2015 English Championship Points

  

                           MSA English Rally Championship 2015

Round 1 - Weir Engineering Wyedean Forest Rally - 14th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 7th March
Round 3 - Somerset Stages - 18th April
Round 4 - Carlisle Stages Rally - 13th June
Round 5 - Woodpecker Stages - 5th September
Round 6 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 26th September
Round 7 - JLT Tempest 2 Rally - 7th November

MSA English Overall Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Rhys Yates            Chesterfield                  - 21 25 25 25 25 19     121* 
  2   David Bennett         York                         25  1 25 21 25 23  1     119* 
  3   Ryan Weston           Aberdeen                     21 22 21 20  - 21  -     105  
  4   James Hutchings       Telford                      20 15  1 23 23 23  -     104* 
  5   Nick Carr             York                          - 25  1 25 25 25  -     101  
  6   Ashley Slights        York                         22  1 23 22  1 25  -      93* 
  7   Keith Riddick         Castle Douglas               18 19 19 17  1 20  -      93* 
  8   Kieran Darrington     St. Neots                    17 17 20 18 20 10  -      92* 
  9   Jonathan Pickering    Deeside                       - 22 19  1 19 22  -      83  
 10   Tony Simpson          Liverpool                     - 20 22 20  - 20  -      82  
 11   Paul Street           Mansfield                     - 21 21  1 18 19  -      80  
 12   Morgan Handford       Pontyclun                    25  - 15  1 23 13  -      77  
 13   Philip Clarke         Dunmow                       18 20  -  - 16 22  -      76  
 14   Emily Retallick       Daventry                      -  - 16 21 18 21  -      76  
 15   Boyd Kershaw          Reading                       - 23  1  1 25 25  -      75  
 16   Dave Forrest          Shipley                      16 18  - 22 17  1  -      74  
 17   Dave Brick            Ludlow                       20 23  1 25  1  -  -      70  
 18   Robert Evett          Aylesbury                    11  - 14 15 16 14  -      70  
 19   Barry Jordan          Newark                        - 23 23  1 21  1  -      69  
 20   Mick Quinn            York                         16 18  - 20  - 15  -      69  
 21   Dominic Hodge         Bampton                      20  - 23  -  -  - 25      68  
 22   Jayne Auden           Cheadle Hulme                 - 15 16  1 18 17  -      67  
 23   Robert Smith          Aldermaston                  23  -  1  -  - 20 22      66  
 24   Chris Wheeler         Torquay                      12 18 16 19  1  -  -      66  
 25   Chris Powell          Weobley                       -  - 18  - 23 22  -      63  
 26   Richard Gemmell       Leicester                    19  - 20 23  -  -  -      62  
 27   Roger Priestnall      Doncaster                     - 20  - 19 22  1  -      62  
 28   Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton            -  1 19  1 20 21  -      62  
 29   Sam Bilham            Bingley                       -  - 21  - 22 17  -      60  
 30   John Freeman          Dulverton                     -  - 18 22  1 19  -      60  
 31   Christopher Lawrence  Chesterfield                  - 11 11 11 14 12  -      59  
 32   Matthew Thompson      Sandbach                      - 16 21  1 19  1  -      58  
 33   Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                     1  - 18 21 18  -  -      58  
 34   Ronald Hall           Hawarden                     12  - 14 20 12  -  -      58  
 35   Jon Ambler            Winchester                   18 20 17  1  1  -  -      57  
 36   Scott Sloan           Dumfries                      1 10  -  9 19 18  -      57  
 37   Christian South       Leicester                    19 17 19  1  -  -  -      56  
 38   Andy Davison          Redcar                        -  - 16 21  1 15  -      53  
 39   David Dobson          Leeds                        20 16  -  1 14  -  -      51  
 40   Matthew Robinson      Ripon                         - 25 25  -  -  -  -      50  
 41   Mathew Smith          Thirsk                        - 25  - 23  -  1  -      49  
 42   Sion Ellis            Dolgellau                     -  - 25  -  - 23  -      48  
 43   Mark Griffiths        Drybrook                     23  -  1  - 23  -  -      47  
 44   Jon Ballinger         Hereford                     22  1 23  -  1  -  -      47  
 45   Clive Anstey          Chippenham                   14 16 17  -  -  -  -      47  
 46   Peter Elkins          Westbury                     25  1  -  - 19  -  -      45  
 47=  Jody Bowcott          Sutton Coldfield              -  - 22  -  - 23  -      45  
 47=  Mark Bentley          Clitheroe                     -  -  - 23 22  -  -      45  
 49   James West            Walton-on-thames             22 22  1  -  -  -  -      45  
 50   Carl Davies           St. Martins                   - 14  1 13  1 16  -      45  
 51   James Watkins         Welshpool                    23  -  -  - 21  -  -      44  
 52   Jordan Hone           Londonderry                  19  1 22  -  1  -  -      43  
 53   Chris Hellings        Woking                       12  - 10  -  -  - 20      42  
 54   Kevin Pugh            Hereford                      1  - 19  - 21  -  -      41  
 55   Thomas Lloyd          Port Talbot                  25  -  1  - 14  -  -      40  
 56   Nick Dobson           Burley In Wharfedale         14  -  - 25  -  -  -      39  
 57   Ian Evans             Hereford                     23  - 15  -  1  -  -      39  
 58   Ian Woollacott        South Molton                  -  - 13  - 10  - 16      39  
 59   Claire Marsh          Monmouth                     13  - 14  - 12  -  -      39  
 60   Simon Stanbury        Watchet                      17  -  1  -  -  - 20      38  
 61   David Martin          Belford                       1  -  - 16  - 19  -      36  
 62   Ryan Blandford        High Wycombe                 11  -  1  -  -  - 22      34  
 63   Steve Ward            Chester                      18  -  -  - 16  -  -      34  
 64   Stuart Spyer          Calne                        16  -  -  - 17  -  -      33  
 65   Jonathan Jones        Wolverhampton                17  1 15  -  -  -  -      33  
 66   Thomas Bayliss        Newtown                      15  -  -  - 14  -  -      29  
 67   James Weaver          Wilmslow                     13  -  -  - 15  -  -      28  
 68   Kit Leigh             Hengrove                      1  1  1  - 22  1  -      26  
 69   Greg McKnight         Thornhill                     - 25  -  -  -  -  -      25  
 70   Peter Adams           Ringwood                     11  - 13  -  -  -  -      24  
 71=  Allan McDowall        Tarbolton                     1 22  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 71=  Chris Hickman         Minehead                      -  - 22  -  -  -  1      23  
 73=  Andy Burnell          Barnstaple                    -  - 22  -  -  -  -      22  
 73=  David Fowler-bishop   Blaina                       22  -  -  -  -  -  -      22  
 75=  Rene Torcato          Banbury                      21  -  1  -  -  -  -      22  
 75=  Geno Cook             Newport                      21  -  1  -  -  -  -      22  
 75=  Garry Wilson          Ledbury                      21  -  1  -  -  -  -      22  
 78=  Nigel Seabold         Epsom                         -  -  -  -  -  - 21      21  
 78=  Gareth Edwards        Newtown                       -  -  -  - 21  -  -      21  
 78=  Marko Jeram           Workington                    - 21  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 78=  Jamie Jukes           Llandysul                    21  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 78=  James Williams        Newcastle Emlyn               -  -  -  - 21  -  -      21  
 83=  Mick Smith            York                          -  1 20  -  -  -  -      21  
 83=  Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                  -  -  1  - 20  -  -      21  
 83=  Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield                  - 20  -  1  -  -  -      21  
 83=  Damien Thomas         Neath                         -  -  -  - 20  -  1      21  
 87=  Steven Knott          Ystrad Mynach                 9  -  -  - 12  -  -      21  
 87=  Ian Barnard           Dunmow                        9  - 12  -  -  -  -      21  
 89   Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                 -  - 20  -  -  -  -      20  
 90=  Dave Harris           Weston-super-mare            19  -  -  -  -  -  1      20  
 90=  Brad Axon             Wareham                       1 19  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 92=  Marcel Freling        Barrow-upon-humber            - 18  1  -  -  -  -      19  
 92=  Oliver Bell           York                          -  -  - 18  1  -  -      19  
 94=  Duncan Freeman        Dulverton                     -  -  -  -  -  - 18      18  
 94=  James Nicholls        Walsall                       -  - 18  -  -  -  -      18  
 96=  Sam Davies            Kington                       1  -  -  - 17  -  -      18  
 96=  Jason Gardner         Cinderford                   17  -  -  -  1  -  -      18  
 98   Paul Smith            London                        -  -  - 16  1  1  -      18  
 99=  Richard Warne         Hertford                      -  -  -  -  - 17  -      17  
 99=  Clive Wheeler         Hassocks                      -  - 17  -  -  -  -      17  
101   George Lepley         Newark                       16  1  -  -  -  -  -      17  
102=  Phil Spilsted         Deeside                       - 16  -  -  -  -  -      16  
102=  Adrian Walk           Halesowen                     -  -  -  - 16  -  -      16  
104=  Nathan O'Connor       Caerphilly                   15  -  1  -  -  -  -      16  
104=  Tim Banner            Hereford                     15  -  -  -  1  -  -      16  
106   Steve Deeley          Stourbridge                  14  1  1  -  -  -  -      16  
107=  Roger Lovatt          Montgomery                    -  -  -  - 15  -  -      15  
107=  Barry Strong          Sevenoaks                     -  -  -  - 15  -  -      15  
109   Joe Evett             Aylesbury                     - 13  1  -  -  -  1      15  
110   Mike Askew            Weymouth                      -  - 14  -  -  -  -      14  
111=  John Tatlow           Chepstow                     13  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
111=  Aaron Jones           Hengoed                       -  - 13  -  -  -  -      13  
113=  Adam Thomas           Ludlow                        - 12  -  -  -  -  -      12  
113=  Andrew Andersz        Aylesbury                     -  - 12  -  -  -  -      12  
115   Steve Jenkins         Coleford                     10  -  -  -  -  -  -      10  
116   George Morrison       Tidworth                      1  1  -  7  -  -  -       9  
117   Rachael Patterson     Hereford                      8  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  
118=  Tom Walster           Nottingham                    1  1  1  -  -  -  -       3  
118=  Dan Gray              Ross-on-wye                   1  1  1  -  -  -  -       3  
118=  Gareth Evans          Llanon                        1  1  1  -  -  -  -       3  
121=  Rex Ireland           Axminster                     1  -  1  -  -  -  -       2  
121=  Neil Matthews         Halesowen                     1  -  1  -  -  -  -       2  
123=  Paul Bonner           Gloucester                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
123=  james Alexander       Heasley Mill                  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
123=  Hefin Lloyd-Davies    Corwen                        -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
123=  Richard Wells         Whitchurch                    -  -  -  -  -  1  -       1  
123=  Jonathan Brace        Newport                       -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
123=  Simon Mauger          Bicester                      -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
123=  Sean Edwards          Pontypool                     1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
123=  Darren Pinchin        Cheltenham                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
123=  Wayne Lewis           Llanfechain                   -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
123=  Rob Hansford          Hereford                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
123=  Gavin Spencer         East Boldon                   1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
123=  Matthew Jackson       Warwick                       -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
123=  Keith Underwood       Privett                       -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
123=  Ryan Sainty           Chesterfield                  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
123=  Danny O'Reilly        St. Albans                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

MSA English Overall Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Alistair McNeil       Goole                        25  1 25 21 25 23  1     119* 
  2   Mark McCulloch        Newton Stewart               21 22 21 20  - 21  -     105  
  3   Joe Sturdy            Oxford                        - 24  1 25 25 25  1     100* 
  4   Alex Lee              Hull                         22  1 23 22  - 25  -      93  
  5   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough                  17 17 20 18 21  9  -      93* 
  6   Mairi Riddick         Castle Douglas               18 19 19 17  1 20  -      93* 
  7   Simon Broom           Ellesmere Port                - 21 21  1 21 21  -      85  
  8   James Hood            Telford                      21 16  1 23 23  -  -      84  
  9   Ian Bevan             Holywell                      - 20 22 20  - 21  -      83  
 10   Eliot Retallick       Daventry                      -  - 18 22 19 19  -      78  
 11   Charlie Carter        Cleckheaton                  16 19  - 22 17  1  -      75  
 12   Michael Evett         Aylesbury                    12  - 16 14 17 15  -      74  
 13   Phil Hall             Blidworth                     - 22 25 25  -  -  -      72  
 14   Tom Woodburn          Corley                        1  1  1  - 25 25 19      71* 
 15   Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                 25  -  -  - 23 23  -      71  
 16   David Auden           Woodford                      - 16 17  1 19 18  -      71  
 17=  Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       20 23  1 25  1  -  -      70  
 17=  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                  - 25 23  1 20  1  -      70  
 19   Yan Griffiths         Church Village               14 19 18 17  1  -  -      69  
 20   Stefan Arndt          Fleet                        21  - 23  -  -  - 24      68  
 21   Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  14  -  - 25 13 15  -      67  
 22   Frankie Hillman       Poole                        23  -  1  -  - 21 22      67  
 23   Neill Carman          York                         17 17  - 20  - 13  -      67  
 24   Daniel Nieroda        Conwy                         -  - 25  1 22 18  -      66  
 25   Andrew Joll           Newton Abbot                 25  1 21  - 19  -  -      66  
 26   Jim Lewis             Bobblestock                   -  - 18  - 23 22  -      63  
 27   Stanley Graham        Braintree                    19 21  -  -  - 23  -      63  
 28   Chris King            Doncaster                     - 20  - 19 22  1  -      62  
 29   Duncan Freeman        Dulverton                     -  - 20 23  1 17  -      61  
 30   Karen Phelps          Cinderford                    1  1 18  1 20 21  -      61* 
 31   Kevin Gould           Chesterfield                  - 12 13 10 14 11  -      60  
 32   Chris Sharpe-Simkiss  Blackpool                    19 19 19  1  1  -  -      59  
 33   Dominic Adams         Pentre                        1  - 20 21 16  -  -      58  
 34   Phil Spilsted         Deeside                      12  - 13 20 11  -  -      56  
 35   Tom Murphy            Nottingham                    -  1 15 21  1 17  -      55  
 36   Joe Cruttenden        Cockermouth                  20 18  -  -  - 15  -      53  
 37   Bryan Hull            Reading                       -  -  1  - 25 25  -      51  
 38   Kim Baker             Chesterfield                  - 25 25  -  -  -  -      50  
 39   Giles Dykes           Darlington                    - 25  - 23  -  -  -      48  
 40   David Sloan           Dumfries                      1  -  -  8 20 19  -      48  
 41   Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    14  -  -  - 16  - 18      48  
 42   Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells                22  1 23  -  1  -  -      47  
 43=  Will Rogers           Cinderford                   23  -  1  - 22  -  -      46  
 43=  Steven Eggington      Newbury                      22 23  1  -  -  -  -      46  
 45   Glyn Thomas           Weston-super-mare            13  - 12  -  -  - 21      46  
 46   Richard Jones         Llanfyllin                    - 15  1 12  1 17  -      46  
 47   David Millard         Birmingham                    -  - 22  -  - 23  -      45  
 48   Ed Bentley            Clitheroe                     -  -  - 23 21  -  -      44  
 49   Jim Goodman           Filey                         - 22 20  1  -  -  -      43  
 50   Paul Hone             Londonderry                  19  1 22  -  1  -  -      43  
 51   Charlotte Banner      Thirsk                        -  - 22  1 18  1  -      42  
 52   Michael Pugh          Hereford                      1  - 19  - 19  -  -      39  
 53   Simon Cox             Coleford                     23  -  -  - 15  -  -      38  
 54   Keaton Williams       Ludlow                        1 13  1  - 23  -  -      38  
 55   Phil Sandham          Carnforth                    20 17  -  1  -  -  -      38  
 56   Shaun Hughes          Macclesfield                  - 21  -  1 15  -  -      37  
 57   Ian Jones             Abergele                     18  -  -  - 18  -  -      36  
 58   Jez Rogers            Bridgnorth                   18  1 17  -  -  -  -      36  
 59   Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   16  -  -  - 18  -  -      34  
 60   Russell Butler        Barnstaple                    -  - 17  -  -  - 17      34  
 61   Chris Dove            High Wycombe                 11  -  1  -  -  - 21      33  
 62=  Darren Riley          Stockport                    15  -  - 16  -  -  -      31  
 62=  Joseph Jones          Montgomery                   16  -  -  - 15  -  -      31  
 64   Owen Evans            Swansea                      13  - 15  -  -  -  -      28  
 65   Tim Chapman           Christchurch                 12  - 15  -  -  -  -      27  
 66   Sherryn Roberts       Port Talbot                  25  -  1  -  -  -  -      26  
 67   Tim Leigh             Bristol                       1  1  1  - 22  1  -      26  
 68   Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                    1 23  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 69=  Ron Morgan            Pencoed                      10  -  -  - 14  -  -      24  
 69=  Richard Bonner        Chelmsford                   10  - 14  -  -  -  -      24  
 71   Justin Brooks         Hereford                     23  -  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 72=  Gareth Drayton        Braunton                      -  - 22  -  -  -  1      23  
 72=  Martin Haggett        Rugby                        22  -  1  -  -  -  -      23  
 72=  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                  -  -  1  - 22  -  -      23  
 75   Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                    -  1 21  -  -  1  -      23  
 76   Ryan Jones            Hengoed                      21  -  1  -  -  -  -      22  
 77=  Steve Green           Cockermouth                   - 21  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 77=  Dave Williams         Mold                         21  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 79   Jonathan Shearing     Fareham                       1 20  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 80   Glenn Mercer          Holywell                      1  1  - 19  -  -  -      21  
 81   Matt Beebe            Nuneaton                     20  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 82=  Andrew Boswell        Swindon                      19  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 82=  Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                        -  - 19  -  -  -  -      19  
 82=  Stuart Proctor        Oakham                        -  -  -  -  - 19  -      19  
 82=  John Freeman          Dulverton                     -  -  -  -  -  - 19      19  
 82=  Ken Bartram           Hurstpierpoint                -  - 19  -  -  -  -      19  
 87=  Alex Stanbury         Minehead                     18  -  1  -  -  -  -      19  
 87=  Simon Rogers          Wrexham                       -  -  - 18  1  -  -      19  
 87=  Karen Robinson        Barrow-upon-humber            - 18  1  -  -  -  -      19  
 90=  Jessica Rogan         Cardiff                      17  -  1  -  -  -  -      18  
 90=  Karen Jenkins         Lydney                        1  -  -  -  -  - 17      18  
 92   Alan Proudman         Newport                      16  1  1  -  -  -  -      18  
 93=  David Allman          Stafford                      -  - 17  -  -  -  -      17  
 93=  Matthew Walk          Halesowen                     -  -  -  - 17  -  -      17  
 95   Josh Davison          Morpeth                       1  -  - 16  -  -  -      17  
 96   James Baggott         Gosport                       -  - 16  -  -  -  -      16  
 97   Phill Banner          Hereford                     15  -  -  -  1  -  -      16  
 98   Julie Westwood        Chepstow                     15  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 99   John Connor           Halesowen                     - 14  1  -  -  -  -      15  
100   Rob Cook              Hertford                      -  1  -  -  - 13  -      14  
101   Mark Vaughan          Coleford                     11  -  -  -  -  -  -      11  
102=  Eryl Evans            Llanon                        1  1  1  -  -  -  -       3  
102=  Matt Rogers           Gloucester                    1  1  1  -  -  -  -       3  
104   Adrian Scadding       Bridport                      1  -  1  -  -  -  -       2  
105=  Nicholas Underwood    Brentwood                     -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
105=  Claire Williams       Ammanford                     -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
105=  Colin Tombs           Spennymoor                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
105=  Arwel Jenkins         Carmarthen                    -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
105=  Adam Wilks            Abergavenny                   1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
105=  Lewis Mason           Hereford                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
105=  Huw Lewis             Llanymynech                   -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  

MSA English Class E1 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Nick Carr             York                          - 20  1 20 20 20  -      81  
  2   Jonathan Pickering    Deeside                       - 18 14  1 14 17  -      64  
  3   Morgan Handford       Pontyclun                    20  - 10  1 18 12  -      61  
  4   Emily Retallick       Daventry                      -  - 11 16 13 16  -      56  
  5   Mick Quinn            York                         11 16  - 15  - 13  -      55  
  6   Dominic Hodge         Bampton                      15  - 18  -  -  - 20      53  
  7   Richard Gemmell       Leicester                    14  - 15 18  -  -  -      47  
  8   Sam Bilham            Bingley                       -  - 16  - 17 14  -      47  
  9   John Freeman          Dulverton                     -  - 13 17  1 15  -      46  
 10   Jon Ambler            Winchester                   13 17 12  1  -  -  -      43  
 11   Sion Ellis            Dolgellau                     -  - 20  -  - 18  -      38  
 12   James Watkins         Welshpool                    18  -  -  - 16  -  -      34  
 13   Simon Stanbury        Watchet                      12  -  1  -  -  - 17      30  
 14   Ian Woollacott        South Molton                  -  -  8  -  7  - 15      30  
 15   Ryan Blandford        High Wycombe                  8  -  1  -  -  - 18      27  
 16   Claire Marsh          Monmouth                      9  -  9  -  8  -  -      26  
 17   Thomas Bayliss        Newtown                      10  -  -  -  9  -  -      19  
 18   Chris Hickman         Minehead                      -  - 17  -  -  -  1      18  
 19   David Fowler-bishop   Blaina                       17  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 20   Garry Wilson          Ledbury                      16  -  1  -  -  -  -      17  
 21   Duncan Freeman        Dulverton                     -  -  -  -  -  - 16      16  
 22   Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                  -  -  1  - 15  -  -      16  
 23   Phil Spilsted         Deeside                       - 15  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 24   Oliver Bell           York                          -  -  - 14  1  -  -      15  
 25   Paul Smith            London                        -  -  - 13  1  1  -      15  
 26   Sam Davies            Kington                       1  -  -  - 12  -  -      13  
 27   Adrian Walk           Halesowen                     -  -  -  - 11  -  -      11  
 28   Roger Lovatt          Montgomery                    -  -  -  - 10  -  -      10  
 29=  Ryan Sainty           Chesterfield                  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 29=  Keith Underwood       Privett                       -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
 29=  Danny O'Reilly        St. Albans                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 29=  Darren Pinchin        Cheltenham                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

MSA English Class E1 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Joe Sturdy            Oxford                        - 20  1 20 20 20  -      81  
  2   Simon Broom           Ellesmere Port                - 18 16  1 16 17  -      68  
  3   Eliot Retallick       Daventry                      -  - 13 17 15 16  -      61  
  4   Neill Carman          York                         12 16  - 16  - 13  -      57  
  5   Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                 20  -  -  - 18 18  -      56  
  6   Stefan Arndt          Fleet                        16  - 18  -  -  - 20      54  
  7   Duncan Freeman        Dulverton                     -  - 15 18  1 15  -      49  
  8   Chris Sharpe-Simkiss  Blackpool                    14 17 14  1  -  -  -      46  
  9   Russell Butler        Barnstaple                    -  - 12  -  -  - 16      28  
 10   Chris Dove            High Wycombe                  8  -  1  -  -  - 18      27  
 11   Darren Riley          Stockport                    10  -  - 14  -  -  -      24  
 12   Joseph Jones          Montgomery                   11  -  -  - 13  -  -      24  
 13   Daniel Nieroda        Conwy                         -  - 20  -  -  -  -      20  
 14   Simon Cox             Coleford                     18  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 15=  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                  -  -  1  - 17  -  -      18  
 15=  Martin Haggett        Rugby                        17  -  1  -  -  -  -      18  
 15=  Gareth Drayton        Braunton                      -  - 17  -  -  -  1      18  
 18   John Freeman          Dulverton                     -  -  -  -  -  - 17      17  
 19   Simon Rogers          Wrexham                       -  -  - 15  1  -  -      16  
 20   Matt Beebe            Nuneaton                     15  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 21=  Matthew Walk          Halesowen                     -  -  -  - 14  -  -      14  
 21=  Joe Cruttenden        Cockermouth                   -  -  -  -  - 14  -      14  
 23   Alex Stanbury         Minehead                     13  -  1  -  -  -  -      14  
 24   Owen Evans            Swansea                       9  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 25=  Karen Jenkins         Lydney                        1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 25=  Nicholas Underwood    Brentwood                     -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
 25=  Karen Phelps          Cinderford                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 25=  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                    -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 25=  Adam Wilks            Abergavenny                   1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

MSA English Class E2 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   David Bennett         York                         20  1 20 16 20 18  1      94* 
  2   Ryan Weston           Aberdeen                     16 17 16 15  - 16  -      80  
  3   Ashley Slights        York                         17  1 18 17  1 20  -      73* 
  4   Keith Riddick         Castle Douglas               13 14 14 12  1 15  -      68* 
  5   Kieran Darrington     St. Neots                    12 12 15 13 15  8  -      67* 
  6   Dave Brick            Ludlow                       15 18  1 20  1  -  -      55  
  7   Chris Powell          Weobley                       -  - 13  - 18 17  -      48  
  8   Roger Priestnall      Doncaster                     - 15  - 14 17  1  -      47  
  9   Jayne Auden           Cheadle Hulme                 - 10 11  1 13 12  -      47  
 10   Robert Evett          Aylesbury                     6  -  9 10 11 10  -      46  
 11   Scott Sloan           Dumfries                      1  5  -  7 14 13  -      40  
 12   Mathew Smith          Thirsk                        - 20  - 18  -  1  -      39  
 13   Christopher Lawrence  Chesterfield                  -  6  6  8  9  9  -      38  
 14   Jordan Hone           Londonderry                  14  1 17  -  1  -  -      33  
 15   Clive Anstey          Chippenham                    9 11 12  -  -  -  -      32  
 16   Carl Davies           St. Martins                   -  9  1  9  1 11  -      31  
 17   Ian Evans             Hereford                     18  - 10  -  -  -  -      28  
 18   David Martin          Belford                       1  -  - 11  - 14  -      26  
 19   Stuart Spyer          Calne                        11  -  -  - 12  -  -      23  
 20   James Weaver          Wilmslow                      8  -  -  - 10  -  -      18  
 21=  Marko Jeram           Workington                    - 16  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 21=  James Williams        Newcastle Emlyn               -  -  -  - 16  -  -      16  
 23   Marcel Freling        Barrow-upon-humber            - 13  1  -  -  -  -      14  
 24   Chris Hellings        Woking                        7  -  5  -  -  -  -      12  
 25   Tim Banner            Hereford                     10  -  -  -  1  -  -      11  
 26   Ian Barnard           Dunmow                        4  -  7  -  -  -  -      11  
 27   Joe Evett             Aylesbury                     -  8  1  -  -  -  1      10  
 28   Aaron Jones           Hengoed                       -  -  8  -  -  -  -       8  
 29   George Morrison       Tidworth                      1  1  -  6  -  -  -       8  
 30   Adam Thomas           Ludlow                        -  7  -  -  -  -  -       7  
 31   Steve Jenkins         Coleford                      5  -  -  -  -  -  -       5  
 32   Rachael Patterson     Hereford                      3  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 33=  Tom Walster           Nottingham                    1  1  1  -  -  -  -       3  
 33=  Dan Gray              Ross-on-wye                   1  1  1  -  -  -  -       3  
 33=  Gareth Evans          Llanon                        1  1  1  -  -  -  -       3  
 36   Neil Matthews         Halesowen                     1  -  1  -  -  -  -       2  
 37=  Gavin Spencer         East Boldon                   1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 37=  Rob Hansford          Hereford                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 37=  james Alexander       Heasley Mill                  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
 37=  Simon Mauger          Bicester                      -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
 37=  Hefin Lloyd-Davies    Corwen                        -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
 37=  Matthew Jackson       Warwick                       -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 37=  Wayne Lewis           Llanfechain                   -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  

MSA English Class E2 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Alistair McNeil       Goole                        20  1 20 16 20 18  1      94* 
  2   Mark McCulloch        Newton Stewart               16 17 16 15  - 16  -      80  
  3   Alex Lee              Hull                         17  1 18 17  - 20  -      73  
  4   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough                  12 12 15 13 16  8  -      68* 
  5   Mairi Riddick         Castle Douglas               13 14 14 12  1 15  -      68* 
  6   Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       15 18  1 20  1  -  -      55  
  7   David Auden           Woodford                      - 11 12  1 14 13  -      51  
  8   Michael Evett         Aylesbury                     7  - 11 10 12 11  -      51  
  9   Jim Lewis             Bobblestock                   -  - 13  - 18 17  -      48  
 10   Chris King            Doncaster                     - 15  - 14 17  1  -      47  
 11   Kevin Gould           Chesterfield                  -  7  8  8  9  9  -      41  
 12   Giles Dykes           Darlington                    - 20  - 18  -  -  -      38  
 13   David Sloan           Dumfries                      1  -  -  7 15 14  -      37  
 14   Paul Hone             Londonderry                  14  1 17  -  1  -  -      33  
 15   Richard Jones         Llanfyllin                    - 10  1  9  1 12  -      33  
 16   Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   11  -  -  - 13  -  -      24  
 17   Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                     9  -  -  - 11  -  -      20  
 18   Justin Brooks         Hereford                     18  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 19   Steve Green           Cockermouth                   - 16  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 20   Glyn Thomas           Weston-super-mare             8  -  7  -  -  -  -      15  
 21   Karen Robinson        Barrow-upon-humber            - 13  1  -  -  -  -      14  
 22   Richard Bonner        Chelmsford                    5  -  9  -  -  -  -      14  
 23   Josh Davison          Morpeth                       1  -  - 11  -  -  -      12  
 24=  Rob Cook              Hertford                      -  1  -  -  - 10  -      11  
 24=  Phill Banner          Hereford                     10  -  -  -  1  -  -      11  
 26=  Simon Cox             Coleford                      -  -  -  - 10  -  -      10  
 26=  Owen Evans            Swansea                       -  - 10  -  -  -  -      10  
 28   John Connor           Halesowen                     -  9  1  -  -  -  -      10  
 29   Keaton Williams       Ludlow                        1  8  1  -  -  -  -      10  
 30   Mark Vaughan          Coleford                      6  -  -  -  -  -  -       6  
 31=  Matt Rogers           Gloucester                    1  1  1  -  -  -  -       3  
 31=  Eryl Evans            Llanon                        1  1  1  -  -  -  -       3  
 31=  Tom Woodburn          Corley                        1  1  1  -  -  -  -       3  
 34   Glenn Mercer          Holywell                      1  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 35=  Claire Williams       Ammanford                     -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 35=  Colin Tombs           Spennymoor                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 35=  Arwel Jenkins         Carmarthen                    -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
 35=  Huw Lewis             Llanymynech                   -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
 35=  Joe Sturdy            Oxford                        -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  
 35=  Lewis Mason           Hereford                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

MSA English Class E3 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Rhys Yates            Chesterfield                  - 16 20 20 20 20 18      98* 
  2   James Hutchings       Telford                      15 10  1 18 18 18  -      79* 
  3   Philip Clarke         Dunmow                       13 15  -  - 12 17  -      57  
  4   Robert Smith          Aldermaston                  18  -  1  -  - 16 20      55  
  5   Barry Jordan          Newark                        - 18 18  1 16  1  -      54  
  6   Chris Wheeler         Torquay                       7 13 11 16  1  -  -      48  
  7   Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                     1  - 13 17 13  -  -      44  
  8   Matthew Thompson      Sandbach                      - 11 16  1 14  1  -      43  
  9   Christian South       Leicester                    14 12 14  1  -  -  -      41  
 10   James West            Walton-on-thames             17 17  1  -  -  -  -      35  
 11   Thomas Lloyd          Port Talbot                  20  -  1  - 11  -  -      32  
 12   Jonathan Jones        Wolverhampton                12  1 10  -  -  -  -      23  
 13   Kit Leigh             Hengrove                      1  1  1  - 17  1  -      21  
 14   Greg McKnight         Thornhill                     - 20  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 15   Andy Burnell          Barnstaple                    -  - 17  -  -  -  -      17  
 16   Rene Torcato          Banbury                      16  -  1  -  -  -  -      17  
 17=  Mick Smith            York                          -  1 15  -  -  -  -      16  
 17=  Damien Thomas         Neath                         -  -  -  - 15  -  1      16  
 19   Brad Axon             Wareham                       1 14  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 20   Steven Knott          Ystrad Mynach                 5  -  -  - 10  -  -      15  
 21   Peter Adams           Ringwood                      6  -  8  -  -  -  -      14  
 22   Clive Wheeler         Hassocks                      -  - 12  -  -  -  -      12  
 23   George Lepley         Newark                       11  1  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 24   Nathan O'Connor       Caerphilly                   10  -  1  -  -  -  -      11  
 25   Steve Deeley          Stourbridge                   9  1  1  -  -  -  -      11  
 26   Mike Askew            Weymouth                      -  -  9  -  -  -  -       9  
 27   John Tatlow           Chepstow                      8  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 28   Andrew Andersz        Aylesbury                     -  -  7  -  -  -  -       7  
 29=  Richard Wells         Whitchurch                    -  -  -  -  -  1  -       1  
 29=  Paul Bonner           Gloucester                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 29=  Ian Evans             Hereford                      -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  

MSA English Class E3 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   James Hood            Telford                      16 12  1 18 18  -  -      65  
  2   Tom Woodburn          Corley                        -  -  -  - 20 20 18      58  
  3   Phil Hall             Blidworth                     - 17 20 20  -  -  -      57  
  4   Frankie Hillman       Poole                        18  -  1  -  - 17 20      56  
  5   James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                  - 20 18  1 16  1  -      56  
  6   Yan Griffiths         Church Village                9 14 13 15  1  -  -      52  
  7   Stanley Graham        Braintree                    14 16  -  -  - 18  -      48  
  8   Dominic Adams         Pentre                        1  - 15 17 14  -  -      47  
  9   Steven Eggington      Newbury                      17 18  1  -  -  -  -      36  
 10   Charlotte Banner      Thirsk                        -  - 17  1 15  1  -      34  
 11   Joe Cruttenden        Cockermouth                  15 13  -  -  -  -  -      28  
 12   Jez Rogers            Bridgnorth                   13  1 12  -  -  -  -      26  
 13   Sherryn Roberts       Port Talbot                  20  -  1  -  -  -  -      21  
 14   Tim Leigh             Bristol                       1  1  1  - 17  1  -      21  
 15   Ron Morgan            Pencoed                       7  -  -  - 13  -  -      20  
 16   Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                    -  1 16  -  -  1  -      18  
 17   Tim Chapman           Christchurch                  8  - 10  -  -  -  -      18  
 18   Karen Jenkins         Lydney                        -  -  -  -  -  - 17      17  
 19   Glenn Mercer          Holywell                      -  -  - 16  -  -  -      16  
 20   Jonathan Shearing     Fareham                       1 15  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 21   Ken Bartram           Hurstpierpoint                -  - 14  -  -  -  -      14  
 22   Jessica Rogan         Cardiff                      12  -  1  -  -  -  -      13  
 23   Alan Proudman         Newport                      11  1  1  -  -  -  -      13  
 24   James Baggott         Gosport                       -  - 11  -  -  -  -      11  
 25   Julie Westwood        Chepstow                     10  -  -  -  -  -  -      10  

MSA English Class E4 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Tony Simpson          Liverpool                     - 20 20 20  - 20  -      80  
  2   Kevin Pugh            Hereford                      1  - 18  - 20  -  -      39  
  3   Geno Cook             Newport                      20  -  1  -  -  -  -      21  
  4   Chris Hellings        Woking                        -  -  -  -  -  - 20      20  
  5   Jon Ambler            Winchester                    -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  

MSA English Class E4 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Ian Bevan             Holywell                      - 20 20 20  - 20  -      80  
  2   Daniel Nieroda        Conwy                         -  -  -  - 20 18  -      38  
  3   Michael Pugh          Hereford                      1  - 18  - 18  -  -      37  
  4   Ryan Jones            Hengoed                      20  -  1  -  -  -  -      21  
  5   Glyn Thomas           Weston-super-mare             -  -  -  -  -  - 20      20  
  6   Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                     -  -  -  -  -  - 18      18  
  7   Chris Sharpe-Simkiss  Blackpool                     -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  

MSA English Class E5 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Paul Street           Mansfield                     - 16 16  1 13 16  -      62  
  2   Boyd Kershaw          Reading                       - 18  1  1 20 20  -      60  
  3   Dave Forrest          Shipley                      11 14  - 17 12  1  -      55  
  4   Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton            -  1 14  1 15 17  -      48  
  5   Andy Davison          Redcar                        -  - 12 16  1 14  -      43  
  6   Ronald Hall           Hawarden                      9  - 11 15  8  -  -      43  
  7   Matthew Robinson      Ripon                         - 20 20  -  -  -  -      40  
  8   David Dobson          Leeds                        15 13  -  1  9  -  -      38  
  9   Mark Griffiths        Drybrook                     18  -  1  - 18  -  -      37  
 10   Jon Ballinger         Hereford                     17  1 18  -  1  -  -      37  
 11   Peter Elkins          Westbury                     20  1  -  - 14  -  -      35  
 12=  Jody Bowcott          Sutton Coldfield              -  - 17  -  - 18  -      35  
 12=  Mark Bentley          Clitheroe                     -  -  - 18 17  -  -      35  
 14   Nick Dobson           Burley In Wharfedale         10  -  - 20  -  -  -      30  
 15   Steve Ward            Chester                      13  -  -  - 11  -  -      24  
 16   Nigel Seabold         Epsom                         -  -  -  -  -  - 20      20  
 17   Allan McDowall        Tarbolton                     1 17  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 18=  Gareth Edwards        Newtown                       -  -  -  - 16  -  -      16  
 18=  Jamie Jukes           Llandysul                    16  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 20   Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield                  - 15  -  1  -  -  -      16  
 21=  Richard Warne         Hertford                      -  -  -  -  - 15  -      15  
 21=  Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                 -  - 15  -  -  -  -      15  
 23   Dave Harris           Weston-super-mare            14  -  -  -  -  -  1      15  
 24   James Nicholls        Walsall                       -  - 13  -  -  -  -      13  
 25   Jason Gardner         Cinderford                   12  -  -  -  1  -  -      13  
 26   Barry Strong          Sevenoaks                     -  -  -  - 10  -  -      10  
 27   Rex Ireland           Axminster                     1  -  1  -  -  -  -       2  
 28=  Sean Edwards          Pontypool                     1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 28=  Jonathan Brace        Newport                       -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  

MSA English Class E5 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Charlie Carter        Cleckheaton                  12 15  - 17 12  1  -      57  
  2   Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  11  -  - 20 10 14  -      55  
  3   Andrew Joll           Newton Abbot                 20  1 16  - 14  -  -      51  
  4   Karen Phelps          Cinderford                    -  1 13  1 15 17  -      47  
  5   Phil Spilsted         Deeside                      10  - 10 15  9  -  -      44  
  6   Tom Murphy            Nottingham                    -  - 11 16  1 15  -      43  
  7   Bryan Hull            Reading                       -  -  1  - 20 20  -      41  
  8   Kim Baker             Chesterfield                  - 20 20  -  -  -  -      40  
  9   Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells                17  1 18  -  1  -  -      37  
 10   Will Rogers           Cinderford                   18  -  1  - 17  -  -      36  
 11   David Millard         Birmingham                    -  - 17  -  - 18  -      35  
 12   Ed Bentley            Clitheroe                     -  -  - 18 16  -  -      34  
 13   Jim Goodman           Filey                         - 17 15  1  -  -  -      33  
 14   Phil Sandham          Carnforth                    15 14  -  1  -  -  -      30  
 15   Shaun Hughes          Macclesfield                  - 16  -  1 11  -  -      28  
 16   Ian Jones             Abergele                     13  -  -  - 13  -  -      26  
 17   Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                    1 18  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 18   Keaton Williams       Ludlow                        -  -  -  - 18  -  -      18  
 19=  Stuart Proctor        Oakham                        -  -  -  -  - 16  -      16  
 19=  Dave Williams         Mold                         16  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 21=  Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                        -  - 14  -  -  -  -      14  
 21=  Andrew Boswell        Swindon                      14  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 23   David Allman          Stafford                      -  - 12  -  -  -  -      12  
 24   Adrian Scadding       Bridport                      1  -  1  -  -  -  -       2  
 25   Daniel Nieroda        Conwy                         -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  

MSA English Junior Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Rhys Yates            Chesterfield                  - 16 20 17 18 20 20      95* 
  2   Ryan Weston           Aberdeen                     17 18 13 15  - 14  -      77  
  3   Nick Carr             York                          - 17  1 20 17 17  -      72  
  4   Ashley Slights        York                         18  1 18 16  1 18  -      71* 
  5   Scott Sloan           Dumfries                      1 13  - 13 20 15  -      62  
  6   Chris Wheeler         Torquay                      12 15 12 14  1  -  -      54  
  7   John Freeman          Dulverton                     -  - 15 18  1 16  -      50  
  8   Matthew Thompson      Sandbach                      - 14 17  1 16  1  -      49  
  9   Sam Bilham            Bingley                       -  - 16  - 13 13  -      42  
 10   Thomas Bayliss        Newtown                      16  -  -  - 14  -  -      30  
 11   Jordan Hone           Londonderry                  13  1 14  -  1  -  -      29  
 12   Jonathan Jones        Wolverhampton                15  1 11  -  -  -  -      27  
 13   Tim Banner            Hereford                     20  -  -  -  1  -  -      21  
 14   Greg McKnight         Thornhill                     - 20  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 15   Roger Lovatt          Montgomery                    -  -  -  - 15  -  -      15  
 16   George Lepley         Newark                       14  1  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 17   Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                  -  -  1  - 12  -  -      13  
 18   James Williams        Newcastle Emlyn               -  -  -  - 11  -  -      11  
 19   Aaron Jones           Hengoed                       -  - 10  -  -  -  -      10  
 20=  Matthew Jackson       Warwick                       -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 20=  Ryan Sainty           Chesterfield                  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

MSA English Junior Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Michael Evett         Aylesbury                    15  - 18 16 18 16  -      83  
  2   Tom Woodburn          Corley                        1  1  1  - 20 20 20      62* 
  3   Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       16 20  1 18  1  -  -      56  
  4   Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                 20  -  -  - 15 17  -      52  
  5   Dominic Adams         Pentre                        1  - 20 17 14  -  -      52  
  6   Jim Lewis             Bobblestock                   -  - 17  - 17 18  -      52  
  7   Chris Sharpe-Simkiss  Blackpool                    14 18 16  1  1  -  -      50  
  8   Tom Murphy            Nottingham                    -  1 14 15  1 15  -      46  
  9   Joseph Jones          Montgomery                   17  -  -  - 16  -  -      33  
 10   Owen Evans            Swansea                      13  - 15  -  -  -  -      28  
 11   Josh Davison          Morpeth                       1  -  - 20  -  -  -      21  
 12   Ryan Jones            Hengoed                      18  -  1  -  -  -  -      19  
 13   John Freeman          Dulverton                     -  -  -  -  -  - 18      18  
 14   Matthew Walk          Halesowen                     -  -  -  - 13  -  -      13  
 15=  Adam Wilks            Abergavenny                   1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 15=  Lewis Mason           Hereford                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

* best 5 rounds count
 
Issued at 19:45 on 07 November 2015.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services