -   1        69  
 15  Gavin Chisholm        Kilmarnock                  23  21   1  20   -   -        65  
 16  Richard Crozier       Kinross                      -  21  22  22   -   -        65  
 17  Declan Dear           Woking                      21   -   1  22  21   -        65  
 18  Mark Casey            York                        19  20  22   -   -   1        62  
 19  Charlie Mason         Henley-in-arden             22  23  15   1   -   -        61  
 20  Colin Blunt           Rossendale                  21  19  19   1   -   -        60  
 21  Andrew Smith          Mansfield                    1  20  17  18   -   -        56  
 22  Matt Walk             Halesowen                    1  17  17   1  20   -        56  
 23  Liam Whiteley         Isle Of Man                  -   -  17   -  17  19        53  
 24  Adrian Williams       Cinderford                  17  17   -   -  18   -        52  
 25  Josh Davison          Melrose                      1  23  22   -   -   1        47  
 26  Simon Rogers          Deeside                      1  20   1  24   -   -        46  
 27  Emma Morrison         Mansfield Woodhouse          -   1  25  19   -   -        45  
 28  David Sloan           Dumfries                    21  23   1   -   -   -        45  
 29  Tom Spencer           Worksop                     16  14  15   -   -   -        45  
 30  Keegan Rees           Ammanford                    -   -  25   -  19   -        44  
 31  James Hedges          Dursley                     23   -  21   -   -   -        44  
 32  Ross Whittock         Southampton                 20  23   -   -   -   -        43  
 33  Stefan Arndt          Fleet                       20  21   1   1   -   -        43  
 34  Carl Williamson       Nelson                      18   1   -   -   -  22        41  
 35  Tom Bishop            Walsall                      1   1  15  22   -   -        39  
 36  Jamie Sparks          Sutton                      19   1   1  18   -   -        39  
 37  Nick West             Fleetwood                   14  12  13   -   -   -        39  
 38  Harry Stubbs          Chester                     18  19   1   -   -   -        38  
 39  James How             Taunton                      -   -  19  16   1   -        36  
 40  Phil Kenny            Sunderland                  15   -  17   1   -   1        34  
 41= Drew Sturrock         Brechin                     13   -   -  18   -   -        31  
 41= Kevin Booth           Stoke-on-trent               -   -  13  18   -   -        31  
 43  Graham Wride          Leeds                        -  16  13   1   -   -        30  
 44  Glyn Thomas           Weston-super-mare           25   1   -   -   1   -        27  
 45= Paul Spooner          Abergavenny                  -   -  25   -   1   -        26  
 45= Hannah McKillop       Melrose                     25   -   -   -   -   1        26  
 47  Bryan Hull            Reading                     11  15   -   -   -   -        26  
 48= Callum Atkinson       Lauder                       -  25   -   -   -   -        25  
 48= Osian Owen            Rhyl                        25   -   -   -   -   -        25  
 50  Garry Green           Harrogate                    1   -  23   -   -   -        24  
 51  Tom Homan             Retford                      1   1   -  22   -   -        24  
 52= Sasha Heriot          Chesterfield                 -   -  23   -   -   -        23  
 52= Will Atkins           Whitchurch                  23   -   -   -   -   -        23  
 54  Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       1   -  22   -   -   -        23  
 55  Steven Davey          Wallingford                  1   -   -   -   -  22        23  
 56  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                      1   1  21   -   -   -        23  
 57  Liam Mcintyre         Donegal Town                20   -   -   -   -   -        20  
 58  Ashley Ramsey         Tring                       19   1   -   -   -   -        20  
 59= Sean Ward             King's Lynn                  -   -  19   -   -   -        19  
 59= Emma Cooper           Malvern                      -   -  19   -   -   -        19  
 59= Peter Foy             Bingley                     19   -   -   -   -   -        19  
 59= Paul Hone             Londonderry                 19   -   -   -   -   -        19  
 63= Patricia Lee          Ellon                        1  17   -   1   -   -        19  
 63= Elwyn Manuel          Knighton                    17   -   1   1   -   -        19  
 65  Paul Godden           Rochester                    -  18   -   -   -   -        18  
 66  Callum Young          Leyland                      1   -   -  15   -   1        17  
 67  Andy Murray           Dunstable                    -  15   -   -   -   -        15  
 68  Damian Bird           Onchan                       -   -  11   -   -   -        11  
 69  Noel Murphy           Wakefield                    -   -  11   -   -   -        11  
 70  Ian Bevan             Holywell                     -   1   1   -   -   -         2  
 71= Samuel Kelter         Kidsgrove                    -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
 71= Sam Fordham           Saffron Walden               -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
 71= Stephen Landen        Warrington                   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 71= Jamie Vaughan         Abergavenny                  1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 71= Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 71= Mark Broadbent        Leeds                        -   1   -   -   -   -         1  
Motorsport UK English Class E7 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6      Total
  1  Elliot Payne          Harrogate                    1  20  17  18   -  18        74  
  2  Colin Minton          Swindon                      7  14  14  10  17  17        72* 
  3  Stephen Petch         Bishop Auckland             20  17  16  16   -   -        69  
  4  Perry Gardener        Ludlow                      17  16  18  13   -   -        64  
  5  Bob Morgan            Cinderford                  12  15  15   -  18   -        60  
  6  Matthew Hirst         Doncaster                   16   -   1  17  20   -        54  
  7  Charles Payne         Harrogate                   13   1   -  12   -  20        46  
  8  Eddie Lewis           Newark                      11   1  13  11   -   -        36  
  9  Callum Black          Brackley                     -   -  20  14   -   -        34  
 10  Tom Llewellin         Haverfordwest               15  18   -   -   -   -        33  
 11  Trevor Gamble         Durham                      10   -  12   1   -   1        24  
 12  Hugh Brunton          Arbroath                     8   -   -  15   -   -        23  
 13  David Henderson       Oakenshaw                    -   -   -  20   -   -        20  
 14  Ian Bainbridge        Richmond                    18   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 15  Jordan Hone           Londonderry                 14   -   -   -   -   -        14  
 16  Roland Llewellin      Haverfordwest                9   -   -   -   -   -         9  
 17= Niall McCullagh       Omagh                        -   -   -   -   -   1         1  
 17= Damian Cole           Abergavenny                  1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 17= Mark Donnelly         Omagh                        1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
Motorsport UK English Class E7 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6      Total
  1  Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                  1  20  18  20   -  18        77  
  2  Michael Wilkinson     Crook                       20  17  17  17   -   -        71  
  3  Jack Bowen            Hereford                    17  16  20  15   -   -        68  
  4  Declan Dear           Woking                      16   -   1  18  20   -        55  
  5  Adrian Williams       Cinderford                  12  15   -   -  18   -        45  
  6  Carl Williamson       Nelson                      13   1   -   -   -  20        34  
  7  Ross Whittock         Southampton                 15  18   -   -   -   -        33  
  8  Phil Kenny            Sunderland                  11   -  16   1   -   1        29  
  9  Drew Sturrock         Brechin                     10   -   -  16   -   -        26  
 10  Bryan Hull            Reading                      9  14   -   -   -   -        23  
 11  Will Atkins           Whitchurch                  18   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 12  Paul Hone             Londonderry                 14   -   -   -   -   -        14  
 13  Jamie Vaughan         Abergavenny                  1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
Motorsport UK English Class E6 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6      Total
  1  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                   18   1  20  20   -  20        79  
  2  Richard Hill          Chesterfield                20  18  18  18   -   -        74  
  3  Robert Wilson         Ledbury                      -  16  17  17  20   -        70  
  4  Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent              16  17  15  16   -   -        64  
  5  Ian Joel              Carnforth                   17  20  16   1   -   -        54  
  6  Scott Renshaw         Worksop                     11  10  12  13   -   -        46  
  7  Dave Welch            Nottingham                   1  14  13  15   -   -        43  
  8  Jonathan Lightbody    Hockerton                    1   8  11  12   -   -        32  
  9  Simon Rogers          Radlett                      -   -  14  14   1   -        29  
 10  Chris Melling         Poulton-le-fylde            10   9  10   -   -   -        29  
 11  Gary Cooper           York                        12  15   -   1   -   -        28  
 12  Darren Craig          Buxton                      13  13   1   -   -   -        27  
 13  Colin Griffiths       Worcester                    -   -   8   -  18   -        26  
 14  Niall Devine          Strabane                    15   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 15  Mike Faulkner         Wigton                      14   -   -   -   -   -        14  
 16  Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    -  12   -   -   -   -        12  
 17  Steve Pawson          Doncaster                    -  11   -   1   -   -        12  
 18  John Brazier          Kidderminster                -   -   9   -   -   -         9  
 19  James Giddings        Carmarthen                   -   -   1   -   1   -         2  
 20  Robert Aslett         Romsey                       -   -   1   -   1   -         2  
 21= Charlie Jackson       Northampton                  -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
 21= Saleh Hijazi          Birmingham                   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 21= Steven Ormond-Smith   Isle of Man                  1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
Motorsport UK English Class E6 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6      Total
  1  Steve Link            Worcester                   18   1  20  20   -  20        79  
  2  Pat Cooper            Chesterfield                20  18  18  18   -   -        74  
  3  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                    16  17  15  16   -   -        64  
  4  Graeme Wood           Knutsford                   17  20  16   1   -   -        54  
  5  Richard Crozier       Kinross                      -  16  17  17   -   -        50  
  6  Andrew Smith          Mansfield                    1  15  13  15   -   -        44  
  7  Tom Spencer           Worksop                     12  11  12   -   -   -        35  
  8  Nick West             Fleetwood                   11  10  11   -   -   -        32  
  9  James How             Taunton                      -   -  14  14   1   -        29  
 10  Harry Stubbs          Chester                     13  14   1   -   -   -        28  
 11  Liam Whiteley         Isle Of Man                  -   -   -   -   -  18        18  
 12  Liam Mcintyre         Donegal Town                15   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 13  Peter Foy             Bingley                     14   -   -   -   -   -        14  
 14  Paul Godden           Rochester                    -  13   -   -   -   -        13  
 15  Graham Wride          Leeds                        -  12   -   1   -   -        13  
 16  Damian Bird           Onchan                       -   -  10   -   -   -        10  
 17= Hannah McKillop       Melrose                      -   -   -   -   -   1         1  
 17= Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 17= Stephen Landen        Warrington                   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 17= Emma Morrison         Mansfield Woodhouse          -   1   -   -   -   -         1  
Motorsport UK English Class E5 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6      Total
  1  Rob Wright            Whitehaven                  18   1  20  18   -   -        57  
  2  Andy Davison          Middlesbrough               17  18   1  20   -   1        57  
  3  David Crossen         Lisbane                     20  20   -   -   -   -        40  
  4  Allan McDowall        Mauchline                    -  17  18   -   -   -        35  
  5  Terry Pankhurst       Northwich                   16   1   1  17   -   -        35  
  6  Andy Turner           Woking                       1   -   -   -   -  20        21  
  7  Dan Chester           Bicester                     1   -   -   -  20   -        21  
  8  Tim Phelps            Hereford                    15   -   1   1   -   -        17  
  9  Ashley Davies         London                       -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
Motorsport UK English Class E5 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6      Total
  1  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                  18  20   1  20   -   1        60  
  2  Mark Fisher           Workington                  20   1  20  18   -   -        59  
  3  Mark Casey            York                         -  18  18   -   -   -        36  
  4  Jamie Sparks          Sutton                      17   1   1  17   -   -        36  
  5  Steven Davey          Wallingford                  1   -   -   -   -  20        21  
  6  Elwyn Manuel          Knighton                    16   -   1   1   -   -        18  
  7= Sam Fordham           Saffron Walden               -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
  7= Callum Young          Leyland                      -   -   -   -   -   1         1  
Motorsport UK English Class E4 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6      Total
  1  Nick Dobson           Ilkley                      20  20  15  18   1  20        93* 
  2  Michael Mcdaid        Newtownbutler                -   -  18  20  20   -        58  
  3  Grant Inglis          Glasgow                     17  17   1  16   -   -        51  
  4  John Gribbins         Blackburn                   16  16  13   1   -   -        46  
  5  Boyd Kershaw          Reading                      -   -  20   -  18   -        38  
  6  Paul Thompson         Driffield                    1  18  16   -   -   1        36  
  7  Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                   18  14   -   -   -   -        32  
  8  Tom Naylor            Stoke-on-trent               1   1  11  17   -   -        30  
  9  Tim Jones             Welshpool                    -   -  12   -  17   -        29  
 10  Robert Bradley        Congleton                    -   -  10  15   -   -        25  
 11  James Lepley          Newark                       1   1  17   -   -   -        19  
 12  Ernie Lee             Ellon                        1  15   -   1   -   -        17  
 13  Jason Metcalfe        Huddersfield                15   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 14  Barry Jordan          Newark                       -   -  14   -   -   -        14  
 15  Max Utting            Kidlington                   1   -   -   -   1   -         2  
 16  Craig Renshaw         Worksop                      1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
Motorsport UK English Class E4 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6      Total
  1  Declan Casey          Banteer                      -   -  18  20  20   -        58  
  2  Gavin Chisholm        Kilmarnock                  18  17   1  17   -   -        53  
  3  Colin Blunt           Rossendale                  17  16  15   1   -   -        49  
  4  Keegan Rees           Ammanford                    -   -  20   -  18   -        38  
  5  Josh Davison          Melrose                      1  18  17   -   -   1        37  
  6  Tom Bishop            Walsall                      1   1  13  18   -   -        33  
  7  Liam Whiteley         Isle Of Man                  -   -  14   -  17   -        31  
  8  Kevin Booth           Stoke-on-trent               -   -  12  16   -   -        28  
  9= Jez Rogers            Bridgnorth                   -   -   -   -   -  20        20  
  9= Hannah McKillop       Melrose                     20   -   -   -   -   -        20  
  9= Callum Atkinson       Lauder                       -  20   -   -   -   -        20  
 12  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                      1   1  16   -   -   -        18  
 13  Patricia Lee          Ellon                        1  15   -   1   -   -        17  
 14  Mark Fisher           Workington                   -   -   -   -   -   1         1  
Motorsport UK English Class E3 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6      Total
  1  Nathan Wearden        Preston                     18  17  17  15   -  20        87  
  2  Jonathan Jones        Bridgnorth                   1  20  18  18   -   -        57  
  3  Scott Sloan           Dumfries                    16  18   1   -   -   -        35  
  4  Charlie Wright        Tring                       15   1  16   1   -   -        33  
  5  Lucy Wigley           Warwick                      -   -  15  16   -   -        31  
  6  Tony Simpson          St. Helens                   -   1   1  20   -   -        22  
  7  Yaniv Bar             Radlett                     20   1   -   -   -   -        21  
  8  Matthew Jackson       Southam                      -   -  20   -   -   -        20  
  9  Billy Grew            Stafford                     1  16   1   -   -   -        18  
 10= Robert Aslett         Romsey                      17   -   -   -   -   -        17  
 10= Steve Black           Brackley                     -   -   -  17   -   -        17  
 12= Martin Meadows        Clitheroe                    -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
 12= Ben Cree              Thirsk                       -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
Motorsport UK English Class E3 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6      Total
  1  Ethan Thompson        Preesall                    18  17   -  16   -  20        71  
  2  Jez Rogers            Bridgnorth                   1  20  17  18   -   -        56  
  3  Simon Rogers          Deeside                      1  16   1  20   -   -        38  
  4  Emma Morrison         Mansfield Woodhouse          -   -  20  17   -   -        37  
  5  David Sloan           Dumfries                    17  18   1   -   -   -        36  
  6  Osian Owen            Rhyl                        20   -   -   -   -   -        20  
  7  Sasha Heriot          Chesterfield                 -   -  18   -   -   -        18  
  8  Ashley Ramsey         Tring                       16   1   -   -   -   -        17  
  9  Emma Cooper           Malvern                      -   -  16   -   -   -        16  
 10  Callum Young          Leyland                      1   -   -  15   -   -        16  
 11  Ian Bevan             Holywell                     -   1   1   -   -   -         2  
 12  Mark Broadbent        Leeds                        -   1   -   -   -   -         1  
 13  Glyn Thomas           Weston-super-mare            -   1   -   -   -   -         1  
Motorsport UK English Class E2 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6      Total
  1  Nigel Jenkins         Lydney                       -   -  16  20  20  18        74  
  2  Pete Gorst            Kendal                       1  20  15  18   -  20        74  
  3  Edward James          Cleeve Prior                17  17  12   1   -   -        47  
  4  Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    1  14  13   1  17   -        46  
  5  Gary Scott            Aberdeen                    18  18   -   -   -   -        36  
  6  Richard Garnett       East challow                15  16   1   1   -   -        33  
  7  Alfie Hammond         Great Dunmow                16  15   -   1   -   -        32  
  8  Robert Evett          Aylesbury                    -   -  10  16   -   -        26  
  9  Jonathan Brace        Rogerstone                   -   -  20   -   1   -        21  
 10  Alex Waterman         Leatherhead                 20   -   -   -   -   -        20  
 11  Warren Philliskirk    York                         1   -  18   -   -   -        19  
 12  Paddy Homan           Retford                      1   1   -  17   -   -        19  
 13  Will Graham           Walton-on-thames             -   -   -   -  18   -        18  
 14  Dave Brick            Ludlow                       1   -  17   -   -   -        18  
 15  Dale Glover           King's Lynn                  1   -  14   -   -   -        15  
 16  Brett Murray          Bedfordshire                 -  13   -   -   -   -        13  
 17  Carl Robson           Hexham                       -  12   -   -   -   -        12  
 18  Edward Wain           Stoke-on-trent               -   -  11   -   -   -        11  
 19  Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                   -   -   9   -   -   -         9  
 20  Kris Hopkins          Keighley                     1   1   -   -   -   1         3  
 21  William Banks         Congleton                    -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
Motorsport UK English Class E2 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6      Total
  1  Mark Twiname          Lancaster                    1  20  15  20   -  20        76  
  2  Peter Williams        Trowbridge                  16  16  13   1  20   -        66  
  3  Charlie Mason         Henley-in-arden             17  18  11   1   -   -        47  
  4  Matt Walk             Halesowen                    1  15  12   1  18   -        47  
  5  James Hedges          Dursley                     18   -  16   -   -   -        34  
  6  Stefan Arndt          Fleet                       15  17   1   1   -   -        34  
  7  Paul Spooner          Abergavenny                  -   -  20   -   1   -        21  
  8  Glyn Thomas           Weston-super-mare           20   -   -   -   1   -        21  
  9  Tom Homan             Retford                      1   1   -  18   -   -        20  
 10  Garry Green           Harrogate                    1   -  18   -   -   -        19  
 11  Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       1   -  17   -   -   -        18  
 12  Mark Casey            York                        14   -   -   -   -   1        15  
 13= Sean Ward             King's Lynn                  -   -  14   -   -   -        14  
 13= Andy Murray           Dunstable                    -  14   -   -   -   -        14  
 15  Graham Wride          Leeds                        -   -  10   -   -   -        10  
 16  Noel Murphy           Wakefield                    -   -   9   -   -   -         9  
 17  Samuel Kelter         Kidsgrove                    -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
Motorsport UK English Class E1 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6      Total
  1  Lewis Hooper          Steeton                     20  20   -  20   -   -        60  
  2  Ansko Pitkanen        Chalfont St. Giles           -   1   -   -   -   -         1  
Motorsport UK English Class E1 Co-driver
No Points Scored
Motorsport UK English Junior Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6      Total
  1  Elliot Payne          Harrogate                    1  20  18  18   -  20        77  
  2  Robert Wilson         Ledbury                      -  16  20  20  20   -        76  
  3  Lewis Hooper          Steeton                     20  18   -  17   -   -        55  
  4  Eddie Lewis           Newark                      16   1  15  15   -   -        47  
  5  Alfie Hammond         Great Dunmow                18  15   -   1   -   -        34  
  6  Tom Llewellin         Haverfordwest               17  17   -   -   -   -        34  
  7  Tom Naylor            Stoke-on-trent               1   1  16  16   -   -        34  
  8  James Lepley          Newark                       1   1  17   -   -   -        19  
  9  Billy Grew            Stafford                     1  13   1   -   -   -        15  
 10  Carl Robson           Hexham                       -  14   -   -   -   -        14  
 11  William Banks         Congleton                    -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
Motorsport UK English Junior Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6      Total
  1  Jack Bowen            Hereford                    20  18  20  17   -   -        75  
  2  Ethan Thompson        Preesall                    17  16   -  18   -  20        71  
  3  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                  15  20   1  20   -   1        57  
  4  James Hedges          Dursley                     18   -  18   -   -   -        36  
  5  Harry Stubbs          Chester                     16  17   1   -   -   -        34  
  6  Callum Young          Leyland                      1   -   -  16   -   1        18  
  7= Samuel Kelter         Kidsgrove                    -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
  7= Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
* best 5 rounds count
 
Issued at 21:00 on 03 December 2022.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services    

2021 English Championship Points

  Motorsport UK 2021 English Rally Championship in association with SEACON UK
Round 1 - Nicky Grist Stages - 10th July
Round 2 - Woodpecker Stages - 4th September
Round 3 - Trackrod Forest Rally - 25th September
Round 4 - Wyedean Stages Rally - Cancelled
Round 5 - Grizedale Stages - 3rd/4th December

Motorsport UK English Overall Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  George Lepley         Newark                      25  25  25        75 
  2= Ioan Lloyd            Llandysul                   25  25  23        73 
  2= Owen McMackin         Omagh                       23  25  25        73 
  4  Garry Pearson         Berwickshire                23  25  21        69 
  5= Richard Hill          Chesterfield                22  21  23        66 
  5= Barry Jordan          Newark                      21  22  23        66 
  5= Ian Bainbridge        Richmond                    21  23  22        66 
  8  Ashley Davies         London                      22  22  22        66 
  9  Paul Street           Mansfield                   23  23  19        65 
 10  Ian Joel              Carnforth                   21  23  19        63 
 11  Tom Naylor            Stoke-on-trent              19  21  22        62 
 12  Richard Freestone     Isle of Man                 20  25  15        60 
 13  Aaron Rix             Harleston                   19  20  21        60 
 14  Edward Wain           Stoke-on-trent              17  21  19        57 
 15  Ricky Crone           Montgomery                  15  20  20        55 
 16  Ian Baumgart          Hawick                      18  19  17        54 
 17  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                   10  20  22        52 
 18  Steve Black           Brackley                    25   1  25        51 
 19  Callum Black          Brackley                    23   1  25        49 
 20  Robert Gough          Ludlow                       1  25  22        48 
 21  Nick Dobson           Ilkley                      22   -  25        47 
 22  Elliot Payne          Harrogate                   25  21   1        47 
 23  Jonathan Jones        Bridgnorth                  23  23   -        46 
 23= Dave Brick            Ludlow                      22   1  23        46 
 23= Richard Jordan        Leicester                   23   1  22        46 
 26  Tom Llewellin         Haverfordwest               19   -  23        42 
 27  Simon Crook           Stafford                     -  21  21        42 
 27= Rob Wright            Whitehaven                  21  20   1        42 
 27= Matthew Hirst         Doncaster                   20   1  21        42 
 30  Sean Bannister        Ashbourne                   19  22   -        41 
 31  Maxx Bradshaw         Isle Of Man                 12  16  13        41 
 32  Robert Bradley        Congleton                   13  12  15        40 
 33  Terry Pankhurst       Northwich                   15  23   1        39 
 34  Tom Coughtrie         Ayr                         14  14  11        39 
 35  Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent               1  22  15        38 
 36  Michael Mcdaid        Newtownbutler               20  18   -        38 
 37  Connor Tolson         Derby                       17  20   -        37 
 38  Simon Double          Holmes Chapel                -  18  19        37 
 39  Charles Payne         Harrogate                    -  17  19        36 
 40  Sam Bilham            Bingley                      -  14  20        34 
 41  Conrad Bos            Bury St. Edmunds             -  16  18        34 
 42  Gary Thomas           Aberystwyth                 19  14   -        33 
 43  Tim Phelps            Hereford                    15  16   -        31 
 44  Graham Roberts        Barnstaple                  14  14   -        28 
 45= Jason Pritchard       Builth Wells                25   -   -        25 
 45= Frank Kelly           Dungannon                   25   -   -        25 
 47= Simon Stanbury        Watchet                     22   -   -        22 
 47= Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    -  22   -        22 
 47= Jonny Sproat          Appleby-in-westmorland      22   -   -        22 
 50  David Dobson          Ilkley                      21   -   1        22 
 51  Brendan Wellman       Chard                       21   -   -        21 
 52= Paddy Homan           Retford                      -   -  20        20 
 52= Steve Magson          Pickering                    -   -  20        20 
 54= Martyn England        Ilminster                   19   -   -        19 
 54= Perry Gardener        Ludlow                       -  19   -        19 
 54= Andrew Bustard        Castlederg                  19   -   -        19 
 57  Anthony Hanson        Penrith                     18   -   1        19 
 58= Gary Cooper           York                         -   -  18        18 
 58= Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    -  18   -        18 
 58= Billy Grew            Stafford                     -  18   -        18 
 58= Simon Pickard         York                         -  18   -        18 
 58= Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                  18   -   -        18 
 58= Brendan Leonard       Malpas                       -   -  18        18 
 64= Hugh Brunton          Arbroath                     -   -  17        17 
 64= Philip Clarke         Dunmow                      17   -   -        17 
 64= Paul Rawson           Bradford                     -   -  17        17 
 64= Gareth Sayers         Castlederg                  17   -   -        17 
 64= John Gribbins         Blackburn                    -   -  17        17 
 64= James Brady           Lanivet                     17   -   -        17 
 70= Charlie Wright        Tring                        -  16   1        17 
 70= Steven Ormond-Smith   Peel                        16   1   -        17 
 70= Ben Jemison           Bishopthorpe York           16   -   1        17 
 73  Stephen Loomes        Wickford                    13   -   1        14 
 74  Geoff Phelps          Gloucester                  12   1   -        13 
 75  Trevor Gamble         Durham                       1   1   1         3 
 76= Jacob Neal            Marsh Gibbon                 1   -   1         2 
 76= Malcolm Bayliss       Newtown                      1   1   -         2 
 76= Mike East             Farnham                      1   -   1         2 
 76= Robert Wilson         Ledbury                      1   1   -         2 
 76= Nigel Cay             York                         1   -   1         2 
 76= Andy Davison          Middlesbrough                1   -   1         2 
 82= Vivian Hamill         Ballygawley                  1   -   -         1 
 82= Mathew Tordoff        Cheltenham                   1   -   -         1 
 82= Mathew Pearce         Cheltenham                   -   1   -         1 
 82= Gethin Price          Machynlleth                  1   -   -         1 
 82= Kris Hopkins          Keighley                     -   -   1         1 
 82= Edward James          Cleeve Prior                 -   1   -         1 
 82= Mike Brown            Beaconsfield                 1   -   -         1 
 82= Phil Pickard          York                         -   -   1         1 
 82= Chris Bush            Glossop                      -   -   1         1 
 82= David Gathercole      Peterborough                 1   -   -         1 
 82= Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                    1   -   -         1 
 82= Jonathan Lee Jones    Colwyn Bay                   1   -   -         1 
 82= Adrian Young          Narberth                     1   -   -         1 
Motorsport UK English Overall Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Tom Woodburn          Morecambe                   25  25  25        75 
  2  Sion Williams         Blaenau Ffestiniog          25  24  21        70 
  3  Ian Jones             Abergele                    25  23  21        69 
  4  Niall Burns           Letterkenny                 23  25  20        68 
  5  Sam Fordham           London                      23  22  22        67 
  6= Graeme Wood           Knutsford                   22  23  21        66 
  6= Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                     22  21  23        66 
  8  Will Atkins           Whitchurch                  20  22  22        64 
  9  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                20  21  21        62 
 10  David Robson          Jedburgh                    17  20  19        56 
 11  Noel Murphy           Wakefield                   15  22  18        55 
 12  Paul Morris           Ross-on-wye                 25   1  25        51 
 13  Jonathan Turnbull     Otley                       23   -  25        48 
 14  Liam Whiteley         Isle Of Man                 15  18  15        48 
 15  James Gratton-smith   Chesterfield                23   1  23        47 
 16  Jonny Evans           Newtown                     21  25   -        46 
 17  Declan Dear           Woking                      21   1  23        45 
 18  Kevin Booth           Stoke-on-trent              16  11  17        44 
 19  Cameron Fair          Isle Of Mull                23  20   -        43 
 20= Alister Crook         Hove                         -  19  22        41 
 20= Jamie Forrest         Keighley                    19   -  22        41 
 22  Dylan Thomas          Caernarfon                  20  21   -        41 
 23  Mark Fisher           Workington                  21  19   1        41 
 24  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                     1  22  17        40 
 25  Tom Bishop            Walsall                     18   -  21        39 
 26  Paul Spooner          Usk                          1  22  15        38 
 27  Jessica Mitchell      Holmes Chapel                -  20  18        38 
 28  Gill Cotton           Weymouth                    17   -  20        37 
 29  Daniel James          Bridgend                    19  17   -        36 
 30  Elwyn Manuel          Knighton                    17  17   -        34 
 31  Stephen Spear         Barnstaple                  18  13   -        31 
 32  Ian Fraser            Isle Of Mull                 -  16  13        29 
 33= Jamie Sparks          Sutton                       -  25   1        26 
 33= Jack Morton           Maryport                     -   1  25        26 
 35  Lauren Kelly          Dungannon                   25   -   -        25 
 36  Matt Walk             Halesowen                    -  23   -        23 
 37  Toby Brick            Ludlow                      22   1   -        23 
 38  Steve Wellman         Taunton                     22   -   -        22 
 39  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                 21   -   1        22 
 40  Alex Stanbury         Wellington                  21   -   -        21 
 41  Dean Kellett          Selby                       20   -   1        21 
 42  Jon Riley             Selby                        -   -  20        20 
 43  Ashley Ramsey         Tring                        -  19   1        20 
 44= Colin Blunt           Rossendale                   -   -  19        19 
 44= Linda Thomas          Aberystwyth                 19   -   -        19 
 44= Dawn England          Ilminster                   19   -   -        19 
 44= James Brady           Lanivet                      -  19   -        19 
 48= Jack Bowen            Hereford                     -  18   -        18 
 48= Gareth Gilchrist      Castlederg                  18   -   -        18 
 50  Ian Bevan             Holywell                     -   -  16        16 
 51= Steven Davey          Wallington                  15   -   -        15 
 51= Declan Casey          Banteer                      -  15   -        15 
 53  Colin Jenkins         Coleford                    14   -   -        14 
 54  Gemma Webster         Wickford                    13   -   1        14 
 55  Peredur Davies        Pwllheli                    13   -   -        13 
 56  Ron Roughead          Newcastle Upon Tyne          1   1   1         3 
 57= Paul Hudson           Darlington                   -   1   1         2 
 57= Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   1   -   1         2 
 57= Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  1   1   -         2 
 57= Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                      1   1   -         2 
 57= Martin Haggett        Rugby                        1   1   -         2 
 62= Matthew Baddeley      Congleton                    1   -   -         1 
 62= Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 1   -   -         1 
 62= Nikola Brown          Beaconsfield                 1   -   -         1 
 62= Martin Melsome-smith  Wakefield                    -   -   1         1 
 62= Simon Pickard         York                         -   -   1         1 
 62= Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                  -   -   1         1 
 62= Martyn Donn           Evesham                      1   -   -         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E7 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Ian Bainbridge        Richmond                    17  18  17        52 
  2  Callum Black          Brackley                    18   1  20        39 
  3  Elliot Payne          Harrogate                   20  17   1        38 
  4  Garry Pearson         Berwickshire                 -  20  16        36 
  5  Tom Llewellin         Haverfordwest               16   -  18        34 
  6  Charles Payne         Harrogate                    -  15  15        30 
  7  Perry Gardener        Ludlow                       -  16   -        16 
  8  Gareth Sayers         Castlederg                  15   -   -        15 
  9  Hugh Brunton          Arbroath                     -   -  14        14 
 10  Trevor Gamble         Durham                       1   1   1         3 
 11= Phil Pickard          York                         -   -   1         1 
 11= Vivian Hamill         Ballygawley                  1   -   -         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E7 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Will Atkins           Whitchurch                  18  18  18        54 
  2= Niall Burns           Letterkenny                  -  20  17        37 
  2= Cameron Fair          Isle Of Mull                20  17   -        37 
  4  Jack Morton           Maryport                     -   1  20        21 
  5  Gareth Gilchrist      Castlederg                  17   -   -        17 
  6  Jack Bowen            Hereford                     -  16   -        16 
  7  Ron Roughead          Newcastle Upon Tyne          1   1   1         3 
  8= Simon Pickard         York                         -   -   1         1 
  8= Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                  -   -   1         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E6 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  George Lepley         Newark                      20  20  20        60 
  2  Richard Hill          Chesterfield                17  16  18        51 
  3  Ian Joel              Carnforth                   16  18  15        49 
  4  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                    9  15  17        41 
  5  Ian Baumgart          Hawick                      13  14  14        41 
  6  Maxx Bradshaw         Isle Of Man                 10  12  12        34 
  7  Tom Coughtrie         Ayr                         11  11  11        33 
  8  Matthew Hirst         Doncaster                   15   1  16        32 
  9  Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent               1  17  13        31 
 10  Garry Pearson         Berwickshire                18   -   -        18 
 11  Martyn England        Ilminster                   14   -   -        14 
 12  Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    -  13   -        13 
 13  Steven Ormond-Smith   Peel                        12   1   -        13 
 14  Mathew Pearce         Cheltenham                   -   1   -         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E6 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Tom Woodburn          Morecambe                   20  20  20        60 
  2  Graeme Wood           Knutsford                   17  18  17        52 
  3  David Robson          Jedburgh                    14  16  16        46 
  4  Liam Whiteley         Isle Of Man                 13  15  14        42 
  5  Declan Dear           Woking                      16   1  18        35 
  6  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                     1  17  15        33 
  7  Ian Fraser            Isle Of Mull                 -  14  13        27 
  8  Niall Burns           Letterkenny                 18   -   -        18 
  9  Dawn England          Ilminster                   15   -   -        15 
 10  Peredur Davies        Pwllheli                    12   -   -        12 
 11  Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  -   1   -         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E5 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Owen McMackin         Omagh                       18  20  20        58 
  2  Ashley Davies         London                      17  18  18        53 
  3  Rob Wright            Whitehaven                  16  17   1        34 
  4  Gary Thomas           Aberystwyth                 15  14   -        29 
  5  Tim Phelps            Hereford                    13  15   -        28 
  6  Frank Kelly           Dungannon                   20   -   -        20 
  7  Steve Magson          Pickering                    -   -  17        17 
  8  Simon Pickard         York                         -  16   -        16 
  9  James Brady           Lanivet                     14   -   -        14 
 10  Stephen Loomes        Wickford                    12   -   1        13 
 11  Nigel Cay             York                         1   -   1         2 
Motorsport UK English Class E5 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Sam Fordham           London                      18  20  20        58 
  2  Mark Fisher           Workington                  17  18   1        36 
  3  Elwyn Manuel          Knighton                    15  17   -        32 
  4  Lauren Kelly          Dungannon                   20   -   -        20 
  5  Linda Thomas          Aberystwyth                 16   -   -        16 
  6  Steven Davey          Wallington                  14   -   -        14 
  7  Gemma Webster         Wickford                    13   -   1        14 
Motorsport UK English Class E4 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Barry Jordan          Newark                      16  17  18        51 
  2  Paul Street           Mansfield                   18  18  14        50 
  3  Ricky Crone           Montgomery                  10  15  15        40 
  4  Robert Gough          Ludlow                       1  20  17        38 
  5  Nick Dobson           Ilkley                      17   -  20        37 
  6  Simon Crook           Stafford                     -  16  16        32 
  7  Robert Bradley        Congleton                    8  11  11        30 
  8  Michael Mcdaid        Newtownbutler               15  14   -        29 
  9  Graham Roberts        Barnstaple                   9  12   -        21 
 10  Jason Pritchard       Builth Wells                20   -   -        20 
 11  Andrew Bustard        Castlederg                  14   -   -        14 
 12  Anthony Hanson        Penrith                     13   -   1        14 
 13= Gary Cooper           York                         -   -  13        13 
 13= Conrad Bos            Bury St. Edmunds             -  13   -        13 
 15= John Gribbins         Blackburn                    -   -  12        12 
 15= Philip Clarke         Dunmow                      12   -   -        12 
 17  Ben Jemison           Bishopthorpe York           11   -   1        12 
 18  Geoff Phelps          Gloucester                   7   1   -         8 
 19= Andy Davison          Middlesbrough                1   -   1         2 
 19= Mike East             Farnham                      1   -   1         2 
 21= Mike Brown            Beaconsfield                 1   -   -         1 
 21= Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                    1   -   -         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E4 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Ian Jones             Abergele                    20  18  16        54 
  2  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                     17  16  18        51 
  3  Jonathan Turnbull     Otley                       18   -  20        38 
  4  Kevin Booth           Stoke-on-trent              12  11  13        36 
  5  Alister Crook         Hove                         -  15  17        32 
  6  Paul Spooner          Usk                          1  17  12        30 
  7  Daniel James          Bridgend                    14  14   -        28 
  8  Stephen Spear         Barnstaple                  13  12   -        25 
  9  Jonny Evans           Newtown                      -  20   -        20 
 10  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                 16   -   -        16 
 11  Dean Kellett          Selby                       15   -   1        16 
 12  Jon Riley             Selby                        -   -  15        15 
 13  Colin Blunt           Rossendale                   -   -  14        14 
 14  Declan Casey          Banteer                      -  13   -        13 
 15  Colin Jenkins         Coleford                    11   -   -        11 
 16  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   1   -   1         2 
 17= Paul Hudson           Darlington                   -   -   1         1 
 17= Nikola Brown          Beaconsfield                 1   -   -         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E3 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Ioan Lloyd            Llandysul                   20  20  20        60 
  2  Jonathan Jones        Bridgnorth                  18  18   -        36 
  3  Sean Bannister        Ashbourne                   15  17   -        32 
  4  Sam Bilham            Bingley                      -  13  18        31 
  5  Connor Tolson         Derby                       14  16   -        30 
  6= Jonny Sproat          Appleby-in-westmorland      17   -   -        17 
  6= Brendan Leonard       Malpas                       -   -  17        17 
  8  Brendan Wellman       Chard                       16   -   -        16 
  9  Billy Grew            Stafford                     -  15   -        15 
 10  Charlie Wright        Tring                        -  14   1        15 
 11  Robert Wilson         Ledbury                      1   1   -         2 
 12= Jonathan Lee Jones    Colwyn Bay                   1   -   -         1 
 12= Mathew Tordoff        Cheltenham                   1   -   -         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E3 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Sion Williams         Blaenau Ffestiniog          20  20  20        60 
  2  Dylan Thomas          Caernarfon                  17  18   -        35 
  3  Steve Wellman         Taunton                     18   -   -        18 
  4  Ashley Ramsey         Tring                        -  17   1        18 
  5  Martin Haggett        Rugby                        1   1   -         2 
  6= Paul Hudson           Darlington                   -   1   -         1 
  6= Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  1   -   -         1 
  6= Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 1   -   -         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E2 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Richard Freestone     Isle of Man                 15  20  11        46 
  2  Aaron Rix             Harleston                   14  15  16        45 
  3  Edward Wain           Stoke-on-trent              12  16  14        42 
  4  Steve Black           Brackley                    20   1  20        41 
  5= Richard Jordan        Leicester                   18   1  17        36 
  5= Dave Brick            Ludlow                      17   1  18        36 
  7  Terry Pankhurst       Northwich                   11  18   1        30 
  8  Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    -  17   -        17 
  9  David Dobson          Ilkley                      16   -   1        17 
 10  Paddy Homan           Retford                      -   -  15        15 
 11= Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                  13   -   -        13 
 11= Conrad Bos            Bury St. Edmunds             -   -  13        13 
 13  Paul Rawson           Bradford                     -   -  12        12 
 14  Malcolm Bayliss       Newtown                      1   1   -         2 
 15= Gethin Price          Machynlleth                  1   -   -         1 
 15= Edward James          Cleeve Prior                 -   1   -         1 
 15= Kris Hopkins          Keighley                     -   -   1         1 
 15= Adrian Young          Narberth                     1   -   -         1 
 15= David Gathercole      Peterborough                 1   -   -         1 
 15= Chris Bush            Glossop                      -   -   1         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E2 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                15  16  16        47 
  2  Noel Murphy           Wakefield                   12  17  14        43 
  3  Paul Morris           Ross-on-wye                 20   1  20        41 
  4  James Gratton-smith   Chesterfield                18   1  18        37 
  5  Jamie Forrest         Keighley                    14   -  17        31 
  6  Gill Cotton           Weymouth                    13   -  15        28 
  7  Jamie Sparks          Sutton                       -  20   1        21 
  8  Matt Walk             Halesowen                    -  18   -        18 
  9  Toby Brick            Ludlow                      17   1   -        18 
 10  Jonny Evans           Newtown                     16   -   -        16 
 11  James Brady           Lanivet                      -  15   -        15 
 12  Ian Bevan             Holywell                     -   -  13        13 
 13  Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                      1   1   -         2 
 14= Martin Melsome-smith  Wakefield                    -   -   1         1 
 14= Martyn Donn           Evesham                      1   -   -         1 
 14= Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  -   -   1         1 
 14= Matthew Baddeley      Congleton                    1   -   -         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E1 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Tom Naylor            Stoke-on-trent              18  20  20        58 
  2  Simon Double          Holmes Chapel                -  18  18        36 
  3  Simon Stanbury        Watchet                     20   -   -        20 
  4  Jacob Neal            Marsh Gibbon                 1   -   1         2 
Motorsport UK English Class E1 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1= Tom Bishop            Walsall                     18   -  20        38 
  1= Jessica Mitchell      Holmes Chapel                -  20  18        38 
  3  Alex Stanbury         Wellington                  20   -   -        20 
Motorsport UK English Junior Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  George Lepley         Newark                      20  20  20        60 
  2  Ioan Lloyd            Llandysul                   18  18  17        53 
  3  Tom Naylor            Stoke-on-trent              16  17  16        49 
  4  Maxx Bradshaw         Isle Of Man                 12  15  13        40 
  5  Matthew Hirst         Doncaster                   15   1  18        34 
  6  Elliot Payne          Harrogate                   17  16   1        34 
  7  Tom Llewellin         Haverfordwest               14   -  15        29 
  8  Connor Tolson         Derby                       13  14   -        27 
  9  Sam Bilham            Bingley                      -  12  14        26 
 10  Billy Grew            Stafford                     -  13   -        13 
 11= Jacob Neal            Marsh Gibbon                 1   -   1         2 
 11= Robert Wilson         Ledbury                      1   1   -         2 
 13  Gethin Price          Machynlleth                  1   -   -         1 
Motorsport UK English Junior Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Will Atkins           Whitchurch                  18  20  20        58 
  2  Lauren Kelly          Dungannon                   20   -   -        20 
  3  Jack Bowen            Hereford                     -  18   -        18 
  4= Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  1   1   -         2 
  4= Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   1   -   1         2 
 
Issued at 15:00 on 02 October 2021.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services