2023 English Championship Points

       2023 Motorsport UK English Rally Championship, in association with SEACON UK
Round 1 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 11th March - Cockermouth
Round 2 - Border Counties Rally - 6th May -Jedburgh
Round 3 - Kielder Forest Rally - 17th June - Hexham
Round 4 - Woodpecker Stages - 9th September - Ludlow
Round 5 - Trackrod Forest Rally - 23rd September - Filey
Round 6 - Wyedean Stages Rally - 18th November - Mitcheldean
Round 7 - Grizedale Stages - 1st/2nd December - Ambleside

Motorsport UK English Overall Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Ernie Graham          Walton-on-thames             -  25  25  25  25  25   -       125  
  2  Elliot Payne          Harrogate                   25  25  22  23  25   -  23       121* 
  3  Robert Proudlock      Dumfries                    25   1  24  24  23   -  20       116* 
  4  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                   23  23  23  22  25   -   1       116* 
  5  Arron Newby           Carnforth                   23  21  23  25  23   -   -       115  
  6  Nigel Jenkins         Lydney                      25  23  23   1  23   1  19       113* 
  7  Andy Davison          Middlesbrough               19  18   1  21  20   -  21        99* 
  8  Boyd Kershaw          Reading                     22  23  25   1  20   -   -        91  
  9  Matthew Hirst         Doncaster                   22  22  25   -   1  21   -        91  
 10  Robert Wilson         Ledbury                      -  20   1  25  22  21   -        89  
 11  Luke Watts            Coleford                    14  19  15  16  18  19   1        87* 
 12  Chris Greenall        York                         -  22  22  20  22   -   -        86  
 13  Rob Wright            Whitehaven                  22  21  21   -   -   -  18        82  
 14  Ian Bainbridge        Richmond                    21  20   -  19  21   -   -        81  
 15  Stephen Ward          Witney                       -  20  20  22  18   -   -        80  
 16  Liam Clark            Keighley                    22  21   1   1  16   -  18        78* 
 17  Lewis Hooper          Steeton                     21   1  21  19  16   -   -        78  
 18  Colin Minton          Newbury                     16  13  12  15   1  18  16        78* 
 19  Ben Friend            Felixstowe                  25   1   -  25  25   -   -        76  
 20  Dylan Fowler-Bishop   Abertillery                 18   1  13  23   -  21   -        76  
 21  Ashley Francis-Adams  Blaina                       1  17  17  21   1  15   -        71* 
 22  Wil Armitage          Leicestershire              18  18  16   1  16   -   -        69  
 23  Trevor Gamble         Durham                       1  15  14  17  19   -   -        66  
 24  Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                   20  22  22   -   -   -   -        64  
 25  Al Ginley             York                        18   -  20  21   1   -   -        60  
 26  Lucy Wigley           Warwick                     18   1  21   -  18   -   -        58  
 27  Aaron Rix             Harleston                   20   -   -  18  20   -   -        58  
 28  Daniel Sigurdarson    Wolverhampton                -   -  20  20  16   -   -        56  
 29  Robert Gough          Ludlow                       -  25  23   1   -   -   -        49  
 30  Tony Simpson          St. Helens                   -  24   -  21   -   -   -        45  
 31  David Henderson       Crook                        -  23   -   -  22   -   -        45  
 32  Danny Shalev          Loughborough                 -  22   -  21   -   -   -        43  
 33  Giles Armitage        Oakham                      18   1   -   1  22   -   -        42  
 34= Ben Cree              Thirsk                       -   -   1  19  20   -   -        40  
 34= Paddy Homan           Retford                      -  20  19   -   1   -   -        40  
 34= Alfie Hammond         Great Dunmow                20  19   1   -   -   -   -        40  
 37  Stephen Petch         Bishop Auckland              1   1  18   -   -   -  20        40  
 38  William Banks         Congleton                   16  21   1   -   -   -   -        38  
 39  Ian Joel              Carnforth                   20  18   -   -   -   -   -        38  
 40  Chris Bush            Glossop                      -  15   -  22   -   -   -        37  
 41  Charlie Payne         Harrogate                   20  17   -   -   -   -   -        37  
 42  Eddie Lewis           Newark                       1  19  16   1   -   -   -        37  
 43  Stephen Pawson        Doncaster                    1   -   -  18  18   -   -        37  
 44  Tim Phelps            Hereford                    17   -   -  18   -   -   -        35  
 45  Ernie Lee             Ellon                       16   1  18   -   -   -   -        35  
 46  Jonathan Lightbody    Hockerton                    -  16  18   -   -   -   -        34  
 47  Martin Beech          Congleton                    -   -  14   -  14   -   -        28  
 48  Geoffrey Phelps       Gloucester                   -   -   -  23   -   1   -        24  
 49= Andrew Wheatley       Cockermouth                 23   -   -   -   -   -   -        23  
 49= Jonathan Brace        Rogerstone                   -   -   -   -   -  23   -        23  
 51= Callum Griffiths      Presteigne                   -   -   -   1   -  22   -        23  
 51= Edward James          Cleeve Prior                22   -   -   1   -   -   -        23  
 51= Barry Jordan          Newark                       -   -   1   -  22   -   -        23  
 51= Steve Black           Brackley                     -   -   -   -   1   -  22        23  
 55  Michael Jenkins       Didcot                       1   -   -   1   -  21   -        23  
 56  Kris Farrell          Derrygonnelly               21   1   -   -   -   -   -        22  
 57  Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent               -   -   -   -  20   -   -        20  
 58  Adam Quinn            Tadley                       -   -   -   -  19   -   -        19  
 59  Daniel Moss           Gloucester                  18   -   -   1   -   -   -        19  
 60  Dale Glover           King's Lynn                  1   1   -   -   -  17   -        19  
 61  Simon Double          Holmes Chapel                -   -   -   -  17   -   -        17  
 62= David Thorpe          Weston-super-mare           16   -   -   -   -   1   -        17  
 62= Colin Griffiths       Worcester                    -   -   -  16   -   1   -        17  
 64  Robert Bradley        Congleton                   14   1   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 65= Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                   -   -   -  14   -   -   -        14  
 65= Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    -   -   -   -  14   -   -        14  
 67  Liam Griffiths        Presteigne                   -   -   -   1   -   1   -         2  
 68= Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
 68= Mark Donnelly         Dungannon                    -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
Motorsport UK English Overall Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Karen Graham          Walton-on-thames             -  25  25  25  25  25   -       125  
  2  Tom Woodburn          Lancaster                   25  25  22  23  25   -   -       120  
  3  Kaz Jenkins           Lydney                      25  23  23   1  23   1  21       115* 
  4  Jamie Edwards         Wrexham                     23  21  23  25  23   -   -       115  
  5  Steven Brown          Fort William                25   1  23  22  22   1  20       112* 
  6  Stephen Link          Worcester                   23  22  22  21  23   -   1       111* 
  7  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                  19  18   1  23  20   -  22       102* 
  8  Rhys Edwards          Hereford                    21   1  19  21  18  18   -        97* 
  9  Keegan Rees           Ammanford                   22  23  25   1  22   -   -        93  
 10  Declan Dear           Woking                      22  22  25   -   1  21   -        91  
 11  James Greenall        York                         -  22  21  22  22   -   -        87  
 12  Mark Fisher           Workington                  22  21  21   -   -   -  19        83  
 13  Will Atkins           Whitchurch                  21  20   -  20  21   -   -        82  
 14  Phil Sandham          Carnforth                    -  20  20  21  20   -   -        81  
 15  Bonnie Papper         Douglas                     17  14  12  16   1  18  16        81* 
 16  Dan Evans             Hereford                    17   1   -  23  16  22   -        79  
 17  Cliff Simmons         Coleford                    25   1   -  25  25   -   -        76  
 18  Jeremy Pole           Leicester                   18  18  16   1  18   -   -        71  
 19  Matt Rogers           Gloucester                   -  20  13  16   -  20   1        70  
 20  Phil Kenny            Sunderland                   1  16  14  18  19   -   -        68  
 21  Richard Crozier       Kinross                      -  19   1  24  20   -   -        64  
 22  Dominic Adams         Treorchy                    20  22  22   -   -   -   -        64  
 23  Chris Lees            Glasgow                      -  23   -   -  22   -  18        63  
 24  Craig Thorley         York                        19   -  20  22   1   -   -        62  
 25  Emma Cooper           Malvern                     18   1  20   1  19   -   -        59  
 26  Abigail Haycock       Felixstowe                  19   -   -  18  20   -   -        57  
 27  Asta Sigurdardottir   Wolverhampton                -   -  19  19  16   -   -        54  
 28  Paul Morris           Malvern                      -  25  23   1   -   -   -        49  
 29  Ben Wild              Keighley                    22  21   1   -   1   -   -        45  
 30  Stefan Arndt          Fleet                        -  24   -  19   -   -   -        43  
 31  Shannon Turnbull      Braidwood                    -  22   -  21   -   -   -        43  
 32  Joshua Rhodes         Driffield                   18   1   -   1  21   -   -        41  
 33  Michael Wilkinson     Crook                        1   1  18   -   -   -  20        40  
 34= Graeme Wood           Knutsford                   20  17   -   -   -   -   -        37  
 34= Ian Jones             Abergele                     -   -   -  20   -   -  17        37  
 34= Elwyn Manuel          Knighton                    17   -   -  20   -   -   -        37  
 37  Sion Cunniff          Gaerwen                      1  18  16   1   1   -   -        37  
 38  Patricia Lee          Ellon                       16   1  18   -   -   -   -        35  
 39  Lucy Wilding          Leominster                   1  18  15   -   -   -   -        34  
 40  Samuel Kelter         Kidsgrove                   15   -   -   -  16   -   -        31  
 41= Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                      -   -   1   -  23   -   -        24  
 41= Colin Jenkins         Coleford                     -   -   -  23   -   1   -        24  
 41= William Lewis         Knighton                     -   -   -   1   -  23   -        24  
 41= Paul Spooner          Abergavenny                  -   -   -   -   1  23   -        24  
 41= Jack Morton           Ferryhill                    -   -   -   -   1   -  23        24  
 46  Oliver Wheatley       Cockermouth                 23   -   -   -   -   -   -        23  
 47  Charlie Mason         Redditch                    22   -   -   1   -   -   -        23  
 48= Harry Stubbs          Chester                     21   1   -   -   -   -   -        22  
 48= Jordan Joines         Ellesmere Port               -   -   -   1   -  21   -        22  
 50  Phil Boyle            Chorley                     20   -   1   -   -   -   -        21  
 51  Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   -  19   -   -   -   1   -        20  
 52  Samuel Davies         Hereford                    18   -   -   1   -   -   -        19  
 53= Jessica Mitchell      Holmes Chapel                -   -   -   -  18   -   -        18  
 53= Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                     -   -   -   -  18   -   -        18  
 55  Tom Homan             Retford                      -   -  17   -   1   -   -        18  
 56  Megan McCarron        Weston-super-mare           16   -   -   -   -   1   -        17  
 57  Kevin Papper          Ruthin Denbighshire          -  16   -   -   -   -   -        16  
 58= Noel Murphy           Wakefield                    -   -  14   -   1   -   -        15  
 58= Kevin Booth           Stoke-on-trent              14   1   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 60  Jack Bowen            Hereford                     -   -   -   1   -   1   -         2  
 61= Sophie Buckland       Rockbeare                    1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 61= Jack Morris           St. Asaph                    -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
 61= Sean Ward             King's Lynn                  1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 61= Matt Walk             Halesowen                    -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
 61= Rob Fagg              Isle of Man                  -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
 61= Dylan Thomas          Caernarfon                   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 61= Daniel James          Bridgend                     -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
 61= Stephen O'Hanlon      Dungannon                    -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
Motorsport UK English Class E7 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Elliot Payne          Harrogate                   20  20  17  18  20   -  20        98* 
  2  Arron Newby           Carnforth                   18  16  18  20  18   -   -        90  
  3  Matthew Hirst         Doncaster                   17  17  20   -   1  20   -        75  
  4  Colin Minton          Newbury                     13  11  12  14   1  18  16        73* 
  5  Ian Bainbridge        Richmond                    16  15   -  16  16   -   -        63  
  6  Trevor Gamble         Durham                       1  12  13  15  15   -   -        56  
  7  Al Ginley             York                        14   -  16  17   1   -   -        48  
  8  David Henderson       Crook                        -  18   -   -  17   -   -        35  
  9  Stephen Petch         Bishop Auckland              1   1  15   -   -   -  18        35  
 10  Eddie Lewis           Newark                       1  14  14   1   -   -   -        30  
 11  Charlie Payne         Harrogate                   15  13   -   -   -   -   -        28  
 12  Liam Clark            Keighley                     -   -   -   -   -   -  17        17  
 13= Mark Donnelly         Dungannon                    -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 13= Steve Black           Brackley                     -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
Motorsport UK English Class E7 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Tom Woodburn          Lancaster                   20  20  17  18  20   -   -        95  
  2  Jamie Edwards         Wrexham                     18  16  18  20  18   -   -        90  
  3  Declan Dear           Woking                      17  17  20   -   1  20   -        75  
  4  Bonnie Papper         Douglas                     14  12  12  14   1  18  16        74* 
  5  Will Atkins           Whitchurch                  16  15   -  16  16   -   -        63  
  6  Phil Kenny            Sunderland                   1  13  13  15  15   -   -        57  
  7  Chris Lees            Glasgow                      -  18   -   -  17   -  17        52  
  8  Craig Thorley         York                        15   -  16  17   1   -   -        49  
  9  Michael Wilkinson     Crook                        1   1  15   -   -   -  18        35  
 10  Sion Cunniff          Gaerwen                      1  14  14   1   -   -   -        30  
 11  Jack Morton           Ferryhill                    -   -   -   -   1   -  20        21  
 12= Stephen O'Hanlon      Dungannon                    -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 12= Jack Bowen            Hereford                     -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
Motorsport UK English Class E6 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                   20  20  20  18  20   -   1        98* 
  2  Robert Wilson         Ledbury                      -  18   1  20  18  20   -        77  
  3  Daniel Sigurdarson    Wolverhampton                -   -  18  17  15   -   -        50  
  4  Ian Joel              Carnforth                   18  17   -   -   -   -   -        35  
  5  Jonathan Lightbody    Hockerton                    -  16  17   -   -   -   -        33  
  6  Stephen Pawson        Doncaster                    1   -   -  16  16   -   -        33  
  7  Daniel Moss           Gloucester                  17   -   -   1   -   -   -        18  
  8  Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent               -   -   -   -  17   -   -        17  
  9  Colin Griffiths       Worcester                    -   -   -  15   -   1   -        16  
 10  Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    -   -   -   -  14   -   -        14  
Motorsport UK English Class E6 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Stephen Link          Worcester                   20  20  20  18  20   -   1        98* 
  2  Richard Crozier       Kinross                      -  18   1  20  18   -   -        57  
  3  Asta Sigurdardottir   Wolverhampton                -   -  18  17  16   -   -        51  
  4  Graeme Wood           Knutsford                   18  17   -   -   -   -   -        35  
  5  Samuel Davies         Hereford                    17   -   -   1   -   -   -        18  
  6  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                     -   -   -   -  17   -   -        17  
  7= Dylan Thomas          Caernarfon                   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
  7= Rob Fagg              Isle of Man                  -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
Motorsport UK English Class E5 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Andy Davison          Middlesbrough               18  18   1  20  20   -  20        96* 
  2  Rob Wright            Whitehaven                  20  20  20   -   -   -  18        78  
  3  Tim Phelps            Hereford                    17   -   -  18   -   -   -        35  
Motorsport UK English Class E5 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                  18  18   1  20  20   -  20        96* 
  2  Mark Fisher           Workington                  20  20  20   -   -   -  18        78  
  3  Elwyn Manuel          Knighton                    17   -   -  18   -   -   -        35  
  4  Ian Jones             Abergele                     -   -   -   -   -   -  17        17  
  5= Emma Cooper           Malvern                      -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
  5= Jack Morris           St. Asaph                    -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
Motorsport UK English Class E4 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Boyd Kershaw          Reading                     18  18  20   1  17   -   -        74  
  2  Stephen Ward          Witney                       -  16  16  17  16   -   -        65  
  3  Ben Friend            Felixstowe                  20   1   -  20  20   -   -        61  
  4  Wil Armitage          Leicestershire              16  15  14   1  15   -   -        61  
  5  Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                   17  17  17   -   -   -   -        51  
  6  Robert Gough          Ludlow                       -  20  18   1   -   -   -        39  
  7  Ernie Lee             Ellon                       15   1  15   -   -   -   -        31  
  8  Martin Beech          Congleton                    -   -  13   -  14   -   -        27  
  9  Callum Griffiths      Presteigne                   -   -   -   1   -  20   -        21  
 10= Barry Jordan          Newark                       -   -   1   -  18   -   -        19  
 10= Geoffrey Phelps       Gloucester                   -   -   -  18   -   1   -        19  
 12  Robert Bradley        Congleton                   14   1   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 13  Liam Griffiths        Presteigne                   -   -   -   1   -   1   -         2  
Motorsport UK English Class E4 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Keegan Rees           Ammanford                   18  18  20   1  17   -   -        74  
  2  Phil Sandham          Carnforth                    -  16  16  17  16   -   -        65  
  3  Cliff Simmons         Coleford                    20   1   -  20  20   -   -        61  
  4  Jeremy Pole           Leicester                   16  15  14   1  15   -   -        61  
  5  Dominic Adams         Treorchy                    17  17  17   -   -   -   -        51  
  6  Paul Morris           Malvern                      -  20  18   1   -   -   -        39  
  7  Patricia Lee          Ellon                       15   1  15   -   -   -   -        31  
  8  William Lewis         Knighton                     -   -   -   1   -  20   -        21  
  9= Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                      -   -   1   -  18   -   -        19  
  9= Colin Jenkins         Coleford                     -   -   -  18   -   1   -        19  
 11  Kevin Booth           Stoke-on-trent              14   1   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 12  Samuel Kelter         Kidsgrove                    -   -   -   -  14   -   -        14  
 13  Noel Murphy           Wakefield                    -   -  13   -   -   -   -        13  
 14= Paul Spooner          Abergavenny                  -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
 14= Sion Cunniff          Gaerwen                      -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
 14= Daniel James          Bridgend                     -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
 14= Jack Bowen            Hereford                     -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
Motorsport UK English Class E3 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Robert Proudlock      Dumfries                    20   1  20  20  20   -  20       100* 
  2  Liam Clark            Keighley                    18  18   1   1  16   -   -        54  
  3  Lucy Wigley           Warwick                     16   1  18   -  17   -   -        52  
  4  Tony Simpson          St. Helens                   -  20   -  18   -   -   -        38  
  5  Ben Cree              Thirsk                       -   -   1  17  18   -   -        36  
  6  Alfie Hammond         Great Dunmow                17  17   1   -   -   -   -        35  
  7  Michael Jenkins       Didcot                       1   -   -   1   -  20   -        22  
  8  David Thorpe          Weston-super-mare           15   -   -   -   -   1   -        16  
Motorsport UK English Class E3 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Steven Brown          Fort William                20   1  20  20  20   -  20       100* 
  2  Emma Cooper           Malvern                     16   1  18   -  18   -   -        53  
  3  Stefan Arndt          Fleet                        -  20   -  18   -   -   -        38  
  4  Ben Wild              Keighley                    18  18   1   -   1   -   -        38  
  5  Jordan Joines         Ellesmere Port               -   -   -   1   -  20   -        21  
  6  Phil Boyle            Chorley                     17   -   1   -   -   -   -        18  
  7  Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   -  17   -   -   -   -   -        17  
  8  Megan McCarron        Weston-super-mare           15   -   -   -   -   1   -        16  
  9  Sophie Buckland       Rockbeare                    1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
Motorsport UK English Class E2 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Ernie Graham          Walton-on-thames             -  20  20  20  20  20   -       100  
  2  Nigel Jenkins         Lydney                      20  18  18   1  18   1  18        92* 
  3  Luke Watts            Coleford                    12  14  13  12  15  16   1        70* 
  4  Chris Greenall        York                         -  17  17  15  17   -   -        66  
  5  Dylan Fowler-Bishop   Abertillery                 14   1  12  18   -  17   -        62  
  6  Ashley Francis-Adams  Blaina                       1  13  14  16   1  14   -        58* 
  7  Aaron Rix             Harleston                   15   -   -  13  16   -   -        44  
  8  Lewis Hooper          Steeton                      -   -  16  14  14   -   -        44  
  9  Paddy Homan           Retford                      -  15  15   -   1   -   -        31  
 10  William Banks         Congleton                   13  16   1   -   -   -   -        30  
 11  Chris Bush            Glossop                      -  12   -  17   -   -   -        29  
 12  Steve Black           Brackley                     -   -   -   -   -   -  20        20  
 13= Jonathan Brace        Rogerstone                   -   -   -   -   -  18   -        18  
 13= Andrew Wheatley       Cockermouth                 18   -   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 15  Edward James          Cleeve Prior                17   -   -   1   -   -   -        18  
 16  Kris Farrell          Derrygonnelly               16   1   -   -   -   -   -        17  
 17  Dale Glover           King's Lynn                  1   1   -   -   -  15   -        17  
 18  Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                   -   -   -  11   -   -   -        11  
 19  Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
Motorsport UK English Class E2 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Karen Graham          Walton-on-thames             -  20  20  20  20  20   -       100  
  2  Kaz Jenkins           Lydney                      20  18  18   1  18   1  20        94* 
  3  James Greenall        York                         -  17  17  17  17   -   -        68  
  4  Dan Evans             Hereford                    14   1   -  18  14  17   -        64  
  5  Rhys Edwards          Hereford                     -   -  16  16  15  15   -        62  
  6  Matt Rogers           Gloucester                   -  16  13  13   -  16   1        59  
  7  Abigail Haycock       Felixstowe                  15   -   -  14  16   -   -        45  
  8  Lucy Wilding          Leominster                   1  15  14   -   -   -   -        30  
  9= Paul Spooner          Abergavenny                  -   -   -   -   -  18   -        18  
  9= Oliver Wheatley       Cockermouth                 18   -   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 11  Charlie Mason         Redditch                    17   -   -   1   -   -   -        18  
 12  Harry Stubbs          Chester                     16   1   -   -   -   -   -        17  
 13  Tom Homan             Retford                      -   -  15   -   1   -   -        16  
 14  Ian Jones             Abergele                     -   -   -  15   -   -   -        15  
 15  Kevin Papper          Ruthin Denbighshire          -  14   -   -   -   -   -        14  
 16  Samuel Kelter         Kidsgrove                   13   -   -   -   -   -   -        13  
 17= Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
 17= Noel Murphy           Wakefield                    -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
 17= Matt Walk             Halesowen                    -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
 17= Steven Brown          Fort William                 -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
 17= Sean Ward             King's Lynn                  1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
Motorsport UK English Class E1 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Danny Shalev          Loughborough                 -  20   -  20   -   -   -        40  
  2  Giles Armitage        Oakham                      18   1   -   1  20   -   -        40  
  3  Lewis Hooper          Steeton                     20   1   -   -   -   -   -        21  
  4  Adam Quinn            Tadley                       -   -   -   -  18   -   -        18  
  5  Simon Double          Holmes Chapel                -   -   -   -  17   -   -        17  
Motorsport UK English Class E1 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Shannon Turnbull      Braidwood                    -  20   -  20   -   -   -        40  
  2  Joshua Rhodes         Driffield                   18   1   -   1  20   -   -        40  
  3  Rhys Edwards          Hereford                    20   1   -   -   -   -   -        21  
  4  Jessica Mitchell      Holmes Chapel                -   -   -   -  18   -   -        18  
Motorsport UK English Junior Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Robert Proudlock      Dumfries                    20   1  20  17  18   -  18        93* 
  2  Elliot Payne          Harrogate                   18  18  18  18  17   -  20        92* 
  3  Robert Wilson         Ledbury                      -  20   1  20  20  20   -        81  
  4  Luke Watts            Coleford                    12  15  17  14  15  17   1        78* 
  5  Lewis Hooper          Steeton                     17   1  15  15  14   -   -        62  
  6  Liam Clark            Keighley                    15  13   1   1  13   -  17        59* 
  7  Giles Armitage        Oakham                      16   1   -   1  16   -   -        34  
  8  Danny Shalev          Loughborough                 -  17   -  16   -   -   -        33  
  9  Eddie Lewis           Newark                       1  14  16   1   -   -   -        32  
 10  William Banks         Congleton                   14  16   1   -   -   -   -        31  
 11  Alfie Hammond         Great Dunmow                13  12   1   -   -   -   -        26  
 12  Callum Griffiths      Presteigne                   -   -   -   1   -  18   -        19  
 13  Liam Griffiths        Presteigne                   -   -   -   1   -   1   -         2  
Motorsport UK English Junior Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                  18  18   1  18  18   -  20        92* 
  2  Bonnie Papper         Douglas                     14  15  18  16   1  18  18        85* 
  3  James Greenall        York                         -  16  20  17  20   -   -        73  
  4  Shannon Turnbull      Braidwood                    -  20   -  20   -   -   -        40  
  5  Ben Wild              Keighley                    17  17   1   -   1   -   -        36  
  6  Samuel Kelter         Kidsgrove                   16   -   -   -  17   -   -        33  
  7  William Lewis         Knighton                     -   -   -   1   -  20   -        21  
  8  Oliver Wheatley       Cockermouth                 20   -   -   -   -   -   -        20  
  9  Megan McCarron        Weston-super-mare           15   -   -   -   -   1   -        16  
 10  Jack Bowen            Hereford                     -   -   -   1   -   1   -         2  
 11= Sophie Buckland       Rockbeare                    1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 11= Jack Morris           St. Asaph                    -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
* best 5 rounds count
 
Issued at 09:00 GMT on 04 December 2023. 
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services