English Championship Points

                        MAXXIS MSA English Rally Championship 2017

Round 1 - Somerset Stages - 8th April
Round 2 - Carlisle Stages Rally - 10th June
Round 3 - Nicky Grist Forest Stages - 8th July
Round 4 - Nicky Grist/Spencer Sport Acropolis Rally - 9th July
Round 5 - Tyneside Stages - 6th August
Round 6 - Rainworth Skoda Dukeries Rally - 20th August
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 2nd September
Round 8 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 30th September


MAXXIS MSA English Overall Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Stephen Petch         Bishop Auckland             25  23  25  20  17   -  23       133  
  2  Callum Black          Brackley                    23  22  20  23   -   -  25       113  
  3  Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent              25   1  17  20   -  20  20       103  
  4  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                   23  25  21   -   -   -  25        94  
  5  Barry Jordan          Newark                      22  22  23   -   -   -  23        90  
  6  Bartholomew Lang      Brentwood                    -  22  23  20  20   -   1        86  
  7  Andy Davison          Redcar                      20  21  23   -   -   -  21        85  
  8  Sacha Kakad           Chepstow                    19  22  24   -   -   -  18        83  
  9  William Hill          Worcester                   18  19   -  20   -   -  24        81  
 10  Robert Dennis         Leigh                       25  25   -   -   -   -  25        75  
 11  Peter Stephenson      Thirsk                       1  20  16  18   -   -  17        72  
 12  Toni Carannante       Dronfield                   25   1  25   -   -   -  20        71  
 13  Peter Taylor          Carlisle                     -  25  22   1  22   -   -        70  
 14= Ed Fossey             Jersey                      25   -  20   -   -   -  22        67  
 14= Robert Evett          Aston Clinton               22  25   -   -   -   -  20        67  
 16  Ashley Davies         London                      20  24   1   -   -   -  22        67  
 17  Richard Sykes         Stourbridge                  1  21  24  20   1   -   -        67  
 18  Robert Vardy          Alfreton                    20   -  25   -   -   -  21        66  
 19  Richard Hill          Chesterfield                21   1  19   -   -   -  22        63  
 20  Sam Bilham            Bingley                     22  22  18   -   -   -   -        62  
 21  Hugh Hunter           Ruthin                      21  18   1   -   -   -  22        62  
 22  Alasdair Currie       Isle Of Mull                21  20   1   -   -   -  19        61  
 23  Peter Smith           Driffield                    1  20  20   -   -   1  15        57  
 24  Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton           -  19  20   -   -   -  17        56  
 25  Steve Ward            Chester                     19   -  19   -   -   -  18        56  
 26  Finlay Retson         Meikleour                    -  18  17   -   -   -  20        55  
 27  Dave Brick            Ludlow                       -   1  25   -   -   -  25        51  
 28  Steve Hopewell        Wrexham                      -  23  22   -   -   -   1        46  
 29  Tommi Meadows         Clitheroe                   23   1  21   -   -   -   1        46  
 30  Simon Rogers          Radlett                      1   -  22   -   -   -  22        45  
 31  Chris Hickman         Minehead                    23   -  20   -   -   -   1        44  
 32  George Morrison       Newark                       1  23  18   -   -   -   -        42  
 33  Carl Davies           St. Martins                  1   1  22   -   -   -  18        42  
 34  Colin Griffiths       Worcester                    -   -  21   -   -   -  19        40  
 35  Charlie Barlow        Nottingham                   -   -   -   -   -  22  17        39  
 36  Martyn England        Ilminster                   20   -  18   -   -   -   1        39  
 37  David Perkins         Rhyl                         -   1  18   -   -   -  19        38  
 38  Guy Butler            Nantwich                     -  14  15   -   -   -   9        38  
 39  Thomas Preston        Barnoldswick                18   -   -   -   -   -  19        37  
 40  Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    1   -  18   -   -   -  18        37  
 41  Andy Davies           Lampeter                    17   1   1   -   -   -  16        35  
 42  Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                 -  17   -   -   -   -  14        31  
 43  Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                  17   -   1   -   -   -  11        29  
 44  Martin Laverty        Magherafelt                  -  16   1   -   -   -  12        29  
 45= Nick Dobson           Ilkley                       -   1  25   -   -   -   1        27  
 45= Luke Francis          Rhuddlan                     1   1   -   -   -   -  25        27  
 47  David Bennett         York                        25   1   -   -   -   -   -        26  
 48  Chris Powell          Hereford                     1   1   1   -   -   -  23        26  
 49  Wayne Sisson          Carnforth                    -  25   -   -   -   -   -        25  
 50  Andrew Wheatley       Cockermouth                  -   -   -   -   -   -  24        24  
 51  Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster               23   -   -   -   -   -   1        24  
 52  Paul Street           Mansfield                    1   -   1   -   -   -  22        24  
 53  Joe Evett             Aston Clinton                -   -  23   -   -   -   -        23  
 54= Ian Joel              Carnforth                    -  22   -   -   -   -   1        23  
 54= Connor McCloskey      Coleraine                   22   1   -   -   -   -   -        23  
 56  Richard Cole          Totnes                       -   1   1   -   -   -  21        23  
 57= Charlie Payne         Harrogate                    -   1   -   -   -   -  21        22  
 57= Daniel Beckham        Ashford                      -   -  21   -   -   -   1        22  
 59  Daniel Moss           Gloucester                   1  20   -   -   -   -   1        22  
 60= Tony Simpson          St. Helens                   -   -  21   -   -   -   -        21  
 60= Sam Johnson           Oswestry                     -   -   -   -   -   -  21        21  
 62  Sheldon Furby         Colchester                  20   -   -   -   -   -   -        20  
 63= David Hutchinson      Ripon                        -  19   -   -   -   -   -        19  
 63= Tim Bevan             Llansantffraid               -   -  19   -   -   -   -        19  
 63= Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -   -   -   -   -  19   -        19  
 63= Andrew Hebron         Teddington                   -   -  19   -   -   -   -        19  
 63= Rory Young            Dumfries                     -   -   -   -  19   -   -        19  
 63= Zak Hughes            Welshpool                    -   -   -   -   -   -  19        19  
 69  Jon Ambler            Winchester                  18   -   1   -   -   -   -        19  
 70  Ian Woollacott        South Molton                18   -   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 71  Mike Wolff            Morecambe                    -   1   -   -   -   -  17        18  
 72= Pete Gorst            Kendal                       -   1  16   -   -   -   1        18  
 72= David Dobson          Leeds                        -   1   1   -   -   -  16        18  
 74= Connor Tolson         Derby                        -   -   -   -   -  17   -        17  
 74= Ryan Blandford        High Wycombe                 -   -  17   -   -   -   -        17  
 76= David Auden           Bramhall                     -   1   -   -   -   -  16        17  
 76= Rhydian Price         Machynlleth                  -   -  16   -   -   -   1        17  
 78  Richard Wells         Hill Ridware                 1   1   -   -   -   -  15        17  
 79= Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       -   -   -   -   -   -  16        16  
 79= Mathew Davies         Llanelli                    16   -   -   -   -   -   -        16  
 79= Peter Adams           Ringwood                    16   -   -   -   -   -   -        16  
 82  Tom Easson            Oakham                      15   1   -   -   -   -   -        16  
 83  Ross Clements         Warwick                      -   -   1   -   -   -  14        15  
 84  Elspeth Rodgers       Chichester                  14   -   -   -   -   -   -        14  
 85  David Gathercole      Peterborough                 -   -   -   -   -   -  13        13  
 86  Richard Warne         Hertford                     -   -   -   -   -   -  10        10  
 87  Ron Hall              Brentwood                    1   -   -   -   -   -   8         9  
 88= Jonathan Pickering    Deeside                      -   1   1   -   -   -   -         2  
 88= Damien Thomas         Neath                        -   -   1   -   -   -   1         2  
 88= Karl Simmons          Southwell                    1   -   -   -   -   -   1         2  
 88= George Lepley         Newark                       -   1   1   -   -   -   -         2  
 88= David Ashburn         Ripley, Woking               1   -   1   -   -   -   -         2  
 93= David Wright          Lancaster                    1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 93= Steve Simpson         Manchester                   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 93= Alun Roberts          Machynlleth                  -   -   1   -   -   -   -         1  
 93= Dave jenkins          Coleford                     -   -   1   -   -   -   -         1  
 93= Aaron McClure         Grange-over-sands            1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 93= David Ginn            Buntingford                  1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 93= Jody Bowcott          Sutton Coldfield             1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 93= Matthew Robinson      Ripon                        1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 93= Fred Milne            Kinneff                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 93= Kieran Darrington     St. Neots                    1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 93= James Hutchings       Telford                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 93= Dylan Davies          Llanon                       -   -   1   -   -   -   -         1  
 93= Stuart Spyer          Calne                        1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 93= Martin Auskerin       Derby                        1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 93= Bill Paynter          Taunton                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 93= Simon Pickering       Frodsham                     1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

MAXXIS MSA English Overall Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Michael Wilkinson     Crook                       25  23  24  19  18   -  22       131  
  2  Elliott Edmondson     Kirkcudbright               23  21  19  22   -   -  25       110  
  3  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                    25   1  17  20   -  20  20       103  
  4  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                  20  21  23   -   -  17  21       102  
  5  Andy Murphy           Sittingbourne               23  24  21   -   -   -  25        93  
  6  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                21  22  23   -   -   -  23        89  
  7  Chris Sharpe-Simkiss  Blackpool                   25   -  20   -   -  21  22        88  
  8  Sinclair Young        Lairg                        -  22  23  20  20   -   1        86  
  9  Andrew Roughead       Newcastle Upon Tyne         17  25  21   1  21   -   -        85  
 10  Cameron Fair          Stewarton                   22  22  18   -  21   -   -        83  
 11  James Aldridge        Workington                  19  21  24   -   -   -  18        82  
 12  Karen Phelps          Cinderford                   -  19  20   -   -  20  18        77  
 13  Richard Crozier       Kinross                     17  19   -  20   -   -  20        76  
 14  Andrew Boswell        Swindon                     25  25   -   -   -   -  25        75  
 15  Simon Coates          Chesterfield                25   1  25   -   -   -  22        73  
 16  Simon Taylor          York                         1  23  23  20   1   -   -        68  
 17  Steffan Evans         Newcastle Emlyn             21   -  19   -   -   -  22        62  
 18  Steven Brown          Fort William                21  20   1   -   -   -  20        62  
 19  Rob Fagg              Isle Of Man                 21  19   1   -   -   -  20        61  
 20  Mike Crawford         Chester                     19   -  19   -   -   -  19        57  
 21  Toby Brick            Ludlow                       -   -  25   -   -   -  25        50  
 22  Ian Oakey             Settle                      23   1  22   -   -   -   1        47  
 23= Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -  23  22   -   -   -   1        46  
 23= Wyn Davies            Aberystwyth                  1   -  22   -   -   -  23        46  
 25  Richard Jones         Llanfyllin                   1   1  23   -   -   -  20        45  
 26  Jamie Mactavish       Sunderland                   -  16  16   -   -   -  13        45  
 27  Jon Quintrell         Emsworth                     1  25  18   -   -   -   -        44  
 28  Alex Stanbury         Wellington                  22   -  20   -   -   -   1        43  
 29  Sam Fordham           Sudbury                     20   -   1   -   -   -  21        42  
 30  Anthony Blyth         Gillingham                   1   -  20   -   -   -  20        41  
 31  Emma Morrison         Newark                       -   -   -   -   -  22  18        40  
 32  Jordan Joines         Ellesmere Port               -   1  18   -   -   -  20        39  
 33  Dawn England          Ilminster                   19   -  17   -   -   -   1        37  
 34  Ian Bevan             Holywell                     -   -  20   -   -   -  16        36  
 35  Max Freeman           Stafford                    17   1   1   -   -   -  16        35  
 36  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 -  18   -   -   -   -  16        34  
 37  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                17   1  15   -   -   -   1        34  
 38  Phil Kenny            Sunderland                   -  17   1   -   -   -  15        33  
 39  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  1   1  25   -   -   -   1        28  
 40  John Roberts          Colwyn Bay                   1   1   -   -   -   -  25        27  
 41  Jim Lewis             Hereford                     1   1   1   -   -   -  23        26  
 42= Graeme Wood           Knutsford                    -  24   -   -   -   -   1        25  
 42= Alastair McNeil       Selby                       24   1   -   -   -   -   -        25  
 44  Ian Jones             Abergele                     1   -   1   -   -   1  22        25  
 45= Michael Gilbey        Lampeter                     1   -   -   -   -   -  23        24  
 45= Les Forsbrook         Hereford                    23   -   -   -   -   -   1        24  
 47  Joe Morgan            Wrexham                      -   -   -   -   -   -  23        23  
 48  John Rowan            Ballymena                   22   1   -   -   -   -   -        23  
 49= Matthew Nicholas      Caldicot                     -   1   1   -   -   -  21        23  
 49= John Millington       Wigton                       1  21   -   -   -   1   -        23  
 51  Howard Pridmore       Derby                        -   -  21   -   -   -   1        22  
 52= Sam Collis            Hull                         1   -   -   -  20   -   -        21  
 52= Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                 -   1   -  20   -   -   -        21  
 52= Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                      1   -  20   -   -   -   -        21  
 55  Sam Allen             Berkeley                     1  19   -   -   -   -   1        21  
 56  Jeffrey Garnett       Bolton                       -  20   -   -   -   -   -        20  
 57  Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   1   1   -   -   -  18        20  
 58= Carrie Rogers         Coleford                    19   -   -   -   -   -   -        19  
 58= Simon Rogers          Deeside                     19   -   -   -   -   -   -        19  
 58= Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    -   -   -   -   -  19   -        19  
 61= Christopher Row       Cheadle                      -   1   -   -   -   -  18        19  
 61= Doug Chivers          Hereford                    18   -   1   -   -   -   -        19  
 61= Carl Williamson       Chesterfield                 -   1   -   -   -   -  18        19  
 61= Mark Twiname          Chorley                      -   1   -   -   -   -  18        19  
 65  Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                   1   1   -   -   -   -  17        19  
 66= Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                      -   -  18   -   -   -   -        18  
 66= Daniel May            Bedford                      -   -  18   -   -   -   -        18  
 68  Peredur Davies        Pwllheli                     -   -  17   -   -   -   1        18  
 69  Phil King             Kendal                       -   1  16   -   -   -   1        18  
 70  Simon Jones           Mold                         1   1   1   -   -   -  14        17  
 71= Robert Woodhouse      Craven Arms                  -   -   -   -   -   -  16        16  
 71= Chris Dove            High Wycombe                 -   -  16   -   -   -   -        16  
 71= Jordan Murphy         Ireland                     16   -   -   -   -   -   -        16  
 71= Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -   -   -   -   -   -  16        16  
 75  Tim Chapman           Christchurch                15   -   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 76= Stefan Arndt          Fleet                        -   -  14   -   -   -   -        14  
 76= Charlie Mason         Solihull                     -   -   -   -   -   -  14        14  
 78  Paul Hudson           Darlington                   1   -   -   -   -   -  12        13  
 79= Jonny TAD Evans       Newtown                      1   -   1   -   -   -   -         2  
 79= Alexander Kihurani    London                       -   1   1   -   -   -   -         2  
 79= Guy Simmons           Lincoln                      1   -   -   -   -   -   1         2  
 79= Simon Broom           Chester                      -   1   1   -   -   -   -         2  
 83= David Millard         Birmingham                   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 83= Jamie Edwards         Wrexham                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 83= Jonathan Ross         Grimsby                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 83= Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                  -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 83= Andy Hollingham       Felpham                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 83= Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 83= Llion Williams        Caernarfon                   -   -   1   -   -   -   -         1  
 83= Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 83= Mark Hughes           Lancaster                    1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

MAXXIS MSA English Class E1 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Bartholomew Lang      Brentwood                    -  20  20  20  20   -   1        81  
  2  Chris Hickman         Minehead                    20   -  18   -   -   -   1        39  
  3  David Perkins         Rhyl                         -   1  17   -   -   -  17        35  
  4  Andrew Wheatley       Cockermouth                  -   -   -   -   -   -  20        20  
  5= Sheldon Furby         Colchester                  18   -   -   -   -   -   -        18  
  5= Sam Johnson           Oswestry                     -   -   -   -   -   -  18        18  
  7  Ian Woollacott        South Molton                17   -   -   -   -   -   -        17  
  8  Jonathan Pickering    Deeside                      -   1   1   -   -   -   -         2  
  9  David Ginn            Buntingford                  1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

MAXXIS MSA English Class E1 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Sinclair Young        Lairg                        -  20  20  20  20   -   1        81  
  2  Alex Stanbury         Wellington                  20   -  18   -   -   -   1        39  
  3  Jordan Joines         Ellesmere Port               -   1  17   -   -   -  18        36  
  4  Joe Morgan            Wrexham                      -   -   -   -   -   -  20        20  
  5  Carrie Rogers         Coleford                    18   -   -   -   -   -   -        18  
  6  Simon Broom           Chester                      -   1   1   -   -   -   -         2  
  7  Mark Hughes           Lancaster                    1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

MAXXIS MSA English Class E2 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1= Robert Evett          Aston Clinton               17  20   -   -   -   -  15        52  
  1= Ed Fossey             Jersey                      20   -  15   -   -   -  17        52  
  3  Dave Brick            Ludlow                       -   1  20   -   -   -  20        41  
  4  Tommi Meadows         Clitheroe                   18   1  16   -   -   -   1        36  
  5  George Morrison       Newark                       1  18  14   -   -   -   -        33  
  6  Carl Davies           St. Martins                  1   1  17   -   -   -  14        33  
  7  Chris Powell          Hereford                     1   1   1   -   -   -  18        21  
  8  Charlie Barlow        Nottingham                   -   -   -   -   -  20   -        20  
  9= Joe Evett             Aston Clinton                -   -  18   -   -   -   -        18  
  9= Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -   -   -   -   -  18   -        18  
 11  Richard Cole          Totnes                       -   1   1   -   -   -  16        18  
 12  Connor Tolson         Derby                        -   -   -   -   -  17   -        17  
 13  Pete Gorst            Kendal                       -   1  13   -   -   -   1        15  
 14  Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       -   -   -   -   -   -  13        13  
 15  Ross Clements         Warwick                      -   -   1   -   -   -  12        13  
 16= Stuart Spyer          Calne                        1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 16= Bill Paynter          Taunton                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 16= Kieran Darrington     St. Neots                    1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

MAXXIS MSA English Class E2 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Chris Sharpe-Simkiss  Blackpool                   20   -  16   -   -   -  17        53  
  2  Toby Brick            Ludlow                       -   -  20   -   -   -  20        40  
  3  Ian Oakey             Settle                      18   1  17   -   -   -   1        37  
  4  Jon Quintrell         Emsworth                     1  20  15   -   -   -   -        36  
  5  Richard Jones         Llanfyllin                   1   1  18   -   -   -  15        35  
  6  Jim Lewis             Hereford                     1   1   1   -   -   -  18        21  
  7  Emma Morrison         Newark                       -   -   -   -   -  20   -        20  
  8  Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    -   -   -   -   -  18   -        18  
  9  Matthew Nicholas      Caldicot                     -   1   1   -   -   -  16        18  
 10  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   -   -   -   -   -  17   -        17  
 11  Phil King             Kendal                       -   1  14   -   -   -   1        16  
 12  Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   -   -   -   -   -  14        14  
 13  Robert Woodhouse      Craven Arms                  -   -   -   -   -   -  13        13  
 14  Charlie Mason         Solihull                     -   -   -   -   -   -  12        12  
 15= Andy Hollingham       Felpham                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 15= Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 15= Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 15= Simon Jones           Mold                         1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

MAXXIS MSA English Class E3 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  William Hill          Worcester                   16  18   -  20   -   -  20        74  
  2  Barry Jordan          Newark                      18  20  18   -   -   -   -        56  
  3  Robert Vardy          Alfreton                    17   -  20   -   -   -  18        55  
  4  David Bennett         York                        20   1   -   -   -   -   -        21  
  5= Tony Simpson          St. Helens                   -   -  17   -   -   -   -        17  
  5= Zak Hughes            Welshpool                    -   -   -   -   -   -  17        17  
  7= Andrew Hebron         Teddington                   -   -  16   -   -   -   -        16  
  7= Charlie Barlow        Nottingham                   -   -   -   -   -   -  16        16  
  9= Ryan Blandford        High Wycombe                 -   -  15   -   -   -   -        15  
  9= Peter Adams           Ringwood                    15   -   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 11  Damien Thomas         Neath                        -   -   1   -   -   -   1         2  
 12= James Hutchings       Telford                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 12= Alun Roberts          Machynlleth                  -   -   1   -   -   -   -         1  

MAXXIS MSA English Class E3 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Richard Crozier       Kinross                     16  18   -  20   -   -  18        72  
  2  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                18  20  20   -   -   -   -        58  
  3  Alastair McNeil       Selby                       20   1   -   -   -   -   -        21  
  4  Michael Gilbey        Lampeter                     -   -   -   -   -   -  20        20  
  5  Ian Bevan             Holywell                     -   -  18   -   -   -   -        18  
  6= Simon Rogers          Deeside                     17   -   -   -   -   -   -        17  
  6= Emma Morrison         Newark                       -   -   -   -   -   -  17        17  
  6= Daniel May            Bedford                      -   -  17   -   -   -   -        17  
  9= Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -   -   -   -   -   -  16        16  
  9= Chris Dove            High Wycombe                 -   -  16   -   -   -   -        16  
 11  Tim Chapman           Christchurch                15   -   -   -   -   -   -        15  

MAXXIS MSA English Class E4 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Andy Davison          Redcar                      15  16  18   -   -   -  16        65  
  2  Robert Dennis         Leigh                       20  20   -   -   -   -  20        60  
  3  Sam Bilham            Bingley                     17  17  13   -   -   -   -        47  
  4  Alasdair Currie       Isle Of Mull                16  15   1   -   -   -  14        46  
  5  Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton           -  14  15   -   -   -  12        41  
  6  Steve Ward            Chester                     14   -  14   -   -   -  13        41  
  7  Finlay Retson         Meikleour                    -  13  12   -   -   -  15        40  
  8  Steve Hopewell        Wrexham                      -  18  17   -   -   -   1        36  
  9  Guy Butler            Nantwich                     -  10  10   -   -   -   4        24  
 10  Nick Dobson           Ilkley                       -   1  20   -   -   -   1        22  
 11  Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                 -  12   -   -   -   -   9        21  
 12  Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster               18   -   -   -   -   -   1        19  
 13  Paul Street           Mansfield                    1   -   1   -   -   -  17        19  
 14  Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                  12   -   1   -   -   -   6        19  
 15  Martin Laverty        Magherafelt                  -  11   1   -   -   -   7        19  
 16  Barry Jordan          Newark                       -   -   -   -   -   -  18        18  
 17  Daniel Beckham        Ashford                      -   -  16   -   -   -   1        17  
 18  Jon Ambler            Winchester                  13   -   1   -   -   -   -        14  
 19  David Dobson          Leeds                        -   1   1   -   -   -  11        13  
 20  Rhydian Price         Machynlleth                  -   -  11   -   -   -   1        12  
 21  Richard Wells         Hill Ridware                 1   1   -   -   -   -  10        12  
 22  Mathew Davies         Llanelli                    11   -   -   -   -   -   -        11  
 23  Tom Easson            Oakham                      10   1   -   -   -   -   -        11  
 24  Elspeth Rodgers       Chichester                   9   -   -   -   -   -   -         9  
 25  David Gathercole      Peterborough                 -   -   -   -   -   -   8         8  
 26  Richard Warne         Hertford                     -   -   -   -   -   -   5         5  
 27  Ron Hall              Brentwood                    1   -   -   -   -   -   3         4  
 28= Richard Sykes         Stourbridge                  1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 28= Dave jenkins          Coleford                     -   -   1   -   -   -   -         1  
 28= Martin Auskerin       Derby                        1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 28= Simon Pickering       Frodsham                     1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 28= Jody Bowcott          Sutton Coldfield             1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

MAXXIS MSA English Class E4 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                  15  16  18   -   -   -  16        65  
  2  Karen Phelps          Cinderford                   -  14  15   -   -  20  13        62  
  3  Andrew Boswell        Swindon                     20  20   -   -   -   -  20        60  
  4  Cameron Fair          Stewarton                   17  17  13   -   -   -   -        47  
  5  Steven Brown          Fort William                16  15   1   -   -   -  15        47  
  6  Mike Crawford         Chester                     14   -  14   -   -   -  14        42  
  7  Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -  18  17   -   -   -   1        36  
  8  Jamie Mactavish       Sunderland                   -  11  11   -   -   -   8        30  
  9  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 -  13   -   -   -   -  11        24  
 10= Phil Kenny            Sunderland                   -  12   1   -   -   -  10        23  
 10= Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                12   1  10   -   -   -   -        23  
 12  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  -   1  20   -   -   -   1        22  
 13  Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                 -   1   -  20   -   -   -        21  
 14  Sam Collis            Hull                         -   -   -   -  20   -   -        20  
 15  Les Forsbrook         Hereford                    18   -   -   -   -   -   1        19  
 16  Ian Jones             Abergele                     1   -   1   -   -   -  17        19  
 17  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -   -  18        18  
 18  Howard Pridmore       Derby                        -   -  16   -   -   -   1        17  
 19  Doug Chivers          Hereford                    13   -   1   -   -   -   -        14  
 20  Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                   1   1   -   -   -   -  12        14  
 21  Peredur Davies        Pwllheli                     -   -  12   -   -   -   1        13  
 22  Jordan Murphy         Ireland                     11   -   -   -   -   -   -        11  
 23  Simon Jones           Mold                         -   1   1   -   -   -   9        11  
 24  Stefan Arndt          Fleet                        -   -   9   -   -   -   -         9  
 25  Paul Hudson           Darlington                   1   -   -   -   -   -   7         8  
 26  Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   1   1   -   -   -   -         2  
 27= Simon Taylor          York                         1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 27= Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 27= David Millard         Birmingham                   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 27= Jonathan Ross         Grimsby                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

MAXXIS MSA English Class E5 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Ashley Davies         London                      20  20   1   -   -   -  20        61  
  2  Richard Sykes         Stourbridge                  -  18  20  20   1   -   -        59  
  3  Colin Griffiths       Worcester                    -   -  18   -   -   -  18        36  
  4  Mike Wolff            Morecambe                    -   1   -   -   -   -  17        18  
  5= Tim Bevan             Llansantffraid               -   -  17   -   -   -   -        17  
  5= David Hutchinson      Ripon                        -  17   -   -   -   -   -        17  
  7  George Lepley         Newark                       -   1   1   -   -   -   -         2  

MAXXIS MSA English Class E5 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Simon Taylor          York                         -  20  20  20   1   -   -        61  
  2  Sam Fordham           Sudbury                     20   -   1   -   -   -  20        41  
  3= Cameron Fair          Stewarton                    -   -   -   -  20   -   -        20  
  3= Chris Sharpe-Simkiss  Blackpool                    -   -   -   -   -  20   -        20  
  5  Mark Twiname          Chorley                      -   1   -   -   -   -  18        19  
  6= Jeffrey Garnett       Bolton                       -  18   -   -   -   -   -        18  
  6= Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                      -   -  18   -   -   -   -        18  
  8  Alexander Kihurani    London                       -   1   1   -   -   -   -         2  
  9  Ian Jones             Abergele                     -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  

MAXXIS MSA English Class E6 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent              20   1  16  20   -  20  17        94  
  2  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                   18  20  18   -   -   -  20        76  
  3  Sacha Kakad           Chepstow                    16  18  20   -   -   -  16        70  
  4  Richard Hill          Chesterfield                17   1  17   -   -   -  18        53  
  5  Andy Davies           Lampeter                    15   1   1   -   -   -  15        32  
  6  Daniel Moss           Gloucester                   1  17   -   -   -   -   1        19  
  7  Aaron McClure         Grange-over-sands            1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

MAXXIS MSA English Class E6 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                    20   1  16  20   -  20  17        94  
  2  Andy Murphy           Sittingbourne               18  20  18   -   -   -  20        76  
  3  James Aldridge        Workington                  16  18  20   -   -   -  16        70  
  4  Steffan Evans         Newcastle Emlyn             17   -  17   -   -   -  18        52  
  5  Max Freeman           Stafford                    15   1   1   -   -   -  15        32  
  6  Sam Allen             Berkeley                     1  17   -   -   -   -   1        19  
  7  Michael Gilbey        Lampeter                     1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

MAXXIS MSA English Class E7 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Toni Carannante       Dronfield                   20   1  20   -   -   -  17        58  
  2  Simon Rogers          Radlett                      1   -  18   -   -   -  18        37  
  3  Peter Smith           Driffield                    1  17  17   -   -   -   -        35  
  4  Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    1   -  16   -   -   -  16        33  
  5  Luke Francis          Rhuddlan                     1   1   -   -   -   -  20        22  
  6  Wayne Sisson          Carnforth                    -  20   -   -   -   -   -        20  
  7  Ian Joel              Carnforth                    -  18   -   -   -   -   1        19  
  8  David Auden           Bramhall                     -   1   -   -   -   -  15        16  
  9  David Ashburn         Ripley, Woking               1   -   1   -   -   -   -         2  
 10= Dylan Davies          Llanon                       -   -   1   -   -   -   -         1  
 10= Fred Milne            Kinneff                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

MAXXIS MSA English Class E7 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Simon Coates          Chesterfield                20   1  20   -   -   -  17        58  
  2  Wyn Davies            Aberystwyth                  1   -  18   -   -   -  18        37  
  3  Anthony Blyth         Gillingham                   1   -  17   -   -   -  16        34  
  4  John Roberts          Colwyn Bay                   1   1   -   -   -   -  20        22  
  5  Graeme Wood           Knutsford                    -  20   -   -   -   -   1        21  
  6  John Millington       Wigton                       1  18   -   -   -   -   -        19  
  7  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                      -   -  16   -   -   -   -        16  
  8  Christopher Row       Cheadle                      -   1   -   -   -   -  15        16  
  9  Ian Bevan             Holywell                     -   -   -   -   -   -  14        14  
 10  Jonny TAD Evans       Newtown                      1   -   1   -   -   -   -         2  
 11= Jamie Edwards         Wrexham                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 11= Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 -   -   -   -   -   -   1         1  
 11= Llion Williams        Caernarfon                   -   -   1   -   -   -   -         1  

MAXXIS MSA English Class E8 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Stephen Petch         Bishop Auckland             20  18  20  18  17   -  18       111  
  2  Callum Black          Brackley                    18  17  17  20   -   -  20        92  
  3  Peter Stephenson      Thirsk                       1  16  15  17   -   -  14        63  
  4  Peter Taylor          Carlisle                     -  20  18   1  20   -   -        59  
  5  Hugh Hunter           Ruthin                      16  15   1   -   -   -  17        49  
  6  Martyn England        Ilminster                   15   -  16   -   -   -   1        32  
  7  Thomas Preston        Barnoldswick                14   -   -   -   -   -  15        29  
  8  Rory Young            Dumfries                     -   -   -   -  18   -   -        18  
  9  Connor McCloskey      Coleraine                   17   1   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 10  Charlie Payne         Harrogate                    -   1   -   -   -   -  16        17  
 11  Peter Smith           Driffield                    -   -   -   -   -   1  13        14  
 12  Karl Simmons          Southwell                    1   -   -   -   -   -   1         2  
 13= Matthew Robinson      Ripon                        1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 13= David Wright          Lancaster                    1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 13= Steve Simpson         Manchester                   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  

MAXXIS MSA English Class E8 Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Michael Wilkinson     Crook                       20  18  20  18  18   -  18       112  
  2  Elliott Edmondson     Kirkcudbright               18  17  17  20   -   -  20        92  
  3  Andrew Roughead       Newcastle Upon Tyne         14  20  18   1  20   -   -        73  
  4  Rob Fagg              Isle Of Man                 16  16   1   -   -   -  17        50  
  5  Dawn England          Ilminster                   15   -  16   -   -   -   1        32  
  6  John Rowan            Ballymena                   17   1   -   -   -   -   -        18  
  7  Carl Williamson       Chesterfield                 -   1   -   -   -   -  16        17  
  8  Guy Simmons           Lincoln                      1   -   -   -   -   -   1         2  
  9= John Millington       Wigton                       -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
  9= Sam Collis            Hull                         1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
  9= Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
  9= Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                  -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  

MAXXIS MSA English Junior Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Bartholomew Lang      Brentwood                    -  17  20  20  20   -   1        78  
  2  Sam Bilham            Bingley                     20  20  18   -   -   -   -        58  
  3  Alasdair Currie       Isle Of Mull                17  18   1   -   -   -  20        56  
  4  Ed Fossey             Jersey                      18   -  15   -   -   -  15        48  
  5  Charlie Barlow        Nottingham                   -   -   -   -   -  20  17        37  
  6  Tommi Meadows         Clitheroe                   16   1  16   -   -   -   1        34  
  7= Zak Hughes            Welshpool                    -   -   -   -   -   -  18        18  
  7= Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -   -   -   -   -  18   -        18  
  9  Rhydian Price         Machynlleth                  -   -  17   -   -   -   1        18  
 10  Connor Tolson         Derby                        -   -   -   -   -  17   -        17  
 11  Sam Johnson           Oswestry                     -   -   -   -   -   -  16        16  
 12  Mathew Davies         Llanelli                    15   -   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 13  Tom Easson            Oakham                      14   1   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 14  Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       -   -   -   -   -   -  14        14  
 15  George Lepley         Newark                       -   1   1   -   -   -   -         2  
 16  Aaron McClure         Grange-over-sands            1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

MAXXIS MSA English Junior Co-driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                  20  18  18   -   -  20  20        96  
  2  Elliott Edmondson     Kirkcudbright               16  17  17  20   -   -  18        88  
  3  Cameron Fair          Stewarton                   18  20  20   -  20   -   -        78  
  4  Chris Sharpe-Simkiss  Blackpool                   17   -  15   -   -  18  14        64  
  5  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                15   1  14   -   -   -   1        31  
  6  Jordan Joines         Ellesmere Port               -   1  16   -   -   -  12        29  
  7  Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -   -   -   -   -   -  17        17  
  8  Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   1   1   -   -   -  15        17  
  9  Joe Morgan            Wrexham                      -   -   -   -   -   -  16        16  
 10  Jordan Murphy         Ireland                     14   -   -   -   -   -   -        14  
 11  Simon Jones           Mold                         1   1   1   -   -   -  11        14  
 12  Charlie Mason         Solihull                     -   -   -   -   -   -  13        13  
 13  Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 
Issued at 19:16 on 02 September 2017.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services