Author Archives: Paul Rees

Grizedale Stages – 2 & 3 December 2022

Organised by:

Furness District Motor Club

Rally HQ:

Skelwith Fold, near Ambleside, Cumbria. LA22 0HY

Stages:

Grizedale Forest plus…

OS Maps:

90 and 96

Entries Secretary:

Sarah Moore    [email protected]

Chief Marshal:

Dave Brodie Tel: 07795 253563

Event Information

The Grizedale Stages Rally provides 44 miles of rallying on the classic Grizedale forest stages, maintained in excellent condition by the Forestry Commission. The event is based at Skelwith Fold near Ambleside.

Wyedean Stages Rally – Sat 15th October 2022.

Organised by:

Forest of Dean Motor Club.

Rally HQ:

Vantage Point Business Village, Mitcheldean – GL17 0DD

Stages:

Forest of Dean

OS Maps:

162

Entries Secretary:

Caroline Hopkinson  e-mail: [email protected]

Chief Marshal:

Jason Morgan Tel: 07763 522993

The Winner Garage SKODA Wyedean Stages Rally takes place entirely within the Forest of Dean, the only special stage rally using this ancient forest. The road section mileage is very low which creates a compact competitive event, organised by a dedicated team of experienced officials and competitors

Trackrod Rally Yorkshire – Sat 24th September 2022

Organised by:

Trackrod Motor Club.

Rally HQ:

The Evron Centre, Filey, North Yorkshire. YO14 9DQ

Stages:

Dalby, Langdale, Staindale Gale Rigg.

OS Maps:

94, 100, 101.

Entries Secretary:

Nicola Sanderson. Tel: 01937 583615. [email protected]

Chief Marshal:

Richard Webster    [email protected]

Full 45 miles of fabulous classic North Yorkshire forest stages with NO double usage and minimum use of chicanes.

Woodpecker Rally – Sat 3rd September 2022

Organised by:

Sixty & Worcestershire Motor Club Ltd

HQ:

Ludlow Racecourse, Ludlow, Shropshire. SY8 2BT

Stages:

In Haye Park and the Radnor Forest complex.

OS Maps:

138 and 148

Entries Secretary:

Roger Allan. Longfield, Upper Wick Lane, Rushwick, Worcestershire. WR2 5SU. Tel: 01905 424987 E:mail [email protected]

Chief Marshal:

Jeremy Hancock 07732 798639  Email: [email protected].

Event Information

Run by competitors for competitors the Woodpecker is rightly one of the most popular stage rallies in the UK. The event will make a return to the traditional Ludlow Racecourse rally base in 2022 and will offer stages in the Radnor and Haye Park Forests.

Kielder Forest Rally – Sat 18th June 2022

Organised by:

Cumberland Sporting Car Club

HQ:

Hexham Auction Mart, Hexham

Stages:

Kielder Forest

OS Maps:

Map 80

Entries Secretary:

Lynne Cooke

Chief Marshal:

Barry Lindsay

Event Information

The 2022 Kielder Forest Rally will run in the heart of Kielder Forest, in the North Tyne Valley. The event will feature 6 stages and 45 stage miles in a very compact road route. Starting at the Hexham Auction Mart just off the A69, this event adds a new and very welcome competitive element to the Motorsport UK English Rally Championship and the MRF Tyres BTRDA Rally Series.

Malcolm Wilson Rally – Sat 12th March 2022

Organised by:

Morecambe Car Club, Kirkby Lonsdale Motor Club & West Cumbria Motorsport Club

Rally HQ:

M Sport, Dovenby Hall near Cockermouth.

Stages:

To be confirmed

OS Maps:

89, 90 and 96

Entries Secretary:

Ian Wright Tel: 07833 447263. [email protected]

Chief Marshal:

Mike Dunning Tel: 07900 058635

Event Information

The Malcolm Wilson Rally provides 45 miles of rallying on the classic Lakes Stages, maintained in excellent condition by the Forestry Commission. The event is based at M-Sport Ltd, HQ of the Ford WRC Rally Team and is sponsored by the Team Manager – Malcolm Wilson, who enjoys watching for budding stars and helping out at this level of the sport.

2021 English Championship Points

  Motorsport UK 2021 English Rally Championship in association with SEACON UK
Round 1 - Nicky Grist Stages - 10th July
Round 2 - Woodpecker Stages - 4th September
Round 3 - Trackrod Forest Rally - 25th September
Round 4 - Wyedean Stages Rally - Cancelled
Round 5 - Grizedale Stages - 3rd/4th December

Motorsport UK English Overall Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  George Lepley         Newark                      25  25  25        75 
  2= Ioan Lloyd            Llandysul                   25  25  23        73 
  2= Owen McMackin         Omagh                       23  25  25        73 
  4  Garry Pearson         Berwickshire                23  25  21        69 
  5= Richard Hill          Chesterfield                22  21  23        66 
  5= Barry Jordan          Newark                      21  22  23        66 
  5= Ian Bainbridge        Richmond                    21  23  22        66 
  8  Ashley Davies         London                      22  22  22        66 
  9  Paul Street           Mansfield                   23  23  19        65 
 10  Ian Joel              Carnforth                   21  23  19        63 
 11  Tom Naylor            Stoke-on-trent              19  21  22        62 
 12  Richard Freestone     Isle of Man                 20  25  15        60 
 13  Aaron Rix             Harleston                   19  20  21        60 
 14  Edward Wain           Stoke-on-trent              17  21  19        57 
 15  Ricky Crone           Montgomery                  15  20  20        55 
 16  Ian Baumgart          Hawick                      18  19  17        54 
 17  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                   10  20  22        52 
 18  Steve Black           Brackley                    25   1  25        51 
 19  Callum Black          Brackley                    23   1  25        49 
 20  Robert Gough          Ludlow                       1  25  22        48 
 21  Nick Dobson           Ilkley                      22   -  25        47 
 22  Elliot Payne          Harrogate                   25  21   1        47 
 23  Jonathan Jones        Bridgnorth                  23  23   -        46 
 23= Dave Brick            Ludlow                      22   1  23        46 
 23= Richard Jordan        Leicester                   23   1  22        46 
 26  Tom Llewellin         Haverfordwest               19   -  23        42 
 27  Simon Crook           Stafford                     -  21  21        42 
 27= Rob Wright            Whitehaven                  21  20   1        42 
 27= Matthew Hirst         Doncaster                   20   1  21        42 
 30  Sean Bannister        Ashbourne                   19  22   -        41 
 31  Maxx Bradshaw         Isle Of Man                 12  16  13        41 
 32  Robert Bradley        Congleton                   13  12  15        40 
 33  Terry Pankhurst       Northwich                   15  23   1        39 
 34  Tom Coughtrie         Ayr                         14  14  11        39 
 35  Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent               1  22  15        38 
 36  Michael Mcdaid        Newtownbutler               20  18   -        38 
 37  Connor Tolson         Derby                       17  20   -        37 
 38  Simon Double          Holmes Chapel                -  18  19        37 
 39  Charles Payne         Harrogate                    -  17  19        36 
 40  Sam Bilham            Bingley                      -  14  20        34 
 41  Conrad Bos            Bury St. Edmunds             -  16  18        34 
 42  Gary Thomas           Aberystwyth                 19  14   -        33 
 43  Tim Phelps            Hereford                    15  16   -        31 
 44  Graham Roberts        Barnstaple                  14  14   -        28 
 45= Jason Pritchard       Builth Wells                25   -   -        25 
 45= Frank Kelly           Dungannon                   25   -   -        25 
 47= Simon Stanbury        Watchet                     22   -   -        22 
 47= Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    -  22   -        22 
 47= Jonny Sproat          Appleby-in-westmorland      22   -   -        22 
 50  David Dobson          Ilkley                      21   -   1        22 
 51  Brendan Wellman       Chard                       21   -   -        21 
 52= Paddy Homan           Retford                      -   -  20        20 
 52= Steve Magson          Pickering                    -   -  20        20 
 54= Martyn England        Ilminster                   19   -   -        19 
 54= Perry Gardener        Ludlow                       -  19   -        19 
 54= Andrew Bustard        Castlederg                  19   -   -        19 
 57  Anthony Hanson        Penrith                     18   -   1        19 
 58= Gary Cooper           York                         -   -  18        18 
 58= Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    -  18   -        18 
 58= Billy Grew            Stafford                     -  18   -        18 
 58= Simon Pickard         York                         -  18   -        18 
 58= Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                  18   -   -        18 
 58= Brendan Leonard       Malpas                       -   -  18        18 
 64= Hugh Brunton          Arbroath                     -   -  17        17 
 64= Philip Clarke         Dunmow                      17   -   -        17 
 64= Paul Rawson           Bradford                     -   -  17        17 
 64= Gareth Sayers         Castlederg                  17   -   -        17 
 64= John Gribbins         Blackburn                    -   -  17        17 
 64= James Brady           Lanivet                     17   -   -        17 
 70= Charlie Wright        Tring                        -  16   1        17 
 70= Steven Ormond-Smith   Peel                        16   1   -        17 
 70= Ben Jemison           Bishopthorpe York           16   -   1        17 
 73  Stephen Loomes        Wickford                    13   -   1        14 
 74  Geoff Phelps          Gloucester                  12   1   -        13 
 75  Trevor Gamble         Durham                       1   1   1         3 
 76= Jacob Neal            Marsh Gibbon                 1   -   1         2 
 76= Malcolm Bayliss       Newtown                      1   1   -         2 
 76= Mike East             Farnham                      1   -   1         2 
 76= Robert Wilson         Ledbury                      1   1   -         2 
 76= Nigel Cay             York                         1   -   1         2 
 76= Andy Davison          Middlesbrough                1   -   1         2 
 82= Vivian Hamill         Ballygawley                  1   -   -         1 
 82= Mathew Tordoff        Cheltenham                   1   -   -         1 
 82= Mathew Pearce         Cheltenham                   -   1   -         1 
 82= Gethin Price          Machynlleth                  1   -   -         1 
 82= Kris Hopkins          Keighley                     -   -   1         1 
 82= Edward James          Cleeve Prior                 -   1   -         1 
 82= Mike Brown            Beaconsfield                 1   -   -         1 
 82= Phil Pickard          York                         -   -   1         1 
 82= Chris Bush            Glossop                      -   -   1         1 
 82= David Gathercole      Peterborough                 1   -   -         1 
 82= Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                    1   -   -         1 
 82= Jonathan Lee Jones    Colwyn Bay                   1   -   -         1 
 82= Adrian Young          Narberth                     1   -   -         1 
Motorsport UK English Overall Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Tom Woodburn          Morecambe                   25  25  25        75 
  2  Sion Williams         Blaenau Ffestiniog          25  24  21        70 
  3  Ian Jones             Abergele                    25  23  21        69 
  4  Niall Burns           Letterkenny                 23  25  20        68 
  5  Sam Fordham           London                      23  22  22        67 
  6= Graeme Wood           Knutsford                   22  23  21        66 
  6= Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                     22  21  23        66 
  8  Will Atkins           Whitchurch                  20  22  22        64 
  9  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                20  21  21        62 
 10  David Robson          Jedburgh                    17  20  19        56 
 11  Noel Murphy           Wakefield                   15  22  18        55 
 12  Paul Morris           Ross-on-wye                 25   1  25        51 
 13  Jonathan Turnbull     Otley                       23   -  25        48 
 14  Liam Whiteley         Isle Of Man                 15  18  15        48 
 15  James Gratton-smith   Chesterfield                23   1  23        47 
 16  Jonny Evans           Newtown                     21  25   -        46 
 17  Declan Dear           Woking                      21   1  23        45 
 18  Kevin Booth           Stoke-on-trent              16  11  17        44 
 19  Cameron Fair          Isle Of Mull                23  20   -        43 
 20= Alister Crook         Hove                         -  19  22        41 
 20= Jamie Forrest         Keighley                    19   -  22        41 
 22  Dylan Thomas          Caernarfon                  20  21   -        41 
 23  Mark Fisher           Workington                  21  19   1        41 
 24  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                     1  22  17        40 
 25  Tom Bishop            Walsall                     18   -  21        39 
 26  Paul Spooner          Usk                          1  22  15        38 
 27  Jessica Mitchell      Holmes Chapel                -  20  18        38 
 28  Gill Cotton           Weymouth                    17   -  20        37 
 29  Daniel James          Bridgend                    19  17   -        36 
 30  Elwyn Manuel          Knighton                    17  17   -        34 
 31  Stephen Spear         Barnstaple                  18  13   -        31 
 32  Ian Fraser            Isle Of Mull                 -  16  13        29 
 33= Jamie Sparks          Sutton                       -  25   1        26 
 33= Jack Morton           Maryport                     -   1  25        26 
 35  Lauren Kelly          Dungannon                   25   -   -        25 
 36  Matt Walk             Halesowen                    -  23   -        23 
 37  Toby Brick            Ludlow                      22   1   -        23 
 38  Steve Wellman         Taunton                     22   -   -        22 
 39  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                 21   -   1        22 
 40  Alex Stanbury         Wellington                  21   -   -        21 
 41  Dean Kellett          Selby                       20   -   1        21 
 42  Jon Riley             Selby                        -   -  20        20 
 43  Ashley Ramsey         Tring                        -  19   1        20 
 44= Colin Blunt           Rossendale                   -   -  19        19 
 44= Linda Thomas          Aberystwyth                 19   -   -        19 
 44= Dawn England          Ilminster                   19   -   -        19 
 44= James Brady           Lanivet                      -  19   -        19 
 48= Jack Bowen            Hereford                     -  18   -        18 
 48= Gareth Gilchrist      Castlederg                  18   -   -        18 
 50  Ian Bevan             Holywell                     -   -  16        16 
 51= Steven Davey          Wallington                  15   -   -        15 
 51= Declan Casey          Banteer                      -  15   -        15 
 53  Colin Jenkins         Coleford                    14   -   -        14 
 54  Gemma Webster         Wickford                    13   -   1        14 
 55  Peredur Davies        Pwllheli                    13   -   -        13 
 56  Ron Roughead          Newcastle Upon Tyne          1   1   1         3 
 57= Paul Hudson           Darlington                   -   1   1         2 
 57= Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   1   -   1         2 
 57= Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  1   1   -         2 
 57= Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                      1   1   -         2 
 57= Martin Haggett        Rugby                        1   1   -         2 
 62= Matthew Baddeley      Congleton                    1   -   -         1 
 62= Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 1   -   -         1 
 62= Nikola Brown          Beaconsfield                 1   -   -         1 
 62= Martin Melsome-smith  Wakefield                    -   -   1         1 
 62= Simon Pickard         York                         -   -   1         1 
 62= Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                  -   -   1         1 
 62= Martyn Donn           Evesham                      1   -   -         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E7 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Ian Bainbridge        Richmond                    17  18  17        52 
  2  Callum Black          Brackley                    18   1  20        39 
  3  Elliot Payne          Harrogate                   20  17   1        38 
  4  Garry Pearson         Berwickshire                 -  20  16        36 
  5  Tom Llewellin         Haverfordwest               16   -  18        34 
  6  Charles Payne         Harrogate                    -  15  15        30 
  7  Perry Gardener        Ludlow                       -  16   -        16 
  8  Gareth Sayers         Castlederg                  15   -   -        15 
  9  Hugh Brunton          Arbroath                     -   -  14        14 
 10  Trevor Gamble         Durham                       1   1   1         3 
 11= Phil Pickard          York                         -   -   1         1 
 11= Vivian Hamill         Ballygawley                  1   -   -         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E7 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Will Atkins           Whitchurch                  18  18  18        54 
  2= Niall Burns           Letterkenny                  -  20  17        37 
  2= Cameron Fair          Isle Of Mull                20  17   -        37 
  4  Jack Morton           Maryport                     -   1  20        21 
  5  Gareth Gilchrist      Castlederg                  17   -   -        17 
  6  Jack Bowen            Hereford                     -  16   -        16 
  7  Ron Roughead          Newcastle Upon Tyne          1   1   1         3 
  8= Simon Pickard         York                         -   -   1         1 
  8= Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                  -   -   1         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E6 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  George Lepley         Newark                      20  20  20        60 
  2  Richard Hill          Chesterfield                17  16  18        51 
  3  Ian Joel              Carnforth                   16  18  15        49 
  4  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                    9  15  17        41 
  5  Ian Baumgart          Hawick                      13  14  14        41 
  6  Maxx Bradshaw         Isle Of Man                 10  12  12        34 
  7  Tom Coughtrie         Ayr                         11  11  11        33 
  8  Matthew Hirst         Doncaster                   15   1  16        32 
  9  Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent               1  17  13        31 
 10  Garry Pearson         Berwickshire                18   -   -        18 
 11  Martyn England        Ilminster                   14   -   -        14 
 12  Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    -  13   -        13 
 13  Steven Ormond-Smith   Peel                        12   1   -        13 
 14  Mathew Pearce         Cheltenham                   -   1   -         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E6 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Tom Woodburn          Morecambe                   20  20  20        60 
  2  Graeme Wood           Knutsford                   17  18  17        52 
  3  David Robson          Jedburgh                    14  16  16        46 
  4  Liam Whiteley         Isle Of Man                 13  15  14        42 
  5  Declan Dear           Woking                      16   1  18        35 
  6  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                     1  17  15        33 
  7  Ian Fraser            Isle Of Mull                 -  14  13        27 
  8  Niall Burns           Letterkenny                 18   -   -        18 
  9  Dawn England          Ilminster                   15   -   -        15 
 10  Peredur Davies        Pwllheli                    12   -   -        12 
 11  Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  -   1   -         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E5 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Owen McMackin         Omagh                       18  20  20        58 
  2  Ashley Davies         London                      17  18  18        53 
  3  Rob Wright            Whitehaven                  16  17   1        34 
  4  Gary Thomas           Aberystwyth                 15  14   -        29 
  5  Tim Phelps            Hereford                    13  15   -        28 
  6  Frank Kelly           Dungannon                   20   -   -        20 
  7  Steve Magson          Pickering                    -   -  17        17 
  8  Simon Pickard         York                         -  16   -        16 
  9  James Brady           Lanivet                     14   -   -        14 
 10  Stephen Loomes        Wickford                    12   -   1        13 
 11  Nigel Cay             York                         1   -   1         2 
Motorsport UK English Class E5 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Sam Fordham           London                      18  20  20        58 
  2  Mark Fisher           Workington                  17  18   1        36 
  3  Elwyn Manuel          Knighton                    15  17   -        32 
  4  Lauren Kelly          Dungannon                   20   -   -        20 
  5  Linda Thomas          Aberystwyth                 16   -   -        16 
  6  Steven Davey          Wallington                  14   -   -        14 
  7  Gemma Webster         Wickford                    13   -   1        14 
Motorsport UK English Class E4 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Barry Jordan          Newark                      16  17  18        51 
  2  Paul Street           Mansfield                   18  18  14        50 
  3  Ricky Crone           Montgomery                  10  15  15        40 
  4  Robert Gough          Ludlow                       1  20  17        38 
  5  Nick Dobson           Ilkley                      17   -  20        37 
  6  Simon Crook           Stafford                     -  16  16        32 
  7  Robert Bradley        Congleton                    8  11  11        30 
  8  Michael Mcdaid        Newtownbutler               15  14   -        29 
  9  Graham Roberts        Barnstaple                   9  12   -        21 
 10  Jason Pritchard       Builth Wells                20   -   -        20 
 11  Andrew Bustard        Castlederg                  14   -   -        14 
 12  Anthony Hanson        Penrith                     13   -   1        14 
 13= Gary Cooper           York                         -   -  13        13 
 13= Conrad Bos            Bury St. Edmunds             -  13   -        13 
 15= John Gribbins         Blackburn                    -   -  12        12 
 15= Philip Clarke         Dunmow                      12   -   -        12 
 17  Ben Jemison           Bishopthorpe York           11   -   1        12 
 18  Geoff Phelps          Gloucester                   7   1   -         8 
 19= Andy Davison          Middlesbrough                1   -   1         2 
 19= Mike East             Farnham                      1   -   1         2 
 21= Mike Brown            Beaconsfield                 1   -   -         1 
 21= Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                    1   -   -         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E4 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Ian Jones             Abergele                    20  18  16        54 
  2  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                     17  16  18        51 
  3  Jonathan Turnbull     Otley                       18   -  20        38 
  4  Kevin Booth           Stoke-on-trent              12  11  13        36 
  5  Alister Crook         Hove                         -  15  17        32 
  6  Paul Spooner          Usk                          1  17  12        30 
  7  Daniel James          Bridgend                    14  14   -        28 
  8  Stephen Spear         Barnstaple                  13  12   -        25 
  9  Jonny Evans           Newtown                      -  20   -        20 
 10  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                 16   -   -        16 
 11  Dean Kellett          Selby                       15   -   1        16 
 12  Jon Riley             Selby                        -   -  15        15 
 13  Colin Blunt           Rossendale                   -   -  14        14 
 14  Declan Casey          Banteer                      -  13   -        13 
 15  Colin Jenkins         Coleford                    11   -   -        11 
 16  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   1   -   1         2 
 17= Paul Hudson           Darlington                   -   -   1         1 
 17= Nikola Brown          Beaconsfield                 1   -   -         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E3 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Ioan Lloyd            Llandysul                   20  20  20        60 
  2  Jonathan Jones        Bridgnorth                  18  18   -        36 
  3  Sean Bannister        Ashbourne                   15  17   -        32 
  4  Sam Bilham            Bingley                      -  13  18        31 
  5  Connor Tolson         Derby                       14  16   -        30 
  6= Jonny Sproat          Appleby-in-westmorland      17   -   -        17 
  6= Brendan Leonard       Malpas                       -   -  17        17 
  8  Brendan Wellman       Chard                       16   -   -        16 
  9  Billy Grew            Stafford                     -  15   -        15 
 10  Charlie Wright        Tring                        -  14   1        15 
 11  Robert Wilson         Ledbury                      1   1   -         2 
 12= Jonathan Lee Jones    Colwyn Bay                   1   -   -         1 
 12= Mathew Tordoff        Cheltenham                   1   -   -         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E3 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Sion Williams         Blaenau Ffestiniog          20  20  20        60 
  2  Dylan Thomas          Caernarfon                  17  18   -        35 
  3  Steve Wellman         Taunton                     18   -   -        18 
  4  Ashley Ramsey         Tring                        -  17   1        18 
  5  Martin Haggett        Rugby                        1   1   -         2 
  6= Paul Hudson           Darlington                   -   1   -         1 
  6= Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  1   -   -         1 
  6= Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 1   -   -         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E2 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Richard Freestone     Isle of Man                 15  20  11        46 
  2  Aaron Rix             Harleston                   14  15  16        45 
  3  Edward Wain           Stoke-on-trent              12  16  14        42 
  4  Steve Black           Brackley                    20   1  20        41 
  5= Richard Jordan        Leicester                   18   1  17        36 
  5= Dave Brick            Ludlow                      17   1  18        36 
  7  Terry Pankhurst       Northwich                   11  18   1        30 
  8  Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    -  17   -        17 
  9  David Dobson          Ilkley                      16   -   1        17 
 10  Paddy Homan           Retford                      -   -  15        15 
 11= Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                  13   -   -        13 
 11= Conrad Bos            Bury St. Edmunds             -   -  13        13 
 13  Paul Rawson           Bradford                     -   -  12        12 
 14  Malcolm Bayliss       Newtown                      1   1   -         2 
 15= Gethin Price          Machynlleth                  1   -   -         1 
 15= Edward James          Cleeve Prior                 -   1   -         1 
 15= Kris Hopkins          Keighley                     -   -   1         1 
 15= Adrian Young          Narberth                     1   -   -         1 
 15= David Gathercole      Peterborough                 1   -   -         1 
 15= Chris Bush            Glossop                      -   -   1         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E2 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                15  16  16        47 
  2  Noel Murphy           Wakefield                   12  17  14        43 
  3  Paul Morris           Ross-on-wye                 20   1  20        41 
  4  James Gratton-smith   Chesterfield                18   1  18        37 
  5  Jamie Forrest         Keighley                    14   -  17        31 
  6  Gill Cotton           Weymouth                    13   -  15        28 
  7  Jamie Sparks          Sutton                       -  20   1        21 
  8  Matt Walk             Halesowen                    -  18   -        18 
  9  Toby Brick            Ludlow                      17   1   -        18 
 10  Jonny Evans           Newtown                     16   -   -        16 
 11  James Brady           Lanivet                      -  15   -        15 
 12  Ian Bevan             Holywell                     -   -  13        13 
 13  Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                      1   1   -         2 
 14= Martin Melsome-smith  Wakefield                    -   -   1         1 
 14= Martyn Donn           Evesham                      1   -   -         1 
 14= Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  -   -   1         1 
 14= Matthew Baddeley      Congleton                    1   -   -         1 
Motorsport UK English Class E1 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Tom Naylor            Stoke-on-trent              18  20  20        58 
  2  Simon Double          Holmes Chapel                -  18  18        36 
  3  Simon Stanbury        Watchet                     20   -   -        20 
  4  Jacob Neal            Marsh Gibbon                 1   -   1         2 
Motorsport UK English Class E1 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1= Tom Bishop            Walsall                     18   -  20        38 
  1= Jessica Mitchell      Holmes Chapel                -  20  18        38 
  3  Alex Stanbury         Wellington                  20   -   -        20 
Motorsport UK English Junior Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  George Lepley         Newark                      20  20  20        60 
  2  Ioan Lloyd            Llandysul                   18  18  17        53 
  3  Tom Naylor            Stoke-on-trent              16  17  16        49 
  4  Maxx Bradshaw         Isle Of Man                 12  15  13        40 
  5  Matthew Hirst         Doncaster                   15   1  18        34 
  6  Elliot Payne          Harrogate                   17  16   1        34 
  7  Tom Llewellin         Haverfordwest               14   -  15        29 
  8  Connor Tolson         Derby                       13  14   -        27 
  9  Sam Bilham            Bingley                      -  12  14        26 
 10  Billy Grew            Stafford                     -  13   -        13 
 11= Jacob Neal            Marsh Gibbon                 1   -   1         2 
 11= Robert Wilson         Ledbury                      1   1   -         2 
 13  Gethin Price          Machynlleth                  1   -   -         1 
Motorsport UK English Junior Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Will Atkins           Whitchurch                  18  20  20        58 
  2  Lauren Kelly          Dungannon                   20   -   -        20 
  3  Jack Bowen            Hereford                     -  18   -        18 
  4= Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  1   1   -         2 
  4= Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   1   -   1         2 
 
Issued at 15:00 on 02 October 2021.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services


2018 English Championship Points

                     MAXXIS MSA English Rally Championship 2018
Round 1 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - Cancelled
Round 2 - Carlisle Stages Rally - 9th June
Round 3 - Nicky Grist Stages - 14th July
Round 4 - EventSigns Woodpecker Stages - 1st September
Round 5 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 29th September
Round 6 - Wyedean Stages Rally - Cancelled
The unexpected announcement on 28/9/18 of the cancellation of the 2018 Wyedean Rally 
means that the 2018 MAXXIS MSA English Rally Championship will now include 4 rounds 
with the best 3 scores to count.   

MAXXIS MSA English Overall Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  Ian Joel              Carnforth                    -  25  25   1  25        75* 
  2  Matt Edwards          Colwyn Bay                   -  25  25  24   -        74  
  3  George Lepley         Newark                       -  25  23  25   -        73  
  4  Dave Brick            Ludlow                       -  20  23  25  22        70* 
  5  Tommi Meadows         Clitheroe                    -  25  22  23   1        70* 
  6  Ernie Graham          Walton-on-thames             -  25  23  21   -        69  
  7  Matthew Hirst         Doncaster                    -  23  22  23   1        68* 
  8  Robert Vardy          Alfreton                     -  23   1  22  22        67* 
  9  Barry Jordan          Newark                       -   1  21  20  25        66* 
 10  Andy Davison          Middlesbrough                -  23   1  25  17        65* 
 11  Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent               -  22  18  22  21        65* 
 12  Chris Powell          Hereford                     -  12  25   1  25        62* 
 13  Damian Pratts         Northampton                  -  20  21  21  19        62* 
 14  Kieran Darrington     St. Neots                    -  21  21   1  20        62* 
 15  Geoff Phelps          Gloucester                   -  21   -  18  21        60  
 16  Tony Simpson          St. Helens                   -  21   -  20  19        60  
 17  Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                 -  18  18  10  22        58* 
 18  Lee Burgess           Chesterfield                 -  19  18  18  21        58* 
 19  Stephen Petch         Bishop Auckland              -   1  19  19  20        58* 
 20  Ewan Tindall          Ryton                        -  20  20  15   -        55  
 21  James Giddings        Swansea                      -  14   1  16  23        53* 
 22  Peter Smith           Driffield                    -   -  19  14  18        51  
 23  Allan McDowall        Mauchline                    -   1  25   1  24        50* 
 24  Stuart Spyer          Calne                        -  14  18   1  18        50* 
 25  Max Utting            Charlton on Otmoor           -   -  25  23   -        48  
 26  Colin Griffiths       Worcester                    -   -  23  24   -        47  
 27  Steve Black           Brackley                     -  23   1   1  23        47* 
 28  Tim Phelps            Knighton                     -  23   1   1  21        45* 
 29  Luke Francis          Rhuddlan                     -   1  23  21   -        45  
 30  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                    -  19  23   1   1        43* 
 31  Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    -   -  20  22   1        43  
 32  Sam Johnson           Oswestry                     -   -  22  20   -        42  
 33  Zak Hughes            Welshpool                    -  17  22   1   -        40  
 34  Charlie Payne         Harrogate                    -   1  15   -  23        39  
 35  Guy Butler            Nantwich                     -   -  17  21   1        39  
 36  John Tolson           Derby                        -   -   -  20  19        39  
 37  Tom Coughtrie         Ayr                          -  21   -  16   1        38  
 38  Roger Nevitt          Northampton                  -  17  20   1   -        38  
 39= Richard Cole          Totnes                       -  16  19   1   -        36  
 39= Ron Hall              Brentwood                    -   1  16  19   -        36  
 41  Matthew Baddeley      Thame                        -   -   1  20  13        34  
 42  Martyn England        Ilminster                    -   -  17  17   -        34  
 43  Robert Bradley        Congleton                    -  19   1  13   -        33  
 44  Neil Fewlass          Cottingham                   -  15   -   -  15        30  
 45  Dylan Davies          Llanon                       -   -   1  25   -        26  
 46= Sacha Kakad           Chepstow                     -  23   1   -   -        24  
 46= Richard Hill          Chesterfield                 -   1   -   -  23        24  
 48= Robert Dennis         Leigh                        -  22   1   1   -        24  
 48= Pete Gorst            Kendal                       -  22   1   1   -        24  
 50= Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       -   -   1  22   -        23  
 50= Nick Dobson           Ilkley                       -   1   -  22   -        23  
 52= Rory Young            Dumfries                     -   -  21   -   -        21  
 52= Peter Stephenson      Thirsk                       -  21   -   -   -        21  
 54= Mark Cox              Hungerford                   -   -   1   -  20        21  
 54= Nigel Jenkins         Lydney                       -   -  20   1   -        21  
 56  Jon Ross              Grimsby                      -   -  20   -   -        20  
 57= Will Graham           Walton-on-thames             -  19   1   -   -        20  
 57= Wesley Gilford        Whitchurch                   -   1   -  19   -        20  
 59  Chris Bush            Glossop                      -  18   -   1   1        20  
 60= Brian Bell            Skegness                     -  19   -   -   -        19  
 60= Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield                 -   -   -   -  19        19  
 60= Jonathan Brace        Newport                      -   -   -  19   -        19  
 63  Robert Smith          Reading                      -   -   -  18   1        19  
 64  Steve Ward            Chester                      -   1   -  17   -        18  
 65  David Auden           Bramhall                     -   1  16   1   -        18  
 66= James Gratton-smith   Chesterfield                 -   -  17   -   -        17  
 66= Christian South       Leicester                    -   -   -   -  17        17  
 68= Martin Laverty        Magherafelt                  -  16   1   -   -        17  
 68= Ryan Blandford        High Wycombe                 -   1   -  16   -        17  
 70  Alexander Holliday    Nottingham                   -   -   -   -  16        16  
 71  Stephen Loomes        Wickford                     -   -   1   -  15        16  
 72  Scott Partridge       Mitcheldean                  -   1   -  14   -        15  
 73  Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                   -   -   -  12   -        12  
 74  Kalvin Green          Treorchy                     -   1   1   1   -         3  
 75= Andy Turner           Woking                       -   -   1   1   -         2  
 75= Hugh Hunter           Ruthin                       -   -   -   1   1         2  
 75= Perry Gardener        Ludlow                       -   -   1   1   -         2  
 75= Owen McMackin         Omagh                        -   1   1   -   -         2  
 79= Steffan Williams      Pontyberem                   -   -   1   -   -         1  
 79= Paul Bird             Kelso                        -   1   -   -   -         1  
 79= Tomas Delaney         Droitwich                    -   -   1   -   -         1  
 79= Steve Hopewell        Wrexham                      -   1   -   -   -         1  
 79= Emma Morrison         Newark                       -   -   1   -   -         1  
 79= Richard Wells         Mill Green                   -   1   -   -   -         1  
 79= Richard Ingleby       Bridgwater                   -   -   1   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Overall Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  Darren Garrod         Pwllheli                     -  25  25  25   -        75  
  2  Graeme Wood           Knutsford                    -  25  24   1  25        74* 
  3  Tom Woodburn          Coventry                     -  25  23  25   -        73  
  4  Robin Kellard         Leominster                   -  25  23  21   -        69  
  5  Toby Brick            Ludlow                       -  20  23  25   -        68  
  6  Keaton Williams       Ludlow                       -  23   1  22  22        67* 
  7  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   -  23   1  25  18        66* 
  8  Paul Wakely           Newcastle Emlyn              -   1  21  20  25        66* 
  9  Declan Dear           Woking                       -  22  21  22   1        65* 
 10  Jonny TAD Evans       Newtown                      -   -  23  21  19        63  
 11  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                     -  21  17  21  21        63* 
 12  Jim Lewis             Hereford                     -  12  25   1  25        62* 
 13  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 -  19  19  14  22        60* 
 14  Michael Wilkinson     Crook                        -   1  21  20  19        60* 
 15  Ian Bevan             Holywell                     -  21   -  20  19        60  
 16  Craig Burgess         Chesterfield                 -  20  17  16  22        59* 
 17  Paul Hudson           Darlington                   -  21  20  16  17        58* 
 18  Sion Cunniff          Gaerwen                      -  14   1  17  23        54* 
 19  Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                   -   1  25   1  24        50* 
 20  Emma Morrison         Newark                       -  25   -  23   1        49  
 21  Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   -  14  16   1  19        49* 
 22  Mike Ainsworth        Oxford                       -   -  25  23   -        48  
 23  John Roberts          Colwyn Bay                   -   1  23  22   -        46  
 24  Elwyn Manuel          Knighton                     -  23   1   1  21        45* 
 25  Simon Jones           Mold                         -   -  21   -  21        42  
 26  Andy Murphy           Sittingbourne                -  18  22   1   1        41* 
 27  Tom Wood              Cwmbran                      -  18  22   1   -        41  
 28  Liam Johnson          Oswestry                     -   -  21  20   -        41  
 29  Anthony Blyth         Gillingham                   -   -  19  20   1        40  
 30  Carl Williamson       Bradford                     -   -  17   -  22        39  
 31  Dawn England          Ilminster                    -   -  19  18   -        37  
 32  Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                  -  21  15   -   -        36  
 33  Kevin Booth           Stoke-on-trent               -  20   1  15   -        36  
 34  Connor Tolson         Derby                        -   -   -  18  18        36  
 35  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 -  16  18   1   -        35  
 36  Stefan Arndt          Fleet                        -   -  20  13   -        33  
 37  Phil Kenny            Sunderland                   -  17   1   -  14        32  
 38  Stephen Varey         Cottingham                   -  16   -   -  16        32  
 39  Llion Williams        Caernarfon                   -   -   1  25   -        26  
 40  Phil King             Kendal                       -  23   1   1   -        25  
 41  Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells                -   -   -  24   -        24  
 42  James Aldridge        Workington                   -  23   1   -   -        24  
 43  Andrew Boswell        Swindon                      -  22   1   1   -        24  
 44  Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       -   -   -   -  23        23  
 45= Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  -   1   -  22   -        23  
 45= Adrian Cooper         Chatteris                    -  22   -   1   -        23  
 47  Ian Oakey             Settle                       -   -  22   -   -        22  
 48  Kaz Jenkins           Lydney                       -   -  20   1   -        21  
 49= Shaun Hughes          Macclesfield                 -   -   -   -  20        20  
 49= Sam Spencer           Malton                       -   -   -   -  20        20  
 51  Steven Davey          Windsor                      -  19   1   -   -        20  
 52= Christopher Row       Cheadle                      -   1  18   1   -        20  
 52= Robert Smith          Denbigh                      -  18   -   1   1        20  
 54= Martin Auskerin       Derby                        -   -  19   -   -        19  
 54= Emyr Hall             Corwen                       -   -   -  19   -        19  
 54= Paul Spooner          Raglan                       -  19   -   -   -        19  
 57= Mike Crawford         Chester                      -   1   -  18   -        19  
 57= Frankie Hillman       Bournemouth                  -   -   -  18   1        19  
 59  Mike Smith            Kettering                    -  17   -   1   -        18  
 60  Jane Wright           Nottingham                   -   -   -   -  17        17  
 61  Chris Dove            High Wycombe                 -   1   -  16   -        17  
 62  Sam Allen             Berkeley                     -   -   -  16   -        16  
 63  Martyn Loomes         Chelmsford                   -   -   1   -  15        16  
 64= Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -   1   1   1   -         3  
 64= Rob Fagg              Kirk Michael                 -   1   -   1   1         3  
 66= Steve Harris          Ashford                      -   -   1   1   -         2  
 66= Lee Taylor            Carmarthen                   -   1   1   -   -         2  
 66= Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   -   1   1   -         2  
 66= Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  -   1   1   -   -         2  
 66= Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                   -   1   -   -   1         2  
 71= Alex Booth            Hereford                     -   -   1   -   -         1  
 71= Jon Quintrell         Oakham                       -   -   1   -   -         1  
 71= Jack Morton           Hexham                       -   1   -   -   -         1  
 71= Bev Mace              Mitcheldean                  -   1   -   -   -         1  
 71= Steffan Evans                                      -   1   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class 1 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  Sam Johnson           Oswestry                     -   -  20  20   -        40  
  2  Mark Cox              Hungerford                   -   -   1   -  20        21  
  3  Steffan Williams      Pontyberem                   -   -   1   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class 1 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  Liam Johnson          Oswestry                     -   -  20  20   -        40  
  2  Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -   -   1   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class 2 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  Dave Brick            Ludlow                       -  15  18  20  17        55* 
  2  Tommi Meadows         Clitheroe                    -  20  17  18   1        55* 
  3  Chris Powell          Hereford                     -  11  20   1  20        51* 
  4  Kieran Darrington     St. Neots                    -  16  16   1  16        48* 
  5  Stuart Spyer          Calne                        -  12  13   1  15        40* 
  6  Steve Black           Brackley                     -  18   1   1  18        37* 
  7  Guy Butler            Nantwich                     -   -  12  16   -        28  
  8  Richard Cole          Totnes                       -  13  14   1   -        28  
  9  Pete Gorst            Kendal                       -  17   1   1   -        19  
 10  Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       -   -   1  17   -        18  
 11= Nigel Jenkins         Lydney                       -   -  15   1   -        16  
 11= Matthew Baddeley      Thame                        -   -   1  15   -        16  
 13  Chris Bush            Glossop                      -  14   -   1   1        16  
 14  Wesley Gilford        Whitchurch                   -   1   -  14   -        15  
 15  Alexander Holliday    Nottingham                   -   -   -   -  14        14  
 16  Perry Gardener        Ludlow                       -   -   1   1   -         2  
 17= Emma Morrison         Newark                       -   -   1   -   -         1  
 17= Richard Ingleby       Bridgwater                   -   -   1   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class 2 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  Toby Brick            Ludlow                       -  16  18  20   -        54  
  2  Jim Lewis             Hereford                     -  12  20   1  20        52* 
  3  Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   -  13  13   1  16        42* 
  4  Emma Morrison         Newark                       -  20   -  18   1        39  
  5  Simon Jones           Mold                         -   -  16   -  17        33  
  6  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 -  14  14   1   -        29  
  7  Phil King             Kendal                       -  18   1   1   -        20  
  8  Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       -   -   -   -  18        18  
  9  Adrian Cooper         Chatteris                    -  17   -   1   -        18  
 10  Ian Oakey             Settle                       -   -  17   -   -        17  
 11  Robert Smith          Denbigh                      -  15   -   1   1        17  
 12  Kaz Jenkins           Lydney                       -   -  15   1   -        16  
 13  Jane Wright           Nottingham                   -   -   -   -  15        15  
 14= Jon Quintrell         Oakham                       -   -   1   -   -         1  
 14= Alex Booth            Hereford                     -   -   1   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class 3 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  George Lepley         Newark                       -  20  20  20   -        60  
  2  Robert Vardy          Alfreton                     -  18   1  18  20        56* 
  3  Tony Simpson          St. Helens                   -  17   -  17  18        52  
  4  Roger Nevitt          Northampton                  -  15  18   1   -        34  
  5= Will Graham           Walton-on-thames             -  16   1   -   -        17  
  5= Robert Smith          Reading                      -   -   -  16   1        17  
  7  Ryan Blandford        High Wycombe                 -   1   -  15   -        16  
  8  Richard Wells         Mill Green                   -   1   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class 3 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  Tom Woodburn          Coventry                     -  20  20  20   -        60  
  2  Keaton Williams       Ludlow                       -  18   1  18  20        56* 
  3  Ian Bevan             Holywell                     -  17   -  17  18        52  
  4  Stefan Arndt          Fleet                        -   -  18   -   -        18  
  5= Steven Davey          Windsor                      -  16   1   -   -        17  
  5= Frankie Hillman       Bournemouth                  -   -   -  16   1        17  
  7= Chris Dove            High Wycombe                 -   1   -  15   -        16  
  7= Mike Smith            Kettering                    -  15   -   1   -        16  
  9  Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                   -   1   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class 4 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  Ernie Graham          Walton-on-thames             -  20  18  16   -        54  
  2  Andy Davison          Middlesbrough                -  18   1  20  14        52* 
  3  Barry Jordan          Newark                       -   1  16  15  20        51* 
  4  Geoff Phelps          Gloucester                   -  16   -  13  16        45  
  5  Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                 -  13  13   6  17        43* 
  6  Ewan Tindall          Ryton                        -  15  15  10   -        40  
  7  Max Utting            Charlton on Otmoor           -   -  20  18   -        38  
  8  James Giddings        Swansea                      -   9   1  11  18        38* 
  9  Zak Hughes            Welshpool                    -  12  17   1   -        30  
 10  Peter Smith           Driffield                    -   -  14   9   -        23  
 11  Robert Bradley        Congleton                    -  14   1   8   -        23  
 12  Neil Fewlass          Cottingham                   -  10   -   -  13        23  
 13  Robert Dennis         Leigh                        -  17   1   1   -        19  
 14  Nick Dobson           Ilkley                       -   1   -  17   -        18  
 15  Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield                 -   -   -   -  15        15  
 16  Jonathan Brace        Newport                      -   -   -  14   -        14  
 17  Steve Ward            Chester                      -   1   -  12   -        13  
 18= James Gratton-smith   Chesterfield                 -   -  12   -   -        12  
 18= Matthew Baddeley      Thame                        -   -   -   -  12        12  
 20= Martin Laverty        Magherafelt                  -  11   1   -   -        12  
 20= David Auden           Bramhall                     -   -  11   1   -        12  
 22  Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                   -   -   -   7   -         7  
 23  Kalvin Green          Treorchy                     -   1   1   1   -         3  
 24= Guy Butler            Nantwich                     -   -   -   -   1         1  
 24= Steve Hopewell        Wrexham                      -   1   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class 4 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  Robin Kellard         Leominster                   -  20  18  16   -        54  
  2  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   -  18   1  20  15        53* 
  3  Paul Wakely           Newcastle Emlyn              -   1  16  15  20        51* 
  4  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 -  14  14   9  17        45* 
  5  Paul Hudson           Darlington                   -  16  15  11   -        42  
  6  Sion Cunniff          Gaerwen                      -  10   1  12  18        40* 
  7  Mike Ainsworth        Oxford                       -   -  20  18   -        38  
  8  Tom Wood              Cwmbran                      -  13  17   1   -        31  
  9  Kevin Booth           Stoke-on-trent               -  15   1  10   -        26  
 10  Phil Kenny            Sunderland                   -  12   1   -  13        26  
 11  Stephen Varey         Cottingham                   -  11   -   -  14        25  
 12  Andrew Boswell        Swindon                      -  17   1   1   -        19  
 13  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  -   1   -  17   -        18  
 14  Shaun Hughes          Macclesfield                 -   -   -   -  16        16  
 15  Emyr Hall             Corwen                       -   -   -  14   -        14  
 16= Christopher Row       Cheadle                      -   -  13   1   -        14  
 16= Mike Crawford         Chester                      -   1   -  13   -        14  
 18  Stefan Arndt          Fleet                        -   -   -   8   -         8  
 19= Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -   1   -   1   -         2  
 19= Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   -   1   1   -         2  
 21  Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                   -   -   -   -   1         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class 5 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  Damian Pratts         Northampton                  -  18  17  18  17        53* 
  2  Allan McDowall        Mauchline                    -   1  20   1  20        41* 
  3  Tim Phelps            Knighton                     -  20   1   1  18        39* 
  4  Colin Griffiths       Worcester                    -   -  18  20   -        38  
  5  Christian South       Leicester                    -   -   -   -  16        16  
  6  Stephen Loomes        Wickford                     -   -   1   -  15        16  
  7= Owen McMackin         Omagh                        -   1   1   -   -         2  
  7= Andy Turner           Woking                       -   -   1   1   -         2  
MAXXIS MSA English Class 5 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  Jonny TAD Evans       Newtown                      -   -  18  18  17        53  
  2  Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                   -   1  20   1  20        41* 
  3  Elwyn Manuel          Knighton                     -  20   1   1  18        39* 
  4  Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells                -   -   -  20   -        20  
  5  Paul Hudson           Darlington                   -   -   -   -  16        16  
  6  Martyn Loomes         Chelmsford                   -   -   1   -  15        16  
  7= Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  -   1   1   -   -         2  
  7= Lee Taylor            Carmarthen                   -   1   1   -   -         2  
  7= Steve Harris          Ashford                      -   -   1   1   -         2  
MAXXIS MSA English Class 6 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent               -  20  17  20  20        60* 
  2  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                    -  18  20   1   1        39* 
  3  Ron Hall              Brentwood                    -   1  16  18   -        35  
  4  Jon Ross              Grimsby                      -   -  18   -   -        18  
MAXXIS MSA English Class 6 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                     -  20  17  20  20        60* 
  2  Andy Murphy           Sittingbourne                -  18  20   1   1        39* 
  3  Martin Auskerin       Derby                        -   -  18   -   -        18  
MAXXIS MSA English Class 7 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  Ian Joel              Carnforth                    -  20  20   1  20        60* 
  2  Matthew Hirst         Doncaster                    -  18  18  18   1        54* 
  3  Lee Burgess           Chesterfield                 -  16  16  15  17        49* 
  4  Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    -   -  17  17   1        35  
  5  Tom Coughtrie         Ayr                          -  17   -  14   1        32  
  6  John Tolson           Derby                        -   -   -  16  16        32  
  7  Dylan Davies          Llanon                       -   -   1  20   -        21  
  8  Richard Hill          Chesterfield                 -   1   -   -  18        19  
  9  Scott Partridge       Mitcheldean                  -   1   -  13   -        14  
 10= Tomas Delaney         Droitwich                    -   -   1   -   -         1  
 10= David Auden           Bramhall                     -   1   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class 7 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  Graeme Wood           Knutsford                    -  20  20   1  20        60* 
  2  Declan Dear           Woking                       -  18  18  18   1        54* 
  3  Craig Burgess         Chesterfield                 -  17  16  15  18        51* 
  4  Anthony Blyth         Gillingham                   -   -  17  17   1        35  
  5  Connor Tolson         Derby                        -   -   -  16  16        32  
  6  Llion Williams        Caernarfon                   -   -   1  20   -        21  
  7  Sam Spencer           Malton                       -   -   -   -  17        17  
  8= Steffan Evans                                      -   1   -   -   -         1  
  8= Bev Mace              Mitcheldean                  -   1   -   -   -         1  
  8= Christopher Row       Cheadle                      -   1   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class 8 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  Matt Edwards          Colwyn Bay                   -  20  20  20   -        60  
  2  Stephen Petch         Bishop Auckland              -   1  16  17  18        51* 
  3  Luke Francis          Rhuddlan                     -   1  18  18   -        37  
  4  Charlie Payne         Harrogate                    -   1  14   -  20        35  
  5  Martyn England        Ilminster                    -   -  15  16   -        31  
  6  Sacha Kakad           Chepstow                     -  18   1   -   -        19  
  7= Peter Stephenson      Thirsk                       -  17   -   -   -        17  
  7= Peter Smith           Driffield                    -   -   -   -  17        17  
  7= Rory Young            Dumfries                     -   -  17   -   -        17  
 10  Brian Bell            Skegness                     -  16   -   -   -        16  
 11  Hugh Hunter           Ruthin                       -   -   -   1   1         2  
 12  Paul Bird             Kelso                        -   1   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class 8 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  Darren Garrod         Pwllheli                     -  20  20  20   -        60  
  2  Michael Wilkinson     Crook                        -   1  17  17  18        52* 
  3  John Roberts          Colwyn Bay                   -   1  18  18   -        37  
  4  Carl Williamson       Bradford                     -   -  15   -  20        35  
  5  Dawn England          Ilminster                    -   -  16  16   -        32  
  6  Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                  -  17  14   -   -        31  
  7  James Aldridge        Workington                   -  18   1   -   -        19  
  8  Paul Spooner          Raglan                       -  16   -   -   -        16  
  9  Sam Allen             Berkeley                     -   -   -  15   -        15  
 10  Rob Fagg              Kirk Michael                 -   1   -   1   1         3  
 11  Jack Morton           Hexham                       -   1   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Junior Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  George Lepley         Newark                       -  18  20  20   -        58  
  2  Matthew Hirst         Doncaster                    -  15  17  18   1        50* 
  3  Tommi Meadows         Clitheroe                    -  20  14  15   1        49* 
  4  Ewan Tindall          Ryton                        -  17  15  16   -        48  
  5  Zak Hughes            Welshpool                    -  16  18   1   -        35  
  6  Sam Johnson           Oswestry                     -   -  16  17   -        33  
  7  Alexander Holliday    Nottingham                   -   -   -   -  20        20  
  8  Will Graham           Walton-on-thames             -  14   1   -   -        15  
  9  Kalvin Green          Treorchy                     -   1   1   1   -         3  
 10= Steffan Williams      Pontyberem                   -   -   1   -   -         1  
 10= Tomas Delaney         Droitwich                    -   -   1   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Junior Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5      Total
  1  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   -  20   1  20  18        58* 
  2  Keaton Williams       Ludlow                       -  18   1  18  20        56* 
  3  Liam Johnson          Oswestry                     -   -  20  17   -        37  
  4  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 -  16  18   1   -        35  
  5  Connor Tolson         Derby                        -   -   -  16  17        33  
  6  Robert Smith          Denbigh                      -  17   -   1   1        19  
  7= Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   -   1   1   -         2  
  7= Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  -   1   1   -   -         2  
* best 3 rounds count
 
Issued at 16:43 on 03 March 2019. 
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

2017 English Championship Points

                          MAXXIS MSA English Rally Championship 2017
Round 1 - Somerset Stages - 8th April
Round 2 - Carlisle Stages Rally - 10th June
Round 3 - Nicky Grist Forest Stages - 8th July
Round 4 - Nicky Grist/Spencer Sport Acropolis Rally - 9th July
Round 5 - Tyneside Stages - 6th August
Round 6 - Rainworth Skoda Dukeries Rally - 20th August
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 2nd September
Round 8 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 30th September
MAXXIS MSA English Overall Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Stephen Petch         Bishop Auckland             25  23  25  20  17   -  23  23       139* 
  2  Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent              25   1  17  20   -  20  20  23       125* 
  3  Callum Black          Brackley                    23  22  20  23   -   -  25   -       113  
  4  Barry Jordan          Newark                      22  22  23   -   -   -  23  21       111  
  5  Bartholomew Lang      Brentwood                    -  22  23  20  20   -   1  22       108  
  6  Andy Davison          Redcar                      20  21  23   -   -   -  21  20       105  
  7  Sacha Kakad           Chepstow                    19  22  24   -   -   -  18  20       103  
  8  Robert Dennis         Leigh                       25  25   -   -   -   -  25  22        97  
  9  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                   23  25  21   -   -   -  25   1        95  
 10  Ed Fossey             Jersey                      25   -  20   -   -   -  22  25        92  
 11  Peter Stephenson      Thirsk                       1  20  16  18   -   -  17  20        92  
 12  Robert Evett          Aston Clinton               22  25   -   -   -   -  20  23        90  
 13  Ashley Davies         London                      20  24   1   -   -   -  22  23        90  
 14  Richard Sykes         Stourbridge                  1  21  24  20   1   -   -  20        87  
 15  William Hill          Worcester                   18  19   -  20   -   -  24   -        81  
 16  Alasdair Currie       Isle Of Mull                21  20   1   -   -   -  19  18        79  
 17  Peter Smith           Driffield                    1  20  20   -   -   1  15  18        75  
 18  Sam Bilham            Bingley                     22  22  18   -   -   -   -  11        73  
 19  Toni Carannante       Dronfield                   25   1  25   -   -   -  20   -        71  
 20  Peter Taylor          Carlisle                     -  25  22   1  22   -   -   -        70  
 21  Robert Vardy          Alfreton                    20   -  25   -   -   -  21   -        66  
 22  Steve Hopewell        Wrexham                      -  23  22   -   -   -   1  19        65  
 23  Richard Hill          Chesterfield                21   1  19   -   -   -  22   1        64  
 24= Hugh Hunter           Ruthin                      21  18   1   -   -   -  22   1        63  
 24= Carl Davies           St. Martins                  1   1  22   -   -   -  18  21        63  
 26  Thomas Preston        Barnoldswick                18   -   -   -   -   -  19  22        59  
 27  Charlie Barlow        Nottingham                   -   -   -   -   -  22  17  19        58  
 28  Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton           -  19  20   -   -   -  17   1        57  
 29  David Perkins         Rhyl                         -   1  18   -   -   -  19  19        57  
 30  Steve Ward            Chester                     19   -  19   -   -   -  18   -        56  
 31  Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    1   -  18   -   -   -  18  19        56  
 32  Finlay Retson         Meikleour                    -  18  17   -   -   -  20   -        55  
 33  Dave Brick            Ludlow                       -   1  25   -   -   -  25   1        52  
 34  David Bennett         York                        25   1   -   -   -   -   -  24        50  
 35= Daniel Beckham        Ashford                      -   -  21   -   -   -   1  25        47  
 35= Charlie Payne         Harrogate                    -   1   -   -   -   -  21  25        47  
 37  Paul Street           Mansfield                    1   -   1   -   -   -  22  23        47  
 38  Tommi Meadows         Clitheroe                   23   1  21   -   -   -   1   1        47  
 39  Simon Rogers          Radlett                      1   -  22   -   -   -  22   -        45  
 40  Chris Hickman         Minehead                    23   -  20   -   -   -   1   -        44  
 41  Ian Joel              Carnforth                    -  22   -   -   -   -   1  21        44  
 42  George Morrison       Newark                       1  23  18   -   -   -   -   1        43  
 43  Colin Griffiths       Worcester                    -   -  21   -   -   -  19   -        40  
 44  Martyn England        Ilminster                   20   -  18   -   -   -   1   -        39  
 45  Guy Butler            Nantwich                     -  14  15   -   -   -   9   -        38  
 46  Jon Ambler            Winchester                  18   -   1   -   -   -   -  16        35  
 47  Andy Davies           Lampeter                    17   1   1   -   -   -  16   -        35  
 48  Ryan Blandford        High Wycombe                 -   -  17   -   -   -   -  17        34  
 49  Richard Wells         Hill Ridware                 1   1   -   -   -   -  15  17        34  
 50  David Auden           Bramhall                     -   1   -   -   -   -  16  15        32  
 51  Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                 -  17   -   -   -   -  14   -        31  
 52  Martin Laverty        Magherafelt                  -  16   1   -   -   -  12   1        30  
 53  Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                  17   -   1   -   -   -  11   -        29  
 54  Tom Easson            Oakham                      15   1   -   -   -   -   -  13        29  
 55= Luke Francis          Rhuddlan                     1   1   -   -   -   -  25   -        27  
 55= Nick Dobson           Ilkley                       -   1  25   -   -   -   1   -        27  
 57  Chris Powell          Hereford                     1   1   1   -   -   -  23   -        26  
 58  Wayne Sisson          Carnforth                    -  25   -   -   -   -   -   -        25  
 59  Richard Warne         Hertford                     -   -   -   -   -   -  10  15        25  
 60= Phil Pickard          York                         -   -   -   -   -   -   -  24        24  
 60= Andrew Wheatley       Cockermouth                  -   -   -   -   -   -  24   -        24  
 62  Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster               23   -   -   -   -   -   1   -        24  
 63  Joe Evett             Aston Clinton                -   -  23   -   -   -   -   -        23  
 64  Connor McCloskey      Coleraine                   22   1   -   -   -   -   -   -        23  
 65= George Lepley         Newark                       -   1   1   -   -   -   -  21        23  
 65= Richard Cole          Totnes                       -   1   1   -   -   -  21   -        23  
 67  Daniel Moss           Gloucester                   1  20   -   -   -   -   1   -        22  
 68= Tony Simpson          St. Helens                   -   -  21   -   -   -   -   -        21  
 68= Sam Johnson           Oswestry                     -   -   -   -   -   -  21   -        21  
 70  Sheldon Furby         Colchester                  20   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        20  
 71= Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -   -   -   -   -  19   -   -        19  
 71= Andrew Hebron         Teddington                   -   -  19   -   -   -   -   -        19  
 71= Zak Hughes            Welshpool                    -   -   -   -   -   -  19   -        19  
 71= Rory Young            Dumfries                     -   -   -   -  19   -   -   -        19  
 71= Tim Bevan             Llansantffraid               -   -  19   -   -   -   -   -        19  
 71= David Hutchinson      Ripon                        -  19   -   -   -   -   -   -        19  
 77  Mike Wolff            Morecambe                    -   1   -   -   -   -  17   1        19  
 78  Pete Gorst            Kendal                       -   1  16   -   -   -   1   1        19  
 79= Ian Woollacott        South Molton                18   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 79= Mike Reed             Beverley                     -   -   -   -   -   -   -  18        18  
 81  David Dobson          Leeds                        -   1   1   -   -   -  16   -        18  
 82  Ron Hall              Brentwood                    1   -   -   -   -   -   8   9        18  
 83= Phil Spilsted         Deeside                      -   -   -   -   -   -   -  17        17  
 83= Connor Tolson         Derby                        -   -   -   -   -  17   -   -        17  
 83= John Tolson           Derby                        -   -   -   -   -   -   -  17        17  
 86  Rhydian Price         Machynlleth                  -   -  16   -   -   -   1   -        17  
 87= Peter Adams           Ringwood                    16   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        16  
 87= Mathew Davies         Llanelli                    16   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        16  
 87= Brian Bell            Skegness                     -   -   -   -   -   -   -  16        16  
 87= Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       -   -   -   -   -   -  16   -        16  
 91  Ross Clements         Warwick                      -   -   1   -   -   -  14   -        15  
 92  Elspeth Rodgers       Chichester                  14   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        14  
 93  David Gathercole      Peterborough                 -   -   -   -   -   -  13   -        13  
 94  Karl Simmons          Southwell                    1   -   -   -   -   -   1   1         3  
 95= David Ashburn         Ripley, Woking               1   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         2  
 95= Damien Thomas         Neath                        -   -   1   -   -   -   1   -         2  
 95= Jonathan Pickering    Deeside                      -   1   1   -   -   -   -   -         2  
 95= James Hutchings       Telford                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -   1         2  
 99= David Wright          Lancaster                    1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 99= Jody Bowcott          Sutton Coldfield             1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 99= Matthew Robinson      Ripon                        1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 99= Martin Auskerin       Derby                        1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 99= Simon Pickering       Frodsham                     1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 99= Steve Simpson         Manchester                   -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 99= Kieran Darrington     St. Neots                    1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 99= Aaron McClure         Grange-over-sands            1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 99= Stuart Spyer          Calne                        1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 99= Bill Paynter          Taunton                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 99= Alun Roberts          Machynlleth                  -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 99= Dave jenkins          Coleford                     -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 99= David Ginn            Buntingford                  1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 99= Dylan Davies          Llanon                       -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 99= Fred Milne            Kinneff                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Overall Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Michael Wilkinson     Crook                       25  23  24  19  18   -  22  22       135* 
  2  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                    25   1  17  20   -  20  20  23       125* 
  3  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                  20  21  23   -   -  17  21  20       122  
  4  Chris Sharpe-Simkiss  Blackpool                   25   -  20   -   -  21  22  25       113  
  5  Elliott Edmondson     Kirkcudbright               23  21  19  22   -   -  25   -       110  
  6  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                21  22  23   -   -   -  23  21       110  
  7  Sinclair Young        Lairg                        -  22  23  20  20   -   1  21       107  
  8  James Aldridge        Workington                  19  21  24   -   -   -  18  20       102  
  9  Andrew Boswell        Swindon                     25  25   -   -   -   -  25  22        97  
 10  Cameron Fair          Stewarton                   22  22  18   -  21   -   -  13        96  
 11  Andy Murphy           Sittingbourne               23  24  21   -   -   -  25   1        94  
 12  Andrew Roughead       Newcastle Upon Tyne         17  25  21   1  21   -   -   -        85  
 13  Steven Brown          Fort William                21  20   1   -   -   -  20  18        80  
 14  Karen Phelps          Cinderford                   -  19  20   -   -  20  18   1        78  
 15  Richard Crozier       Kinross                     17  19   -  20   -   -  20   -        76  
 16  Simon Coates          Chesterfield                25   1  25   -   -   -  22   -        73  
 17  Simon Taylor          York                         1  23  23  20   1   -   -   -        68  
 18  Richard Jones         Llanfyllin                   1   1  23   -   -   -  20  22        67  
 19  Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -  23  22   -   -   -   1  19        65  
 20  Steffan Evans         Newcastle Emlyn             21   -  19   -   -   -  22   1        63  
 21  Sam Fordham           Sudbury                     20   -   1   -   -   -  21  21        63  
 22  Rob Fagg              Isle Of Man                 21  19   1   -   -   -  20   1        62  
 23  Anthony Blyth         Gillingham                   1   -  20   -   -   -  20  20        61  
 24  Emma Morrison         Newark                       -   -   -   -   -  22  18  19        59  
 25  Jordan Joines         Ellesmere Port               -   1  18   -   -   -  20  18        57  
 26  Mike Crawford         Chester                     19   -  19   -   -   -  19   -        57  
 27  Jamie Mactavish       Sunderland                   -  16  16   -   -   -  13  11        56  
 28  Toby Brick            Ludlow                       -   -  25   -   -   -  25   1        51  
 29  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                17   1  15   -   -   -   1  15        49  
 30= Ian Jones             Abergele                     1   -   1   -   -   1  22  23        48  
 30= Ian Oakey             Settle                      23   1  22   -   -   -   1   1        48  
 32  Howard Pridmore       Derby                        -   -  21   -   -   -   1  25        47  
 33= Graeme Wood           Knutsford                    -  24   -   -   -   -   1  22        47  
 33= Alastair McNeil       Selby                       24   1   -   -   -   -   -  22        47  
 35  Wyn Davies            Aberystwyth                  1   -  22   -   -   -  23   -        46  
 36  Jon Quintrell         Emsworth                     1  25  18   -   -   -   -   1        45  
 37  Carl Williamson       Chesterfield                 -   1   -   -   -   -  18  25        44  
 38  Alex Stanbury         Wellington                  22   -  20   -   -   -   1   -        43  
 39  John Millington       Wigton                       1  21   -   -   -   1   -  20        43  
 40  Dawn England          Ilminster                   19   -  17   -   -   -   1   -        37  
 41  Ian Bevan             Holywell                     -   -  20   -   -   -  16   -        36  
 42  Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                   1   1   -   -   -   -  17  17        36  
 43  Christopher Row       Cheadle                      -   1   -   -   -   -  18  16        35  
 44  Max Freeman           Stafford                    17   1   1   -   -   -  16   -        35  
 45  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 -  18   -   -   -   -  16   -        34  
 46  Phil Kenny            Sunderland                   -  17   1   -   -   -  15   1        34  
 47  Chris Dove            High Wycombe                 -   -  16   -   -   -   -  17        33  
 48  Simon Jones           Mold                         1   1   1   -   -   -  14  16        33  
 49  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                      -   -  18   -   -   -   -  14        32  
 50  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  1   1  25   -   -   -   1   -        28  
 51  John Roberts          Colwyn Bay                   1   1   -   -   -   -  25   -        27  
 52  Jim Lewis             Hereford                     1   1   1   -   -   -  23   -        26  
 53  Simon Pickard         York                         -   -   -   -   -   -   -  25        25  
 54= Les Forsbrook         Hereford                    23   -   -   -   -   -   1   -        24  
 54= Michael Gilbey        Lampeter                     1   -   -   -   -   -  23   -        24  
 56  Joe Morgan            Wrexham                      -   -   -   -   -   -  23   -        23  
 57  John Rowan            Ballymena                   22   1   -   -   -   -   -   -        23  
 58  Matthew Nicholas      Caldicot                     -   1   1   -   -   -  21   -        23  
 59  Paul Hudson           Darlington                   1   -   -   -   -   -  12   9        22  
 60= Sam Collis            Hull                         1   -   -   -  20   -   -   -        21  
 60= Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                 -   1   -  20   -   -   -   -        21  
 60= Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                      1   -  20   -   -   -   -   -        21  
 63  Sam Allen             Berkeley                     1  19   -   -   -   -   1   -        21  
 64  Jeffrey Garnett       Bolton                       -  20   -   -   -   -   -   -        20  
 65= Mark Twiname          Chorley                      -   1   -   -   -   -  18   1        20  
 65= Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   1   1   -   -   -  18   -        20  
 67= Simon Rogers          Deeside                     19   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        19  
 67= Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    -   -   -   -   -  19   -   -        19  
 67= Carrie Rogers         Coleford                    19   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        19  
 70= Jamie Edwards         Wrexham                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -  18        19  
 70= Doug Chivers          Hereford                    18   -   1   -   -   -   -   -        19  
 72  Phil King             Kendal                       -   1  16   -   -   -   1   1        19  
 73= Daniel May            Bedford                      -   -  18   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 73= Connor Tolson         Derby                        -   -   -   -   -   -   -  18        18  
 75  Peredur Davies        Pwllheli                     -   -  17   -   -   -   1   -        18  
 76= Jordan Murphy         Ireland                     16   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        16  
 76= Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -   -   -   -   -   -  16   -        16  
 76= Robert Woodhouse      Craven Arms                  -   -   -   -   -   -  16   -        16  
 79  Tim Chapman           Christchurch                15   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 80= Stefan Arndt          Fleet                        -   -  14   -   -   -   -   -        14  
 80= Charlie Mason         Solihull                     -   -   -   -   -   -  14   -        14  
 82  Guy Simmons           Lincoln                      1   -   -   -   -   -   1   1         3  
 83= Simon Broom           Chester                      -   1   1   -   -   -   -   -         2  
 83= Jonny TAD Evans       Newtown                      1   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         2  
 83= Alexander Kihurani    London                       -   1   1   -   -   -   -   -         2  
 86= Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                  -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 86= Mark Hughes           Lancaster                    1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 86= Andy Hollingham       Felpham                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 86= David Millard         Birmingham                   1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 86= Jonathan Ross         Grimsby                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 86= Llion Williams        Caernarfon                   -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 86= Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 86= Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E1 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Bartholomew Lang      Brentwood                    -  20  20  20  20   -   1  20       101  
  2  David Perkins         Rhyl                         -   1  17   -   -   -  17  18        53  
  3  Chris Hickman         Minehead                    20   -  18   -   -   -   1   -        39  
  4  Andrew Wheatley       Cockermouth                  -   -   -   -   -   -  20   -        20  
  5= Sheldon Furby         Colchester                  18   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        18  
  5= Sam Johnson           Oswestry                     -   -   -   -   -   -  18   -        18  
  7= Ian Woollacott        South Molton                17   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        17  
  7= Phil Spilsted         Deeside                      -   -   -   -   -   -   -  17        17  
  9  Jonathan Pickering    Deeside                      -   1   1   -   -   -   -   -         2  
 10  David Ginn            Buntingford                  1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E1 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Sinclair Young        Lairg                        -  20  20  20  20   -   1  20       101  
  2  Jordan Joines         Ellesmere Port               -   1  17   -   -   -  18  18        54  
  3  Alex Stanbury         Wellington                  20   -  18   -   -   -   1   -        39  
  4  Joe Morgan            Wrexham                      -   -   -   -   -   -  20   -        20  
  5  Carrie Rogers         Coleford                    18   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        18  
  6  Simon Broom           Chester                      -   1   1   -   -   -   -   -         2  
  7  Mark Hughes           Lancaster                    1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E2 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Ed Fossey             Jersey                      20   -  15   -   -   -  17  20        72  
  2  Robert Evett          Aston Clinton               17  20   -   -   -   -  15  18        70  
  3  Carl Davies           St. Martins                  1   1  17   -   -   -  14  17        50  
  4  Dave Brick            Ludlow                       -   1  20   -   -   -  20   1        42  
  5  Tommi Meadows         Clitheroe                   18   1  16   -   -   -   1   1        37  
  6  George Morrison       Newark                       1  18  14   -   -   -   -   1        34  
  7  Chris Powell          Hereford                     1   1   1   -   -   -  18   -        21  
  8  Charlie Barlow        Nottingham                   -   -   -   -   -  20   -   -        20  
  9= Joe Evett             Aston Clinton                -   -  18   -   -   -   -   -        18  
  9= Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -   -   -   -   -  18   -   -        18  
 11  Richard Cole          Totnes                       -   1   1   -   -   -  16   -        18  
 12  Connor Tolson         Derby                        -   -   -   -   -  17   -   -        17  
 13  Pete Gorst            Kendal                       -   1  13   -   -   -   1   1        16  
 14  Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       -   -   -   -   -   -  13   -        13  
 15  Ross Clements         Warwick                      -   -   1   -   -   -  12   -        13  
 16= Stuart Spyer          Calne                        1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 16= Bill Paynter          Taunton                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 16= Kieran Darrington     St. Neots                    1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E2 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Chris Sharpe-Simkiss  Blackpool                   20   -  16   -   -   -  17  20        73  
  2  Richard Jones         Llanfyllin                   1   1  18   -   -   -  15  18        53  
  3  Toby Brick            Ludlow                       -   -  20   -   -   -  20   1        41  
  4  Ian Oakey             Settle                      18   1  17   -   -   -   1   1        38  
  5  Jon Quintrell         Emsworth                     1  20  15   -   -   -   -   1        37  
  6  Jim Lewis             Hereford                     1   1   1   -   -   -  18   -        21  
  7  Emma Morrison         Newark                       -   -   -   -   -  20   -   -        20  
  8  Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    -   -   -   -   -  18   -   -        18  
  9  Matthew Nicholas      Caldicot                     -   1   1   -   -   -  16   -        18  
 10  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   -   -   -   -   -  17   -   -        17  
 11  Phil King             Kendal                       -   1  14   -   -   -   1   1        17  
 12  Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   -   -   -   -   -  14   -        14  
 13  Robert Woodhouse      Craven Arms                  -   -   -   -   -   -  13   -        13  
 14  Charlie Mason         Solihull                     -   -   -   -   -   -  12   -        12  
 15= Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 15= Andy Hollingham       Felpham                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 15= Simon Jones           Mold                         1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 15= Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E3 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  William Hill          Worcester                   16  18   -  20   -   -  20   -        74  
  2  Barry Jordan          Newark                      18  20  18   -   -   -   -   -        56  
  3  Robert Vardy          Alfreton                    17   -  20   -   -   -  18   -        55  
  4  David Bennett         York                        20   1   -   -   -   -   -  20        41  
  5  Charlie Barlow        Nottingham                   -   -   -   -   -   -  16  17        33  
  6  Ryan Blandford        High Wycombe                 -   -  15   -   -   -   -  16        31  
  7  George Lepley         Newark                       -   -   -   -   -   -   -  18        18  
  8= Tony Simpson          St. Helens                   -   -  17   -   -   -   -   -        17  
  8= Zak Hughes            Welshpool                    -   -   -   -   -   -  17   -        17  
 10  Andrew Hebron         Teddington                   -   -  16   -   -   -   -   -        16  
 11  Peter Adams           Ringwood                    15   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 12= James Hutchings       Telford                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -   1         2  
 12= Damien Thomas         Neath                        -   -   1   -   -   -   1   -         2  
 14  Alun Roberts          Machynlleth                  -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E3 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Richard Crozier       Kinross                     16  18   -  20   -   -  18   -        72  
  2  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                18  20  20   -   -   -   -   -        58  
  3  Alastair McNeil       Selby                       20   1   -   -   -   -   -  20        41  
  4  Emma Morrison         Newark                       -   -   -   -   -   -  17  18        35  
  5  Chris Dove            High Wycombe                 -   -  16   -   -   -   -  17        33  
  6  Michael Gilbey        Lampeter                     -   -   -   -   -   -  20   -        20  
  7  Ian Bevan             Holywell                     -   -  18   -   -   -   -   -        18  
  8= Daniel May            Bedford                      -   -  17   -   -   -   -   -        17  
  8= Simon Rogers          Deeside                     17   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        17  
 10  Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -   -   -   -   -   -  16   -        16  
 11  Tim Chapman           Christchurch                15   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        15  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E4 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Andy Davison          Redcar                      15  16  18   -   -   -  16  15        80  
  2  Robert Dennis         Leigh                       20  20   -   -   -   -  20  17        77  
  3  Alasdair Currie       Isle Of Mull                16  15   1   -   -   -  14  13        59  
  4  Sam Bilham            Bingley                     17  17  13   -   -   -   -   8        55  
  5  Steve Hopewell        Wrexham                      -  18  17   -   -   -   1  14        50  
  6  Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton           -  14  15   -   -   -  12   1        42  
  7  Steve Ward            Chester                     14   -  14   -   -   -  13   -        41  
  8  Finlay Retson         Meikleour                    -  13  12   -   -   -  15   -        40  
  9  Daniel Beckham        Ashford                      -   -  16   -   -   -   1  20        37  
 10  Paul Street           Mansfield                    1   -   1   -   -   -  17  18        37  
 11  Barry Jordan          Newark                       -   -   -   -   -   -  18  16        34  
 12  Jon Ambler            Winchester                  13   -   1   -   -   -   -  11        25  
 13  Richard Wells         Hill Ridware                 1   1   -   -   -   -  10  12        24  
 14  Guy Butler            Nantwich                     -  10  10   -   -   -   4   -        24  
 15  Nick Dobson           Ilkley                       -   1  20   -   -   -   1   -        22  
 16  Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                 -  12   -   -   -   -   9   -        21  
 17  Martin Laverty        Magherafelt                  -  11   1   -   -   -   7   1        20  
 18  Tom Easson            Oakham                      10   1   -   -   -   -   -   9        20  
 19  Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster               18   -   -   -   -   -   1   -        19  
 20  Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                  12   -   1   -   -   -   6   -        19  
 21  Richard Warne         Hertford                     -   -   -   -   -   -   5  10        15  
 22  David Dobson          Leeds                        -   1   1   -   -   -  11   -        13  
 23  Rhydian Price         Machynlleth                  -   -  11   -   -   -   1   -        12  
 24  Mathew Davies         Llanelli                    11   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        11  
 25  Ron Hall              Brentwood                    1   -   -   -   -   -   3   7        11  
 26  Elspeth Rodgers       Chichester                   9   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         9  
 27  David Gathercole      Peterborough                 -   -   -   -   -   -   8   -         8  
 28= Dave jenkins          Coleford                     -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 28= Richard Sykes         Stourbridge                  1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 28= Jody Bowcott          Sutton Coldfield             1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 28= Simon Pickering       Frodsham                     1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 28= Martin Auskerin       Derby                        1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E4 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                  15  16  18   -   -   -  16  15        80  
  2  Andrew Boswell        Swindon                     20  20   -   -   -   -  20  17        77  
  3  Karen Phelps          Cinderford                   -  14  15   -   -  20  13   1        63  
  4  Steven Brown          Fort William                16  15   1   -   -   -  15  13        60  
  5  Cameron Fair          Stewarton                   17  17  13   -   -   -   -   9        56  
  6  Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -  18  17   -   -   -   1  14        50  
  7  Mike Crawford         Chester                     14   -  14   -   -   -  14   -        42  
  8  Jamie Mactavish       Sunderland                   -  11  11   -   -   -   8   8        38  
  9  Howard Pridmore       Derby                        -   -  16   -   -   -   1  20        37  
 10  Ian Jones             Abergele                     1   -   1   -   -   -  17  18        37  
 11  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -   -  18  16        34  
 12  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                12   1  10   -   -   -   -  10        33  
 13  Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                   1   1   -   -   -   -  12  12        26  
 14  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 -  13   -   -   -   -  11   -        24  
 15  Phil Kenny            Sunderland                   -  12   1   -   -   -  10   1        24  
 16  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  -   1  20   -   -   -   1   -        22  
 17  Simon Jones           Mold                         -   1   1   -   -   -   9  11        22  
 18  Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                 -   1   -  20   -   -   -   -        21  
 19  Sam Collis            Hull                         -   -   -   -  20   -   -   -        20  
 20  Les Forsbrook         Hereford                    18   -   -   -   -   -   1   -        19  
 21  Paul Hudson           Darlington                   1   -   -   -   -   -   7   7        15  
 22  Doug Chivers          Hereford                    13   -   1   -   -   -   -   -        14  
 23  Peredur Davies        Pwllheli                     -   -  12   -   -   -   1   -        13  
 24  Jordan Murphy         Ireland                     11   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        11  
 25  Stefan Arndt          Fleet                        -   -   9   -   -   -   -   -         9  
 26  Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   1   1   -   -   -   -   -         2  
 27= Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 27= Simon Taylor          York                         1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 27= Jonathan Ross         Grimsby                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 27= David Millard         Birmingham                   1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E5 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Ashley Davies         London                      20  20   1   -   -   -  20  20        81  
  2  Richard Sykes         Stourbridge                  -  18  20  20   1   -   -  18        77  
  3  Colin Griffiths       Worcester                    -   -  18   -   -   -  18   -        36  
  4  Mike Wolff            Morecambe                    -   1   -   -   -   -  17   1        19  
  5= Mike Reed             Beverley                     -   -   -   -   -   -   -  17        17  
  5= David Hutchinson      Ripon                        -  17   -   -   -   -   -   -        17  
  5= Tim Bevan             Llansantffraid               -   -  17   -   -   -   -   -        17  
  8  George Lepley         Newark                       -   1   1   -   -   -   -   -         2  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E5 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1= Simon Taylor          York                         -  20  20  20   1   -   -   -        61  
  1= Sam Fordham           Sudbury                     20   -   1   -   -   -  20  20        61  
  3= Cameron Fair          Stewarton                    -   -   -   -  20   -   -   -        20  
  3= Chris Sharpe-Simkiss  Blackpool                    -   -   -   -   -  20   -   -        20  
  5  Mark Twiname          Chorley                      -   1   -   -   -   -  18   1        20  
  6= Jeffrey Garnett       Bolton                       -  18   -   -   -   -   -   -        18  
  6= Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                      -   -  18   -   -   -   -   -        18  
  8  Alexander Kihurani    London                       -   1   1   -   -   -   -   -         2  
  9  Ian Jones             Abergele                     -   -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E6 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent              20   1  16  20   -  20  17  20       113* 
  2  Sacha Kakad           Chepstow                    16  18  20   -   -   -  16  18        88  
  3  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                   18  20  18   -   -   -  20   1        77  
  4  Richard Hill          Chesterfield                17   1  17   -   -   -  18   1        54  
  5  Andy Davies           Lampeter                    15   1   1   -   -   -  15   -        32  
  6  Daniel Moss           Gloucester                   1  17   -   -   -   -   1   -        19  
  7  Aaron McClure         Grange-over-sands            1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E6 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                    20   1  16  20   -  20  17  20       113* 
  2  James Aldridge        Workington                  16  18  20   -   -   -  16  18        88  
  3  Andy Murphy           Sittingbourne               18  20  18   -   -   -  20   1        77  
  4  Steffan Evans         Newcastle Emlyn             17   -  17   -   -   -  18   1        53  
  5  Max Freeman           Stafford                    15   1   1   -   -   -  15   -        32  
  6  Sam Allen             Berkeley                     1  17   -   -   -   -   1   -        19  
  7  Michael Gilbey        Lampeter                     1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E7 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Toni Carannante       Dronfield                   20   1  20   -   -   -  17   -        58  
  2  Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    1   -  16   -   -   -  16  17        50  
  3= Simon Rogers          Radlett                      1   -  18   -   -   -  18   -        37  
  3= Ian Joel              Carnforth                    -  18   -   -   -   -   1  18        37  
  5  Peter Smith           Driffield                    1  17  17   -   -   -   -   -        35  
  6  David Auden           Bramhall                     -   1   -   -   -   -  15  15        31  
  7  Luke Francis          Rhuddlan                     1   1   -   -   -   -  20   -        22  
  8= Wayne Sisson          Carnforth                    -  20   -   -   -   -   -   -        20  
  8= Phil Pickard          York                         -   -   -   -   -   -   -  20        20  
 10  John Tolson           Derby                        -   -   -   -   -   -   -  16        16  
 11  David Ashburn         Ripley, Woking               1   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         2  
 12= Dylan Davies          Llanon                       -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 12= Fred Milne            Kinneff                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E7 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Simon Coates          Chesterfield                20   1  20   -   -   -  17   -        58  
  2  Anthony Blyth         Gillingham                   1   -  17   -   -   -  16  17        51  
  3  Graeme Wood           Knutsford                    -  20   -   -   -   -   1  18        39  
  4  Wyn Davies            Aberystwyth                  1   -  18   -   -   -  18   -        37  
  5  Christopher Row       Cheadle                      -   1   -   -   -   -  15  15        31  
  6  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                      -   -  16   -   -   -   -  14        30  
  7  John Roberts          Colwyn Bay                   1   1   -   -   -   -  20   -        22  
  8  Simon Pickard         York                         -   -   -   -   -   -   -  20        20  
  9  John Millington       Wigton                       1  18   -   -   -   -   -   -        19  
 10  Connor Tolson         Derby                        -   -   -   -   -   -   -  16        16  
 11  Ian Bevan             Holywell                     -   -   -   -   -   -  14   -        14  
 12  Jonny TAD Evans       Newtown                      1   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         2  
 13= Llion Williams        Caernarfon                   -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 13= Jamie Edwards         Wrexham                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 13= Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 -   -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E8 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Stephen Petch         Bishop Auckland             20  18  20  18  17   -  18  18       112* 
  2  Callum Black          Brackley                    18  17  17  20   -   -  20   -        92  
  3  Peter Stephenson      Thirsk                       1  16  15  17   -   -  14  16        79  
  4  Peter Taylor          Carlisle                     -  20  18   1  20   -   -   -        59  
  5  Hugh Hunter           Ruthin                      16  15   1   -   -   -  17   1        50  
  6  Thomas Preston        Barnoldswick                14   -   -   -   -   -  15  17        46  
  7  Charlie Payne         Harrogate                    -   1   -   -   -   -  16  20        37  
  8  Martyn England        Ilminster                   15   -  16   -   -   -   1   -        32  
  9  Peter Smith           Driffield                    -   -   -   -   -   1  13  15        29  
 10  Rory Young            Dumfries                     -   -   -   -  18   -   -   -        18  
 11  Connor McCloskey      Coleraine                   17   1   -   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 12  Brian Bell            Skegness                     -   -   -   -   -   -   -  14        14  
 13  Karl Simmons          Southwell                    1   -   -   -   -   -   1   1         3  
 14= Matthew Robinson      Ripon                        1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 14= David Wright          Lancaster                    1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 14= Steve Simpson         Manchester                   -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Class E8 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Michael Wilkinson     Crook                       20  18  20  18  18   -  18  18       112* 
  2  Elliott Edmondson     Kirkcudbright               18  17  17  20   -   -  20   -        92  
  3  Andrew Roughead       Newcastle Upon Tyne         14  20  18   1  20   -   -   -        73  
  4  Rob Fagg              Isle Of Man                 16  16   1   -   -   -  17   1        51  
  5  Carl Williamson       Chesterfield                 -   1   -   -   -   -  16  20        37  
  6  Dawn England          Ilminster                   15   -  16   -   -   -   1   -        32  
  7= John Rowan            Ballymena                   17   1   -   -   -   -   -   -        18  
  7= John Millington       Wigton                       -   -   -   -   -   1   -  17        18  
  9  Jamie Edwards         Wrexham                      -   -   -   -   -   -   -  16        16  
 10  Guy Simmons           Lincoln                      1   -   -   -   -   -   1   1         3  
 11= Sam Collis            Hull                         1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 11= Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 11= Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                  -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Junior Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Bartholomew Lang      Brentwood                    -  17  20  20  20   -   1  18        96  
  2  Alasdair Currie       Isle Of Mull                17  18   1   -   -   -  20  17        73  
  3  Sam Bilham            Bingley                     20  20  18   -   -   -   -  13        71  
  4  Ed Fossey             Jersey                      18   -  15   -   -   -  15  20        68  
  5  Charlie Barlow        Nottingham                   -   -   -   -   -  20  17  15        52  
  6  Tommi Meadows         Clitheroe                   16   1  16   -   -   -   1   1        35  
  7  Tom Easson            Oakham                      14   1   -   -   -   -   -  14        29  
  8= Zak Hughes            Welshpool                    -   -   -   -   -   -  18   -        18  
  8= Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -   -   -   -   -  18   -   -        18  
 10  Rhydian Price         Machynlleth                  -   -  17   -   -   -   1   -        18  
 11  George Lepley         Newark                       -   1   1   -   -   -   -  16        18  
 12  Connor Tolson         Derby                        -   -   -   -   -  17   -   -        17  
 13  Sam Johnson           Oswestry                     -   -   -   -   -   -  16   -        16  
 14  Mathew Davies         Llanelli                    15   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 15  Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       -   -   -   -   -   -  14   -        14  
 16  Aaron McClure         Grange-over-sands            1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MAXXIS MSA English Junior Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                  20  18  18   -   -  20  20  18       114  
  2  Cameron Fair          Stewarton                   18  20  20   -  20   -   -  14        92  
  3  Elliott Edmondson     Kirkcudbright               16  17  17  20   -   -  18   -        88  
  4  Chris Sharpe-Simkiss  Blackpool                   17   -  15   -   -  18  14  20        84  
  5  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                15   1  14   -   -   -   1  15        46  
  6  Jordan Joines         Ellesmere Port               -   1  16   -   -   -  12  13        42  
  7  Simon Jones           Mold                         1   1   1   -   -   -  11  16        30  
  8= Connor Tolson         Derby                        -   -   -   -   -   -   -  17        17  
  8= Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -   -   -   -   -   -  17   -        17  
 10  Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   1   1   -   -   -  15   -        17  
 11  Joe Morgan            Wrexham                      -   -   -   -   -   -  16   -        16  
 12  Jordan Murphy         Ireland                     14   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        14  
 13  Charlie Mason         Solihull                     -   -   -   -   -   -  13   -        13  
 14  Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
* best 6 rounds count
Issued at 19:08 on 30 September 2017. 
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services