2016 English Championship Points

  
                        MAXXIS MSA English Rally Championship 2016

Round 1 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 12th March
Round 2 - Somerset Stages - 16th April
Round 3 - Carlisle Stages Rally - 11th June
Round 4 - Tyneside Stages - 7th August
Round 5 - Woodpecker Stages - 3rd September
Round 6 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 1st October
Round 7 - MEM Malton Forest Rally - 6th November


MAXXIS MSA English Overall Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Sam Bilham            Bingley                     19  19  21   -  20  24  20       104* 
  2  Robert Vardy          Alfreton                    20  21   -   -  22  19  20       102  
  3  Robin Shuttleworth    Otley                       18  19  21   -  21  21   -       100  
  4  Jordan Hone           Londonderry                 25   -  25   -  22  25   -        97  
  5  Cameron Davies        Llandovery                  25  25  24   -  22   1   -        97  
  6  Dominic Hodge         Bampton                     23   1  24   -  25  24   -        97  
  7  Kit Leigh             Hengrove                    22  23  24   -  23   -   -        92  
  8  Emily Retallick       Woodford Halse              20  23  21   -  23   1   -        88  
  9  Gordon Alexander      Shrewsbury                  21   1  19   -  20  21   -        82  
 10  Paul Street           Mansfield                   13   1   -   -  20  23  23        80  
 11  Gavin Edwards         Caernarfon                  23  25   -   -  25   1   -        74  
 12= Boyd Kershaw          Shurlock Row                25  23   -   -  23   1   -        72  
 12= George Lepley         Newark                      23  23   -   -  25   1   -        72  
 14  Richard Wells         Rugeley                     16   1  19   -  19  17   -        72  
 15  David Perkins         Rhyl                        16   -  15   -  18  21   -        70  
 16  Matthew Jackson       Warwick                     23   -  22   -  23   -   -        68  
 17  Barry Jordan          Newark                      16   1   1   -  25  24   -        67  
 18  Freddy Brick          Ludlow                      20  25  21   -   1   -   -        67  
 19  Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield                 7  19   -   -  19  22   -        67  
 20  Richard Garnett       East challow                17  17   1   -  16  16   -        67  
 21  Jody Bowcott          Sutton Coldfield            18  22   -   -   1  25   -        66  
 22  Carl Davies           St. Martins                 19  22   1   -   1  20   -        63  
 23  Charlie Barlow        Nottingham                   -  21   -   -  21   1  20        63  
 24  Tom Williams          Moulsford                   14   -  17   -  17  15   -        63  
 25  Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                    -  23  20   -  19   -   -        62  
 26  Tim Kirvan-Rodgers    Scunthorpe                  21  21   1   -   -  19   -        62  
 27  Keith Riddick         Castle Douglas              22   1  18   -   -  14   -        55  
 28= George Morrison       Newark                       -  15   -  20   -  18   -        53  
 28= Dave Forrest          Shipley                     15   -  18   -   -   -  20        53  
 30  James Hutchings       Telford                     25  25   1   -   1   -   -        52  
 31  Jon Ambler            Winchester                  17  17   -   -  16   -   -        50  
 32  Phil Spilsted         Deeside                      -  18  17   -  14   -   -        49  
 33  Matthew Robinson      Ripon                       22   -  25   -   -   -   1        48  
 34  Andy Davison          Redcar                       9  17   1   -   -  20   -        47  
 35  Chris Hickman         Minehead                     -  25   -   -  21   -   -        46  
 36  Joe Evett             Aylesbury                    -   -  23   -   -  23   -        46  
 37  Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton           -  20  22   -   1   1   -        44  
 38  Allan McDowall        Mauchline                   19   -  23   -   -   -   -        42  
 39  Sheldon Furby         Colchester                   -  20  19   -   1   1   -        41  
 40  Tom Easson            Oakham                       1   1   1   -  14  21   -        38  
 41  Steve Hopewell        Wrexham                     17   -   -   -   1  18   -        36  
 42  James Weaver          Wilmslow                     -  18   -   -  17   -   -        35  
 43  Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                   -  16   -   -  17   -   -        33  
 44  Alan Mayhew           Penrith                     11   -  20   -   -   -   -        31  
 45  Guy Butler            Nantwich                     -  17   -   -  13   -   -        30  
 46  Richard Warne         Hertford                     -  14   -   -  16   -   -        30  
 47  Dave Brick            Ludlow                       1   1   -   -  25   -   -        27  
 48= Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                 -   1   -   -  22   -   -        23  
 48= Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                -   1   -   -  22   -   -        23  
 50= Ed Fossey             Jersey                       -   -   -   -   -  22   -        22  
 50= Garry Wilson          Ledbury                      -  22   -   -   -   -   -        22  
 52  Gareth Edwards        Newtown                      -  21   -   -   1   -   -        22  
 53= Jonathan Brace        Newport                      -   -   -   -  21   -   -        21  
 53= Mark Bentley          Clitheroe                   21   -   -   -   -   -   -        21  
 55= Bill Paynter          Ilminster                    -  20   -   -   1   -   -        21  
 55= Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    -   -   -   -  20   1   -        21  
 57  Mark Holmes           Poulton-le-fylde            20   -   -   -   -   -   -        20  
 58  Robert Evett          Aylesbury                    -  19   -   -   -   -   -        19  
 59= Stuart Spyer          Calne                        -   1   -   -  18   -   -        19  
 59= Mathew Davies         Llanelli                     -   1   -   -  18   -   -        19  
 59= David Dobson          Leeds                        -   -   1   -   -   -  18        19  
 59= Robert Dennis         Leigh                        -   1   -   -  18   -   -        19  
 63= Richard Gemmell       Coventry                    18   -   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 63= Nigel Seabold         Chessington                  -  18   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 65= Adam Quinn            Southampton                  -  16   -   -   -   -   -        16  
 65= Thomas Bayliss        Newtown                      -   -   -   -  16   -   -        16  
 67= Robin Eyre-Maunsell   Hillsborough                 -   -   -   -  15   -   -        15  
 67= Toni Carannante       Sheffield                    -   -   -   -  15   -   -        15  
 69  Steve Ward            Chester                      -   -   -   -  13   -   -        13  
 70= Chris Powell          Hereford                     1   1   1   -   -   -   -         3  
 70= James Williams        Newcastle Emlyn              -   1   1   -   1   -   -         3  
 72  Scott Sloan           Dumfries                     1   -   1   -   -   -   -         2  
 73= Owain Rowlands        Blaenau Ffestiniog           1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 73= Chris Northover       Llangadog                    -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 73= Ben Cressey           Chesterfield                 -   -   1   -   -   -   -         1  
 73= Seamus O'Connell      Dungiven                     1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 73= Anthony Northover     Bristol                      -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
 73= Steve Green           Cockermouth                  1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 73= Duncan Freeman        Dulverton                    -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 73= Gareth Carless        Crewe                        -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
 73= Christopher Lawrence  Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
 73= Jake Mckenna          Sutton Coldfield             -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  

MAXXIS MSA English Overall Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Ronald Roughead       Newcastle Upon Tyne         19  18  21   -  21  23   -       102  
  2  Paul Hone             Londonderry                 25   -  25   -  22  25   -        97  
  3  Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                23  25   1   -  25   1  20        94* 
  4  Richard Crozier       Kinross                     16  16  19  21  16  21   -        93* 
  5  Stefan Arndt          Fleet                       22   1  23   -  23  23   -        92  
  6  Toby Brick            Ludlow                      20  25  21   -  25   -   -        91  
  7  Tim Leigh             Bristol                     21  22  24   -  23   -   -        90  
  8  Lee Taylor            Carmarthen                  23  23  22   -  18   -   -        86  
  9  David Millard         Birmingham                  18  22   -  18   1  25   -        84  
 10  Eliot Retallick       Woodford Halse              19  24  20   -  20   1   -        84  
 11  Ian Jones             Abergele                    12   1   -   -  19  23  22        77  
 12  Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                  17   1  19   -  20  19   -        76  
 13  Bryan Hull            Reading                     25  23   -   -  23   1   -        72  
 14  Robert Gilham         Wellingborough              18  19   1   -  16  17   -        71  
 15  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                16   1   1   -  25  25   -        68  
 16  Claire Williams       Ammanford                   23   -  22   -  23   -   -        68  
 17  Emma Morrison         Bilsthorpe                  15   -  17   -  17  17   -        66  
 18  Shaun Hughes          Macclesfield                 6  19   -   -  18  22   -        65  
 19  Dominic Adams         Pentre                       -  23  20   -  21   -   -        64  
 20  Richard Jones         Llanfyllin                  19  22   1   -   1  21   -        64  
 21  Simon Rogers          Deeside                      -  20   -   -  22  21   -        63  
 22  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                     20  20   -   -  21   1   -        62  
 23  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   8  16   1   -  15  19   -        59  
 24  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                18  18   1   -   -  21   -        58  
 25  Mairi Riddick         Castle Douglas              22   1  19   -   -  15   -        57  
 26  Jon Quintrell         Oakham                       -  17   -  20   -  19   -        56  
 27  Osian Owen            Rhyl                        16   -  16   -   1  20   -        53  
 28  James Hood            Telford                     24  25   1   -   1   -   -        51  
 29  Phil Hall             Mansfield                    -   -  23   -   1  23   -        47  
 30  Karen Phelps          Cinderford                   -  20  23   -   1   1   -        45  
 31  Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                  19   -  25   -   -   -   -        44  
 32  Sam Collis            Hull                        22   -   -  20   -   -   1        43  
 33  Carrie Rogers         Welshpool                    -  19  18   -   1   1   -        39  
 34  Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    -  20   -   -  18   -   -        38  
 35  Mike Smith            Bristol                     17   -   -   -   1  17   -        35  
 36  Charlie Carter        Cleckheaton                 14   -  19   -   -   -   -        33  
 37  Bryan Newton          Penrith                     10   -  21   -   -   -   -        31  
 38  Keaton Williams       Ludlow                       1   1   -   -  21   1   -        24  
 39  Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                       -   1   -   -  22   -   -        23  
 40= Samantha Alexander    Shrewsbury                  21   1   -   -   -   -   -        22  
 40= Dylan Andrew          Montgomery                   -  21   -   -   1   -   -        22  
 42= Michael Evett         Aylesbury                    -  21   -   -   -   -   -        21  
 42= Ed Bentley            Clitheroe                   21   -   -   -   -   -   -        21  
 42= Martin Haggett        Rugby                        -  21   -   -   -   -   -        21  
 45  Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   -   1   -   -  20   -   -        21  
 46= Craig Simkiss         Blackpool                   20   -   -   -   -   -   -        20  
 46= Paul Spooner          Raglan                       -   -   -   -  20   -   -        20  
 48= Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  -   -   -   -   -   -  19        19  
 48= Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -   -   -   -  19   -   -        19  
 50  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 -   1   -   -  18   -   -        19  
 51= Tim Barton            Epsom                        -  18   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 51= Simon Taylor          Fleet                        -  18   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 53  Andrew Boswell        Chiseldon                    -   1   -   -  17   -   -        18  
 54  Heather Merrison      Abergele                    17   -   -   -   -   -   -        17  
 55  Chris Williams        Millom                       -   -   -   -  15   -   -        15  
 56  Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -   -   -   -  13   1   -        14  
 57= Jim Lewis             Hereford                     1   1   1   -   -   -   -         3  
 57= Paul Wakely           Llanelli                     -   1   1   -   1   -   -         3  
 59  David Sloan           Dumfries                     1   -   1   -   -   -   -         2  
 60= David Northover       Alton                        -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 60= Cal McElhinney        Birmingham                   -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
 60= James Aldridge        Workington                   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 60= Kevin Gould           Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  

MAXXIS MSA English Class E1 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Dominic Hodge         Bampton                     20   1  20   -  20  20   -        81  
  2  Emily Retallick       Woodford Halse              18  18  18   -  18   1   -        73  
  3  David Perkins         Rhyl                        16   -  15   -  14  18   -        63  
  4  Phil Spilsted         Deeside                      -  15  16   -  12   -   -        43  
  5  Chris Hickman         Minehead                     -  20   -   -  16   -   -        36  
  6  Sheldon Furby         Colchester                   -  16  17   -   1   1   -        35  
  7  Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                 -   1   -   -  17   -   -        18  
  8= Richard Gemmell       Coventry                    17   -   -   -   -   -   -        17  
  8= Garry Wilson          Ledbury                      -  17   -   -   -   -   -        17  
 10  Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    -   -   -   -  15   1   -        16  
 11  Thomas Bayliss        Newtown                      -   -   -   -  13   -   -        13  
 12= Anthony Northover     Bristol                      -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
 12= Duncan Freeman        Dulverton                    -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  

MAXXIS MSA English Class E1 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Stefan Arndt          Fleet                       20   1  20   -  20  20   -        81  
  2  Eliot Retallick       Woodford Halse              18  20  18   -  18   1   -        75  
  3  Carrie Rogers         Welshpool                    -  17  17   -   1   1   -        36  
  4  Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   -  16   -   -  18   -        34  
  5  Martin Haggett        Rugby                        -  18   -   -   -   -   -        18  
  6  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 -   1   -   -  17   -   -        18  
  7  Heather Merrison      Abergele                    17   -   -   -   -   -   -        17  

MAXXIS MSA English Class E2 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Jordan Hone           Londonderry                 20   -  20   -  17  20   -        77  
  2  Gordon Alexander      Shrewsbury                  16   1  14   -  15  16   -        62  
  3  Charlie Barlow        Nottingham                   -  16   -   -  16   1  20        53  
  4  Matthew Jackson       Warwick                     18   -  17   -  18   -   -        53  
  5  Freddy Brick          Ludlow                      15  20  16   -   1   -   -        52  
  6  Richard Garnett       East challow                13  12   1   -  11  13   -        50  
  7  Carl Davies           St. Martins                 14  17   1   -   1  15   -        48  
  8  Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                    -  18  15   -  14   -   -        47  
  9  George Morrison       Newark                       -  10   -  20   -  14   -        44  
 10  Keith Riddick         Castle Douglas              17   1  13   -   -  12   -        43  
 11  Joe Evett             Aylesbury                    -   -  18   -   -  18   -        36  
 12  James Weaver          Wilmslow                     -  13   -   -  12   -   -        25  
 13  Dave Brick            Ludlow                       1   1   -   -  20   -   -        22  
 14  Ed Fossey             Jersey                       -   -   -   -   -  17   -        17  
 15  Bill Paynter          Ilminster                    -  15   -   -   1   -   -        16  
 16  Robert Evett          Aylesbury                    -  14   -   -   -   -   -        14  
 17  Stuart Spyer          Calne                        -   1   -   -  13   -   -        14  
 18  Adam Quinn            Southampton                  -  11   -   -   -   -   -        11  
 19= Chris Powell          Hereford                     1   1   1   -   -   -   -         3  
 19= James Williams        Newcastle Emlyn              -   1   1   -   1   -   -         3  
 21  Scott Sloan           Dumfries                     1   -   1   -   -   -   -         2  
 22= Jake Mckenna          Sutton Coldfield             -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
 22= Steve Green           Cockermouth                  1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 22= Christopher Lawrence  Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
 22= Gareth Carless        Crewe                        -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  

MAXXIS MSA English Class E2 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Paul Hone             Londonderry                 20   -  20   -  17  20   -        77  
  2  Toby Brick            Ludlow                      15  20  16   -  20   -   -        71  
  3  Robert Gilham         Wellingborough              13  14   1   -  13  15   -        56  
  4  Claire Williams       Ammanford                   18   -  17   -  18   -   -        53  
  5  Richard Jones         Llanfyllin                  14  17   1   -   1  17   -        50  
  6  Dominic Adams         Pentre                       -  18  15   -  16   -   -        49  
  7  Jon Quintrell         Oakham                       -  12   -  20   -  16   -        48  
  8  Mairi Riddick         Castle Douglas              17   1  14   -   -  14   -        46  
  9  Phil Hall             Mansfield                    -   -  18   -   -  18   -        36  
 10  Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    -  15   -   -  14   -   -        29  
 11  Samantha Alexander    Shrewsbury                  16   1   -   -   -   -   -        17  
 12  Michael Evett         Aylesbury                    -  16   -   -   -   -   -        16  
 13  Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   -   1   -   -  15   -   -        16  
 14  Simon Taylor          Fleet                        -  13   -   -   -   -   -        13  
 15  Osian Owen            Rhyl                        12   -   -   -   -   -   -        12  
 16= Paul Wakely           Llanelli                     -   1   1   -   1   -   -         3  
 16= Jim Lewis             Hereford                     1   1   1   -   -   -   -         3  
 18= Keaton Williams       Ludlow                       1   1   -   -   -   -   -         2  
 18= David Sloan           Dumfries                     1   -   1   -   -   -   -         2  
 20= Kevin Gould           Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
 20= James Aldridge        Workington                   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 20= Cal McElhinney        Birmingham                   -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  

MAXXIS MSA English Class E3 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Robert Vardy          Alfreton                    17  17   -   -  17  17  20        88  
  2  Robin Shuttleworth    Otley                       16  16  18   -  16  18   -        84  
  3  Kit Leigh             Hengrove                    18  18  20   -  18   -   -        74  
  4  Richard Wells         Rugeley                     15   1  17   -  15  16   -        64  
  5  Tom Williams          Moulsford                   14   -  16   -  14  15   -        59  
  6  James Hutchings       Telford                     20  20   1   -   1   -   -        42  
  7  Barry Jordan          Newark                       -   -   -   -  20  20   -        40  
  8  Guy Butler            Nantwich                     -  15   -   -  12   -   -        27  
  9  Toni Carannante       Sheffield                    -   -   -   -  13   -   -        13  
 10  Chris Northover       Llangadog                    -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  

MAXXIS MSA English Class E3 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Ronald Roughead       Newcastle Upon Tyne         17  16  18   -  16  18   -        85  
  2  Tim Leigh             Bristol                     18  18  20   -  18   -   -        74  
  3  Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                  16   1  17   -  15  16   -        65  
  4  Emma Morrison         Bilsthorpe                  15   -  16   -  13  15   -        59  
  5  Simon Rogers          Deeside                      -  17   -   -  17  17   -        51  
  6  James Hood            Telford                     20  20   1   -   1   -   -        42  
  7  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -  20  20   -        40  
  8= Richard Crozier       Kinross                      -   -   -  20   -   -   -        20  
  8= Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                 -   -   -   -   -   -  20        20  
 10  David Millard         Birmingham                   -   -   -  18   -   -   -        18  
 11  Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -   -   -   -  14   -   -        14  
 12  Chris Williams        Millom                       -   -   -   -  12   -   -        12  
 13  Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -   -   -   -  11   1   -        12  
 14= Phil Hall             Mansfield                    -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
 14= David Northover       Alton                        -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 14= Keaton Williams       Ludlow                       -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  

MAXXIS MSA English Class E4 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Sam Bilham            Bingley                     16  16  18   -  17  20  20        91* 
  2  Cameron Davies        Llandovery                  20  20  20   -  18   1   -        79  
  3  George Lepley         Newark                      18  18   -   -  20   1   -        57  
  4  Tim Kirvan-Rodgers    Scunthorpe                  17  17   1   -   -  17   -        52  
  5  Jon Ambler            Winchester                  15  15   -   -  15   -   -        45  
  6  Tom Easson            Oakham                       1   1   1   -  14  18   -        35  
  7  Mathew Davies         Llanelli                     -   1   -   -  16   -   -        17  
  8= Ben Cressey           Chesterfield                 -   -   1   -   -   -   -         1  
  8= Owain Rowlands        Blaenau Ffestiniog           1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

MAXXIS MSA English Class E4 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Lee Taylor            Carmarthen                  20  20  20   -  18   -   -        78  
  2  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                     18  18   -   -  20   1   -        57  
  3  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                17  17   1   -   -  20   -        55  
  4  Richard Crozier       Kinross                     16  16  18   -   -   -   -        50  

MAXXIS MSA English Class E5 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Paul Street           Mansfield                    9   1   -   -  15  18  20        63  
  2  Gavin Edwards         Caernarfon                  18  20   -   -  20   1   -        59  
  3  Boyd Kershaw          Shurlock Row                20  18   -   -  18   1   -        57  
  4  Jody Bowcott          Sutton Coldfield            13  17   -   -   1  20   -        51  
  5  Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield                 6  14   -   -  14  17   -        51  
  6  Dave Forrest          Shipley                     10   -  15   -   -   -  18        43  
  7  Matthew Robinson      Ripon                       17   -  20   -   -   -   1        38  
  8  Andy Davison          Redcar                       7  12   1   -   -  16   -        36  
  9  Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton           -  15  17   -   1   1   -        34  
 10  Allan McDowall        Mauchline                   14   -  18   -   -   -   -        32  
 11  Steve Hopewell        Wrexham                     12   -   -   -   1  15   -        28  
 12  Alan Mayhew           Penrith                      8   -  16   -   -   -   -        24  
 13  Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                   -  11   -   -  12   -   -        23  
 14  Richard Warne         Hertford                     -  10   -   -  11   -   -        21  
 15= Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                -   1   -   -  17   -   -        18  
 15= David Dobson          Leeds                        -   -   1   -   -   -  17        18  
 17  Gareth Edwards        Newtown                      -  16   -   -   1   -   -        17  
 18= Mark Bentley          Clitheroe                   16   -   -   -   -   -   -        16  
 18= Jonathan Brace        Newport                      -   -   -   -  16   -   -        16  
 20  Mark Holmes           Poulton-le-fylde            15   -   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 21  Robert Dennis         Leigh                        -   1   -   -  13   -   -        14  
 22  Nigel Seabold         Chessington                  -  13   -   -   -   -   -        13  
 23  Barry Jordan          Newark                      11   1   1   -   -   -   -        13  
 24  Robin Eyre-Maunsell   Hillsborough                 -   -   -   -  10   -   -        10  
 25  Steve Ward            Chester                      -   -   -   -   9   -   -         9  
 26  Seamus O'Connell      Dungiven                     1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

MAXXIS MSA English Class E5 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Ian Jones             Abergele                     9   1   -   -  14  18  20        62  
  2  Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                18  20   1   -  20   1   -        60  
  3  Bryan Hull            Reading                     20  18   -   -  18   1   -        57  
  4  David Millard         Birmingham                  13  17   -   -   1  20   -        51  
  5  Shaun Hughes          Macclesfield                 6  14   -   -  13  17   -        50  
  6  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   7  12   1   -  10  15   -        45  
  7  Sam Collis            Hull                        17   -   -  20   -   -   1        38  
  8  Karen Phelps          Cinderford                   -  15  18   -   1   1   -        35  
  9  Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                  14   -  20   -   -   -   -        34  
 10  Richard Crozier       Kinross                      -   -   -   -  11  16   -        27  
 11  Mike Smith            Bristol                     12   -   -   -   1  14   -        27  
 12  Charlie Carter        Cleckheaton                 10   -  16   -   -   -   -        26  
 13  Bryan Newton          Penrith                      8   -  17   -   -   -   -        25  
 14  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  -   -   -   -   -   -  18        18  
 15  Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                       -   1   -   -  17   -   -        18  
 16  Dylan Andrew          Montgomery                   -  16   -   -   1   -   -        17  
 17= Keaton Williams       Ludlow                       -   -   -   -  16   -   -        16  
 17= Ed Bentley            Clitheroe                   16   -   -   -   -   -   -        16  
 19= Craig Simkiss         Blackpool                   15   -   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 19= Paul Spooner          Raglan                       -   -   -   -  15   -   -        15  
 21  Tim Barton            Epsom                        -  13   -   -   -   -   -        13  
 22  Andrew Boswell        Chiseldon                    -   1   -   -  12   -   -        13  
 23  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                11   1   1   -   -   -   -        13  
 24  Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  

MAXXIS MSA English Junior Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Robert Vardy          Alfreton                    15  16   -   -  20  20  18        89  
  2  Sam Bilham            Bingley                     14  15  15   -  13  17  17        78* 
  3  Cameron Davies        Llandovery                  20  18  18   -  17   1   -        74  
  4  Jordan Hone           Londonderry                 16   -  20   -  12  18   -        66  
  5  Tom Williams          Moulsford                   13   -  16   -  14  15   -        58  
  6  Freddy Brick          Ludlow                      18  20  17   -   1   -   -        56  
  7  George Lepley         Newark                      17  17   -   -  18   1   -        53  
  8  Charlie Barlow        Nottingham                   -  14   -   -  11   1  20        46  
  9  Tom Easson            Oakham                       1   1   1   -   9  16   -        28  
 10  Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                 -   1   -   -  16   -   -        17  
 11  Thomas Bayliss        Newtown                      -   -   -   -  15   -   -        15  
 12  Ed Fossey             Jersey                       -   -   -   -   -  14   -        14  
 13  Mathew Davies         Llanelli                     -   1   -   -  10   -   -        11  
 14  James Williams        Newcastle Emlyn              -   1   1   -   1   -   -         3  
 15  Scott Sloan           Dumfries                     1   -   1   -   -   -   -         2  

MAXXIS MSA English Junior Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                  16  15   1   -  16  20   -        68  
  2  Lee Taylor            Carmarthen                   -  20  18   -  18   -   -        56  
  3  Osian Owen            Rhyl                        17   -  20   -   1  17   -        55  
  4  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                18  16   1   -   -  18   -        53  
  5  Dominic Adams         Pentre                       -  18  17   -  17   -   -        52  
  6  Keaton Williams       Ludlow                       1   1   -   -  20   1   -        23  
  7  Craig Simkiss         Blackpool                   20   -   -   -   -   -   -        20  
  8  Michael Evett         Aylesbury                    -  17   -   -   -   -   -        17  
  9  Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -   -   -   -  15   1   -        16  
 10  Jim Lewis             Hereford                     1   1   1   -   -   -   -         3  

* best 5 rounds count
 
Issued at 17:03 GMT on 06 November 2016.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services